The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 25th of January 2014
R1 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.79

Split

5.28

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
10
T: Shara Quinlan
$45.00

Mgn

18.06

Time

31.48

Split

5.27

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Tracey Salter
$22.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.49

Split

5.30

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$37.00

Mgn

19.90

Time

31.59

Split

5.29

In Run

6678

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.60

Split

5.31

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 MACRO MEATS HT1 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 4.88
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.17

Split

4.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

43.20

Split

5.06

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: E Sladdin
$5.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

43.36

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$8.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

43.43

Split

5.16

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

43.52

Split

5.20

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$36.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

43.71

Split

5.11

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Barry Wells
$19.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

43.94

Split

5.16

In Run

6477

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Hartley
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.08

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Darren Irby
$16.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.80

Split

5.14

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.86

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$23.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

30.87

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.24

Split

5.29

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 5.00
1
3
T: Maxwell Wintle
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.04

Split

5.18

In Run

5311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

43.07

Split

5.31

In Run

8522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Neville King
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

43.64

Split

5.25

In Run

7855

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$12.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

43.67

Split

5.04

In Run

4133

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

43.71

Split

5.03

In Run

2244

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: James Shaw
$8.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

43.74

Split

5.24

In Run

6766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Ian Bibby
$37.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

43.76

Split

5.00

In Run

1677

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$9.00

Mgn

20.03

Time

44.30

Split

5.03

In Run

3488

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$15.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$8.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.23

Split

5.34

In Run

7544

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.35

Split

5.14

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.38

Split

5.44

In Run

8755

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Robert Le Sueur
$30.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.70

Split

5.28

In Run

6466

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

30.75

Split

5.06

In Run

2877

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

30.91

Split

5.14

In Run

3688

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.09

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.25

Split

5.33

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

6766

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.51

Split

5.08

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 TAB REWARDS HT3 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 4.86
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

4.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

43.34

Split

5.04

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Goold
$5.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

43.50

Split

5.11

In Run

5432

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

43.53

Split

4.95

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Brendan Moles
$14.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

43.58

Split

5.09

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
7
T: David Jones
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.12

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: K Karamatic
$63.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$28.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$14.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.7kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

19.73

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

27.65

Time

31.57

Split

5.17

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.11
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.19

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

34.80

Split

9.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Gregory Flynn
$38.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

35.10

Split

9.11

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.55

In Run

7775

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony Hyde
$14.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

35.50

Split

9.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.0kg
6
9
T: Peter Akathiotis
$22.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.74

Split

9.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Bethany Dapiran
$13.00

Mgn

18.38

Time

35.94

Split

9.36

In Run

6557

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

2443

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.37

Split

5.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$13.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.82

Split

5.22

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$25.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.09
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.99

Split

9.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Conway
$13.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

34.99

Split

9.40

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$35.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

35.23

Split

9.34

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

35.36

Split

9.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

35.42

Split

9.60

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Franklin
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.46

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

35.62

Split

9.59

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 DISCOVER #tabrewards (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

30.33

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Bethany Dapiran
$15.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

30.50

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Clive Mclennan
$43.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.81

