The Meadows Race Results

Monday 31st of October 2016
R1 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL SERVICES (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.05
1
3
T: David Burnett
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

S5322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

M3433

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M2244

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

31.11

Split

5.30

In Run

S6555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$27.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.21

Split

5.37

In Run

M7666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Dylan Bate
$43.40

Mgn

13.69

Time

31.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M4777

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB (1-3 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.98, 22.01
1
8
T: Robin Moore
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

8.98

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$2.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

34.99

Split

9.34

In Run

M4542

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Leanne Polato
$8.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

35.27

Split

9.23

In Run

M2223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

35.38

Split

9.41

In Run

M5455

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$9.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

35.40

Split

9.46

In Run

M6766

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

35.44

Split

9.33

In Run

M3334

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$17.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.46

Split

9.47

In Run

M7677

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.80
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

S2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Alexander Whitehead
$6.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M3443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$19.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

S4334

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.48

Split

5.15

In Run

M1222

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

S8766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

M6555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$52.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M7677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

31.06

Split

5.27

In Run

M5888

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 HUME CITY COUNCIL LEISURE CENTRES (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.75
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

S6443

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M1122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

S2211

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M4334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.50

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

S5555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

M3666

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 AUST. ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING SERVICES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.99, 21.97
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.93

Split

9.20

In Run

M5421

Wgt

37.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

34.60

Split

9.00

In Run

M2133

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$7.30

Mgn

9.86

Time

34.62

Split

9.20

In Run

M6665

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$15.50

Mgn

12.20

Time

34.78

Split

9.09

In Run

M4212

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.60

Mgn

12.31

Time

34.79

Split

9.08

In Run

M3544

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Raymond Smith
$42.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

34.84

Split

9.31

In Run

S7777

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$34.40

Mgn

14.17

Time

34.92

Split

8.99

In Run

M1356

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.20

Mgn

15.23

Time

35.00

Split

9.34

In Run

M8888

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 RSN 927 SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 4.98, 17.44
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.98

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.04

Split

5.05

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Brett Bravo
$12.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

M6553

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Leanne Polato
$3.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.32

Split

5.09

In Run

M3334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

M8666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Andrew Stewart
$28.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M4445

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Raymond Drew
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.18

In Run

M7777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$18.10

Mgn

25.87

Time

31.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M5888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.84
1
9
T: James Fowler
$33.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M7322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$19.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

M6543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M2234

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Graeme Jose
$17.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

M3766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Ken Hunt
$24.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M4455

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$24.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.74

Split

5.36

In Run

M8677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Paul Abela
$17.50

Mgn

15.33

Time

31.20

Split

5.23

In Run

S5888

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 HUME CUP FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.90, 21.86
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

8.90

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

34.35

Split

9.13

In Run

M4332

Wgt

37.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

34.44

Split

8.99

In Run

M2223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$28.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.50

Split

9.11

In Run

M3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$8.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

34.64

Split

9.30

In Run

S5555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$14.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.36

In Run

M6666

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Raymond Smith
$10.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

34.98

Split

9.58

In Run

M8887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$11.10

Mgn

11.73

Time

35.16

Split

9.53

In Run

M7778

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 SK CORP HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 17.68
1
4
T: William McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Philip Smith
$3.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M4443

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

M7665

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$14.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.55

Split

5.13

In Run

M2334

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Karen Leek
$15.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.41

In Run

S8877

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.70

Mgn

13.83

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

M6556

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Gary Webb
$15.90

Mgn

14.19

Time

30.82

Split

5.32

In Run

S5788

Wgt

36.0kg
R10 SOUTHERN CROSS PROTECTIONS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 17.83
1
4
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.04

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$7.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.08

Split

5.08

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$34.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M8533

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$18.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

M3344

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Austin Dillon
$2.60

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.18

In Run

M5777

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$15.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M7665

