The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 14th of February 2015
R1 SIMMO'S LAST HURRAH (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$37.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7633

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Joanne Price
$6.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

42.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5565

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

42.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3356

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

43.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

16.22

Time

43.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 MOOSE'S GOOSES PUNTERS CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$32.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Joanne Gane
$10.00

Mgn

23.69

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 ATC INSURANCE SOLUTIONS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Toner
$4.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8753

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$19.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

6434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Beverley Pell
$20.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7876

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$5.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5687

Wgt

36.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4568

Wgt

37.6kg
R4 SKY RACING (1-5 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Tanya Auld
$1.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$12.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Cimarosti
$29.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Peter Bartlett
$33.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Craig Treherne
$32.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
10
T: Melissa Karamatic
$41.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8556

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$38.00

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Scott Manning
$37.00

Mgn

22.71

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Joanne Gane
$4.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2564

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: David Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

6886

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7448

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 JONATHAN BROWN HERE NEXT WEEK (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: D Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2212

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$8.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

34.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Diane Galea
$21.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
8
T: T O'Donovan
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $6260 - $1340 - $1340
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7565

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4656

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 3 GROUP 1'S HERE FEB. 21 (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$15.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: James Arthur
$2.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Brian Toner
$7.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: James Karamatic
$3.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$31.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$27.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: K Karamatic
$9.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Terrence Reid
$30.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Handyside
$23.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

8854

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Barry Parker
$26.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

