The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 1st of February 2014
R1 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.52

In Run

8533

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Gary Edwards
$13.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

31.00

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Charles Mizzi
$9.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$17.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

31.04

Split

5.28

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

31.06

Split

5.29

In Run

4755

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

31.36

Split

5.36

In Run

6366

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: Donna Beasley
$12.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.52

Split

5.36

In Run

7677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Christine Abela
$19.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

31.61

Split

5.30

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 TAB REWARDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Mario Briganti
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

5211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

2332

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Moss
$6.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

31.07

Split

5.37

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

31.22

Split

5.38

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.31

Split

5.16

In Run

1127

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Gary Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

31.52

Split

5.33

In Run

6688

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.98
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.23

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Neil Bell
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.93

Split

8.98

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Scott Manning
$18.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

35.17

Split

9.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Watts
$20.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

35.26

Split

9.32

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Frank Tasca
$7.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

35.35

Split

9.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$18.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

35.59

Split

9.51

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 MACRO MEATS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: N Walls
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

8633

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Frank Hand
$41.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.17

Split

5.13

In Run

1355

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.32

Split

5.24

In Run

5886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

20.19

Time

31.56

Split

5.25

In Run

6477

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

22.58

Time

31.71

Split

5.18

In Run

4768

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 SKY RACING FINAL (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 4.88
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

4.88

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$7.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

43.15

Split

5.10

In Run

8445

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$9.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

43.25

Split

5.06

In Run

6654

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: E Sladdin
$28.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

43.33

Split

5.06

In Run

5766

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$16.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

43.34

Split

4.88

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Henness
$14.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

43.34

Split

5.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

43.72

Split

5.06

In Run

7577

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Peter Goold
$18.00

Mgn

31.76

Time

44.64

Split

5.05

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

5433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

4664

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Joseph Briffa
$13.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.71

Split

5.36

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Clint Capuano
$13.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: James Karamatic
$33.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

31.08

Split

5.14

In Run

2347

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 4.95
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.08

Split

5.09

In Run

4331

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$10.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

43.24

Split

5.21

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$6.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

43.36

Split

5.25

In Run

7654

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

43.45

Split

5.31

In Run

8765

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

43.46

Split

5.02

In Run

3212

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Todd O'Neill
$25.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

43.51

Split

5.21

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Ian Bibby
$49.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

43.58

Split

4.96

In Run

2578

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Paul Galea
$17.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

43.68

Split

4.95

In Run

1126

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

7662

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

3331

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$8.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

8874

Wgt

37.3kg
4
8
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.12

In Run

2213

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$7.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

4545

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

6786

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Craig Treherne
$40.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.16

Split

5.20

In Run

5458

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$16.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

31.17

Split

5.08

In Run

1127

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 LUKEY DEEZ (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.05

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Simone Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

34.72

Split

8.91

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Daryl Williams
$6.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

34.76

Split

9.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Peter Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

34.89

Split

9.38

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$32.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

34.91

Split

9.31

In Run

5655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

35.33

Split

9.50

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

13.33

Time

35.34

Split

9.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

6311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.21

Split

5.11

In Run

2122

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

30.56

Split

5.08

In Run

1245

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

30.84

Split

5.20

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Clive Mclennan
$11.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

4644

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: P Love
$13.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.80

Split

5.36

In Run

8887

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Irby
$7.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

6568

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.01

Split

5.15

In Run

2256

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Peter Colthup
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
$5.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

30.77

Split

5.15

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: K Karamatic
$12.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

