The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 1st of November 2014
R1 GREENSBOROUGH NATIONAL SENIORS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
10
T: Heather Collins
$12.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Ashley Craven
$4.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Mario Cortese
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$31.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SJC BUCK CARNIVAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Andrew Inger
$7.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6876

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$35.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Vincent Borg
$54.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$29.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7654

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Bethany Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$15.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS (BITCHES) FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Simon Barker
$9.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Craig Treherne
$8.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: J Mccoll
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

1666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Calven Russell
$19.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3788

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: John Maple
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: James Arthur
$15.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$25.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Patrick Bouchier
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: D Curtain
$12.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

43.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$30.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Raymond Henness
$15.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 HUME CUP FINAL MONDAY 3/11 (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

8544

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$6.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Neil Bell
$5.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.2kg
6
10
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

35.48

Split

0.00

In Run

3668

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$15.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4335

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$35.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Bethany Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Vincent Borg
$7.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

17.88

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5477

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$19.00

Mgn

16.47

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

18.23

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

22.11

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.00

Mgn

23.92

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

28.88

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$4.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Terrence Reid
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

6664

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1116

Wgt

35.6kg
R12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$26.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 GREENSBOROUGH NATIONAL SENIORS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARISTOTLE BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.32 0.00 0.00 1111 33.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE $3.00
2 10 THUNDER FLAME (8) Heather Collins 30.54 3.52 0.00 5322 32.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $12.00
3 3 POLISHED STEEL (3) Ashley Craven 30.65 5.28 0.00 2233 32.2kg Magic Sprite FIFIELD LASS $4.00
4 1 RUSTY PUZZLE (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.95 10.03 0.00 3444 31.1kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE $3.00
5 4 MAHALO (4) Cooper Hayes 31.05 11.55 0.00 7556 31.9kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $9.00
6 7 BOUNTY (7) Dennis Trewin 31.08 12.03 0.00 6665 31.5kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $20.00
7 9 SURVIVOR SAL (2) Mario Cortese 31.11 12.50 0.00 8877 27.5kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $34.00
8 5 VEE FOR VEGAS (5) Sharon Neocleous 31.37 16.75 0.00 4788 26.8kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $31.00
Race 2 SJC BUCK CARNIVAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUARREL BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.21 0.00 0.00 3321 30.3kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $3.00
2 1 Lady Deedee (1) Karen Leek 30.35 2.28 0.00 1112 26.9kg Collision TAMRA $2.00
3 7 FEIKUAI ZACK (7) Andrew Inger 30.55 5.53 0.00 8444 35.0kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $7.00
4 2 BLACK SUPERMAN (2) Robert Britton 30.70 7.90 0.00 2233 31.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $7.00
5 6 UNTHER BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.79 9.22 0.00 6876 34.1kg Ashom Bale Dyna Erina $17.00
6 4 TANTRUM TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.98 12.23 0.00 7555 31.2kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $10.00
7 3 IN THIS WAY (3) M Macdonald-johnson 31.04 13.25 0.00 4667 36.5kg Premier Fantasy GONE BABY GONE $35.00
8 5 TANGIBLE (5) Vincent Borg 31.26 16.69 0.00 5788 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $54.00
Race 3 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Go Ginger Go (8) Garry Selkrig 30.42 0.00 0.00 1111 28.1kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $19.00
2 1 SPRING COLLETE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.75 5.30 0.00 4222 26.6kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed $5.00
3 2 JAUNTY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.79 5.85 0.00 3433 26.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $12.00
4 7 Galloping Rocky (7) Robert Conway 30.83 6.50 0.00 7654 27.2kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $29.00
5 5 Kerrigan Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 31.08 10.44 0.00 2345 28.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
6 4 Tricky Rose (4) Bethany Dapiran 31.08 10.50 0.00 5566 29.0kg Malfoy Navigator Miss $2.00
7 6 WATTLE GROVE (6) David Geall 31.21 12.55 0.00 6777 26.1kg Magic Sprite HAPPY BABY $15.00
Race 4 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS (BITCHES) FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Wayfarer (1) Daryl Brennan 30.59 0.00 0.00 4111 28.1kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $3.00
2 4 Sugar Lips (4) Simon Barker 30.74 2.44 0.00 8222 28.5kg Velocette Miss Someone $9.00
3 6 Smiley Sam (6) Gary Hansen 30.94 5.66 0.00 5555 28.2kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $6.00
4 8 Crackerjack Babe (8) Michael Gibbons 30.96 5.98 0.00 2444 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $3.00
5 5 WATCH MY PATH (5) Craig Treherne 30.98 6.28 0.00 7333 30.0kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $8.00
6 2 SPA CHEANG (2) J Mccoll 31.12 8.50 0.00 1666 27.5kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $12.00
7 3 CRAFTY MAISY (3) Calven Russell 31.16 9.06 0.00 6877 26.1kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD $19.00
8 9 College Queen (7) Michael Chilcott 31.41 13.09 0.00 3788 27.2kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA $13.00
