The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 1st of March 2014
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

7332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

4664

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$32.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.84

Split

5.13

In Run

1225

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Neil Bell
$10.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Colin Dalton
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.19

In Run

3556

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

31.08

Split

5.27

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

30.31

Split

5.18

In Run

3522

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$31.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

5233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

7446

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

6765

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.18

In Run

4654

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Sean Cachia
$26.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

31.09

Split

5.33

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Shane Whitney
$5.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.16

In Run

2378

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.98

Split

5.30

In Run

7443

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.17

Split

5.03

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$15.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$20.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Stephen Toner
$29.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: G Barnsley
$41.00

Mgn

19.41

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Frost
$14.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

2234

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Stephen Toner
$38.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

30.99

Split

5.21

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.00

Mgn

16.82

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

3557

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

31.09

Split

5.19

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 COSMIC CHIEF GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Mario Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

4633

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$13.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.54

Split

5.46

In Run

8765

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$22.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

7344

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Mario Briganti
$23.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

31.02

Split

5.33

In Run

6876

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Rodney Clark
$35.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

31.18

Split

5.25

In Run

3588

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

16.65

Time

31.35

Split

5.30

In Run

5457

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SUPERSTAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 4.93
1
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.57

Split

5.10

In Run

4322

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.66

Split

4.97

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

42.73

Split

5.12

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Leonard Jones
$5.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.78

Split

5.10

In Run

5876

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$6.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

42.90

Split

4.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$16.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

42.96

Split

5.16

In Run

8544

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

43.26

Split

5.00

In Run

3467

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$29.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

43.28

Split

5.11

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 WE FIGHT FOR FAIR (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.98
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.32

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Linda Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

34.63

Split

8.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$27.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

34.74

Split

9.16

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Conway
$47.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

34.80

Split

9.38

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

35.18

Split

9.40

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.21

Split

9.35

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.92

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.66

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST. CUP FNL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $70000 - $35000
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

29.85

Split

5.21

In Run

5422

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Stuart
$5.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.06

Split

5.40

In Run

8884

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

30.25

Split

5.35

In Run

7643

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

6775

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Barry Moloney
$17.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

30.56

Split

5.07

In Run

2337

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: David Burnett
$5.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

30.59

Split

5.08

In Run

3266

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

4558

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

4244

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.35

Split

5.19

In Run

6533

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

7755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.90

Split

5.14

In Run

2466

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$25.00

Mgn

17.38

Time

31.15

Split

5.18

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$24.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

8677

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$52.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

30.90

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.19
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

6765

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

5421

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

7676

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Deborah Barron
$27.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

3247

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

1333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$6.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

6645

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

3454

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Rodney Clark
$14.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: James Dunstan
$10.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

