The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of November 2014
R1 THE BRETT (BJ) GRAHAM CUP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$22.00

Mgn

15.38

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5775

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

17.95

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8567

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

19.66

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7856

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: Tess Galea
$20.00

Mgn

22.12

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4688

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2121

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1212

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$20.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$16.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6457

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 CRAIGIEBURN SUPERULES HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$40.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

35.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$25.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

35.34

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6676

Wgt

28.2kg
7
9
T: Bethany Dapiran
$50.00

Mgn

21.71

Time

35.63

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Conway
$29.00

Mgn

23.96

Time

35.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5567

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8733

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Jon Roberts
$51.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

35.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3345

Wgt

34.2kg
6
9
T: Kevin Mugavin
$13.00

Mgn

24.38

Time

35.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4886

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Scott Manning
$14.00

Mgn

28.65

Time

36.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7467

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Graham Whitford
$19.00

Mgn

31.85

Time

36.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Jones
$24.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$10.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

15.46

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.00

Mgn

24.03

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.78

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$6.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

42.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Norma Gost
$12.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

43.26

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$24.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

43.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2225

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$12.00

Mgn

23.31

Time

44.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

25.07

Time

44.36

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 SKY RACING (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8542

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

43.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6321

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Bull
$9.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

43.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7863

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$39.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

43.51

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$13.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

43.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4688

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

43.62

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

43.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Peter Kelly
$18.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

43.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1244

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 TAB REWARDS HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Beasley
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$39.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

35.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Steven Clarke
$14.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Graham Hall
$11.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$21.00

Mgn

17.31

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Vincent Borg
$11.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (600m)
Place
Free For All - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Holden
$6.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$4.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

35.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$35.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Steven Jones
$2.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: David Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.2kg
4
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6455

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Terrence Reid
$22.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: Ian Cockerell
$39.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Bethany Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Graham Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Norman Wynd
$6.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: David Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6668

