The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 23rd of August 2014
R1 HUDSON PACIFIC (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$14.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8743

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$25.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Bethany Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6577

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Maxwell Wintle
$25.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Elaine Vigor
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Tina Womann
$3.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Richard Gray
$8.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Ronald Winter
$20.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

35.8kg
7
9
T: Glynn Wood
$31.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

2256

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$27.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: K Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Tim Noy
$24.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$12.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8755

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.1kg
6
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.00

Mgn

17.79

Time

35.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Allan Meyer
$40.00

Mgn

19.53

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

19.73

Time

35.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7663

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5434

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3356

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Ronald Winter
$22.00

Mgn

19.15

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 LE PINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$15.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Joseph Briffa
$26.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Tim Noy
$48.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

23.93

Time

35.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.2kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

34.71

Split

0.00

In Run

8654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Simon Barker
$14.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2123

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6565

Wgt

29.2kg
6
9
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1246

Wgt

36.2kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GIZZY SHOOTOUT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8533

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Mario Briganti
$15.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: James Sheahan
$46.00

Mgn

18.01

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4356

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 TRIPLE D (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: N Walls
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7863

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$24.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$26.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 tabrewards.com.au (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$17.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

43.44

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$19.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

43.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6411

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$51.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

43.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1133

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Amanda Scott
$4.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

43.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$14.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

43.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7676

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Murray
$38.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

43.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2367

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7433

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Shingles
$3.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8754

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Wendy Connell
$8.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4565

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: S Taylor
$29.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2346

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$2.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6687

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Darren Irby
$12.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5878

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Tess Galea
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Christine Cortese
$25.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Max Zammit
$18.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
10
T: Steven Abela
$33.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