30.97

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THERE'S A EARN (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.14 0.00 5.13 2111 31.5kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $4.00
2 2 KANE ALLEN (2) Jenny Hunt 30.35 3.33 5.28 7332 32.4kg Run's House TEISHA BALE $8.00
3 1 Amadeus Strikes (1) Robert Britton 30.43 4.55 5.19 5443 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY $4.00
4 6 Rozehill Sanya (6) Jason Thompson 30.62 7.60 5.19 4664 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE $2.00
5 8 CARRYON EARNING (8) Gregory Couldridge 30.84 11.17 5.13 1225 26.3kg High Earner Canoodles $32.00
6 4 BAZZA'S GIFT (4) Neil Bell 30.84 11.19 5.31 8777 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $10.00
7 7 Bit Chili Billie (7) Colin Dalton 30.86 11.50 5.19 3556 30.1kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE $16.00
8 3 LEKTRA ELITE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.08 14.96 5.27 6888 31.8kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann $38.00
Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLURRED LINES (3) Kelly Bravo 30.13 0.00 5.12 1111 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $8.00
2 4 ZIPPING JOE (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 2.92 5.18 3522 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA $2.00
3 2 YOUNG GUNNER (2) Robert Britton 30.62 7.76 5.19 5233 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $31.00
4 1 JACK SILVER (1) Michael Carter 30.79 10.47 5.25 7446 35.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $3.00
5 8 Rinoa Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 30.81 10.82 5.22 6765 25.9kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $9.00
6 6 WE ARE GEELONG (6) Melissa Karamatic 30.85 11.50 5.18 4654 31.2kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $16.00
7 7 Ima Fairytale (7) Sean Cachia 31.09 15.22 5.33 8887 28.1kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $26.00
8 5 BLACK RIP (5) Shane Whitney 31.50 21.75 5.16 2378 30.7kg Goodesy RICHMOND FOX $5.00
Race 3 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Awesome Project (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.91 0.00 5.15 2221 29.2kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $8.00
2 1 Jewel Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 29.98 0.96 5.30 7443 29.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
3 6 FORT ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.17 4.01 5.03 1112 33.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $6.00
4 2 MAXIMUS GLIDER (2) David Crawford 30.27 5.65 5.18 3334 34.7kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $15.00
5 3 RUMBLE COMET (3) Stephen Kavanagh 30.31 6.26 5.25 4555 31.7kg Hallucinate RUMBLE CHARM $20.00
6 4 RASHAD (4) Jason Thompson 30.31 6.33 5.25 5666 34.1kg Magic Sprite TARMIK $5.00
7 8 KOFI KAYLAN (8) Stephen Toner 30.49 9.14 5.30 6777 33.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $29.00
8 7 BAR NO BLUE (7) G Barnsley 31.14 19.41 5.43 8888 32.5kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $41.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN ERYK (2) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.14 1111 31.4kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $4.00
2 7 PELOTON BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.11 1.57 5.19 5322 34.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $8.00
3 8 TICK BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.27 4.23 5.19 4443 33.8kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $2.00
4 1 DERBY GHOST (1) Peter Frost 30.60 9.34 5.17 2234 34.2kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $14.00
5 4 ALLEN HODNEY (4) Jenny Hunt 30.94 14.76 5.29 8666 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $19.00
6 3 CRUZ KELTON (3) Stephen Toner 30.99 15.60 5.21 7775 32.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $38.00
7 5 Sweet Diva (5) Marcus Lloyd 31.07 16.82 5.18 3557 28.0kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $11.00
8 6 SKINNY VINNIE (6) Robert Britton 31.09 17.22 5.19 6888 33.1kg El Galo Who Told Helen $5.00
Race 5 COSMIC CHIEF GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPPA GALLO (3) Mario Cortese 30.30 0.00 5.18 1111 33.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $17.00
2 1 Dewana Lass (1) Brendan Dewan 30.37 1.11 5.24 2222 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $3.00
3 8 Mepunga Hayley (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 1.92 5.27 4633 28.4kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $2.00
4 4 HESSION BOOTS (4) Rodney Clark 30.54 3.71 5.46 8765 32.8kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $13.00
5 2 VENOM'S LAD (2) Jennifer Thorpe 30.65 5.50 5.36 7344 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $22.00
6 6 PREMIER WOOFIE (6) Mario Briganti 31.02 11.42 5.33 6876 31.5kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $23.00
7 7 LEAD INTO DEMISE (7) Rodney Clark 31.18 13.95 5.25 3588 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $35.00
8 5 PUNK PIRATE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.35 16.65 5.30 5457 33.3kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $6.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SUPERSTAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Destini Fireball (2) Emilio Rinaldi 42.57 0.00 5.10 4322 36.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $8.00
2 6 Dyna Kayla (6) Andrea Dailly 42.66 1.50 4.97 2233 27.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $3.00
3 7 Dyna Willow (7) Steven Collins 42.73 2.52 5.12 7655 28.1kg Collision HORIZON BALE $5.00
4 8 Sweet It Is (8) Leonard Jones 42.78 3.34 5.10 5876 29.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $5.00
5 3 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (3) S Bonaccurso 42.90 5.19 4.93 1111 30.9kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $6.00
6 4 LETHAL THREE (4) Kelly Bravo 42.96 6.11 5.16 8544 29.7kg Velocette FLUSHED $16.00
7 1 Hala Belle (1) Peter Akathiotis 43.26 10.96 5.00 3467 29.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $8.00
8 5 Maddison Dee (5) Michael Chilcott 43.28 11.26 5.11 6788 27.9kg El Galo OH BEHAVE $29.00
