The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of August 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 17.90
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M3222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Tolson
$21.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.31

In Run

M6333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.16

Split

5.17

In Run

M1444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.90

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

21.73

Time

32.01

Split

5.23

In Run

S4666

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 COBURG FOOTBALL CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.20, 17.95
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$15.40

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M3222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

S5333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

M4444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.20

Mgn

16.96

Time

31.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M2555

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 ETU/CFC HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.97, 22.03
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.13

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

34.72

Split

8.97

In Run

M1111

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$47.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

34.92

Split

9.15

In Run

M3333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Blake Shillington
$30.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

34.97

Split

9.23

In Run

M5544

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

35.13

Split

9.36

In Run

M6455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

35.15

Split

9.22

In Run

M4666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

35.35

Split

9.43

In Run

S7777

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16, 17.89
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
10
T: Craig Treherne
$14.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M4222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$5.50

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

S7433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

M3655

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$7.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M2344

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

S6766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Brett Bravo
$2.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.94

Split

5.28

In Run

S5887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Grahame Connell
$38.20

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.11

Split

5.39

In Run

S8578

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.03, 22.16
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.14

In Run

M2221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

35.15

Split

9.33

In Run

S6554

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

35.21

Split

9.03

In Run

M1112

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

35.38

Split

9.26

In Run

S3433

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Darren Murray
$24.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

35.47

Split

9.34

In Run

S7766

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.58

Split

9.39

In Run

S8887

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.10

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.61

Split

9.32

In Run

M5678

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Gregory Carter
$12.40

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.73

Split

9.26

In Run

M4345

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.03, 17.80
1
2
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

S4211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.03

In Run

M1122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$5.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.26

Split

5.29

In Run

M7655

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$14.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

S6333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.37

Split

5.29

In Run

S8876

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Ian Garland
$23.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M2444

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$47.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M5787

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$38.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.82

Split

5.14

In Run

S3568

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 SKY RACING HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.08, 22.23
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.15

In Run

S2221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Joe Borg
$5.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

35.13

Split

9.08

In Run

M1112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Grahame Connell
$38.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

35.14

Split

9.34

In Run

S3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

35.31

Split

9.61

In Run

S6544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$23.90

Mgn

13.60

Time

35.71

Split

9.36

In Run

M4455

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$8.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

35.83

Split

9.43

In Run

M5666

Wgt

24.4kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 17.76
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M3222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

M8333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.39

Split

5.03

In Run

S1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$10.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

S4444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Stewart
$17.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

S5655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

M7876

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$21.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M2787

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

31.05

Split

5.21

In Run

M6568

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.01, 22.15
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

34.99

Split

9.43

In Run

M4442

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Grahame Connell
$38.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

35.23

Split

9.52

In Run

S6554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Blake Shillington
$8.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

35.28

Split

9.52

In Run

M5666

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

35.38

Split

9.05

In Run

M2235

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

35.39

Split

9.56

In Run

S7777

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Shane Drummond
$35.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

35.54

Split

9.22

In Run

M3323

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 4.98, 17.86
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

M6444

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.64

Split

4.98

In Run

M1122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

S7566

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.91

Split

5.30

In Run

S8887

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Philip Smith
$2.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

S5655

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Maureen Turner
$38.90

Mgn

10.57

Time

31.11

Split

5.26

In Run

S4778

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.85
1
5
T: Michael Giles
$22.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.05

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.34

Split

5.23

In Run

S6522

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

M4333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M3444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Mario Briganti
$29.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

M5875

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$24.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.90

Split

5.07

In Run

M2256

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M8668

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M7787

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 17.79
1
4
T: Francis Kirkham
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M5333

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M2221

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.58

Split

5.01

In Run

M1112

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$14.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M3454

Wgt

25.0kg
5
9
T: Terrence Reid
$14.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

M7766

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

S4545

Wgt

30.7kg
7
10
T: Samantha Grenfell
$34.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