16.15

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$55.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$8.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Glynn Wood
$48.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shall She Rock (7) David Crawford 42.38 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $4.00
2 2 BEKS (2) Patrick Bouchier 42.43 0.82 0.00 8743 34.1kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $14.00
3 8 Big Kat (8) Carl Schlensog 42.44 0.93 0.00 2222 28.5kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $25.00
4 3 ZIPPING RORY (3) Bethany Dapiran 42.58 3.22 0.00 3334 31.5kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $4.00
5 4 Infinite Wish (4) Angela Langton 42.66 4.50 0.00 5666 30.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $13.00
6 5 Gold Affair Two (5) Robert Britton 42.70 5.19 0.00 4455 26.9kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $20.00
7 1 Dyna Willow (1) Steven Collins 42.73 5.63 0.00 6577 28.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE $2.00
8 6 BREAK O'DAY (6) Maxwell Wintle 42.91 8.52 0.00 7888 30.9kg Where's Pedro Menado $25.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KETUT'S KAPUT (5) Elaine Vigor 30.53 0.00 0.00 1111 31.6kg Bekim Bale SPIRAL SIYAN $4.00
2 1 LEKTRA LETHAL (1) Darren Fisher 30.55 0.44 0.00 5433 32.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $3.00
3 3 HETALIA BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.72 3.15 0.00 3322 28.0kg Collide JAMISON BALE $3.00
4 2 Athos (2) Richard Gray 30.75 3.52 0.00 4544 34.7kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $8.00
5 6 NOAH ROSE (6) Ronald Winter 30.93 6.50 0.00 8665 32.5kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE $20.00
6 8 MOONHAZE (8) Darren Fisher 31.10 9.04 0.00 7877 35.8kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT $6.00
7 9 NAT'S JOY (7) Glynn Wood 31.12 9.46 0.00 2256 31.2kg Mogambo HOTSHOW MILLIE $31.00
8 4 CALL ME SCARY (4) Dylan Cortese 31.51 15.61 0.00 6788 29.0kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $27.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Morningside (3) K Bravo 34.57 0.00 0.00 1111 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
2 4 Spring Leaf (4) Andrea Dailly 34.70 2.14 0.00 3322 27.7kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $2.00
3 5 Acola Rosebud (5) Tim Noy 34.90 5.22 0.00 2233 25.9kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $24.00
4 7 GREYWINDS BUTCH (7) Tina Womann 35.12 8.76 0.00 8755 31.8kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL $12.00
5 2 WINSTON GROOM (2) Robert Britton 35.18 9.65 0.00 5444 36.1kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $21.00
6 1 Cosmea (1) Steve Daniliuk 35.69 17.79 0.00 4566 28.1kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $3.00
7 6 FUZZY BUZZY (6) Allan Meyer 35.80 19.53 0.00 6677 30.8kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE $40.00
8 8 SALEGREY'S LATE (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.81 19.73 0.00 7888 25.5kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $17.00
Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANK FURTER (1) Carl Schlensog 30.13 0.00 0.00 1111 31.3kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $4.00
2 5 WIND WHISTLER (5) Angela Langton 30.15 0.30 0.00 7663 33.3kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $2.00
3 2 VICTA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.30 2.65 0.00 2222 31.8kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $19.00
4 6 CETTE AWAY (6) Jenny Hunt 30.52 6.12 0.00 5434 29.4kg Velocette Up And Away $9.00
5 3 MEPUNGA RANGER (3) Stephen Elsum 30.58 7.11 0.00 6545 33.3kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $3.00
6 8 SISCO GOOD (8) Ricky Coleman 30.79 10.50 0.00 3356 31.9kg High Earner Sisco Power $11.00
7 7 SWANS TWELVE (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.90 12.20 0.00 8877 31.6kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $19.00
8 4 PITA MILO (4) Ronald Winter 31.34 19.15 0.00 4788 34.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $22.00
Race 5 LE PINE FUNERALS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mepunga Hayley (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.35 0.00 0.00 1111 28.3kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $1.00
2 6 SIGN OF SNOW (6) Angela Langton 34.85 7.92 0.00 2222 33.2kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $15.00
3 7 Stylish Shazz (7) Jess Fothergill 34.91 8.82 0.00 4333 25.0kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $26.00
4 4 ROCK DOMINATION (4) Joseph Briffa 34.93 9.22 0.00 7444 32.6kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $26.00
5 9 ACOLA JADE (8) Tim Noy 35.39 16.46 0.00 3555 25.2kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $48.00
6 2 SEE HIM FIRST (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.41 16.77 0.00 5666 33.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $6.00
7 3 TICK BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 35.86 23.93 0.00 6777 36.2kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $8.00
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (1) Peter Akathiotis 34.63 0.00 0.00 3311 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $3.00
2 8 STARC (8) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.87 0.00 4432 29.6kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $7.00
3 3 DYNA ORION (3) Andrea Dailly 34.71 1.28 0.00 8654 32.8kg Superman BITTEN $22.00
4 2 FULLY CHARGED (2) Simon Barker 34.85 3.44 0.00 2123 33.5kg Velocette Miss Someone $14.00
5 6 Ema's Princess (6) Robert Britton 34.91 4.44 0.00 6565 29.2kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $9.00
6 9 REBELATION (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.03 6.28 0.00 7777 34.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $20.00
7 7 GREAT SPARTACUS (7) K Bravo 35.03 6.30 0.00 1246 36.2kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $2.00
8 4 Dyna Glinda (4) Andrea Dailly 35.15 8.25 0.00 5888 28.0kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $13.00
