The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 22nd of October 2016
R1 MARK DUCLOS & DAVE CARLSON FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.20, 18.41
1
2
T: Trent Blacker
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Galea
$36.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Kerrie White
$1.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

31.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

31.12

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

31.20

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

31.42

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

31.50

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$35.30

Mgn

12.01

Time

31.73

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

35.3kg
R2 HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.94, 22.01
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Andrew Stewart
$12.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

34.91

Split

9.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Donohue
$12.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

34.97

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5775

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

35.01

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: William Elson
$21.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

35.06

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$23.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

35.09

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

35.25

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/6667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Mario Briganti
$4.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

35.27

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.96, 22.05
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.24

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$4.50

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.75

Split

9.17

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

34.80

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.80

Split

8.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Brett Bravo
$6.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

34.86

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$12.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

34.90

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

35.00

Split

9.40

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$22.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

35.29

Split

9.12

In Run

Q/3678

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.02, 21.99
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.02

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Raymond Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.43

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: David Hobby
$4.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

34.61

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$8.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.86

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4354

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$10.60

Mgn

10.09

Time

35.15

Split

9.30

In Run

S/3546

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

11.41

Time

35.25

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Richard Boehm
$43.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

35.30

Split

9.59

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$53.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 HUME CUP HT4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.14, 22.17
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

37.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

34.85

Split

9.46

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Chris O'Brien
$9.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

34.88

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$20.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.40

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$15.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

35.06

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

35.09

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Scott Melville
$48.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 SKY RACING TOPGUN STAYERS (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.84, 15.92, 29.86
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.28

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5431

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$9.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

42.62

Split

5.00

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$17.30

Mgn

11.04

Time

43.05

Split

5.03

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Austin Dillon
$17.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

43.15

Split

4.84

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

33.7kg
5
9
T: Norma Gost
$36.30

Mgn

13.87

Time

43.25

Split

5.17

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Gavin Harris
$26.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Dean Swain
$13.80

Mgn

19.51

Time

43.65

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: William Elson
$24.80

Mgn

22.59

Time

43.86

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 TAB - JACKPOT FIRST FOUR ON TOPGUN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.01
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Terrence Reid
$8.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4432

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$4.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.84

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$17.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.21

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Clint Capuano
$29.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 5.03, 17.67
1
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$7.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.20

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Leanne Polato
$3.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.34

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$40.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$13.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Cameron Butcher
$6.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$11.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 HUME CUP HT5 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.10, 22.11
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.28

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

34.80

Split

9.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$13.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

34.86

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$42.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

35.29

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

35.33

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$50.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

35.47

Split

9.52

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

12.84

Time

35.66

Split

9.80

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 HUME CUP HT6 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.31, 22.51
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.40

In Run

S/4221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$14.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

35.16

Split

9.31

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: James Ennis
$4.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.22

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.40

Mgn

3.67

Time

35.28

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

35.37

Split

9.45

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Mario Briganti
$4.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

35.47

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$47.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

35.61

Split

9.61

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 THE CATCHING PEN ON SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11, 17.98
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$3.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$18.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$18.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.72

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1666

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.08
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.49

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$30.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$22.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

31.07

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/2477

Wgt

26.7kg
8
10
T: Jeffrey Guy
$18.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.09

