The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 8th of November 2014
R1 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6752

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Raymond Drew
$4.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Ian Garland
$3.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

7575

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$26.00

Mgn

17.88

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5643

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.00

Mgn

22.90

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3424

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

23.88

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

2267

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
7
T: Robert Conway
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4338

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Allan Britton
$30.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Rodney Ashworth
$54.00

Mgn

17.93

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4453

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

17.17

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8645

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Burkett
$11.00

Mgn

20.20

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$29.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

22.38

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

22.77

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
9
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Bethany Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$24.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$28.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

18.46

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
6
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 LE PINE FUNERALS (725m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Bethany Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$13.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

43.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

43.49

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

18.95

Time

43.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5667

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

19.12

Time

43.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8556

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5765

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$15.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

8576

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2347

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

35.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Conway
$37.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

35.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Maureen Brown
$40.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

35.51

Split

0.00

In Run

8786

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$7.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

35.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7878

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$31.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$12.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5454

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

8545

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 TAB REWARDS (NO CITY WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Karen Leek
$31.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
9
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$40.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

16.07

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$57.00

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
10
T: Debbie Selleck
$39.00

Mgn

18.07

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1211

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2122

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$13.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$20.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: David Crawford
$23.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$10.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Gary Hansen
$11.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Pia Triaca
$5.00

Mgn

14.15

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: David Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

17.69

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.1kg
R12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5653

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Pia Triaca
$5.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4565