31.03

Split

5.28

In Run

S6677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.15

Split

5.34

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOWN IN MEXICO (3) Craig Treherne 30.49 0.00 5.17 M2111 33.5kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise $4.40
2 1 Qura Allen (1) Robert Camilleri 30.82 4.73 5.19 M3222 29.1kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $3.40
3 2 COLLEGE GRADUATE (2) Jason Tolson 30.86 5.25 5.31 M6333 35.1kg College Causeway SUN'S UP $21.30
4 7 FORDO BALE (7) Robert Camilleri 31.16 9.60 5.17 M1444 31.9kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $6.10
5 8 FAB DREAM (8) Angela Langton 31.48 14.10 5.24 M5555 32.7kg Fabregas Dream Chick $5.90
6 4 OSCORP BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 32.01 21.73 5.23 S4666 34.8kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $3.50
Race 2 COBURG FOOTBALL CLUB 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.20, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA BOOMER (2) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.20 M1111 35.8kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale $1.50
2 3 DUSTY ROY (3) Craig Treherne 30.62 10.46 5.22 M3222 35.1kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $15.40
3 6 Erelda Bale (6) Robert Britton 30.66 11.14 5.30 S5333 27.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $6.10
4 4 ADELAIDE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.83 13.50 5.29 M4444 29.1kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $6.50
5 7 ALLEN OPTIC (7) Robert Camilleri 31.07 16.96 5.21 M2555 35.5kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $6.20
Race 3 ETU/CFC HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.97, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Come On Fantasy (3) Joe Borg 34.62 0.00 9.13 M2222 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $1.90
2 4 RAVEN ON (4) Kevin Eyles 34.72 1.43 8.97 M1111 24.2kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $10.80
3 5 Indi Allen (5) Correy Grenfell 34.92 4.19 9.15 M3333 25.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $47.60
4 2 WHAT'S UP TRUMPS (2) Blake Shillington 34.97 4.97 9.23 M5544 36.6kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $30.90
5 8 BENNY MAC (8) Andrea Dailly 35.13 7.29 9.36 M6455 32.4kg Dyna Tron Evie Jane $13.60
6 1 It's A Bird (1) Wayne Vassallo 35.15 7.47 9.22 M4666 30.7kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $2.60
7 7 DYNA PEANUT (7) Andrea Dailly 35.35 10.37 9.43 S7777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $19.90
Race 4 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA CAMO (3) Steven Collins 30.10 0.00 5.16 M1111 34.0kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $8.60
2 10 COUSIN COSMO (1) Craig Treherne 30.41 4.33 5.27 M4222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $14.20
3 4 BAR KING BUDDY (4) Clint Capuano 30.51 5.77 5.35 S7433 34.1kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass $5.50
4 5 GENERAL ROMULUS (5) Barry Hiscock 30.63 7.50 5.27 M3655 35.1kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $17.00
5 2 ABSOLUTE GUNN (2) Terrence Reid 30.64 7.69 5.25 M2344 30.5kg Collision Fantasy Royale $7.30
6 6 Radio Silent (6) Michael Carter 30.83 10.33 5.28 S6766 27.5kg Djays Octane Transmit $4.00
7 7 Shelley Keeping (7) Brett Bravo 30.94 11.90 5.28 S5887 29.3kg Swift Fancy Naomi Keeping $2.90
8 8 BULLBOAR (8) Grahame Connell 31.11 14.34 5.39 S8578 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Verbalize $38.20
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.03, 22.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 USAIN I'M NUTTY (8) Andrea Dailly 34.92 0.00 9.14 M2221 31.0kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $5.10
2 4 JIVE TIME (4) Joe Borg 35.15 3.31 9.33 S6554 31.8kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $5.40
3 5 QUANTUM BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 35.21 4.10 9.03 M1112 34.9kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $13.90
4 7 Zipping Dee (7) Andrea Dailly 35.38 6.64 9.26 S3433 28.9kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $7.20
5 6 YA WANT SOME (6) Darren Murray 35.47 7.91 9.34 S7766 34.7kg Cosmic Chief Jennifer Ellen $24.50
6 3 ALLEN PORTLAND (3) Robert Britton 35.58 9.50 9.39 S8887 31.9kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.30
7 2 DYNA KRYPTO (2) Andrea Dailly 35.61 9.87 9.32 M5678 33.8kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $22.10
8 1 Why Not Jojo (1) Gregory Carter 35.73 11.53 9.26 M4345 29.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $12.40
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.03, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK MUMBO (2) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.14 0.00 5.16 S4211 34.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $2.10
2 3 ALPHA HERMES (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 0.89 5.03 M1122 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $5.70
3 1 TRIP TO EDEN (1) Jason Thompson 30.26 1.79 5.29 M7655 30.1kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $5.40
4 6 HE'S SOME LOVE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.27 1.96 5.25 S6333 32.9kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $14.20
5 5 ABSOLUTE POWER (5) Jason Thompson 30.37 3.36 5.29 S8876 33.3kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.50
6 7 SHIRDON CONNORAE (7) Ian Garland 30.40 3.79 5.14 M2444 32.2kg Cosmic Chief SHIRDON LAURYN $23.10
7 4 SHE'S VIVACIOUS (4) Steve Daniliuk 30.78 9.25 5.17 M5787 29.6kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $47.30
8 8 Iyliss Bale (8) Heather Collins 30.82 9.76 5.14 S3568 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $38.00
