The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of July 2014
R1 www.tab.com.au (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$5.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

42.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Bouchier
$21.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

42.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: Carl Schlensog
$8.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Raymond Henness
$13.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

42.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

43.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5567

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.00

Mgn

16.44

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

17.26

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

17.92

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

22.66

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

24.41

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$7.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5552

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7864

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$35.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4775

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$21.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8686

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$19.00

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2337

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$5.00

Mgn

18.36

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6448

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3212

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$23.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

34.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8744

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Garry Watts
$25.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2378

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$15.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

4654

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$11.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$15.00

Mgn

18.98

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3788

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$31.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$6.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$25.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

35.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$9.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Darren Brown
$22.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Neil Bell
$10.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: David Burnett
$7.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$28.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

38.9kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$32.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$5.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: K Bravo
$14.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$45.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4421

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6563

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$8.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2212

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$33.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
10
T: S Bonaccurso
$19.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1136

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Jan Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

26.57

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5775

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7657

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Anthony Hyde
$29.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$9.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1345

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Darren Brown
$11.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY HEATS NEXT WEEK (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Simone Fisher
$17.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Dean Swain
$5.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
10
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Clint Capuano
$16.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING RORY (6) Bethany Dapiran 42.16 0.00 0.00 1111 31.6kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $3.00
2 5 LUNA JINX (5) Len Ketelaar 42.20 0.58 0.00 3333 25.3kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $5.00
3 2 Infinite Wish (2) Angela Langton 42.30 2.28 0.00 2222 29.3kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $3.00
4 8 BEKS (8) Patrick Bouchier 42.32 2.53 0.00 4444 34.3kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $21.00
5 9 HEAPS OF ABILITY (7) Carl Schlensog 42.68 8.31 0.00 6655 33.1kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $8.00
6 3 OSCAR DE LARGO (3) Raymond Henness 42.74 9.17 0.00 7776 32.9kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $13.00
7 4 SEE HIM FIRST (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 43.26 17.52 0.00 5567 33.4kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $5.00
Race 2 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Eliza Blanche (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.82 0.00 0.00 1111 25.9kg Radley Bale JACKPOT RETURN $1.00
