The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of December 2016
R1 AWM ELECTRICAL (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.59, 15.81, 29.60
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.05

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7631

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3312

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Patricia Bouchier
$40.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

42.66

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Allan Meyer
$12.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

42.74

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Simon Barker
$28.50

Mgn

12.71

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Blake Shillington
$25.30

Mgn

14.56

Time

43.07

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Aaron Campbell
$38.90

Mgn

26.70

Time

43.92

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 A1 AUTO PARTS NIDDRIE FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.79
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$37.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Abela
$5.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Karen Pitt
$16.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Robert Glass
$10.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 AWM ELECTRICAL CAMPBELLFIELD (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.14
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6311

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Neville Vincent
$10.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4865

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.92

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$41.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

31.18

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7646

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

15.33

Time

31.23

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

20.01

Time

31.56

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2288

Wgt

23.2kg
R4 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.04, 21.94
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Barry Mills
$9.60

Mgn

7.87

Time

34.92

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$24.20

Mgn

8.47

Time

34.96

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Bradley Mitchem
$31.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

34.97

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$9.90

Mgn

11.36

Time

35.16

Split

9.69

In Run

S/8885

Wgt

39.0kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$30.50

Mgn

15.81

Time

35.47

Split

9.58

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

36.0kg
7
10
T: Tony Duncan
$44.00

Mgn

18.89

Time

35.69

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3557

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$10.70

Mgn

20.97

Time

35.83

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5768

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 17.96
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$16.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$21.90

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.70

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Blake Shillington
$14.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

19.34

Time

31.40

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1148

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET FINAL (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.00, 15.94, 29.60
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.67

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

42.91

Split

5.03

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

42.97

Split

5.02

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

43.07

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$4.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

43.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Mario Briganti
$5.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

43.37

Split

5.13

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$37.70

Mgn

13.79

Time

43.64

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2577

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$26.90

Mgn

40.21

Time

45.49

Split

5.05

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.13, 22.35
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.31

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.86

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Tony Duncan
$16.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

35.24

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$20.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

35.40

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

35.48

Split

9.60

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

35.53

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

36.8kg
7
9
T: Rohan Gladman
$22.50

Mgn

14.89

Time

35.64

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.69

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.71
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Ken Hunt
$18.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

17.69

Time

31.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5663

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

18.01

Time

31.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Tanya Auld
$8.10

Mgn

19.89

Time

31.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: John Barbara
$35.30

Mgn

22.41

Time

31.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$5.80

Mgn

23.90

Time

31.43

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1337

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.88, 21.93
1
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.20

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

38.2kg
2
4
T: Ken Hunt
$2.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

34.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Darren Murray
$8.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

34.71

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Berry
$9.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.78

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.87

Split

8.88

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$50.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

35.02

Split

9.51

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Simon Barker
$22.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

35.05

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$11.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.97
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.69

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$5.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.85

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$28.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.70

Mgn

10.31

Time

31.02

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.50

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.34

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: James Fowler
$32.50

Mgn

16.46

Time

31.45

Split

5.15

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.77
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$5.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.36

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Ian Barbour
$33.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.93
1
1
T: Graham Glass
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$44.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.31

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.33

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6754

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$38.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8445

