The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 14th of January 2017
R1 TAB REWARDS FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16, 18.02
1
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.63

Split

5.21

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$10.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.82

Split

5.23

In Run

M4333

Wgt

38.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$17.70

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.20

Split

5.32

In Run

M6874

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

15.16

Time

31.27

Split

5.34

In Run

S7665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Daniel Pell
$14.00

Mgn

15.56

Time

31.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M5556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Dustin Drew
$9.10

Mgn

17.13

Time

31.41

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: David Torr
$10.00

Mgn

19.16

Time

31.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M3788

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.82
1
2
T: Scott Manning
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Karen Pitt
$6.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.32

Split

5.13

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: John Delaroche
$12.40

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

M7443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

31.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M8777

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$27.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

31.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M6666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M5555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Simone Fisher
$24.40

Mgn

17.56

Time

31.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M3334

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$21.20

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.66

Split

5.22

In Run

M4888

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.82
1
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.15

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: John Frewin
$22.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.67

Split

5.19

In Run

M3454

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.40

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.74

Split

5.35

In Run

M5333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.74

Split

5.33

In Run

M4545

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$22.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.49

In Run

S6666

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.06, 22.26
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.60

In Run

M6522

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Simon Smith
$14.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

35.07

Split

9.13

In Run

M2111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

35.14

Split

9.29

In Run

M4454

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Craig Treherne
$3.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

35.14

Split

9.17

In Run

M3333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Barry Mills
$3.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

35.26

Split

9.64

In Run

S7766

Wgt

30.8kg
6
9
T: Tim Noy
$17.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

35.35

Split

9.06

In Run

M1245

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$34.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

35.40

Split

9.52

In Run

M5677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Craig Treherne
$16.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

35.42

Split

9.71

In Run

M8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 SKY RACING HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.74
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

S5331

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Mario Briganti
$5.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

M3544

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Justin Nolan
$6.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

M1112

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M2223

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

M4455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$12.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

S8666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.22

In Run

S7777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
10
T: Tim Noy
$26.20

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.62

Split

5.21

In Run

M6888

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 4.92, 16.10, 29.89
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.83

Split

5.04

In Run

M2211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

43.14

Split

5.12

In Run

M5333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Richard Boehm
$11.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

43.22

Split

4.92

In Run

M1122

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.10

Mgn

7.06

Time

43.32

Split

5.11

In Run

M3444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$67.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

43.54

Split

5.38

In Run

S8555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: James Birthisel
$35.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

43.55

Split

5.28

In Run

M7666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

21.63

Time

44.34

Split

5.12

In Run

M4777

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

S6888

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.04, 22.06
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

34.67

Split

9.15

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$26.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

34.86

Split

9.29

In Run

M4333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$8.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.96

Split

9.31

In Run

M5555

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$17.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

35.04

Split

9.29

In Run

S3444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

11.26

Time

35.23

Split

9.37

In Run

M7777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Shane Drummond
$27.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

35.28

Split

9.31

In Run

M6666

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

15.17

Time

35.50

Split

9.40

In Run

M8888

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 17.69
1
5
T: Raymond Drew
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.12

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Allan Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M6543

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

S5334

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$14.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M3455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M4666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.88

Split

5.29

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.60

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.73
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M5443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

M4222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Tim Noy
$13.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.39

Split

5.10

In Run

M2334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

S8766

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Grima
$19.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.63

Split

5.15

In Run

M3555

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$18.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.71

Split

5.22

In Run

M7677

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$26.90

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.22

In Run

M6888

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.65
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

M4333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Kerrie White
$9.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

M3444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M6655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$39.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.82

Split

5.41

In Run

S8777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.60

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M5566

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
10
T: Scott Manning
$45.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M7888

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.92
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$23.40

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

M5764

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.73

Split

5.86

In Run

S8853

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

S4532

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Carol Jackson
$19.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

M7676

Wgt

28.8kg
6
9
T: Tess Galea
$37.90

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.06

Split

5.05

In Run

M1125

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Craig Treherne
$36.10

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M6347

Wgt

36.1kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

14.96

Time

31.10

Split

5.10

In Run

M2488

Wgt

34.2kg
R12 AJS CORPORATION HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.86
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