Race 7 SKY RACING HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.08, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRANDEEN PLUGGER (2) Andrea Dailly 34.75 0.00 9.15 S2221 32.7kg BRANDEEN SHONA ENTITY $2.60
2 3 YOU CAN JIVE (3) Joe Borg 35.13 5.40 9.08 M1112 27.2kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $5.90
3 5 HAPPY TAILS (5) Grahame Connell 35.14 5.51 9.34 S3333 31.1kg Sure As Surf Chic $38.90
4 7 BOTH SIDES NOW (7) Angela Langton 35.31 7.91 9.61 S6544 31.4kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $2.30
5 8 ALLEN JERSEY (8) Correy Grenfell 35.71 13.60 9.36 M4455 33.9kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $23.90
6 4 DYNA DALMA (4) Heather Collins 35.83 15.36 9.43 M5666 24.4kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $8.00
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sacramento Sal (2) Jason Sharp 30.32 0.00 5.17 M3222 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $30.80
2 3 Benta Bale (3) Brett Bravo 30.37 0.80 5.26 M8333 27.4kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $6.00
3 8 ALLEN TERMINATOR (8) Mark Delbridge 30.39 1.03 5.03 S1111 31.9kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.40
4 7 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (7) Michael Carter 30.45 1.94 5.21 S4444 29.5kg High Earner Little Zeva $10.70
5 6 MIDWINTER (6) Andrew Stewart 30.47 2.19 5.21 S5655 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $17.40
6 4 Alpha Demeter (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.74 6.00 5.25 M7876 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $2.70
7 1 IMA MISHA DOLL (1) Heather Collins 30.74 6.01 5.17 M2787 26.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $21.40
8 5 SODA MAN (5) Correy Grenfell 31.05 10.46 5.21 M6568 33.1kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $8.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.01, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE REVOLVER (1) Wayne Vassallo 34.92 0.00 9.01 M1111 33.2kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego $2.70
2 2 Snakebite Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 34.99 1.09 9.43 M4442 30.3kg David Bale Crystin Bale $1.80
3 4 GASSED UP DEVIL (4) Grahame Connell 35.23 4.44 9.52 S6554 31.7kg Fabregas EBONY DEVIL $38.30
4 5 OK JAKE (5) Blake Shillington 35.28 5.23 9.52 M5666 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $8.80
5 8 STAN'S CHOICE (8) Robert Britton 35.38 6.53 9.05 M2235 33.5kg Hutmaker Spellbound $14.00
6 7 ELSA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.39 6.71 9.56 S7777 25.4kg David Bale Crystin Bale $28.00
7 6 MR. STEALER (6) Shane Drummond 35.54 8.81 9.22 M3323 31.0kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $35.50
Race 10 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 4.98, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAILOR BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.37 0.00 5.12 M2211 32.1kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $16.20
2 1 DYNA FAME (1) Andrea Dailly 30.62 3.64 5.27 M6444 25.7kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $9.60
3 4 SHARED BONUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 3.89 4.98 M1122 32.0kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $7.30
4 5 SMOKESTER (5) Jason Sharp 30.69 4.60 5.19 M3333 31.5kg Oaks Road Kaptain Kay $15.70
5 2 ALLEN DYNAMO (2) Dennis Trewin 30.88 7.30 5.28 S7566 33.1kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $8.10
6 7 LEKTRA UNCUT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 7.79 5.30 S8887 33.7kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $6.10
7 3 TO THE GALO'S (3) Philip Smith 31.01 9.20 5.26 S5655 32.6kg El Galo Flossy $2.00
8 6 PRETTY BOY GRIGG (6) Maureen Turner 31.11 10.57 5.26 S4778 34.8kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $38.90
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISTER BROWN (5) Michael Giles 30.28 0.00 5.05 M1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $22.90
2 4 SLEEK MASTER (4) Jason Thompson 30.34 0.96 5.23 S6522 31.8kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $2.20
3 1 QUAKER BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 30.60 4.66 5.17 M4333 33.3kg Radley Bale BITTEN $13.70
4 8 FANTA BALE (8) Robert Britton 30.68 5.69 5.14 M3444 27.5kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $3.00
5 7 EMRYS (7) Mario Briganti 30.74 6.56 5.21 M5875 31.2kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $29.80
6 9 MY BOY OLLIE (3) Katharine Gorman 30.90 8.84 5.07 M2256 33.5kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $24.60
7 2 DYNA MADDIE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.93 9.34 5.27 M8668 26.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $7.00
8 6 DYNA JUGGLER (6) Andrea Dailly 31.01 10.47 5.26 M7787 32.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $16.60
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 17.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLEET RETURN (4) Francis Kirkham 30.40 0.00 5.24 M5333 35.8kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $8.80
2 1 PEPPER FIRE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 0.21 5.12 M2221 27.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA West On Bluebird $3.00
3 3 STELIO KONTOS (3) Robert Camilleri 30.58 2.59 5.01 M1112 33.3kg Fancy Dean Torrington Miss $4.80
4 6 INSTANT ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.66 3.70 5.20 M3454 25.0kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $14.90
5 9 NOBU (2) Terrence Reid 30.78 5.40 5.28 M7766 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $14.20
6 8 WHAT PLANET (8) Jason Thompson 30.90 7.20 5.24 S4545 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse $3.70
7 10 CARVE (7) Samantha Grenfell 31.03 9.07 5.28 S6677 30.5kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $34.00
8 5 CASHIN' IN (5) Jason Sharp 31.15 10.76 5.34 M8888 31.5kg Collision Inside Trader $10.30