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.81

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: Carl Haas
$12.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 AWM ELECTRICAL (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.59, 15.81, 29.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Burn One Down (1) Jason Thompson 42.05 0.00 0.00 M/7631 37.2kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.20
2 8 It's A Fling (8) Wayne Vassallo 42.46 5.76 0.00 M/3312 28.9kg Collision It's A Blur $5.60
3 7 CELESTIAL FOLK (7) Patricia Bouchier 42.66 8.69 0.00 M/1123 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Miss Pennypacker $40.50
4 5 Mick's Angel (5) Allan Meyer 42.74 9.79 0.00 M/5564 26.6kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $12.20
5 3 WHO DEY (3) Simon Barker 42.94 12.71 0.00 M/2255 32.5kg Nitro Burst SAME CONSEQUENCE $28.50
6 4 OK JAKE (4) Blake Shillington 43.07 14.56 0.00 M/4446 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $25.30
7 6 Cashino (6) Aaron Campbell 43.92 26.70 0.00 M/6777 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bazmo's Babe $38.90
Race 2 A1 AUTO PARTS NIDDRIE FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Timtams For Bams (4) Brooke Ennis 30.03 0.00 5.14 M/2111 31.8kg Fabregas Zippy Chicki $3.10
2 8 ALLEN INDY (8) Mark Delbridge 30.35 4.61 5.07 Q/1222 30.0kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $9.00
3 5 PERCEPTIVE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.37 4.91 5.21 M/4333 33.3kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $37.70
4 7 LIMITLESS (7) Paul Abela 30.42 5.66 5.18 M/3444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $5.80
5 1 Larico (1) Karen Pitt 30.51 7.00 5.32 M/7777 29.3kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $16.50
6 3 VING BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.52 7.04 5.25 M/5665 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Brynne Bale $21.00
7 9 DENARAU (2) Robert Glass 30.55 7.54 5.32 S/8888 26.9kg Turanza Bale Irish Malt $10.30
8 6 WIGHTON (6) Brooke Ennis 30.56 7.70 5.30 M/6556 35.2kg Fabregas Zippy Chicki $2.90
Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL CAMPBELLFIELD 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LORENZO BLUE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.16 0.00 5.29 M/6311 34.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $5.50
2 3 DYNA ZAYNABI (3) Andrea Dailly 30.52 5.13 5.14 Q/1122 32.8kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale $32.70
3 6 MONEYPENNY (6) Neville Vincent 30.77 8.66 5.28 M/5433 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas $10.00
4 4 JEEBUS BIRD (4) Andrea Dailly 30.90 10.53 5.21 M/4865 32.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $3.50
5 9 BLUE MURRAY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.92 10.83 5.46 S/8554 33.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $20.50
6 7 DYNA EARP (7) Correy Grenfell 31.18 14.61 5.32 M/7646 32.2kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale $41.00
7 8 ALLEN OCCY (8) Robert Camilleri 31.23 15.33 5.19 M/3777 31.8kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $4.60
8 1 Merinda Hannah (1) Jessica Sharp 31.56 20.01 5.18 M/2288 23.2kg Decembrist Disney Bound $3.40
Race 4 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT1 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.04, 21.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIT THE HIGHWAY (8) Angela Langton 34.37 0.00 9.04 M/1111 30.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $1.30
2 3 BAMBA LAM BARNEY (3) Barry Mills 34.92 7.87 9.41 S/6444 30.9kg Spring Gun SPRING SAPPHIRE $9.60
3 7 THOMAS DEE (7) Michael Chilcott 34.96 8.47 9.16 M/2222 30.2kg Collision Maddison Dee $24.20
4 4 DESTINI SURFER (4) Bradley Mitchem 34.97 8.67 9.34 M/4333 30.6kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $31.80
5 1 ALLEN BOYDY (1) Thomas Mitchell 35.16 11.36 9.69 S/8885 39.0kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale $9.90
6 5 UNDAUNTED (5) Raymond Henness 35.47 15.81 9.58 S/7676 36.0kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $30.50
7 10 ALL INN TOGETHER (2) Tony Duncan 35.69 18.89 9.30 M/3557 34.6kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $44.00