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$23.60

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M4456

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.10

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M6888

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL SERVICES 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WARRION WARRIOR (3) David Burnett 30.47 0.00 5.14 M1111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $7.90
2 1 JOHN JOHN LAVA (1) Robert Britton 30.54 1.01 5.30 S5322 32.7kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $3.10
3 8 BANJO BOMBER (8) Kenneth Virtue 30.63 2.34 5.29 M3433 35.3kg Banjo Boy Paris Valentino $2.00
4 2 Shez Rocking (2) Robert Britton 30.83 5.17 5.15 M2244 25.0kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $15.00
5 6 ALPHA CASTOR (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.11 9.17 5.30 S6555 32.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $10.10
6 7 LEKTRA PECK (7) Matthew Marshall 31.21 10.56 5.37 M7666 28.3kg Fabregas Supreme Vision $27.50
7 4 TINK ALLEN (4) Dylan Bate 31.43 13.69 5.29 M4777 29.4kg Dyna Steal Dyna Erina $43.40
Race 2 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB (1-3 WINS) 600m Restricted Win $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.98, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUMMER NIGHTS (8) Robin Moore 34.68 0.00 8.98 Q1111 27.4kg Collision NOAKI PACE $4.30
2 3 RIDE AIN'T OVER (3) Brett Bravo 34.99 4.37 9.34 M4542 36.3kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $2.50
3 1 REATILY SHINTARO (1) Leanne Polato 35.27 8.43 9.23 M2223 31.6kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame $8.90
4 4 Quina Bale (4) Samantha Grenfell 35.38 9.90 9.41 M5455 28.8kg Kc And All Amity Bale $6.30
5 7 FAB DREAM (7) Angela Langton 35.40 10.19 9.46 M6766 32.7kg Fabregas Dream Chick $9.90
6 2 KASHMIR CASHE (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.44 10.80 9.33 M3334 34.1kg Set Sail South Sionara Baby $8.40
7 6 FOXY WHIP (6) Paul Gabriel 35.46 11.14 9.47 M7677 26.8kg Collision Whip It Up $17.60
Race 3 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SODA MAN (6) Correy Grenfell 30.14 0.00 5.19 S2111 34.0kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $3.80
2 2 DARK JAMESON (2) Alexander Whitehead 30.34 2.75 5.22 M3443 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $6.20
3 8 MAGIC COUPS (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.47 4.71 5.24 S4334 33.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $19.10
4 4 POMP FICTION (4) Jess Fothergill 30.48 4.86 5.15 M1222 31.0kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $14.90
5 7 LINCO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.50 5.13 5.32 S8766 32.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $11.20
6 1 PARANOIA (1) Dennis Trewin 30.60 6.47 5.28 M6555 32.7kg Deville Scrappy Coco $21.40
7 5 DR. SHIKI (5) William McMahon 30.84 10.00 5.31 M7677 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $52.60
8 3 FEARLESS FLYER (3) Owen Mcgovern 31.06 13.07 5.27 M5888 31.2kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy $2.00
Race 4 HUME CITY COUNCIL LEISURE CENTRES 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAUCHO (6) Brooke Ennis 30.20 0.00 5.23 S6443 35.0kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $2.70
2 3 Tiggerlong Cruz (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.22 0.21 5.10 M1122 28.2kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $6.50
3 7 ALLEN TERMINATOR (7) Mark Delbridge 30.28 1.09 5.15 S2211 32.2kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.20
4 1 MEPUNGA JOFFA (1) Matthew Marshall 30.46 3.60 5.17 M4334 32.2kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $7.60
5 8 ALLEN PUNTER (8) Robert Camilleri 30.78 8.23 5.22 S5555 33.7kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $6.50
6 4 QUANTUM BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 30.82 8.75 5.16 M3666 34.0kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $16.60
Race 5 AUST. ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING SERVICES 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.99, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Burn One Down (5) Jason Thompson 33.93 0.00 9.20 M5421 37.2kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.30
2 3 ALLEN MARKY (3) Mark Delbridge 34.60 9.61 9.00 M2133 31.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $9.50
3 1 KUTA'S LAD (1) Mario Briganti 34.62 9.86 9.20 M6665 32.1kg Collision Flowering Lily $7.30
4 4 ALLEN PORTLAND (4) Robert Britton 34.78 12.20 9.09 M4212 32.5kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $15.50
5 8 REICHENBACH (8) Robert Britton 34.79 12.31 9.08 M3544 34.2kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $21.60
6 2 IRINKA ALF (2) Raymond Smith 34.84 12.96 9.31 S7777 35.2kg Smooth Fancy IRINKA MARG $42.80
7 6 Stunning Success (6) Darren Pattinson 34.92 14.17 8.99 M1356 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $34.40
8 7 DUBLIN BULL (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.00 15.23 9.34 M8888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $27.20