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 MARK DUCLOS & DAVE CARLSON FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.20, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREENBACK BOOGIE (2) Trent Blacker 30.89 0.00 5.22 M/3111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $8.00
2 8 SHY FREDDIE (8) Paul Galea 30.96 1.01 5.20 M/1222 30.7kg Nolen Queen Of Black $36.80
3 3 Suffragette (3) Kerrie White 31.03 1.97 5.22 M/2333 26.5kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $1.50
4 6 JACEY ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 31.12 3.29 5.38 S/7654 26.1kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $24.90
5 5 Rock Me (5) Paul Hammerstein 31.20 4.36 5.29 M/4565 28.7kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $5.90
6 1 MARCUS DAKING (1) Glenn Campbell 31.42 7.51 5.31 M/5446 29.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $17.40
7 4 OLFINA ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 31.50 8.66 5.34 M/6777 24.3kg Turanza Bale Roxio Bale $11.90
8 7 SISCO ROCCO (7) Soner Ugursay 31.73 12.01 5.43 S/8888 35.3kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $35.30
Race 2 HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.94, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Fanta Bale (7) Robert Britton 34.73 0.00 8.94 Q/1111 28.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $1.80
2 4 MIDWINTER (4) Andrew Stewart 34.91 2.60 9.12 M/2222 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $12.90
3 3 JAIMANDY HATTY (3) Paul Donohue 34.97 3.40 9.47 M/5775 32.0kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Emily $12.30
4 2 WIND WHISTLER (2) Angela Langton 35.01 3.97 9.55 M/8554 33.9kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $11.10
5 5 Abby's Magic (5) William Elson 35.06 4.71 9.26 M/3333 26.5kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver $21.30
6 6 Brazen Bomber (6) Jeffrey Guy 35.09 5.14 9.33 M/4446 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $23.50
7 8 Nessa Shim (8) Andrea Dailly 35.25 7.37 9.48 Q/6667 28.0kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $12.30
8 1 Angie Rocks (1) Mario Briganti 35.27 7.64 9.48 M/7888 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $4.40
Race 3 HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.96, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Margins (6) Brooke Ennis 34.73 0.00 9.24 M/6445 37.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.80
2 2 EDDIE EAGLE (2) Sheldon Hamilton 34.75 0.26 9.17 S/4322 32.7kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock $4.50
3 5 Cardiology (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 34.80 0.96 9.22 M/5554 27.6kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $4.80
4 3 BRUCE TYCOON (3) Robert Britton 34.80 1.00 8.96 M/1111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $3.40
5 1 Sausage Sizzle (1) Brett Bravo 34.86 1.86 8.98 Q/2233 30.0kg Turanza Bale Witch's Potion $6.60
6 7 PARAPHERNALIA (7) Jeffrey Guy 34.90 2.37 9.36 M/7866 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $12.80
7 4 LEKTRA UNCUT (4) Andrea Dailly 35.00 3.81 9.40 M/8787 33.6kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $30.00
8 8 Emily Jane (8) Glenn Dainton 35.29 8.01 9.12 Q/3678 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $22.40
Race 4 HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.02, 21.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SILVERALI (6) Robert Britton 34.45 0.00 9.02 S/1111 32.4kg Velocette Molly Grace $8.70
2 5 Brad Hill Billy (5) Raymond Smith 34.52 1.00 9.43 S/5433 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Break Even $5.00
3 8 SENATOR MONELLI (8) David Hobby 34.61 2.30 9.16 M/2222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli $4.50
4 3 Gold Vein (3) Robert Le Sueur 34.86 5.87 9.31 M/4354 25.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $8.50
5 7 RESIDENT DJAY (7) Brett Bravo 35.15 10.09 9.30 S/3546 36.7kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $10.60
6 2 Nymeria (2) Brooke Ennis 35.25 11.41 9.45 M/7665 30.3kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $2.50
7 1 AVATAR JET (1) Richard Boehm 35.30 12.14 9.59 M/8877 30.3kg Kinloch Brae DARLIN BALE $43.50
DNF 4 Gia (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 9.44 M/6788 24.8kg Razldazl George DYNA GILLIAN $53.70
Race 5 HUME CUP HT4 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.14, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUCK FORTY (3) Jason Thompson 34.78 0.00 9.37 M/4222 37.2kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.60
2 7 Hukanui (7) Darren Pattinson 34.85 1.03 9.46 S/6654 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Daddy's Muffin $7.10
3 1 BULKENDER (1) Chris O'Brien 34.88 1.47 9.14 M/1111 37.0kg Where's Pedro Tifia $9.90
4 6 ALLEN MEMBO (6) Robert Britton 34.95 2.50 9.40 S/5433 35.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $20.20
5 2 CHRICHTON BALE (2) Darren Fisher 35.06 4.06 9.54 M/7776 32.6kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $15.00
6 4 Snakebite Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 35.09 4.51 9.33 M/3545 29.9kg David Bale Crystin Bale $5.50
7 9 EMI'S BOY MACCA (8) Scott Melville 35.41 9.00 9.16 M/2367 32.5kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi $48.00
Race 6 SKY RACING TOPGUN STAYERS 725m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.84, 15.92, 29.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Burn One Down (3) Jason Thompson 42.28 0.00 5.16 S/5431 37.0kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.30
2 5 RING THE BELL (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 42.62 4.89 5.00 M/2222 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $9.20
3 4 Come On Fantasy (4) Joe Borg 43.05 11.04 5.03 M/3343 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $17.30
4 2 BIG EASY RED (2) Austin Dillon 43.15 12.37 4.84 M/1114 33.7kg Barcia Bale River Seine $17.10
5 9 Lady Toy (7) Norma Gost 43.25 13.87 5.17 S/7655 30.0kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $36.30
6 6 Springvale Bryne (6) Gavin Harris 43.57 18.50 5.12 M/4577 25.5kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $26.20
7 8 Miss Foxy Lee (8) Dean Swain 43.65 19.51 5.16 S/6788 27.7kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $13.80