2 6 CINCINNATI LEE (6) Anthony Sultana 30.80 15.57 0.00 2333 28.5kg Fear Zafonic FLYING MOLLY $23.00
3 4 TILLA BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 30.85 16.44 0.00 3222 27.1kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $31.00
4 3 PHENOM BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.91 17.26 0.00 4455 35.0kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $10.00
5 1 ALLEN ICARUS (1) Steven Collins 30.95 17.92 0.00 6544 32.6kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $16.00
6 7 DYNA CONSTRUCT (7) Andrea Dailly 31.25 22.66 0.00 8777 32.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $28.00
7 8 OPUS BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.33 24.00 0.00 7666 32.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $12.00
8 5 YAMI BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.36 24.41 0.00 5888 24.7kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $27.00
Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kerrigan Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.17 0.00 0.00 1111 27.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $1.00
2 4 AMERICAN MUSCLE (4) Craig Treherne 30.79 9.84 0.00 5552 36.2kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $7.00
3 7 DYNA ZOD (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 11.77 0.00 7864 33.7kg Superman TALIA BALE $21.00
4 6 SHANTY TOWN LAD (6) Anthony Bullock 30.92 11.93 0.00 3223 36.7kg Kilty Lad Octane Blaze $35.00
5 5 ALLEN GRAVION (5) Mark Delbridge 31.01 13.36 0.00 4775 30.2kg Collide JAMISON BALE $13.00
6 3 WYNBURN LOCO (3) Debbie Selleck 31.24 17.04 0.00 8686 25.2kg Collide HAYLEY'S GIRL $21.00
7 8 PACIFIC ANGEL (8) Frederick Bickerton 31.31 18.17 0.00 2337 26.9kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $19.00
8 2 SEABROOK SAM (2) Stephen Elsum 31.33 18.36 0.00 6448 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $5.00
Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE ISN'T REALLY (7) Carl Schlensog 34.69 0.00 0.00 3212 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $6.00
2 3 GEMSTONE JACK (3) Anthony Bullock 34.71 0.41 0.00 1121 31.1kg Bit Chili RIGHT WAY GLORIA $23.00
3 2 FEARLESS BERT (2) Michael Carter 34.83 2.25 0.00 5433 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $4.00
4 5 RUMERO REASON (5) Andrea Dailly 34.96 4.34 0.00 8744 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL $5.00
5 6 HESSION BOOTS (6) Rodney Clark 34.98 4.66 0.00 6665 32.5kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $5.00
6 1 Hougenie (1) Peter Ruetschi 35.05 5.79 0.00 7886 24.9kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE $4.00
7 4 COSMIC TEQUILA (4) Garry Watts 35.32 9.96 0.00 4557 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA $25.00
8 8 Rockin' Josie (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.45 12.14 0.00 2378 26.3kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $10.00
Race 5 AJS CORPORATION 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA ORION (1) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 0.00 2211 32.0kg Superman BITTEN $7.00
2 5 MOOT POINT (5) Michael Carter 30.38 5.84 0.00 5443 31.2kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $15.00
3 8 ALLEN MALIK (8) Steven Collins 30.46 7.06 0.00 4654 32.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $4.00
4 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.52 8.03 0.00 1122 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $12.00
5 4 BOGNER BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.53 8.20 0.00 3335 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE $3.00
6 2 Missile Flash (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 9.73 0.00 6566 28.7kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $3.00
7 3 DYNA YORK (3) Steven Collins 30.68 10.52 0.00 7777 35.7kg Collision HORIZON BALE $21.00
Race 6 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Especially (1) Rodney Clark 30.14 0.00 0.00 1111 28.6kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $6.00
2 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 30.32 2.82 0.00 4222 31.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $11.00
3 8 SKINNY VINNIE (8) Robert Britton 30.45 4.98 0.00 2334 33.5kg El Galo Who Told Helen $16.00
4 2 MEPUNGA FEARON (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 5.22 0.00 5443 30.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $3.00
5 3 GALAHAD (3) Dennis Trewin 30.50 5.68 0.00 6555 32.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $19.00
6 6 HELLYEAH BOLT (6) Anthony Bullock 30.53 6.22 0.00 7666 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan FLASH DIAMOND $3.00
7 5 HUMPHREY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.17 16.41 0.00 8877 35.4kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $5.00
8 7 BLACK VEGAS (7) Brenda Kinder 31.34 18.98 0.00 3788 28.0kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES $15.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN ORVILLE (1) Mark Delbridge 34.43 0.00 0.00 1111 33.1kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $2.00
2 8 ROCK DOMINATION (8) Joseph Briffa 34.99 8.88 0.00 5333 32.3kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $31.00
3 4 Kayo Marciarno (4) Gregory Neocleous 35.01 9.33 0.00 6644 30.9kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $10.00