Race 6 RSN 927 SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 4.98, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Aston Bolero (8) Jason Thompson 29.86 0.00 4.98 M1111 33.3kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $2.70
2 5 Alpha Demeter (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 2.69 5.05 Q2222 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $10.00
3 7 Unlawful Entry (7) Brett Bravo 30.13 3.90 5.16 M6553 31.2kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $12.40
4 3 Pantera Nera (3) Leanne Polato 30.32 6.59 5.09 M3334 31.6kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $3.30
5 1 BRUCE TYCOON (1) Robert Britton 30.37 7.37 5.19 M8666 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $8.00
6 4 SLICK ICE (4) Andrew Stewart 30.48 8.96 5.14 M4445 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $28.30
7 2 YANONG (2) Raymond Drew 30.87 14.50 5.18 M7777 33.6kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $9.00
8 6 BLACK MUMBO (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 31.67 25.87 5.14 M5888 35.0kg Stagger My Path Princess $18.10
Race 7 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HARLEM SHAKE (5) James Fowler 30.13 0.00 5.07 M1111 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $33.60
2 3 AQUA CHEETAH (3) Jason Thompson 30.16 0.40 5.25 M7322 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $1.40
3 6 Dr. Melezar (6) William McMahon 30.23 1.47 5.25 M6543 30.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Pace $19.10
4 1 GILBERTO (1) William McMahon 30.32 2.73 5.12 M2234 35.5kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $4.50
5 7 CREDIT ENTRY (7) Graeme Jose 30.43 4.25 5.16 M3766 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Spindle $17.20
6 2 MILITANT MAN (2) Ken Hunt 30.45 4.56 5.21 M4455 32.8kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $24.40
7 4 SMOKESTER (4) Jason Sharp 30.74 8.73 5.36 M8677 31.6kg Oaks Road Kaptain Kay $24.10
8 8 ASTON RYDER (8) Paul Abela 31.20 15.33 5.23 S5888 30.1kg Magic Sprite Sometimes Speedy $17.50
Race 8 HUME CUP FINAL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.90, 21.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FANTA BALE (6) Robert Britton 34.34 0.00 8.90 M1111 28.3kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.00
2 1 BUCK FORTY (1) Jason Thompson 34.35 0.10 9.13 M4332 37.2kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.80
3 3 POP THE CORK (3) Jason Thompson 34.44 1.44 8.99 M2223 31.0kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl $4.70
4 8 EDDIE EAGLE (8) Sheldon Hamilton 34.50 2.17 9.11 M3444 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock $28.00
5 2 AEROPLANE TOMMY (2) Jason Thompson 34.64 4.19 9.30 S5555 35.4kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $8.70
6 7 Margins (7) Brooke Ennis 34.76 6.00 9.36 M6666 37.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $14.30
7 5 Brad Hill Billy (5) Raymond Smith 34.98 9.04 9.58 M8887 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Break Even $10.40
8 4 SILVERALI (4) Robert Britton 35.16 11.73 9.53 M7778 32.7kg Velocette Molly Grace $11.10
Race 9 SK CORP HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARISTOTLE (4) William McMahon 29.82 0.00 5.06 M1111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $1.80
2 5 TO THE GALO'S (5) Philip Smith 30.36 7.63 5.15 M3222 32.8kg El Galo Flossy $3.90
3 6 ISALA BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.47 9.21 5.18 M4443 24.0kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale $11.50
4 2 Indi Allen (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.53 10.06 5.38 M7665 25.3kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $22.40
5 1 MOORE OF DARCY (1) William McMahon 30.55 10.43 5.13 M2334 35.3kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $14.80
6 8 GARDSMAN (8) Karen Leek 30.68 12.25 5.41 S8877 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Julia $15.80
7 3 AIRBOUND (3) Mark Delbridge 30.79 13.83 5.34 M6556 32.7kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $17.70
8 7 EATON BALE (7) Gary Webb 30.82 14.19 5.32 S5788 36.0kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $15.90
Race 10 SOUTHERN CROSS PROTECTIONS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. DARKRAI (4) William McMahon 29.93 0.00 5.04 Q1111 32.1kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $6.70
2 1 Why Not Jojo (1) Gregory Carter 30.08 2.20 5.08 Q2222 28.5kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $7.10
3 2 Houston Bale (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.42 7.10 5.19 M8533 28.2kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $34.70
4 8 DR. COMPULSION (8) William McMahon 30.53 8.70 5.13 M3344 35.6kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $18.20
5 7 BIG EASY RED (7) Austin Dillon 30.63 10.11 5.18 M5777 33.7kg Barcia Bale River Seine $2.60
6 3 MY BOY OLLIE (3) Katharine Gorman 30.70 11.00 5.19 M7665 32.9kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $15.80
7 6 PEE CRIPPS (6) Jason Sharp 30.85 13.27 5.16 M4456 31.4kg Banjo Boy ELUSIVE LOMAR $23.60
8 5 LUNAR ECLIPSE (5) Cameron Bahen 31.03 15.73 5.19 M6888 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $3.10