31.00

Split

5.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

31.10

Split

5.14

In Run

2786

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.41

Split

5.40

In Run

8668

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

31.61

Split

5.34

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CROWBAR (4) Michael Gibbons 30.87 0.00 5.52 8533 32.5kg Give Me Five Little Hammer $15.00
2 8 OSCAR COOL (8) Gary Edwards 31.00 2.09 5.25 1111 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $13.00
3 1 ACTUALLY FRANK (1) Charles Mizzi 31.02 2.38 5.28 2222 31.4kg Collision SERENA BEE $9.00
4 6 EL ROSCOE (6) Melissa Karamatic 31.04 2.73 5.28 3444 33.2kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $17.00
5 7 Veloso (7) Dennis Trewin 31.06 3.07 5.29 4755 26.2kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY $3.00
6 2 HAZERATI (2) Darren Fisher 31.36 7.82 5.36 6366 37.1kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $2.00
7 3 ZELEMAR STEEL (3) Donna Beasley 31.52 10.33 5.36 7677 30.8kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA $12.00
8 5 MICKY BEEZ (5) Christine Abela 31.61 11.82 5.30 5888 27.5kg Made To Size FIREBALL BABY $19.00
Race 2 TAB REWARDS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Sooty Lee (7) Mario Briganti 30.66 0.00 5.30 5211 26.8kg Surf Lorian Electric Lee $9.00
2 4 PREMIER PORSCHA (4) Matthew Marshall 30.88 3.57 5.19 2332 25.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $16.00
3 3 RUSTY ROGERS (3) Geoffrey Moss 30.92 4.09 5.25 3443 26.5kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $6.00
4 2 BURNT BRIDGES (2) Michael Gibbons 30.99 5.31 5.26 4554 26.1kg Cool Effort SMOOTH SPIRAL $6.00
5 6 TRULY LOYAL (6) Darren Fisher 31.07 6.46 5.37 7765 31.8kg Collision TAPALYN $9.00
6 5 ATRO BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.22 8.93 5.38 8876 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $4.00
7 1 MISS HOT VEGAS (1) Dennis Trewin 31.31 10.30 5.16 1127 27.5kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $3.00
8 8 Bella's Girl (8) Gary Edwards 31.52 13.65 5.33 6688 28.1kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $19.00
Race 3 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOONHAZE (8) Darren Fisher 34.63 0.00 9.23 2221 35.5kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $1.00
2 2 BAZZA'S GIFT (2) Neil Bell 34.93 4.75 8.98 1112 33.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $3.00
3 4 WHY NOT MAGGIE (4) Scott Manning 35.17 8.46 9.26 3333 30.2kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $18.00
4 3 COULTA HARVEST (3) Garry Watts 35.26 9.90 9.32 4444 34.5kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD $20.00
5 6 WILL HE BOLT (6) Frank Tasca 35.35 11.31 9.42 5555 31.6kg Elite State POINT GIRL $7.00
6 7 WARRANTY (7) Kevin Tirchett 35.59 15.14 9.51 6666 33.6kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $18.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Campaspe Will (1) N Walls 30.29 0.00 5.17 2111 35.6kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $1.00
2 8 BECKENBAUER (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.67 6.04 5.18 3222 30.7kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $12.00
3 7 OXLEY DELIGHT (7) Robert Britton 30.78 7.85 5.26 8633 25.6kg Collision Oxley Falcon $18.00
4 6 HE'S BUZZIN' (6) Jenny Hunt 30.83 8.52 5.25 7544 31.6kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $15.00
5 5 PROCEED (5) Frank Hand 31.17 13.96 5.13 1355 32.6kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $41.00
6 3 Unix Bale (3) Steven Collins 31.32 16.36 5.24 5886 26.8kg Collision Mamie Bale $14.00
7 2 OXLEY PREDATOR (2) Robert Britton 31.56 20.19 5.25 6477 31.7kg Collision Oxley Falcon $15.00
8 4 DYNA VANK (4) Jenny Hunt 31.71 22.58 5.18 4768 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE $6.00
Race 5 SKY RACING FINAL 725m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dyna Kayla (6) Andrea Dailly 42.63 0.00 4.88 2111 27.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
2 2 BREAK O'DAY (2) Maxwell Wintle 43.15 8.23 5.10 8445 31.6kg Where's Pedro Menado $7.00
3 5 OSCAR DE LARGO (5) Raymond Henness 43.25 9.69 5.06 6654 32.4kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $9.00
4 7 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (7) E Sladdin 43.33 11.04 5.06 5766 30.7kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS $28.00
5 4 Speed Lane (4) Michael Carter 43.34 11.12 4.88 1222 27.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $16.00
6 1 Sharkey Flash (1) Raymond Henness 43.34 11.26 5.04 3333 28.9kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella $14.00
7 8 Tarks Nemesis (8) Angela Langton 43.72 17.23 5.06 7577 26.7kg Velocette SKRAT $20.00
8 3 NEWFIRE RILEY (3) Peter Goold 44.64 31.76 5.05 4888 31.6kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $18.00
Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Purcell Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.02 0.00 5.02 1111 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 30.09 1.09 5.16 3222 33.4kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $2.00
3 7 JACK SILVER (7) Michael Carter 30.49 7.36 5.23 5433 35.1kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $7.00
4 8 Orthia Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 30.60 9.17 5.22 4664 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $15.00
5 6 Rock Domination (6) Joseph Briffa 30.71 10.93 5.36 8555 32.8kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $13.00
6 4 Punch It (4) Clint Capuano 30.80 12.33 5.23 6776 28.0kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $13.00
7 2 BORDELLO QUEEN (2) James Karamatic 30.99 15.39 5.26 7888 27.0kg High Earner CHALCOT LASS $33.00