8 1 Cyndie's Magic (1) William Elson 43.86 22.59 5.27 S/8866 26.3kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver $24.80
Race 7 TAB - JACKPOT FIRST FOUR ON TOPGUN 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUIZZICAL (8) Robert Britton 30.42 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $5.20
2 6 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (6) Terrence Reid 30.72 4.23 5.23 S/4432 33.1kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $8.20
3 7 STRIKER KLINSMAN (7) David Geall 30.75 4.79 5.35 S/7664 33.1kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $4.40
4 3 Helga Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.84 5.97 5.14 M/2223 26.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $22.80
5 4 JAILOR BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.07 9.27 5.27 S/5555 32.7kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $17.70
6 5 POMP FICTION (5) Jess Fothergill 31.10 9.70 5.16 M/3346 31.0kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $17.70
7 1 KRYPTONIAN (1) Jeffrey Guy 31.21 11.26 5.41 S/8877 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $2.20
8 2 FIZZY BALE (2) Clint Capuano 31.24 11.75 5.32 M/6788 25.4kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $29.70
Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 5.03, 17.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dundee Osprey (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.98 0.00 5.14 M/3332 35.1kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $7.30
2 2 Aston Bolero (2) Jason Thompson 30.20 3.11 5.04 M/2111 33.3kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $7.70
3 1 Pantera Nera (1) Leanne Polato 30.34 5.04 5.03 M/1223 31.6kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $3.20
4 5 Let It Develop (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.39 5.77 5.17 M/5444 32.2kg Collision NEAT IRISH $40.00
5 7 Unlawful Entry (7) Brett Bravo 30.46 6.83 5.24 S/6555 31.3kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $13.40
6 6 Zambora Brockie (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.49 7.21 5.16 M/4666 30.8kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $4.00
7 3 Worm Burner (3) Cameron Butcher 30.53 7.81 5.24 S/7777 31.1kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER $6.00
8 4 AQUA CHEETAH (4) Jason Thompson 30.78 11.40 5.24 S/8888 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $11.60
Race 9 HUME CUP HT5 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.10, 22.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POP THE CORK (7) Jason Thompson 34.76 0.00 9.28 S/2222 31.0kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl $2.00
2 6 REICHENBACH (6) Robert Britton 34.80 0.54 9.10 M/1111 34.1kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $13.60
3 4 KUTA'S LAD (4) Mario Briganti 34.86 1.44 9.45 M/5333 32.4kg Collision Flowering Lily $13.90
4 8 DR. LEONARDO (8) William McMahon 35.29 7.53 9.36 M/4655 33.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $42.50
5 1 Tiggerlong Cruz (1) Samantha Grenfell 35.33 8.19 9.33 M/3444 28.3kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $3.30
6 5 Lala Shim (5) Andrea Dailly 35.47 10.20 9.52 S/6566 25.9kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $50.80
7 3 Mepunga Rosie (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.66 12.84 9.80 M/7777 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $5.30
Race 10 HUME CUP HT6 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.31, 22.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AEROPLANE TOMMY (4) Jason Thompson 35.03 0.00 9.40 S/4221 35.4kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $2.80
2 5 RINGER (5) Aaron Debattista 35.16 1.94 9.31 M/1112 34.1kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $14.40
3 1 Esparza (1) James Ennis 35.22 2.75 9.52 M/6544 29.1kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.90
4 6 DUBLIN BULL (6) Jeffrey Britton 35.28 3.67 9.38 M/3333 35.2kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $8.40
5 3 ALLEN OREGON (3) Robert Britton 35.37 4.87 9.45 S/5455 34.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.10
6 8 Veetee Swift (8) Mario Briganti 35.47 6.40 9.36 M/2777 27.3kg Spring Gun Key Exit $4.60
7 7 Dyna Fame (7) Andrea Dailly 35.61 8.30 9.61 M/7666 25.6kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $47.40
Race 11 THE CATCHING PEN ON SKY RACING 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shima Bar (4) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.18 S/4322 33.9kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $3.20
2 7 SLICK ICE (7) Andrew Stewart 30.45 2.20 5.12 S/3111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $3.50
3 1 ALLEN MARKY (1) Mark Delbridge 30.51 3.01 5.31 M/6554 31.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $6.10
4 6 TELARAH FLASH (6) Robert Britton 30.54 3.47 5.12 M/2233 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash $18.40
5 2 DYNA ZEEK (2) Heather Collins 30.62 4.51 5.18 M/5445 34.9kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale $18.90
6 8 Alpha Demeter (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 6.01 5.11 M/1666 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $3.10
Race 12 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kelly Hook (1) Robert Neocleous 30.48 0.00 5.17 Q/3111 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble MY MUM SIENNA $11.00
2 6 HARISTOTLE (6) William McMahon 30.49 0.14 5.04 Q/1222 32.1kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $2.10
3 3 BUCKY BOY (3) Aaron Debattista 30.55 0.94 5.27 M/6333 35.0kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro $13.50
4 7 MYSTERIZE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.60 1.64 5.26 M/5544 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $4.50
5 8 WORLD'S ON FIRE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.79 4.43 5.25 M/4655 34.1kg Fabregas Iluka Bourbski $5.20
6 5 MAGIC COUPS (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.83 5.04 5.34 M/7766 33.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $30.00
7 2 Super Smarty (2) Keith Lloyd 31.07 8.34 5.04 Q/2477 26.7kg Superman Sheeza Smarty $22.00
8 10 Frac Geek (4) Jeffrey Guy 31.09 8.63 5.35 M/8888 27.0kg Where's Pedro Proven Impala $18.70