M7442

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M6334

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$19.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Brett Bravo
$4.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

M4556

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M3665

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Lynette Anstee
$19.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M2223

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$32.80

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.89

Split

5.44

In Run

M8777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$11.60

Mgn

13.19

Time

31.16

Split

5.20

In Run

M5888

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 TAB REWARDS FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANAKEE (4) Mario Briganti 30.21 0.00 5.16 M1111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $4.10
2 2 DYNA BEVLIN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 5.94 5.21 M2222 30.8kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale $4.00
3 7 TOBACCO LEAF (7) Mario Briganti 30.82 8.73 5.23 M4333 38.1kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $10.70
4 8 ELZY LAY (8) Peter Dapiran 31.20 14.14 5.32 M6874 32.7kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $17.70
5 1 ABERGAVENNY (1) Angela Langton 31.27 15.16 5.34 S7665 33.1kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $3.90
6 3 HERACLES (3) Daniel Pell 31.30 15.56 5.23 M5556 33.6kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $14.00
7 10 BACK ON LAVA (6) Dustin Drew 31.41 17.13 5.51 34.2kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $9.10
8 5 ZELEMAR ROO (5) David Torr 31.55 19.16 5.22 M3788 30.2kg Collision Zelemar Pace $10.00
Race 2 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHY NOT TRISH (2) Scott Manning 30.15 0.00 5.08 M1111 31.0kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan $2.10
2 3 ROCK LILY (3) Karen Pitt 30.32 2.39 5.13 M2222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Benden Snap $6.50
3 4 FOOL PROOF (4) John Delaroche 30.77 8.77 5.27 M7443 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $12.40
4 8 OUR MATE WILSON (8) Robert Britton 31.10 13.46 5.33 M8777 34.4kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $9.20
5 6 KODASON (6) Darren Fisher 31.16 14.36 5.26 M6666 30.7kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $27.00
6 1 REAL EFFECTIVE (1) Robert Britton 31.17 14.50 5.22 M5555 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $4.10
7 5 KOKODA DREAMIN' (5) Simone Fisher 31.38 17.56 5.17 M3334 33.1kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $24.40
8 7 KAYCEE SPRINTER (7) Ricky Coleman 31.66 21.50 5.22 M4888 34.4kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift $21.20
Race 3 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Rock Me (1) Paul Hammerstein 29.93 0.00 5.15 M1111 29.1kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $1.60
2 4 ROCK UP TOP (4) Robert Britton 30.63 10.09 5.19 M2222 31.2kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $4.80
3 3 SPRING EMPEROR (3) John Frewin 30.67 10.60 5.19 M3454 35.0kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $22.20
4 6 COUNTRY JANE (6) Marcus Lloyd 30.74 11.57 5.35 M5333 27.7kg Elite State Kanuna Miss $20.40
5 7 ADELAIDE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 11.66 5.33 M4545 30.1kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $4.50
6 8 MOONLIT EYES (8) Angela Langton 30.77 12.00 5.49 S6666 29.0kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $22.80
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.06, 22.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILKY SOCK (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.97 0.00 9.60 M6522 29.4kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $5.80
2 8 SISTER SALZBURG (8) Simon Smith 35.07 1.44 9.13 M2111 26.1kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $14.20
3 7 WHO TOOK JOHNY (7) Aaron Debattista 35.14 2.41 9.29 M4454 30.3kg Bekim Bale Hanify's Elite $3.80
4 6 KINBRAE MILLIE (6) Craig Treherne 35.14 2.43 9.17 M3333 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Lady Arko $3.90
5 2 BAMBA LAM BARNEY (2) Barry Mills 35.26 4.13 9.64 S7766 30.8kg Spring Gun SPRING SAPPHIRE $3.60