Race 5 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLEETWOOD ZAC (8) Angela Langton 30.38 0.00 0.00 2222 34.5kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $7.00
2 9 SAGE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.46 1.30 0.00 1111 31.0kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $21.00
3 1 UDON BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.63 4.04 0.00 4333 34.4kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $7.00
4 2 QUASI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.73 5.55 0.00 5444 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $3.00
5 6 DYNA CHASER (6) Steven Collins 31.03 10.41 0.00 3555 31.3kg Superman TALIA BALE $22.00
6 4 Diva's Shadow (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.14 12.12 0.00 8888 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $2.00
7 3 BALYANG GRINDER (3) John Maple 31.15 12.25 0.00 6777 31.5kg Apache Leap DYNA GABI $17.00
8 7 PERAGON FALCON (7) James Arthur 31.28 14.30 0.00 7666 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $15.00
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLINKER'S ON (1) Brooke Ennis 42.78 0.00 0.00 4433 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $1.00
2 3 DOUBLE RINSE (3) Andrea Dailly 42.81 0.50 0.00 2222 26.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $41.00
3 7 Mystic Twist (7) Mark Cauchi 42.96 2.77 0.00 1111 26.8kg Velocette Valley Twist $25.00
4 5 BEKS (5) Patrick Bouchier 43.00 3.50 0.00 7665 35.1kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $8.00
5 6 COULTA ROCK (6) D Curtain 43.06 4.47 0.00 3344 31.7kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $12.00
6 4 ZIPPING JOE (4) Darren Mcdonald 43.07 4.63 0.00 6556 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA $9.00
7 2 Big Kat (2) Carl Schlensog 43.13 5.60 0.00 5777 28.9kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $30.00
8 8 OSCAR DE LARGO (8) Raymond Henness 43.19 6.55 0.00 8888 34.4kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $15.00
Race 7 HUME CUP FINAL MONDAY 3/11 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO MOBO (1) Deborah Coleman 34.83 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $4.00
2 7 ECHELONIC ACTION (7) Deborah Coleman 34.99 2.50 0.00 8544 33.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $8.00
3 8 LEAD INTO DEMISE (8) Rodney Clark 35.04 3.30 0.00 2222 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $6.00
4 6 BAZZA'S GIFT (6) Neil Bell 35.09 4.07 0.00 5333 33.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $5.00
5 5 DYNA ORION (5) Andrea Dailly 35.13 4.73 0.00 7776 33.2kg Superman BITTEN $7.00
6 10 BLACK VEIL (3) Robert Britton 35.22 6.22 0.00 4455 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $20.00
7 2 SEE HIM FIRST (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.36 8.36 0.00 6887 33.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $6.00
8 4 ZIPPING BART (4) Peter Dapiran 35.48 10.28 0.00 3668 31.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $6.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 CRACKERJACK DAK (6) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 0.00 2111 36.0kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $3.00
2 8 ALLEN ERYK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.61 7.50 0.00 3443 32.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $11.00
3 4 GORHAM BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.62 7.65 0.00 5554 35.1kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $3.00
4 7 HUMPHREY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 9.75 0.00 1222 35.2kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $15.00
5 3 Spring Leaf (3) Andrea Dailly 30.82 10.90 0.00 7888 28.3kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $5.00
6 1 BREMER (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.83 11.06 0.00 6666 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $15.00
7 5 DYNA OSTRANDER (5) Jenny Hunt 30.84 11.17 0.00 4335 32.3kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $8.00
8 2 HIGHBURY (2) Robert Britton 30.89 11.92 0.00 8777 30.7kg Collision APOLOGY $7.00
Race 9 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Gemstar (6) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 0.00 1111 26.2kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $9.00
2 8 Pobblebonk (8) Ian Cockerell 30.31 0.76 0.00 2222 28.8kg Collision FINLANDIA $35.00
3 4 Blonde Oasis (4) Bethany Dapiran 30.54 4.39 0.00 6644 30.3kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $6.00
4 5 Bunga Bunga (5) Jacqueline Greenough 30.54 4.44 0.00 4333 29.4kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $4.00
5 7 Julie Bale (7) Steven Collins 30.81 8.66 0.00 3566 29.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $2.00
6 2 Rockin' Josie (2) Vincent Borg 30.89 9.90 0.00 7755 27.6kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $7.00
7 1 BIANCA BALE (1) Steven Collins 31.39 17.88 0.00 5477 26.7kg YO MY MEDIATOR SYDNIE ALLEN $8.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Over Limit (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.66 0.00 0.00 1111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 1 ROGUE RAIDER (1) Debbie Selleck 30.69 16.47 0.00 2222 27.1kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE $19.00
3 3 BENDIS BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.81 18.23 0.00 3433 37.2kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $14.00
4 7 CAUSTIC BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.05 22.11 0.00 5344 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $11.00
5 4 PETER PETTIGREW (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.16 23.92 0.00 4555 35.1kg Collision FINLANDIA $22.00
6 6 MERMAID MILLIE (6) Robert Britton 31.48 28.88 0.00 6666 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY $23.00
Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA OUTLAW (1) Andrea Dailly 30.58 0.00 0.00 2221 32.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $2.00
2 7 CLASSY BOY (7) Jennifer Thorpe 30.60 0.28 0.00 5543 35.4kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom $4.00
3 8 MAGNETO BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.65 1.06 0.00 3332 31.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $6.00
4 4 LAGOON MYTYE (4) Terrence Reid 30.75 2.75 0.00 6664 34.1kg Collide GONDOLA SERENADE $10.00
5 3 HOGGANAUGHT (3) Darren Pattinson 30.93 5.60 0.00 4455 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $3.00
6 5 LOVES IT (5) Vanessa Johnson 31.13 8.76 0.00 1116 35.6kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $16.00
Race 12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZANDER'S EXPRESS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 0.00 0.00 1111 32.6kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $6.00
2 8 Dina Bale (8) Steven Collins 30.45 0.53 0.00 2222 28.9kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $3.00
3 5 GUNLOCH (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.45 0.57 0.00 4333 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
4 3 LAURIE'S CHANCE (3) Robert Britton 30.47 0.90 0.00 6554 33.2kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $26.00
5 4 Enchanted Bling (4) Carol Westerlo 30.56 2.33 0.00 3666 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Lady Bling $5.00
6 1 SCANEZ CEE (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.66 3.95 0.00 5445 34.6kg Mogambo Texas Power $6.00