The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 14th of June 2014
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (600m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Scott Levett
$12.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

35.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8875

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$12.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

36.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

36.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

36.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Gabriel
$29.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

36.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Susan Dalton
$6.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

36.46

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Brian Fothergill
$20.00

Mgn

17.73

Time

36.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 DYSON GROUP SOCIAL CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$3.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$27.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 THE RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Dennis Dean
$7.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
9
T: Darren Irby
$28.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$20.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$15.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8643

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$27.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$17.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

35.38

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Simone Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$7.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5778

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7532

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Darren Brown
$23.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3454

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6223

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$25.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$25.00

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 LE PINE FUNERALS (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Henness
$22.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

43.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4553

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

43.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1224

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

43.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5787

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

43.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7445

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

43.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6668

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$32.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$12.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8556

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$24.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$10.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

38.2kg
8
9
T: Marcus Lloyd
$31.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Watts
$10.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: David Kirk
$12.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7774

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: Mario Cortese
$43.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

35.68

Split

0.00

In Run

8885

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$5.00

Mgn

21.93

Time

36.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4446

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$39.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

36.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6567

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

36.22

Split

0.00

In Run

5658

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Gary Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$11.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.8kg
7
6
T: Andrew Inger
$15.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Neil Ryan
$32.00

Mgn

16.68

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Carr
$33.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6533

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: J Mccoll
$28.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4376

Wgt

27.3kg
7
10
T: Cooper Hayes
$23.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7758