8 6 GO VICKI (6) Robert Tartaglia 35.83 20.97 9.36 M/5768 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $10.70
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN PUNTER (3) Robert Camilleri 30.05 0.00 5.11 Q/2211 33.8kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $2.50
2 1 MYRNIONG STAR (1) Darren Fisher 30.16 1.61 5.15 M/4322 32.0kg Collision Gotta Be Fancy $16.60
3 2 PICTURES PEARCE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.41 5.13 5.25 M/8433 34.7kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $10.20
4 5 FLYING EAMONN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.76 10.17 5.22 M/6665 31.4kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola $9.50
5 6 DYNA ZEEK (6) Heather Collins 30.80 10.69 5.15 M/3554 35.5kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale $21.90
6 8 Headline (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.89 12.01 5.17 M/5776 29.2kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $16.70
7 4 DARPA BALE (4) Blake Shillington 31.08 14.76 5.24 M/7887 32.6kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $14.00
8 7 DOGMATIC (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.40 19.34 5.04 M/1148 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lucky Star $2.90
Race 6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET FINAL 725m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.00, 15.94, 29.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SILVERALI (6) Robert Britton 42.67 0.00 5.00 M/1111 33.0kg Velocette Molly Grace $5.90
2 1 ALLEN OREGON (1) Robert Britton 42.91 3.39 5.03 M/4222 34.8kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $4.80
3 8 CHRICHTON BALE (8) Darren Fisher 42.97 4.27 5.02 M/3333 31.9kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $5.80
4 7 OBI KENOBI (7) Glenn Campbell 43.07 5.64 5.12 M/6444 34.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $7.20
5 2 Gold Vein (2) Robert Le Sueur 43.22 7.90 5.20 M/8655 26.2kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $4.30
6 3 KUTA'S LAD (3) Mario Briganti 43.37 10.04 5.13 M/7766 31.8kg Collision Flowering Lily $5.20
7 4 REVISION (4) Jessica Hopkins 43.64 13.79 5.02 M/2577 32.5kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $37.70
8 5 CAIRNLEA LEWIS (5) Andrew Xerri 45.49 40.21 5.05 M/5888 35.1kg Superman Baurna Molly $26.90
Race 7 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT2 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.13, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S A BUZZ (4) Wayne Vassallo 34.60 0.00 9.31 M/2211 32.0kg Collision It's A Blur $8.60
2 1 Lala Shim (1) Andrea Dailly 34.86 3.76 9.36 M/3322 27.0kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $8.20
3 6 All Inn Amy (6) Tony Duncan 35.24 9.09 9.48 M/5543 28.7kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $16.90
4 3 LORD KITCHENER (3) Brenda Kinder 35.40 11.46 9.39 M/4456 31.0kg Collide Guacamole $20.10
5 2 ALPHA TRITON (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.48 12.60 9.60 S/8677 30.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $2.40
6 5 TOTAL MAGIC (5) Raymond Matthews 35.53 13.34 9.53 M/7765 36.8kg Collision Crystal's Voice $6.00
7 9 YORGI BLUES (8) Rohan Gladman 35.64 14.89 9.50 M/6888 34.3kg Velocette Lucy Nate $22.50
8 7 CITY AND COLOUR (7) Mark Delbridge 35.69 15.50 9.13 M/1134 28.7kg Fabregas Punch One Out $4.70
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REEFTON TREASURE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.76 0.00 5.15 M/4111 34.9kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $1.90
2 8 MILITANT CHIEF (8) Ken Hunt 30.52 10.93 5.14 M/2222 32.8kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $18.10
3 5 RIPPIN HAYNE (5) Robert Britton 31.00 17.69 5.20 M/5663 29.8kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $5.10
4 3 Celica Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 31.02 18.01 5.14 M/3444 29.2kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $10.80
5 4 MUST HAVE (4) Tanya Auld 31.15 19.89 5.23 M/7555 31.8kg Dyna Tron Ursula $8.10
6 7 MASSIVE COM (7) John Barbara 31.33 22.41 5.22 M/6776 35.5kg Spring Gun Kula Girl $35.30
7 6 JACK WALKER (6) Jason Thompson 31.43 23.90 5.13 M/1337 31.9kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $5.80