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

6236

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAZEN BULL (1) Jeffrey Guy 30.58 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Deville Scrappy Coco $5.00
2 5 NEMESIS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 31.05 7.39 0.00 6752 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $6.00
3 3 Callum's Mum (3) Raymond Drew 31.51 14.76 0.00 8886 26.5kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.00
4 4 AEROPLANE JACK (4) Ian Garland 31.69 17.52 0.00 7575 33.2kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon $3.00
5 6 PRETTY BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.71 17.88 0.00 5643 27.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $26.00
6 8 VOLATILE BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 32.03 22.90 0.00 3424 32.5kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $30.00
7 2 Eyes Adorable (2) Angela Langton 32.09 23.88 0.00 2267 26.1kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $8.00
DNF 7 DARCON DASH (7) Robert Conway 0.00 0.00 0.00 4338 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $6.00
Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POCKET KINGS (2) Ricky Coleman 30.40 0.00 0.00 1111 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $11.00
2 6 SOUL MAKER (6) Allan Britton 30.60 3.22 0.00 2222 27.4kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $30.00
3 7 LEKTRA CONCORD (7) Andrea Dailly 30.68 4.47 0.00 5433 32.5kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $18.00
4 4 GUNLOCH (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.68 4.55 0.00 3344 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
5 1 UDON BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.71 4.96 0.00 4555 34.3kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $7.00
6 9 SPRING GOGOLAC (3) Andrea Dailly 30.83 6.84 0.00 8666 26.8kg Spring Gun VIVIE GOGOLAC $2.00
7 8 MAGNETO BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.09 11.00 0.00 6777 31.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $13.00
8 5 PUZZLE GOLD (5) Rodney Ashworth 31.53 17.93 0.00 7888 31.1kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $54.00
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA SYNCH (5) Jenny Hunt 30.04 0.00 0.00 2211 33.7kg Collision Roxio Bale $2.00
2 1 MAINTENANCE MAN (1) Ebony Deglaitis 30.48 7.06 0.00 1122 31.9kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $5.00
3 2 Tekki Minx (2) David Crawford 30.95 14.52 0.00 4453 30.7kg Collision TEKKI $11.00
4 8 DYNA INCA (8) Dennis Trewin 31.12 17.17 0.00 8645 26.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $7.00
5 4 MY NAME'S DEBBIE (4) Darren Burkett 31.31 20.20 0.00 5566 27.3kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $11.00
6 10 BRODEN THUNDER (7) Gary Thorneycroft 31.44 22.25 0.00 3334 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy OROLOGIO $29.00
7 6 LAURIE'S CHANCE (6) Robert Britton 31.45 22.38 0.00 7888 33.3kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $19.00
8 3 I'M A PEDRO (3) Anthony Azzopardi 31.47 22.77 0.00 6777 32.6kg Where's Pedro Daydream $3.00
Race 4 DON CHENDO AT STUD (BITCHES) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 Kerrigan Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 0.00 3111 28.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
2 9 Julie Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.20 0.90 0.00 6222 29.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $4.00
3 8 Blonde Oasis (8) Bethany Dapiran 30.35 3.38 0.00 5433 30.4kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $5.00
4 2 Galloping Rocky (2) Robert Conway 30.56 6.73 0.00 1344 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $24.00
5 4 Pobblebonk (4) Ian Cockerell 30.91 12.23 0.00 8555 28.8kg Collision FINLANDIA $28.00
6 7 SPRING COLLETE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.22 17.14 0.00 4666 26.7kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed $13.00
7 5 Gemstar (5) Andrea Dailly 31.30 18.46 0.00 2788 26.3kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $4.00
DNF 6 JAUNTY BALE (6) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 7877 26.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $18.00
Race 5 LE PINE FUNERALS 725m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING RORY (2) Bethany Dapiran 42.45 0.00 0.00 3111 31.6kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $3.00
2 1 Big Kat (1) Carl Schlensog 43.05 9.41 0.00 1222 29.1kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $13.00
3 8 Shall She Rock (8) David Crawford 43.39 14.93 0.00 4444 27.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $3.00
4 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 43.40 15.01 0.00 2333 27.9kg Velocette Valley Twist $3.00
5 4 STARC (4) Andrea Dailly 43.49 16.41 0.00 6775 29.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $8.00
6 3 ZIPPING JOE (3) Darren Mcdonald 43.65 18.95 0.00 5667 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA $17.00
7 6 Love Affair (6) Andrea Dailly 43.66 19.12 0.00 8556 27.4kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $31.00
DNF 7 DYNA PERSEUS (7) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 0.00 7888 31.7kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE $20.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIZE DOES MATTER (1) Brooke Ennis 30.18 0.00 0.00 3222 35.2kg Bekim Bale Size It Up $2.00
2 4 TAKE CHARGE (4) Stephen Mckenna 30.21 0.50 0.00 1111 34.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $3.00
3 5 BAYMAN BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.62 6.88 0.00 4433 35.8kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $9.00
4 8 ULTIMA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.64 7.20 0.00 6654 32.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $5.00
5 6 SATSUKI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.65 7.46 0.00 5765 26.3kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $31.00
6 3 GRAND LEGACY (3) Peter Dapiran 30.75 9.04 0.00 8576 31.2kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $15.00