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 600m Maiden Final $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KOKODA MOSS (2) Robert Britton 35.45 0.00 0.00 1111 24.5kg Bekim Bale Harbour Rose $12.00
2 8 Matua (8) Scott Levett 35.98 8.41 0.00 8875 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Navel Juice $12.00
3 4 Miss Bo Wicked (4) David Geall 36.02 9.01 0.00 6544 28.3kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES $12.00
4 3 STORM ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 36.10 10.30 0.00 2222 25.2kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $13.00
5 5 Julie Bale (5) Steven Collins 36.10 10.41 0.00 5333 29.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $1.00
6 7 SARDIA (7) Peter Gabriel 36.20 11.88 0.00 3456 30.1kg Bekim Bale All Inclusive $29.00
7 6 BREAKING NEWS (6) Susan Dalton 36.46 16.03 0.00 7788 26.1kg Bekim Bale PINK $6.00
8 10 MICKO FOZZ (1) Brian Fothergill 36.57 17.73 0.00 4667 33.0kg Dyna Tron MARGARET BALE $20.00
Race 2 DYSON GROUP SOCIAL CLUB 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Spring Charlotte (4) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 0.00 1111 28.4kg Mogambo Focus Bale $6.00
2 7 COBRA BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.52 4.15 0.00 3322 32.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY $6.00
3 8 FRANK FURTER (8) Carl Schlensog 30.59 5.26 0.00 2233 30.1kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $3.00
4 5 RORSHACH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.71 7.25 0.00 5555 30.8kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $11.00
5 6 BAYMAN BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.73 7.50 0.00 8444 34.5kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $12.00
6 3 MOOT POINT (3) Michael Carter 30.75 7.90 0.00 7666 31.3kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $8.00
7 1 TIC TAC THOMAS (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.14 13.96 0.00 4777 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $3.00
8 2 CALL ME SCARY (2) Dylan Cortese 31.15 14.14 0.00 6888 29.1kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $27.00
Race 3 THE RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HURRICANE RINO (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.46 0.00 0.00 1111 30.8kg Collision Taradearra $5.00
2 1 WHATTA JOKE (1) Dennis Dean 30.61 2.44 0.00 3222 31.7kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $7.00
3 8 DYNA YENITE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.72 4.19 0.00 2333 34.0kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA $7.00
4 9 YABBA DABBA DEE (4) Darren Irby 30.94 7.65 0.00 8555 32.8kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT $28.00
5 6 LEKTRA BRAVE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.95 7.79 0.00 7444 33.1kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $2.00
6 5 Liara Allen (5) Steven Collins 31.01 8.79 0.00 4888 27.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $11.00
7 7 JACK SILVER (7) Michael Carter 31.07 9.60 0.00 6777 35.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $20.00
8 2 WHAT FOR (2) Darren Fisher 31.11 10.26 0.00 5666 33.2kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB $6.00
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RALPHY CINEL (2) Joe Borg 34.62 0.00 0.00 1111 28.5kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $2.00
2 4 EASTON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.85 3.60 0.00 2222 31.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $4.00
3 6 Kayo Marciarno (6) Gregory Neocleous 34.92 4.77 0.00 8643 30.9kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $15.00
4 8 ROCK DOMINATION (8) Joseph Briffa 35.18 8.87 0.00 6434 32.1kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $27.00
5 5 LUKEY DEEZ (5) Michael Carter 35.30 10.73 0.00 3355 31.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $17.00
6 1 Dyna Werribee (1) Steven Collins 35.38 11.96 0.00 7887 30.4kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $7.00
7 3 STUTTER (3) Simone Fisher 35.58 15.14 0.00 4566 28.1kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT $18.00
8 7 ERAPTOR (7) Janet Cottrell 35.58 15.22 0.00 5778 33.3kg Where's Pedro DOLLS HOUSE $7.00
Race 5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hawk Alone (1) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.00 0.00 1111 34.2kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $2.00
2 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 30.17 2.12 0.00 7532 35.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $3.00
3 4 ALLEN ERYK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 12.17 0.00 4766 31.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $8.00
4 7 NATIONAL TIME (7) Darren Brown 30.82 12.58 0.00 3454 35.0kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $23.00
5 2 VEYRON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.92 14.09 0.00 6223 32.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $10.00
6 6 FORT ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.97 14.93 0.00 2345 33.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $9.00
7 3 Dyna Beth (3) Andrea Dailly 30.98 15.01 0.00 5677 28.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $12.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUCHESS BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.04 0.00 0.00 1111 25.3kg Collision PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 3 MY BOY SNOOP (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.39 5.57 0.00 6433 34.3kg Where's Pedro Daydream $6.00
3 8 BRENT BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.41 5.85 0.00 2222 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $11.00
4 1 HUMPHREY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.62 9.15 0.00 3344 34.9kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $4.00
5 5 EVER ALERT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.63 9.36 0.00 7555 30.0kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $31.00
6 4 SIGN OF SNOW (4) Angela Langton 30.65 9.77 0.00 8666 33.5kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $25.00
7 7 Ready To Riot (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.87 13.26 0.00 5777 25.9kg Collision Punk Angel $7.00