8 5 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (5) Robert Britton 31.08 16.87 5.14 2347 26.8kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel $9.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Jemima Allen (6) Jenny Hunt 43.08 0.00 5.09 4331 27.8kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN $3.00
2 1 Fantasizzing (1) Neville King 43.24 2.52 5.21 5443 30.9kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $10.00
3 8 DARBAIN DASHER (8) Robert Conway 43.36 4.47 5.25 7654 29.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $6.00
4 4 MIMICKING (4) Robert Britton 43.45 5.82 5.31 8765 32.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $4.00
5 3 NEW TIBUR (3) Robert Britton 43.46 6.04 5.02 3212 31.1kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $3.00
6 5 Uno Lesson (5) Todd O'Neill 43.51 6.76 5.21 6887 33.0kg Primo Uno ART LESSON $25.00
7 7 CRYMELON SUNRISE (7) Ian Bibby 43.58 7.98 4.96 2578 30.5kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $49.00
8 2 DECTA (2) Paul Galea 43.68 9.44 4.95 1126 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $17.00
Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CORNELIUS FUDGE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.24 0.00 5.26 7662 36.4kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $7.00
2 6 SHADOW LANE (6) Michael Carter 30.35 1.75 5.15 3331 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $5.00
3 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 30.56 5.14 5.28 8874 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $8.00
4 8 Marcus Joe (8) Barry Moloney 30.57 5.23 5.12 2213 32.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $2.00
5 1 SKY FIGHTER (1) Ian Dann 30.62 6.09 5.19 4545 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $7.00
6 5 SAPPORO (5) Dennis Trewin 30.70 7.26 5.22 6786 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $19.00
7 7 CHUNUK BAIR (7) Craig Treherne 31.16 14.60 5.20 5458 35.9kg Collision JUST A FLY $40.00
8 2 NIGHT FIGHTER (2) Steven Kaliszewski 31.17 14.82 5.08 1127 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $16.00
Race 9 LUKEY DEEZ 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZELL BALE (1) Steven Collins 34.50 0.00 9.05 2211 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $2.00
2 8 STUTTER (8) Simone Fisher 34.72 3.58 8.91 1122 27.9kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT $10.00
3 2 Didda Joe (2) Daryl Williams 34.76 4.14 9.17 3333 33.6kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN $6.00
4 6 OZZY BALE (6) Peter Hunt 34.89 6.22 9.38 6444 35.7kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $9.00
5 7 NIKITA'S ELITE (7) Ian Cockerell 34.91 6.53 9.31 5655 35.2kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $32.00
6 3 CZAR (3) Robert Britton 35.33 13.30 9.50 7566 34.6kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $10.00
7 4 LUKEY DEEZ (4) Michael Carter 35.34 13.33 9.27 4777 30.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $3.00
Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.82 0.00 5.19 6311 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $3.00
2 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.20 5.95 5.15 3433 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $8.00
3 5 Immy Rose (5) Nathan Rooney 30.20 6.03 5.17 4554 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $5.00
4 1 WHAT FOR (1) Darren Fisher 30.21 6.09 5.11 2122 33.1kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB $3.00
5 7 Laura Allen (7) Steven Collins 30.52 11.00 5.19 5666 25.5kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $34.00
6 8 ZAC BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.56 11.68 5.08 1245 33.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $8.00
7 3 Flying Twist (3) Andrea Dailly 30.84 16.09 5.20 7777 28.6kg Velocette Valley Twist $8.00
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONDO SUPABOY (1) Craig Treherne 30.12 0.00 5.11 1111 36.7kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE $3.00
2 2 ORARA GEORGE (2) Clive Mclennan 30.52 6.31 5.22 5433 32.5kg Collision SWEET ELITE $11.00
3 4 YOUNG GUNNER (4) Robert Britton 30.61 7.75 5.35 7775 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $4.00
4 8 RED HOT MILLIONS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.63 8.20 5.17 3322 33.1kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $16.00
5 7 FLYING BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.69 9.06 5.20 4644 34.4kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $8.00
6 6 LUCIFER'S FURY (6) P Love 30.80 10.87 5.36 8887 37.1kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $13.00
7 3 YABBA DABBA DEE (3) Darren Irby 30.88 12.15 5.22 6568 32.9kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT $7.00
8 5 STOLEN LOLLIES (5) Robert Britton 31.01 14.14 5.15 2256 31.3kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN $5.00
Race 12 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST AS ESCARGOT (1) Peter Colthup 30.65 0.00 5.13 1111 28.1kg Premier Fantasy BELLA ROSE $5.00
2 2 ALLEN NEMO (2) Steven Collins 30.75 1.57 5.15 3222 31.4kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $6.00
3 8 STEALTHY MARK (8) 30.77 1.82 5.15 4333 32.0kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $5.00
4 5 BIRTHDAY BONUS (5) K Karamatic 30.90 3.85 5.37 7444 32.8kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE $12.00
5 3 KALAMAZOO (3) Darren Fisher 31.00 5.47 5.21 5555 36.7kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ $3.00
6 4 SPYWARE (4) Michael Gibbons 31.10 7.09 5.14 2786 32.5kg Cool Effort SMOOTH SPIRAL $11.00
7 6 VENENO (6) Darren Fisher 31.41 12.03 5.40 8668 35.3kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $5.00
8 7 POPAT PORT (7) Michael Gibbons 31.61 15.12 5.34 6877 33.0kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN $21.00