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 THE BRETT (BJ) GRAHAM CUP 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILDA'S BEST (1) Robert Britton 30.32 0.00 0.00 1111 30.3kg Just The Best Hilda's Charm $5.00
2 8 Mepunga Mia (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 0.01 0.00 2222 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $2.00
3 4 Hashtag Selfie (4) Robert Britton 30.62 4.76 0.00 3333 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $5.00
4 3 DYNA CHASER (3) Steven Collins 30.80 7.61 0.00 6444 32.2kg Superman TALIA BALE $10.00
5 2 LOVES IT (2) Vanessa Johnson 31.29 15.38 0.00 5775 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $22.00
6 5 TANTRUM TOMMY (5) Andrea Dailly 31.45 17.95 0.00 8567 31.3kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $13.00
7 6 Ousai Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 31.56 19.66 0.00 7856 29.0kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $8.00
8 9 Little Pookie (7) Tess Galea 31.72 22.12 0.00 4688 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $20.00
Race 2 www.tab.com.au (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUOMO BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.54 0.00 0.00 2121 34.8kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 2 HALLELUJAH LUCY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.55 0.09 0.00 1212 27.2kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $3.00
3 4 SAM TOOCAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 0.58 0.00 4543 32.0kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $14.00
4 7 EMRYS (7) Mario Briganti 30.62 1.26 0.00 7775 31.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $4.00
5 8 WATCH MY PATH (8) Craig Treherne 30.65 1.69 0.00 3334 30.0kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $20.00
6 5 RONALDO MAGIC (5) Steven Clarke 30.81 4.23 0.00 8666 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan IRISH PORTRAIT $7.00
7 6 Setsuna Bale (6) Mark Delbridge 30.94 6.28 0.00 5888 26.4kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $24.00
8 1 IRISH ASTERIA (1) Ronald Dunne 31.03 7.77 0.00 6457 27.5kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $16.00
Race 3 CRAIGIEBURN SUPERULES HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Star Recall (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.26 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg High Earner No Recall $1.00
2 3 DYNA ORION (3) Andrea Dailly 35.00 11.84 0.00 4432 32.6kg Superman BITTEN $6.00
3 8 PETER PETTIGREW (8) Lisa Cockerell 35.22 15.20 0.00 3344 34.6kg Collision FINLANDIA $40.00
4 4 GRAND LEGACY (4) Peter Dapiran 35.26 15.90 0.00 7755 31.0kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $9.00
5 1 MAHALO (1) Cooper Hayes 35.34 17.23 0.00 2223 31.9kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $25.00
6 2 Tyra Giselle (2) Todd Chatwin 35.36 17.50 0.00 6676 28.2kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN $6.00
7 9 Bambina (6) Bethany Dapiran 35.63 21.71 0.00 8888 24.5kg Collision ADALITA $50.00
8 5 Galloping Rocky (5) Robert Conway 35.77 23.96 0.00 5567 27.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $29.00
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Space Star (3) Robert Britton 34.37 0.00 0.00 2211 35.2kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS $2.00
2 4 Mystic Twist (4) Mark Cauchi 34.52 2.33 0.00 1122 27.6kg Velocette Valley Twist $4.00
3 6 ZIPPING BART (6) Peter Dapiran 35.05 10.75 0.00 8733 31.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $10.00
4 2 JUST DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 35.35 15.60 0.00 5554 32.5kg Heston Bale Vilia $51.00
5 1 TICK BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 35.66 20.50 0.00 3345 34.2kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $3.00
6 9 CHEAP CURRENCY (5) Kevin Mugavin 35.90 24.38 0.00 4886 31.8kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC $13.00
7 7 WHY NOT WAYNE (7) Scott Manning 36.17 28.65 0.00 7467 32.4kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $14.00
8 8 TOMMY EL (8) Graham Whitford 36.38 31.85 0.00 6678 36.2kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $19.00
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Glinda (4) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.00 0.00 1111 28.9kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $8.00
2 6 Dyna Fancy (6) Andrea Dailly 30.36 3.80 0.00 2222 26.3kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $7.00
3 7 OMAR GEE (7) Steven Jones 30.69 9.14 0.00 5444 31.9kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $24.00
4 1 ZAMBORA MAGIC (1) Graham Whitford 30.74 9.79 0.00 7555 33.6kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $2.00
4 5 KID MAXIMUS (5) Peter Akathiotis 30.74 9.79 0.00 3333 32.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $10.00
6 2 TURBINE (2) Jennifer Torr 31.00 13.95 0.00 6666 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $15.00
7 8 TRAIL BLAZING (8) Dennis Trewin 31.09 15.46 0.00 8777 33.7kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $4.00
8 3 Bit Berger (3) Todd Chatwin 31.63 24.03 0.00 4888 28.0kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE $10.00
Race 6 LE PINE FUNERALS FINAL 725m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STARC (8) Andrea Dailly 42.78 0.00 0.00 3332 29.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $5.00
2 1 Big Kat (1) Carl Schlensog 42.86 1.22 0.00 5443 28.5kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $6.00
3 3 Julie Bale (3) Steven Collins 42.89 1.66 0.00 1111 29.1kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $2.00
4 4 DOUBLE RINSE (4) Andrea Dailly 42.98 3.20 0.00 7554 25.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $10.00
5 6 Lady Toy (6) Norma Gost 43.26 7.55 0.00 8666 30.6kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $12.00
6 2 OPTIMUS BART (2) Aaron Debattista 43.65 13.79 0.00 2225 36.2kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $24.00