26.34

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

1322

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Faye Wilkinson
$4.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Graham Hall
$15.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: J Mccoll
$35.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Beverley Pell
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 SIMMO'S LAST HURRAH (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Footluce Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 42.36 0.00 0.00 1111 27.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $8.00
2 6 Serash Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 42.68 4.93 0.00 2222 26.6kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $15.00
3 5 STARC (5) Andrea Dailly 42.73 5.77 0.00 4444 29.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $3.00
4 3 CAMBRIDGE PRINCE (3) Angela Langton 42.83 7.41 0.00 7633 35.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $37.00
5 4 MULLAWAY (4) Joanne Price 42.85 7.77 0.00 5565 35.0kg Velocette Halzani $6.00
6 8 Luna Jinx (8) Gavin Harris 42.93 8.98 0.00 3356 26.1kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $5.00
7 2 Tears Siam (2) Robert Britton 43.15 12.39 0.00 8877 30.2kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS $8.00
8 1 Mepunga Tiara (1) Jeffrey Britton 43.39 16.22 0.00 6788 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $4.00
Race 2 MOOSE'S GOOSES PUNTERS CLUB 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Diva's Shadow (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.82 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $1.00
2 8 BLACK ILLUSION (8) Angela Langton 30.06 3.85 0.00 2222 32.9kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $16.00
3 7 JENKINS BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.64 13.06 0.00 3333 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $12.00
4 5 KID MAXIMUS (5) Peter Akathiotis 30.77 15.09 0.00 8544 32.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $32.00
5 3 Crackerjack Babe (3) Michael Gibbons 30.85 16.36 0.00 7455 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $27.00
6 2 TRAIL BLAZING (2) Dennis Trewin 30.90 17.20 0.00 6666 35.0kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $11.00
7 4 AXIS BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 31.06 19.75 0.00 5777 34.6kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $11.00
8 6 RECRUITMENT (6) Joanne Gane 31.31 23.69 0.00 4888 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble JOSETTE BALE $10.00
Race 3 ATC INSURANCE SOLUTIONS 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Elfen Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 0.00 1111 26.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.00
2 8 TOBIAS KELTON (8) Stephen Toner 30.33 4.98 0.00 8753 35.4kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $4.00
3 2 FLASH ZOE (2) Robert Britton 30.41 6.12 0.00 3222 28.8kg Symmetry BEES WAX $12.00
4 5 FIXATE (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.53 8.14 0.00 6434 32.1kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $19.00
5 7 Florence Rose (7) Beverley Pell 30.55 8.34 0.00 2345 28.3kg Lonesome Cry Bubbles Devere $20.00
6 6 Gazer Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.55 8.38 0.00 7876 24.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $22.00
7 3 MASTER TRON (3) Ronald Kenworthy 31.00 15.52 0.00 5687 36.1kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $5.00
8 4 BROWN BOMBER (4) Michael Carter 31.08 16.80 0.00 4568 37.6kg Mogambo Total Upgrade $6.00
Race 4 SKY RACING (1-5 WINS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HASHTAG SELFIE (8) Robert Britton 29.96 0.00 0.00 1111 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $9.00
2 7 HOT GOLD (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.26 4.79 0.00 4445 28.5kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $12.00
3 3 Cadence Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.29 5.19 0.00 5333 28.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
4 1 SODA MAN (1) Tanya Auld 30.30 5.36 0.00 8554 34.9kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $1.00
5 6 WATCH MY PATH (6) Craig Treherne 30.31 5.46 0.00 2222 29.9kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $12.00
6 4 Sisco Fiasco (4) Michael Cimarosti 30.38 6.55 0.00 3666 28.0kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $29.00
7 9 BRONCO DE JURER (5) Peter Bartlett 30.61 10.30 0.00 6888 31.3kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $33.00
8 2 AMERICAN MUSCLE (2) Craig Treherne 30.66 11.09 0.00 7777 34.9kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $32.00
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AZZA AZZA AZZA (6) Wayne Vassallo 29.71 0.00 0.00 1111 32.4kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
2 5 Weblec Belle (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 0.82 0.00 2222 26.9kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $9.00
3 8 Sisco Rage (8) Soner Ugursay 29.86 2.50 0.00 4433 30.1kg High Earner Sisco Power $4.00
4 3 ALLEN ERYK (3) Andrea Dailly 30.06 5.55 0.00 3344 31.6kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $16.00
5 1 Mepunga Moss (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 13.57 0.00 5665 32.2kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $9.00
6 10 EL ROSCOE (4) Melissa Karamatic 30.73 16.20 0.00 8556 34.0kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $41.00
7 2 TEE BRADY (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.74 16.31 0.00 7777 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN $38.00
8 9 WHY NOT OSCAR (7) Scott Manning 31.14 22.71 0.00 6888 31.4kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $37.00
Race 6 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VERMONT (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.10 0.00 0.00 3111 31.6kg Fabregas ALARMING JAN $12.00
2 3 Spring Leaf (3) Andrea Dailly 30.10 0.11 0.00 4333 27.9kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $3.00