Split

5.26

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Frank Hand
$8.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST DEE START (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 0.00 5.19 2111 32.0kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $6.00
2 7 HUMPHREY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.34 0.06 5.16 1222 34.7kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $2.00
3 6 Unix Bale (6) Steven Collins 30.46 1.93 5.23 3333 26.5kg Collision Mamie Bale $4.00
4 5 ALLEN ZENTAX (5) Andrea Dailly 30.79 7.22 5.28 5444 30.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $3.00
5 10 BULK RIVETS (8) Shara Quinlan 31.48 18.06 5.27 4556 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mighty Hot $45.00
6 4 MADAM TRUFFLE (4) Tracey Salter 31.49 18.30 5.30 7765 30.5kg Where's Pedro OLD TEARS $22.00
7 9 ABIT LATE (3) Gregory Mclachlan 31.59 19.90 5.29 6678 24.0kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $37.00
8 1 Why Not Heather (1) Scott Manning 31.60 20.00 5.31 8887 31.0kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $10.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS HT1 725m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Speed Lane (6) Michael Carter 43.17 0.00 4.88 1111 27.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $4.00
2 2 Sharkey Flash (2) Raymond Henness 43.20 0.42 5.06 3333 28.7kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella $4.00
3 5 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (5) E Sladdin 43.36 3.06 5.02 2222 31.1kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS $5.00
4 1 DARBAIN DASHER (1) Robert Conway 43.43 4.14 5.16 7644 29.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $8.00
5 4 MIMICKING (4) Robert Britton 43.52 5.53 5.20 8766 32.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $2.00
6 3 SWANSEA SANDS (3) Leslie Hughes 43.71 8.61 5.11 5555 33.1kg Collision INDIANA WATERS $36.00
7 7 Kurzke (7) Barry Wells 43.94 12.15 5.16 6477 26.0kg ANDY PALMER HONEY SMACK $19.00
DNF 8 MADDIE GARI (8) Peter Hartley 0.00 0.00 5.08 4888 27.0kg Collision Daintree Angel $17.00
Race 3 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHECK MY SWAGGER (5) Tricia Curtain 30.31 0.00 5.08 1111 34.3kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE $4.00
2 1 LUNAR TOM (1) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.04 5.14 3222 31.5kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $3.00
3 2 ALLEN NEMO (2) Steven Collins 30.78 7.34 5.18 4333 31.4kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $15.00
4 8 YABBA DABBA DEE (8) Darren Irby 30.80 7.73 5.14 2444 32.9kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT $16.00
5 6 Mandy Keeping (6) Benjamin Wilson 30.86 8.66 5.21 6555 27.2kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING $5.00
6 4 INSIGNIA MISS (4) Ronald Wilkinson 30.87 8.88 5.19 5666 28.3kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK $23.00
7 3 Stunning View (3) Peter Martinovic 31.02 11.19 5.35 8777 27.2kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $23.00
8 7 BECKENBAUER (7) Darren Mcdonald 31.24 14.77 5.29 7888 30.9kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $3.00
Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 725m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BREAK O'DAY (3) Maxwell Wintle 43.04 0.00 5.18 5311 31.5kg Where's Pedro Menado $3.00
2 6 OSCAR DE LARGO (6) Raymond Henness 43.07 0.47 5.31 8522 32.3kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $6.00
3 2 Fantasizzing (2) Neville King 43.64 9.50 5.25 7855 31.0kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $9.00
4 1 NEV (1) Lauren Gorman 43.67 10.09 5.04 4133 32.0kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $12.00
5 7 NEW TIBUR (7) Robert Britton 43.71 10.65 5.03 2244 31.4kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $3.00
6 5 BORIS SENT ME (5) James Shaw 43.74 11.19 5.24 6766 36.0kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW $8.00
7 4 CRYMELON SUNRISE (4) Ian Bibby 43.76 11.39 5.00 1677 30.7kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $37.00
8 8 Sisco Rage (8) Soner Ugursay 44.30 20.03 5.03 3488 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power $9.00
Race 5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Prue Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.03 1111 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $8.00
2 3 SKY FIGHTER (3) Ian Dann 30.18 2.98 5.20 5222 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $15.00
3 6 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (6) S Bonaccurso 30.23 3.77 5.34 7544 30.7kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $8.00
4 5 Dyna Beth (5) Andrea Dailly 30.35 5.69 5.14 4333 29.3kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $5.00
5 7 GOLD TOWN (7) Peter Hunt 30.38 6.19 5.44 8755 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $6.00
6 9 QUINTELLA (2) Robert Le Sueur 30.70 11.34 5.28 6466 33.3kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $30.00
7 1 Purcell Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 30.75 12.15 5.06 2877 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
8 8 VEETEE TURBO (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.91 14.68 5.14 3688 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $4.00
Race 6 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEEP CALM (3) Paul Anderton 30.14 0.00 5.09 2221 31.5kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL $3.00
2 1 EASTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.17 0.46 5.15 3332 32.1kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $7.00
3 7 VELOCEMENTE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.25 1.73 5.33 8444 33.1kg Velocette MESSINES $10.00
4 2 GALAHAD (2) Dennis Trewin 30.38 3.82 5.24 7555 32.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $12.00
5 5 Rozehill Sanya (5) Jason Thompson 30.40 4.03 5.24 6766 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE $3.00
6 8 FORT ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.51 5.85 5.08 1113 34.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $9.00