7 2 RADINKA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.99 12.76 0.00 2347 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $19.00
8 7 INGA BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.01 13.20 0.00 7888 26.2kg Collision CARA BALE $31.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Morningside (3) Kelly Bravo 35.02 0.00 0.00 1111 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $21.00
2 1 LETHAL THREE (1) Kelly Bravo 35.08 0.82 0.00 2222 30.7kg Velocette FLUSHED $3.00
3 7 DARBAIN DASHER (7) Robert Conway 35.12 1.53 0.00 3344 29.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $37.00
4 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 35.18 2.46 0.00 5433 30.1kg High Earner Sisco Power $2.00
5 4 ZIPPING TANK (4) Anthony Azzopardi 35.42 6.34 0.00 6555 31.3kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss $6.00
6 8 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (8) Maureen Brown 35.51 7.77 0.00 8786 27.9kg Collision Daintree Angel $40.00
7 2 Enchanted Bling (2) Carol Westerlo 35.70 10.65 0.00 4667 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Lady Bling $7.00
8 6 ZELL BALE (6) Steven Collins 35.75 11.55 0.00 7878 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $17.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUANTUM BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.37 0.00 0.00 3111 35.3kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $23.00
2 4 SKINNY VINNIE (4) Robert Britton 30.50 2.06 0.00 1222 33.4kg El Galo Who Told Helen $31.00
3 3 BABYLON CLUB (3) Kelly Bravo 30.59 3.60 0.00 2333 34.0kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES $8.00
4 6 JACK SILVER (6) Michael Carter 30.61 3.80 0.00 5454 36.0kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $12.00
5 7 Buckle Up Mason (7) Jenny Hunt 30.70 5.26 0.00 8545 34.7kg Collision Everlong Bale $3.00
6 2 Spring Leaf (2) Andrea Dailly 30.87 8.03 0.00 6666 28.9kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $2.00
7 8 Maximum Lil (8) Andrea Dailly 30.92 8.82 0.00 7877 31.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $8.00
8 1 Born Ali (1) Robert Britton 31.07 11.09 0.00 4788 27.2kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $18.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS (NO CITY WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Over Limit (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.66 0.00 0.00 1111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 5 QUARREL BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.22 8.84 0.00 3332 30.3kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $11.00
3 1 ARISTOTLE BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.29 9.95 0.00 4223 33.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE $9.00
4 4 Lady Deedee (4) Karen Leek 30.34 10.80 0.00 2444 26.9kg Collision TAMRA $31.00
5 9 CLASSY BOY (7) Jennifer Thorpe 30.38 11.42 0.00 8665 35.2kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom $40.00
6 2 Dina Bale (2) Steven Collins 30.67 16.07 0.00 5556 29.3kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $21.00
7 6 THUNDER FLAME (6) Heather Collins 30.68 16.23 0.00 7777 32.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $57.00
8 10 ROGUE RAIDER (3) Debbie Selleck 30.80 18.07 0.00 6888 27.1kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE $39.00
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WARRIOR KING (7) Brooke Ennis 30.24 0.00 0.00 3433 34.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $2.00
2 3 BOGNER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.29 0.84 0.00 1211 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE $7.00
3 1 Her Highness (1) Kelly Bravo 30.46 3.41 0.00 2122 30.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $3.00
4 2 WHITE WALKER (2) Terrence Reid 30.55 4.96 0.00 5344 34.4kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $13.00
5 8 EYE SMITH (8) Jeffrey Guy 30.76 8.20 0.00 4655 32.6kg Velocette Scrappy Coco $20.00
6 4 ALLEN ICARUS (4) Steven Collins 30.94 11.06 0.00 6566 33.4kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $19.00
7 6 CRUISER'S SOL (6) David Crawford 31.02 12.31 0.00 8777 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $23.00
8 5 KID MAXIMUS (5) Peter Akathiotis 31.04 12.73 0.00 7888 32.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $10.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Avondale Porche (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.13 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
2 1 SAGE BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.50 5.85 0.00 4222 30.8kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $6.00
3 4 ZIPPING BRUNO (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.65 8.26 0.00 5333 33.7kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss $4.00
4 6 Smiley Sam (6) Gary Hansen 30.68 8.80 0.00 3444 28.5kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $11.00
5 8 DYNA ZOD (8) Andrea Dailly 30.77 10.11 0.00 7555 34.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $20.00
6 7 DOLCE VITA (7) Pia Triaca 31.02 14.15 0.00 2666 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale $5.00
7 5 TEKKI CHINA (5) David Crawford 31.24 17.69 0.00 6777 36.1kg Collision TEKKI $11.00
Race 12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA FATBOB (1) Mark Delbridge 30.31 0.00 0.00 3111 33.7kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $5.00
2 6 Margins (6) Brooke Ennis 30.55 3.84 0.00 2322 36.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $1.00
3 7 JENKINS BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 31.07 11.95 0.00 5653 34.8kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $11.00
4 8 UCEM (8) Pia Triaca 31.11 12.60 0.00 4565 29.2kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA $5.00
5 4 RED SUPERMAN (4) David Crawford 31.14 13.09 0.00 6236 31.0kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $12.00
6 2 BLACK SUPERMAN (2) Robert Britton 31.19 13.95 0.00 1444 31.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $10.00