Race 7 WE FIGHT FOR FAIR 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAILSTORM BILLY (1) Angela Langton 34.53 0.00 9.32 3332 33.4kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $2.00
2 5 Zelemar Fever (5) Linda Britton 34.63 1.58 8.98 1111 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE $3.00
3 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 34.74 3.23 9.16 2223 34.0kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $27.00
4 6 Galloping Rocky (6) Robert Conway 34.80 4.31 9.38 5544 27.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $47.00
5 7 OZZY BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 35.18 10.34 9.40 6666 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $15.00
6 2 Speed Lane (2) Michael Carter 35.21 10.75 9.35 4455 27.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $17.00
DNF 3 Hawk Alone (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 11.92 8888 34.0kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $5.00
DNF 4 General Destini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 0.00 0.00 10.66 7777 35.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $16.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST. CUP FNL 525m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $70000 - $35000 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Buckle Up Wes (7) Edward Medhurst 29.74 0.00 5.04 1111 31.4kg Collision Everlong Bale $7.00
2 2 Keybow (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.85 1.77 5.21 5422 30.2kg Take The Kitty Key Exit $2.00
3 3 Dyna Nalin (3) Paul Stuart 30.06 5.20 5.40 8884 34.4kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE $5.00
4 5 HALLELUJAH HENRY (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.25 8.22 5.35 7643 33.5kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $17.00
5 6 MUSQUIN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.38 10.22 5.26 6775 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $23.00
6 8 Marcus Joe (8) Barry Moloney 30.56 13.12 5.07 2337 32.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $17.00
7 1 Kiss Me Ketut (1) David Burnett 30.59 13.55 5.08 3266 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $5.00
8 4 Innocent Til (4) Jason Thompson 30.77 16.41 5.18 4558 32.7kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $7.00
Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK WARRIOR (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.05 0.00 5.14 1111 33.3kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $2.00
2 8 Buckle Up Mason (8) Jenny Hunt 30.29 3.77 5.17 3322 33.4kg Collision Everlong Bale $19.00
3 1 Purcell Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 30.35 4.68 5.17 4244 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
4 6 Clone Your Own (6) Robert Britton 30.35 4.79 5.19 6533 32.5kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB $7.00
5 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 30.57 8.15 5.20 7755 33.3kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $9.00
6 3 Speed Series (3) Glenn Campbell 30.90 13.41 5.14 2466 34.2kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $5.00
7 4 DYNA ISHAAN (4) Jenny Hunt 31.15 17.38 5.18 5677 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $25.00
Race 10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PREMIER EVENT (8) Angela Langton 30.05 0.00 5.15 1111 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $3.00
2 1 Closing Time (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.24 2.96 5.15 2222 26.8kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $6.00
3 2 WAYMORE'S BLUES (2) Glenn Rounds 30.32 4.22 5.26 4333 30.4kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $2.00
4 7 REBELATION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.33 4.34 5.24 3444 33.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $24.00
5 5 Midnight Scandal (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 8.03 5.34 5555 27.1kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE $25.00
6 6 WAREHOUSE MOUSE (6) Jason Thompson 30.66 9.65 5.37 8677 35.7kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $8.00
7 4 ALLEN PARAGON (4) Steven Collins 30.67 9.75 5.37 7766 31.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $52.00
8 3 TWO STROKE PAT (3) Ray Cunneen 30.90 13.38 5.34 6888 33.6kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $14.00
Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEZA LOONY (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.48 0.00 5.24 6765 30.2kg Magic Sprite LARKHILL REBEL $9.00
2 8 Zipping Willow (8) Jason Mackay 30.49 0.04 5.24 5421 26.3kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $1.00
3 2 ALLEN NEMO (2) Steven Collins 30.50 0.22 5.19 2333 31.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $22.00
4 5 OMAR GEE (5) Michael Carter 30.51 0.36 5.22 4554 31.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $7.00
5 3 GREYWINDS BUTCH (3) Dennis Trewin 30.57 1.30 5.25 7676 32.4kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL $22.00
6 7 LUNAR TOM (7) Andrea Dailly 30.63 2.25 5.19 1112 31.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $8.00
7 4 WHO'S TALKING (4) Deborah Barron 30.68 3.12 5.34 8888 32.1kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE $27.00
8 1 Dyna Evy (1) Jenny Hunt 30.75 4.15 5.19 3247 27.8kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $7.00
Race 12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Marley Girl (4) Michael Wallworth 30.04 0.00 5.11 2111 27.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $8.00
2 5 GIMME FUEL (5) Kelly Bravo 30.18 2.07 5.11 1333 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $3.00
3 3 You Say Goodbye (3) Stephen Mckenna 30.22 2.79 5.16 4222 30.8kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $6.00
4 1 OZZIE BULLET (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 5.71 5.20 6645 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $4.00
5 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.46 6.65 5.13 3454 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $16.00
6 8 RECKLESS BROWN (8) Rodney Clark 30.73 10.95 5.19 5566 32.3kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $14.00
7 7 POP'S MAX (7) Jenny Hunt 30.74 11.01 5.26 8777 33.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $5.00
8 2 GRANVILLE'S CALL (2) James Dunstan 30.97 14.61 5.20 7888 34.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $10.00