Race 9 CITY COUNTRY MID DISTANCE HT3 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.88, 21.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN YOBO (3) Thomas Mitchell 34.46 0.00 9.20 M/5432 38.2kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale $13.00
2 4 MILITANT MAN (4) Ken Hunt 34.68 3.13 9.04 M/2221 32.6kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $2.80
3 6 MONALEEN NED (6) Darren Murray 34.71 3.54 9.18 M/4555 36.8kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $8.00
4 2 Ruby Cabang (2) Gregory Berry 34.78 4.61 9.13 M/3344 29.0kg Magic Sprite Mat's A Flying $9.90
5 1 PAUA TO RUSH (1) Steven Bruce White 34.87 5.87 8.88 M/1113 36.0kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $2.70
6 7 PELLI (7) Aaron Debattista 35.02 7.93 9.51 M/7776 31.2kg Bekim Bale Hanify's Elite $50.20
7 5 CRAZED BLAZE (5) Simon Barker 35.05 8.39 9.44 M/6667 34.4kg Spring Gun Lady Arko $22.20
8 8 DYNA DALMA (8) Heather Collins 35.09 9.00 9.69 M/8888 24.8kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $11.60
Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUIZZICAL (1) Robert Britton 30.30 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $10.80
2 2 SNOOP JUNIOR (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.47 2.40 5.12 M/4333 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $1.90
3 7 Paua To Avoid (7) Steven Bruce White 30.69 5.61 5.14 M/5222 30.4kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $5.30
4 3 STRIKER KLINSMAN (3) David Geall 30.85 7.81 5.26 M/8755 33.5kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $5.20
5 5 JAYCO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.88 8.26 5.19 M/7544 31.9kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $28.20
6 4 ALLEN DYNAMO (4) Dennis Trewin 31.02 10.31 5.11 M/3666 33.0kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $20.70
7 8 Lyka Allen (8) Steven Collins 31.34 14.87 5.10 M/2477 28.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $13.50
8 6 HARLEM SHAKE (6) James Fowler 31.45 16.46 5.15 M/6888 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $32.50
Race 11 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 METEOR THUNDER (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.18 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble SIENNA'S MELODY $4.60
2 2 SOOTY EPSOM (2) Darren Fisher 30.27 1.27 5.15 M/3223 33.7kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $5.90
3 4 ALLEN OPTIC (4) Robert Camilleri 30.29 1.57 5.20 M/4432 35.0kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $5.60
4 3 MAKO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 2.54 5.08 M/2344 34.9kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $4.60
5 7 NIGHT KING (7) Dennis Trewin 30.44 3.75 5.25 S/6555 36.2kg Collision Miss Black Fern $4.70
6 5 JARBASS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.60 6.00 5.34 M/8777 34.2kg ADIOS ALONSO Bala Bale $11.10
7 6 ABED BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.63 6.50 5.26 M/7666 28.6kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $15.70
8 8 ZULETTA (8) Ian Barbour 30.74 8.03 5.23 M/5888 27.6kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $33.00
Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK VADER (1) Graham Glass 30.24 0.00 5.09 M/1111 30.9kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux $5.40
2 3 Made First (3) Darren Fisher 30.31 0.97 5.11 M/3222 28.0kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $44.60
3 4 Daithy Allen (4) Andrea Dailly 30.33 1.23 5.12 M/5333 27.2kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $4.70
4 2 EXTREME MAGIC (2) Jason Thompson 30.36 1.63 5.19 S/6754 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.00
5 7 BUCKY BOY (7) Aaron Debattista 30.64 5.64 5.31 S/8445 34.7kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro $38.80
6 6 ISALA BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.81 8.06 5.11 M/4566 23.9kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale $16.50
7 5 BURNT ORANGE (5) Carl Haas 31.08 11.90 5.23 M/7888 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $12.50
8 8 STILL THE ONE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.19 13.50 5.11 M/2677 29.3kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $9.90