Race 7 GIZZY SHOOTOUT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA OSTRANDER (7) Jenny Hunt 29.94 0.00 0.00 1111 33.0kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
2 8 Mepunga Tiara (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 9.55 0.00 2444 27.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $7.00
3 1 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.68 11.82 0.00 6222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $2.00
4 5 Oakvale Flyer (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.69 11.95 0.00 8533 27.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $5.00
5 2 Raven Pearl (2) Mario Briganti 30.93 15.65 0.00 5665 27.1kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $15.00
6 4 PAPPA GALLO (4) Mario Cortese 31.07 17.90 0.00 7777 32.6kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $7.00
7 3 MISTER MINT (3) James Sheahan 31.07 18.01 0.00 4356 32.7kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $46.00
DNF 6 ALLEN ZENTAX (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 3888 30.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $23.00
Race 8 TRIPLE D 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAMPASPE WILL (8) N Walls 29.99 0.00 0.00 2221 35.7kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $3.00
2 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 30.21 3.38 0.00 7863 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $1.00
3 1 RUMBLING RICK (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.27 4.34 0.00 1112 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL $6.00
4 5 PELOTON BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.32 5.14 0.00 6544 34.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $15.00
5 7 ALLEN GIZMO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.54 8.68 0.00 4456 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $44.00
6 4 WHERE'S THE SURF (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.63 10.07 0.00 3335 31.2kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $24.00
7 3 GO MOBO (3) Robert Camilleri 30.64 10.31 0.00 8677 33.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $26.00
8 6 Mepunga Moss (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.92 14.73 0.00 5788 31.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $15.00
Race 9 tabrewards.com.au 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Zipping Maggie (5) Peter Dapiran 43.37 0.00 0.00 4222 28.3kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $1.00
2 6 Paris Sparks (6) Dennis Pulis 43.44 1.11 0.00 5544 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $17.00
3 2 SMART MAXWELL (2) Robert Camilleri 43.45 1.22 0.00 6411 33.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $19.00
4 7 DARBAIN DASHER (7) Robert Conway 43.52 2.44 0.00 1133 29.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $51.00
5 8 Coral (8) Amanda Scott 43.63 4.14 0.00 3755 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $4.00
6 3 RUN ON ROSEY (3) S Bonaccurso 43.75 5.96 0.00 7676 27.4kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $14.00
7 1 SUNDAY SESS (1) Darren Murray 43.90 8.41 0.00 2367 28.8kg Bekim Bale FOX IN SOX $38.00
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOUNG HAWKE (3) Cameron Bahen 30.56 0.00 0.00 7433 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT $7.00
2 8 BOURBON CLUB (8) Darren Fisher 30.57 0.22 0.00 3222 32.5kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $6.00
3 6 UNDER ILLUSION (6) Gary Shingles 30.73 2.73 0.00 1111 29.4kg Magic Sprite LIZZI JAY BEE $3.00
4 7 THOUGHTFUL WISH (7) Angela Langton 30.74 3.00 0.00 8754 30.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $20.00
5 2 KOOPER'S CROWN (2) Wendy Connell 31.12 9.03 0.00 4565 29.6kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $8.00
6 9 SUZIE SANDERSON (1) S Taylor 31.21 10.41 0.00 2346 26.1kg Premier Fantasy ELUSIVE DOLL $29.00
7 4 DYNA LEMMY (4) Tina Womann 31.51 15.09 0.00 6687 33.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $2.00
8 5 YABBA DABBA DEE (5) Darren Irby 31.53 15.39 0.00 5878 33.0kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT $12.00
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALLERINO (5) Joe Borg 30.29 0.00 0.00 1111 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $3.00
2 1 Sisco Fiasco (1) Tess Galea 30.57 4.50 0.00 2222 27.2kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $6.00
3 4 JAUNTY BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.70 6.52 0.00 7333 26.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
4 2 My Baby Porscha (2) Christine Cortese 31.11 13.04 0.00 3444 25.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $25.00
5 8 OUR ARANDT (8) Max Zammit 31.17 14.00 0.00 4665 29.7kg Velocette EXFORD FURY $18.00
6 10 JORAINE (3) Steven Abela 31.22 14.75 0.00 8777 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan TALKING JIVE $33.00
7 6 TROPICAL OASIS (6) Bethany Dapiran 31.31 16.15 0.00 6556 27.8kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $7.00
8 7 CHIEF'S CHOICE (7) Darren Fisher 31.33 16.53 0.00 5888 30.9kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE $6.00
Race 12 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELLO STRANGER (3) Robert Britton 30.35 0.00 0.00 1111 33.0kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $6.00
2 2 MACCA'S SWAY (2) Joe Borg 30.38 0.53 0.00 6444 32.9kg Collision DANYO'S CRESWELL $2.00
3 7 SOUL MAKER (7) Robert Britton 30.51 2.58 0.00 2222 27.0kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $55.00
4 8 VANGER BALE (8) Tina Womann 30.58 3.73 0.00 5555 33.9kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
5 1 MY TURANZA (1) Darren Fisher 30.59 3.84 0.00 4333 35.3kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $8.00
6 5 DISCO (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.80 7.17 0.00 8777 25.9kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $8.00
7 4 Polly Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.95 9.57 0.00 3666 26.9kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
8 6 MAHALO (6) Glynn Wood 31.17 13.01 0.00 7888 32.6kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $48.00