3 5 Quick Succession (5) Joanne Gane 30.27 2.79 0.00 5222 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $4.00
4 4 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (4) Michael Carter 30.35 4.07 0.00 2564 28.6kg High Earner Little Zeva $10.00
5 2 Kiss Me Ketut (2) David Burnett 30.49 6.19 0.00 1655 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $4.00
6 6 DYNA FATBOB (6) Mark Delbridge 30.64 8.55 0.00 6886 33.9kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $30.00
7 8 ZEPPELIN BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.72 9.96 0.00 8777 33.6kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
8 7 Dyna Fancy (7) Andrea Dailly 30.92 13.01 0.00 7448 27.1kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $23.00
Race 7 JONATHAN BROWN HERE NEXT WEEK 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COULTA ROCK (6) D Curtain 34.32 0.00 0.00 1121 31.8kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $4.00
2 1 UNTRACEABLE (1) Raymond Matthews 34.41 1.50 0.00 2212 36.0kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH $1.00
3 2 HE ISN'T REALLY (2) Carl Schlensog 34.71 6.23 0.00 3333 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $8.00
4 4 SISCO WAKE (4) Diane Galea 34.88 8.88 0.00 4444 33.9kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE $21.00
5 7 MY NAME'S JESSIE (7) Wayne Vassallo 35.01 11.01 0.00 5555 27.4kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $15.00
DNF 8 TWEAK (8) T O'Donovan 0.00 0.00 0.00 6666 31.9kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $25.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 2/3 $6260 - $1340 - $1340 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Kerrigan Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 0.00 1111 28.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $5.00
2 1 Dyna Villa (1) Jenny Hunt 29.98 4.68 0.00 5222 31.6kg Collision Roxio Bale $1.00
2 3 Flame Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.98 4.68 0.00 2333 27.3kg Collision JESSE BALE $36.00
4 4 MUSQUIN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.99 4.84 0.00 3444 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $7.00
5 2 DYNA ZOD (2) Andrea Dailly 30.05 5.76 0.00 7565 34.8kg Superman TALIA BALE $41.00
6 6 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 6.60 0.00 4656 33.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $15.00
7 7 Missile Flash (7) Andrea Dailly 30.17 7.63 0.00 6777 27.4kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $20.00
Race 9 3 GROUP 1'S HERE FEB. 21 600m Mixed 6/7 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GANGNAM STYLE (3) Matthew Marshall 34.63 0.00 0.00 1111 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $3.00
2 2 Ulala Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 34.86 3.66 0.00 3332 30.1kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $2.00
3 4 JOKOWI (4) Matthew Marshall 35.12 7.84 0.00 2223 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $6.00
4 8 SPRING PRIDE (8) Scott Stefanos 35.27 10.17 0.00 5554 30.6kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $5.00
5 6 WHY NOT FRANKLIN (6) Scott Manning 35.61 15.53 0.00 4445 32.1kg College Causeway TAYMEL FOX $15.00
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZABIMARU BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 0.00 2222 33.7kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $3.00
2 6 PERAGON FALCON (6) James Arthur 30.35 0.82 0.00 1111 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $2.00
3 3 DENZEL (3) Brian Toner 30.60 4.71 0.00 3333 34.7kg Where's Pedro CLAUDIA'S REVENGE $7.00
4 4 BLACK MACOY (4) Michael Gibbons 30.61 4.93 0.00 6644 36.1kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $24.00
5 1 BLISTERING BOB (1) James Karamatic 30.74 6.92 0.00 4455 33.1kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $3.00
6 7 YAZZ (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.83 8.31 0.00 5566 29.5kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE $31.00
7 10 SUPER VENUS (5) Kevin Tirchett 31.01 11.25 0.00 7777 25.7kg Superman DOTTY $27.00
Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA BRAINIAC (1) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 0.00 1111 33.6kg Superman TALIA BALE $3.00
2 2 JUST A TASTE (2) K Karamatic 30.30 4.47 0.00 2222 34.6kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $9.00
3 3 WHITE WALKER (3) Terrence Reid 30.32 4.93 0.00 3333 34.0kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $30.00
4 4 Nala's Heart (4) Robert Handyside 30.40 6.12 0.00 8854 26.9kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $23.00
5 7 DON'T BE SHORT (7) Barry Parker 30.53 8.23 0.00 4445 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $26.00
6 6 BENZO BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.66 10.28 0.00 5677 34.5kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
7 5 TARGARYEN (5) Robert Britton 30.77 11.95 0.00 7566 31.7kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $3.00
8 8 PUNK PANTHER (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.67 26.34 0.00 6788 34.0kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $4.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMARO BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.10 0.00 0.00 1322 31.7kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 3 FEARLESS JOHN (3) Jenny Hunt 30.13 0.53 0.00 2111 37.1kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $6.00
3 2 UDON BALE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.18 1.26 0.00 3233 33.9kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $4.00
4 5 WHY NOT LUKE (5) Scott Manning 30.42 5.00 0.00 4555 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan WHY NOT MOLLY $10.00
5 1 JINDARA (1) Faye Wilkinson 30.48 5.98 0.00 5444 32.6kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON $4.00
6 4 SILK CLUB (4) Graham Hall 30.92 13.03 0.00 6666 30.1kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $15.00
7 6 SPA JANGLES (6) J Mccoll 31.13 16.34 0.00 7777 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID $35.00
DNF 8 JEREMEY RENT (8) Beverley Pell 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $32.00