4 5 LEAD INTO DEMISE (5) Rodney Clark 35.07 10.19 0.00 2222 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $6.00
5 6 HAZERATI (6) Darren Fisher 35.21 12.38 0.00 4455 34.9kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $25.00
6 7 OXLEY MAJOR (7) Robert Britton 35.30 13.85 0.00 3566 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $5.00
7 2 REBELATION (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.31 14.03 0.00 7777 34.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $6.00
8 3 MUMFORD'S SON (3) Anthony Bullock 35.50 17.04 0.00 8888 31.3kg Bit Chili RIGHT WAY GLORIA $9.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Marcus Joe (5) Barry Moloney 29.95 0.00 0.00 2221 32.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $4.00
2 6 RIDE THE RAILS (6) Darren Brown 30.13 2.92 0.00 3333 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $22.00
3 2 BRENT BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.18 3.65 0.00 1112 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $10.00
4 1 BAZZA'S GIFT (1) Neil Bell 30.20 3.88 0.00 4444 33.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $10.00
5 8 Kiss Me Ketut (8) David Burnett 30.22 4.28 0.00 6555 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $7.00
6 4 BUCKLE UP MASON (4) Jenny Hunt 30.33 5.98 0.00 5666 34.0kg Collision Everlong Bale $2.00
7 3 Clone Your Own (3) Robert Britton 30.52 8.98 0.00 8777 32.6kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB $28.00
8 7 CRACKERJACK DAK (7) Andrea Dailly 30.67 11.38 0.00 7888 35.4kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $6.00
Race 9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Beth (3) Andrea Dailly 30.27 0.00 0.00 1111 28.9kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $4.00
2 2 DYNA FILBERT (2) Jenny Hunt 30.43 2.50 0.00 5332 38.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $13.00
3 4 TRULY LOYAL (4) Darren Fisher 30.69 6.58 0.00 6666 32.1kg Collision TAPALYN $32.00
4 7 APRIL ROSE (7) Rodney Ashworth 30.70 6.79 0.00 4555 28.3kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $5.00
5 1 YAKAMOV BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.74 7.34 0.00 3224 33.6kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $4.00
6 6 Push It (6) Dean Swain 30.80 8.30 0.00 2443 27.8kg Collision LOW GEE EYE $3.00
7 8 DELTA BOLT (8) K Bravo 30.98 11.15 0.00 8888 30.4kg Velocette FLUSHED $14.00
8 5 DON JULIO (5) Len Ketelaar 31.05 12.30 0.00 7777 31.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $45.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL STRUNG OUT (3) Glenn Rounds 30.11 0.00 0.00 4421 32.3kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL $1.00
2 4 JOEY VALDEZ (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.39 4.53 0.00 6563 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $5.00
3 8 RECKLESS BROWN (8) Rodney Clark 30.47 5.85 0.00 2212 32.2kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $8.00
4 5 SISCO GOOD (5) Ricky Coleman 30.59 7.65 0.00 3344 30.5kg High Earner Sisco Power $33.00
5 10 BAUMGARTNER (7) S Bonaccurso 31.20 17.30 0.00 1136 31.6kg Collision OCTANE EIGHT $19.00
6 2 JERSEY JACK (2) Jan Zammit 31.78 26.57 0.00 5775 33.7kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $7.00
DNF 1 GREAT TAYLORS (1) Anthony Bullock 0.00 0.00 0.00 7657 31.1kg Talk's Cheap WOOREDDY $19.00
Race 11 tabrewards.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK SILVER (6) Michael Carter 30.08 0.00 0.00 3111 35.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $10.00
2 1 FORT ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 6.44 0.00 2222 34.6kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $1.00
3 7 SOHO RHYTHM (7) Anthony Hyde 30.55 7.50 0.00 8554 27.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $29.00
4 3 GAUDI (3) Daryl Brennan 30.74 10.47 0.00 4433 30.6kg Collision MARY VIRGINIA $9.00
5 2 SAPPORO (2) Dennis Trewin 30.83 11.90 0.00 5666 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $24.00
6 5 Cairnlea Ellie (5) Robert Britton 30.84 12.11 0.00 1345 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE $6.00
7 4 LEKTRA BRAVE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.94 13.75 0.00 6877 33.6kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $9.00
8 8 NATIONAL TIME (8) Darren Brown 30.97 14.12 0.00 7788 34.9kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $11.00
Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY HEATS NEXT WEEK 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILLY ROCKET (3) Karen Leek 30.00 0.00 0.00 2211 35.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $2.00
2 2 DYNA FULCRUM (2) Jenny Hunt 30.39 6.20 0.00 5432 31.7kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $4.00
3 5 BLURRED LINES (5) K Bravo 30.62 9.73 0.00 3344 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $5.00
4 4 STUTTER (4) Simone Fisher 30.74 11.77 0.00 7555 28.3kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT $17.00
5 7 BOBBY BLANCO (7) Dean Swain 30.83 13.11 0.00 8777 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble ANNIE WONDER $5.00
6 8 SQUALL BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.88 13.87 0.00 6666 34.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $30.00
7 10 Elite Faze (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.90 14.20 0.00 1123 27.5kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $10.00
8 6 Punch It (6) Clint Capuano 31.20 19.01 0.00 4888 28.6kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $16.00