6 9 Acola Rosebud (1) Tim Noy 35.35 5.37 9.06 M1245 27.2kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $17.50
7 5 STEVRON AUTOS (5) Kenneth Kubik 35.40 6.17 9.52 M5677 30.6kg Cape Hawke OH BAILES $34.30
8 4 BARNES BANANA (4) Craig Treherne 35.42 6.44 9.71 M8888 34.1kg Velocette Khumbu $16.60
Race 5 SKY RACING HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIPPIN HAYNE (6) Robert Britton 30.08 0.00 5.21 S5331 29.7kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $3.80
2 7 Veetee Swift (7) Mario Briganti 30.17 1.30 5.15 M3544 27.3kg Spring Gun Key Exit $5.60
3 4 ROYAL TURBO (4) Justin Nolan 30.20 1.83 5.10 M1112 30.8kg Swift Fancy Addiction $6.10
4 5 All A Blaze (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.26 2.57 5.12 M2223 29.0kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $3.40
5 3 WICKED PEDRO (3) Dennis Trewin 30.52 6.40 5.17 M4455 34.3kg Where's Pedro Bit Sassy $8.00
6 8 MAJOR CURLY (8) Brian Hodgson 30.56 6.84 5.23 S8666 32.8kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $12.00
7 2 IVANKA ROSE (2) Theo Van Taarling 30.95 12.50 5.22 S7777 24.2kg Elite State Leggy Elle $25.70
8 10 ROLL 'EM MISSY (1) Tim Noy 31.62 22.00 5.21 M6888 25.1kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $26.20
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL 725m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 4.92, 16.10, 29.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN LOTTERY (1) Mark Delbridge 42.83 0.00 5.04 M2211 31.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $1.60
2 3 OK JAKE (3) Ronald Fisher 43.14 4.40 5.12 M5333 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $21.70
3 8 AVATAR JET (8) Richard Boehm 43.22 5.61 4.92 M1122 29.8kg Kinloch Brae DARLIN BALE $11.70
4 7 Mepunga Rosie (7) Jeffrey Britton 43.32 7.06 5.11 M3444 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $6.10
5 2 JET SETTING (2) Gail Saunders 43.54 10.20 5.38 S8555 35.3kg Velocette Abbadale Elle $67.30
6 5 BURRAWONGA KEVAN (5) James Birthisel 43.55 10.31 5.28 M7666 32.6kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy $35.40
7 6 CHRICHTON BALE (6) Darren Fisher 44.34 21.63 5.12 M4777 32.0kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $7.10
DNF 4 ASTON HARVEY (4) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 5.17 S6888 36.2kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $9.70
Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.04, 22.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN MARKY (5) Mark Delbridge 34.44 0.00 9.04 M1111 32.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $7.60
2 1 HE'S A BOOMER (1) Kelvyn Greenough 34.67 3.34 9.15 M2222 31.5kg Head Bound She's A Boomer $1.70
3 3 RINGER (3) Aaron Debattista 34.86 5.97 9.29 M4333 34.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $26.10
4 2 KUTA'S LAD (2) Mario Briganti 34.96 7.50 9.31 M5555 31.9kg Collision Flowering Lily $8.90
5 8 HIT THE RUNWAY (8) Angela Langton 35.04 8.59 9.29 S3444 31.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $17.90
6 6 CRACKERJACK CHOC (6) Michael Gibbons 35.23 11.26 9.37 M7777 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $6.60
7 7 MR. STEALER (7) Shane Drummond 35.28 11.94 9.31 M6666 30.3kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $27.40
8 4 DYNA MADDIE (4) Andrea Dailly 35.50 15.17 9.40 M8888 26.3kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $12.90
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KILTY EXPRESS (5) Raymond Drew 30.04 0.00 5.12 M2222 33.6kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $5.40
2 2 LITHGOW PANTHER (2) Allan Britton 30.06 0.21 5.25 M6543 34.4kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $3.60
3 1 YARRAMAN ACE (1) Michael Carter 30.21 2.46 5.10 M1111 31.8kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $3.90
4 6 MYSTERIZE (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.24 2.84 5.16 S5334 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $7.30
5 3 SNOOP JUNIOR (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.37 4.70 5.12 M3455 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $14.60
6 4 PADDY'S MAGIC (4) Jason Thompson 30.71 9.59 5.13 M4666 30.2kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl $5.70
7 8 Ethla Allen (8) Andrea Dailly 30.88 12.04 5.29 M7777 27.8kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $25.40