7 4 JORDAN ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.56 6.66 5.20 4677 33.4kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $14.00
8 6 Maximum Lil (6) Peter Hunt 30.64 7.84 5.23 5888 31.0kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $16.00
Race 7 TAB REWARDS HT3 725m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Kayla (5) Andrea Dailly 42.63 0.00 4.86 1111 27.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
2 1 Tarks Nemesis (1) Angela Langton 43.34 11.25 5.04 3344 27.2kg Velocette SKRAT $6.00
3 6 NEWFIRE RILEY (6) Peter Goold 43.50 13.80 5.11 5432 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $5.00
4 4 Born On Lava (4) Robert Britton 43.53 14.38 4.95 2223 28.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $14.00
5 2 RONALD (2) Brendan Moles 43.58 15.09 5.09 4555 32.8kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $14.00
DNF 7 REX BEST (7) David Jones 0.00 0.00 5.12 6777 29.5kg BEST SCORE MUM'S LEGACY $21.00
DNF 8 INNER SANCTUM (8) K Karamatic 0.00 0.00 5.31 7666 33.3kg Velocette SMURF'S DREAM $63.00
Race 8 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Innocent Til (7) Jason Thompson 29.83 0.00 5.06 1111 32.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $3.00
2 1 Allen Deed (1) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.58 5.18 6432 31.0kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $3.00
3 3 Miss Markwell (3) Dennis Trewin 30.17 5.34 5.13 2223 26.6kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $28.00
4 6 Ollie Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.23 6.28 5.17 4344 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $10.00
5 5 ODIE FOR NOW (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.41 9.12 5.14 3555 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $14.00
6 8 NOBLE BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.55 11.42 5.21 7666 36.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $18.00
7 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.08 19.73 5.23 8777 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $6.00
8 4 Spud Regis (4) Andrea Dailly 31.57 27.65 5.17 5888 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $5.00
Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Quell Bale (1) Steven Collins 34.78 0.00 9.19 4322 28.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $1.00
2 8 ZELL BALE (8) Steven Collins 34.80 0.30 9.11 2111 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $6.00
3 5 TIGEE (5) Gregory Flynn 35.10 5.15 9.11 1233 30.5kg Velocette LAURINE $38.00
4 3 GRAND REWARD (3) Peter Dapiran 35.41 10.00 9.55 7775 27.1kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $19.00
5 6 SHAMROCK PETAL (6) Anthony Hyde 35.50 11.39 9.17 3444 25.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $14.00
6 9 DI'VOIRE BELLE (2) Peter Akathiotis 35.74 15.25 9.23 5666 29.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $22.00
7 7 Bambina (7) Bethany Dapiran 35.94 18.38 9.36 6557 24.8kg Collision ADALITA $13.00
Race 10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN ERYK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.13 2443 30.7kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $5.00
2 1 WHAT FOR (1) Darren Fisher 30.35 0.75 5.09 1111 33.1kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB $3.00
3 4 FANCY AMIGO (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.37 1.03 5.13 3222 32.2kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $4.00
4 6 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (6) Peter Akathiotis 30.42 1.87 5.30 8555 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $13.00
5 7 JACK SILVER (7) Michael Carter 30.47 2.73 5.20 4334 35.1kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $7.00
6 2 Orthia Bale (2) Jenny Hunt 30.80 7.93 5.22 7666 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $15.00
7 3 WE ARE GEELONG (3) Melissa Karamatic 30.82 8.19 5.22 6777 31.0kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $5.00
8 5 Laura Allen (5) Steven Collins 30.83 8.34 5.21 5888 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $25.00
Race 11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO GOOD BYE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.66 0.00 9.09 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $3.00
2 8 ELUSIVE SAGE (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.99 5.25 9.12 2222 32.7kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE $7.00
3 7 Galloping Rocky (7) Robert Conway 34.99 5.34 9.40 4433 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $13.00
4 1 YOUNG GUNNER (1) Robert Britton 35.23 9.11 9.34 3344 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $35.00
5 4 Ema's Princess (4) Robert Britton 35.36 11.11 9.42 5555 29.3kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $7.00
6 6 CZAR (6) Robert Britton 35.42 12.19 9.60 8887 34.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $7.00
7 2 Blonde Caviar (2) Peter Franklin 35.46 12.75 9.49 6666 30.6kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER $5.00
8 3 SEE HIM FIRST (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.62 15.31 9.59 7778 33.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $4.00
Race 12 DISCOVER #tabrewards 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN HODNEY (5) Jenny Hunt 30.32 0.00 5.25 3333 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $13.00
2 1 Greysynd Jet (1) Paul Anderton 30.33 0.12 5.08 1111 26.9kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL $1.00
3 8 Zipping Tess (8) Bethany Dapiran 30.50 2.82 5.15 2222 27.9kg Bit Chili AL FRESCO $15.00
4 6 ORARA GEORGE (6) Clive Mclennan 30.81 7.84 5.26 5555 32.5kg Collision SWEET ELITE $43.00
5 7 STOLEN LOLLIES (7) Robert Britton 30.93 9.69 5.25 4444 31.4kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN $7.00
6 2 PROCEED (2) Frank Hand 30.95 10.03 5.29 7666 32.6kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $8.00
7 3 WATTA GOOD DEE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 10.50 5.26 6777 27.4kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $5.00
DNF 4 DYNA DEEKSEY (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 6.55 8888 35.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $19.00