8 6 KULU SPECIAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 31.18 18.17 0.00 4888 24.3kg Trewly Special KULU MYSTIQUE $25.00
Race 7 LE PINE FUNERALS 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUNA JINX (4) Len Ketelaar 43.05 0.00 0.00 3332 25.5kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $6.00
2 5 Hala Belle (5) Peter Akathiotis 43.19 2.17 0.00 2111 28.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $4.00
3 2 OSCAR DE LARGO (2) Raymond Henness 43.20 2.30 0.00 8876 33.5kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $22.00
4 1 SIR GAZZA (1) Robert Britton 43.25 3.23 0.00 4553 36.4kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO $14.00
5 8 REBELATION (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 43.36 4.88 0.00 1224 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $12.00
6 6 MIMICKING (6) Robert Britton 43.48 6.80 0.00 5787 32.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $16.00
7 7 HEAPS OF ABILITY (7) Carl Schlensog 43.62 8.98 0.00 7445 32.5kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $4.00
8 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 43.81 11.98 0.00 6668 31.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $3.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DREAM IT (3) Brooke Ennis 30.11 0.00 0.00 5222 35.4kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $4.00
2 5 BUCKLE UP MASON (5) Jenny Hunt 30.14 0.50 0.00 1111 33.2kg Collision Everlong Bale $2.00
3 8 CRAWF'S BREAD (8) David Crawford 30.56 7.26 0.00 2444 33.6kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $9.00
4 4 TRAIL BLAZING (4) Tina Womann 30.60 7.92 0.00 3555 33.6kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $32.00
5 1 Clone Your Own (1) Robert Britton 30.61 7.96 0.00 7333 31.9kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB $13.00
6 6 Kiss Me Ketut (6) David Burnett 30.85 11.75 0.00 6666 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
7 7 Quick Succession (7) Darren Mcdonald 31.06 15.07 0.00 4888 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $10.00
8 2 You Say Goodbye (2) Stephen Mckenna 31.16 16.80 0.00 8777 30.1kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $12.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUMBLING RICK (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.47 0.00 0.00 3222 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $1.00
2 2 HIGHBURY (2) Robert Britton 30.59 1.98 0.00 2111 30.2kg Collision APOLOGY $3.00
3 5 SKINNY VINNIE (5) Robert Britton 30.68 3.33 0.00 1333 33.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen $10.00
4 6 ALLEN NEMO (6) Steven Collins 30.81 5.36 0.00 8556 31.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $39.00
5 3 SAPPORO (3) Tina Womann 30.82 5.65 0.00 5444 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $24.00
6 1 PAPPA GALLO (1) Mario Cortese 30.83 5.66 0.00 4765 33.5kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $10.00
7 7 DYNA FILBERT (7) Jenny Hunt 30.86 6.26 0.00 6677 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $16.00
8 9 FEARSOME MINT (4) Marcus Lloyd 31.01 8.53 0.00 7888 32.6kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $31.00
Race 10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Looby Lu (4) Joe Borg 34.66 0.00 0.00 1111 26.0kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $3.00
2 1 COSMIC TEQUILA (1) Garry Watts 35.16 7.80 0.00 2222 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA $10.00
3 3 FEARLESS BERT (3) Michael Carter 35.16 7.92 0.00 3333 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $4.00
4 8 ZIPPING CASPER (8) David Kirk 35.39 11.52 0.00 7774 32.0kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $12.00
5 9 SURVIVOR SAL (7) Mario Cortese 35.68 16.19 0.00 8885 26.3kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $43.00
6 2 Destini Gold (2) Emilio Rinaldi 36.05 21.93 0.00 4446 30.2kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $5.00
7 6 VENENO (6) Darren Fisher 36.18 24.00 0.00 6567 34.2kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $39.00
8 5 Shall She Rock (5) David Crawford 36.22 24.75 0.00 5658 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $4.00
Race 11 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELITE DEVIL (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.16 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Collision FOURPEAT ELITE $7.00
2 8 Footluce Diva (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 6.15 0.00 3333 26.6kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $2.00
3 5 SAAHD (5) Gary Ennis 30.73 9.06 0.00 2222 34.4kg Enry Walt Katathani $5.00
4 1 HE'S BUZZIN' (1) Jenny Hunt 30.74 9.20 0.00 6444 31.6kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $7.00
5 2 PENN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.76 9.47 0.00 7666 26.1kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE $7.00
6 3 MICKY MAMBO (3) Paul Abela 30.82 10.46 0.00 5555 36.8kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT $11.00
7 6 FEIKUAI ZACK (6) Andrew Inger 30.92 12.03 0.00 8777 34.3kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $15.00
8 7 MAD STAR (7) Neil Ryan 31.21 16.68 0.00 4888 26.8kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES $32.00
Race 12 tabrewards.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Miss Kia Ora (5) Brooke Ennis 30.21 0.00 0.00 1111 29.1kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $3.00
2 6 Shoulders (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.66 7.15 0.00 3444 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $3.00
3 8 YOKO (8) John Carr 30.69 7.68 0.00 2222 29.5kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $33.00
4 3 Kerrigan Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.77 8.90 0.00 6533 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $3.00
5 2 SAGE BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.02 12.98 0.00 5665 30.2kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $7.00
6 1 SPA CHEANG (1) J Mccoll 31.13 14.71 0.00 4376 27.3kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $28.00
7 10 LIGHTNING STORM (4) Cooper Hayes 31.16 15.20 0.00 8887 33.1kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER $23.00
8 7 DYNA DRAMA (7) Steven Collins 31.18 15.50 0.00 7758 26.2kg Superman TALIA BALE $22.00