8 7 LEKTRA RUSTLER (7) Andrea Dailly 31.06 14.60 5.36 M8888 32.0kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $28.60
Race 9 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T KID ME (2) Steven Bruce White 30.04 0.00 5.08 M1111 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Clinga $2.20
2 5 TELARAH FLASH (5) Robert Britton 30.20 2.19 5.16 M5443 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash $9.90
3 3 SARAH SWIFT (3) Peter Dapiran 30.22 2.57 5.16 M4222 30.3kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $3.40
4 4 HARVEY MILLS (4) Tim Noy 30.39 4.96 5.10 M2334 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $13.90
5 8 LORENZO BLUE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.47 6.06 5.26 S8766 34.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $8.20
6 7 HI HO GERONIMO (7) Mark Grima 30.63 8.44 5.15 M3555 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Bailey's Express $19.60
7 1 MOLLY CHAPTA (1) Wendy Hansen 30.71 9.60 5.22 M7677 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly $18.60
8 6 BLAZING LANE (6) Michael Carter 31.63 22.75 5.22 M6888 29.7kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane $26.90
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mepunga Fame (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 0.00 5.15 M2222 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $14.60
2 1 Aussie Infrared (1) Rosalyn Hume 30.14 0.43 5.10 M1111 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.30
3 4 SASSY GINGER (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.42 4.37 5.23 M4333 34.6kg Kinloch Brae SASSY GUESS $7.30
4 5 Lucky Seed (5) Kerrie White 30.53 5.93 5.22 M3444 27.8kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $9.50
5 8 JARBASS BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.19 5.24 M6655 34.8kg ADIOS ALONSO Bala Bale $31.00
6 2 CUT LOOSE MAX (2) Geoffrey Howell 30.82 10.07 5.41 S8777 32.0kg El Galo Girl Aloud $39.00
7 7 MAKO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.84 10.36 5.23 M5566 35.2kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $20.60
DNF 10 WHY NOT LES (6) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 5.32 M7888 33.2kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $45.50
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WESTON EAST (3) Angela Langton 30.06 0.00 5.12 M3211 33.1kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $4.40
2 8 MADE FIRST (8) Darren Fisher 30.69 9.09 5.30 M5764 27.7kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $23.40
3 7 ALLEN KEMPO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.73 9.69 5.86 S8853 34.6kg Vee Man Vane Cailyn Bale $5.70
4 2 JACK WALKER (2) Jason Thompson 30.79 10.46 5.21 S4532 32.6kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $1.90
5 5 PARSNIP (5) Carol Jackson 30.81 10.75 5.37 M7676 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn $19.50
6 9 Little Pookie (1) Tess Galea 31.06 14.41 5.05 M1125 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $37.90
7 4 DUSTY ROY (4) Craig Treherne 31.09 14.77 5.30 M6347 36.1kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $36.10
8 6 ROCKSTAR MAX (6) Andrea Dailly 31.10 14.96 5.10 M2488 34.2kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $9.90
Race 12 AJS CORPORATION HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEO'S GIFT (6) Robert Britton 30.24 0.00 5.27 M7442 30.6kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $2.80
2 1 SOOTY EPSOM (1) Darren Fisher 30.35 1.66 5.20 M6334 33.9kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $4.50
3 3 SUPER SMARTY (3) Keith Lloyd 30.42 2.66 5.08 M1111 26.5kg Superman Sheeza Smarty $19.10
4 4 PAPA CHIPPY (4) Brett Bravo 30.51 3.94 5.18 M4556 31.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity $4.10
5 8 Celica Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.56 4.69 5.17 M3665 29.9kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $7.40
6 2 RICKETY GATE (2) Lynette Anstee 30.58 4.93 5.17 M2223 30.2kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $19.20
7 7 IRON ANDA (7) Tony Salpigtidis 30.89 9.34 5.44 M8777 34.0kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE $32.80
8 5 LOCHINVAR KORS (5) Adrian Kenyon 31.16 13.19 5.20 M5888 32.2kg Barcia Bale Activity $11.60