7 5 Zipping Felix (5) Peter Dapiran 44.25 23.31 0.00 6777 32.3kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $12.00
8 7 Love Affair (7) Andrea Dailly 44.36 25.07 0.00 4888 26.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $32.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 725m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEAPS OF ABILITY (7) Carl Schlensog 43.24 0.00 0.00 8542 33.3kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $5.00
2 1 REAP THE BENEFIT (1) Michael Chilcott 43.30 0.98 0.00 6321 34.3kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $2.00
3 6 GLOBAL LAD (6) Stephen Bull 43.33 1.33 0.00 7863 30.9kg Global Warming Tiu Jet $9.00
4 8 DESTINI SHADOW (8) Emilio Rinaldi 43.51 4.28 0.00 3456 30.4kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $39.00
5 3 Paris Sparks (3) Dennis Pulis 43.59 5.55 0.00 4688 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $13.00
6 5 Becci Leone (5) Michael Chilcott 43.62 5.95 0.00 5777 29.0kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $12.00
7 4 ECHELONIC ACTION (4) Deborah Coleman 43.77 8.31 0.00 1114 34.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $5.00
8 2 BLACK KADEN (2) Peter Kelly 43.88 10.17 0.00 2235 26.6kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $18.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUMPHREY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.93 0.00 0.00 2111 35.0kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $7.00
2 7 QUANTUM BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.13 3.17 0.00 4322 35.1kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $21.00
3 3 Buckle Up Mason (3) Jenny Hunt 30.26 5.23 0.00 5533 33.9kg Collision Everlong Bale $3.00
4 1 SKINNY VINNIE (1) Robert Britton 30.57 10.14 0.00 3455 33.4kg El Galo Who Told Helen $7.00
5 5 RADINKA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.58 10.36 0.00 1244 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $8.00
6 8 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 30.69 12.03 0.00 6777 34.1kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $2.00
7 4 EMPIRE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.72 12.46 0.00 7666 34.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $18.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Hostile (2) Darren Beasley 34.18 0.00 0.00 2111 31.9kg Collision Restless Style $1.00
2 3 BATMANDU (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.57 6.15 0.00 3322 35.2kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $39.00
3 4 Shall She Rock (4) David Crawford 35.19 16.03 0.00 8888 27.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.00
4 5 IBROX DIGGER (5) Steven Clarke 35.22 16.46 0.00 4444 37.0kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $14.00
5 8 SILK CLUB (8) Graham Hall 35.27 17.22 0.00 1233 29.8kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $11.00
6 6 Dewana Lass (6) Brendan Dewan 35.28 17.31 0.00 5666 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $21.00
7 7 HARDEN BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 35.30 17.75 0.00 6555 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $18.00
8 1 Rockin' Josie (1) Vincent Borg 35.40 19.36 0.00 7777 27.3kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $11.00
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 600m Free For All $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dyna Kayla (7) Andrea Dailly 34.54 0.00 0.00 2221 26.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $2.00
2 3 GO MOBO (3) Deborah Coleman 34.68 2.17 0.00 1112 33.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $8.00
3 4 REEN'S FABIAN (4) Jennifer Holden 35.00 7.26 0.00 6555 34.0kg Velocette REEN'S TORI $6.00
4 2 Bookkeeper (2) Glenn Dainton 35.03 7.79 0.00 3333 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $4.00
5 6 DUCHESS BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 35.08 8.55 0.00 4444 25.5kg Collision PRINCESS BALE $5.00
6 8 Born Ali (8) Robert Britton 35.14 9.46 0.00 5666 27.1kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $34.00
7 1 HE ISN'T REALLY (1) Carl Schlensog 35.28 11.77 0.00 7777 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $35.00
Race 11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bunga Bunga (1) Jacqueline Greenough 30.17 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $2.00
2 3 SMOKEM JIMMY (3) Steven Jones 30.26 1.46 0.00 4222 30.8kg Bekim Bale SKATES $2.00
3 6 MAXIMUS GLIDER (6) David Crawford 30.59 6.65 0.00 7644 35.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $7.00
4 10 SPRING SPANIARD (5) Scott Stefanos 30.62 7.11 0.00 2333 32.8kg Collision SPRING CREEK $15.00
5 2 ALL INN TROY (2) Jess Fothergill 30.66 7.77 0.00 6455 36.0kg Hurricane Luke LYNMORE CAS $20.00
6 4 ALLEN ICARUS (4) Steven Collins 30.78 9.75 0.00 5566 33.0kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $7.00
7 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 30.82 10.26 0.00 3777 34.4kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $22.00
8 9 Pobblebonk (7) Ian Cockerell 30.86 10.92 0.00 8888 29.2kg Collision FINLANDIA $39.00
Race 12 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tricky Rose (8) Bethany Dapiran 30.30 0.00 0.00 1111 29.2kg Malfoy Navigator Miss $3.00
2 5 SAGE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.44 2.22 0.00 3333 30.7kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $7.00
3 6 DYNA LEMMY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.53 3.58 0.00 8444 33.5kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $13.00
4 1 ZAMBORA POWER (1) Graham Whitford 30.56 4.15 0.00 2222 34.2kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $5.00
5 7 FOURTH CHOICE (7) Norman Wynd 30.85 8.65 0.00 4555 32.0kg Superman BELLE OF BOGGY $6.00
6 4 RED SUPERMAN (4) David Crawford 31.14 13.26 0.00 5876 31.0kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $7.00
7 2 Tekki Minx (2) David Crawford 31.17 13.75 0.00 7787 30.6kg Collision TEKKI $6.00
8 3 IMA SCREW LOOSE (3) Matthew Marshall 31.45 18.25 0.00 6668 30.9kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $10.00