The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of February 2017
R1 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.14, 18.05
1
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/4332

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Trevor Allen
$21.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$24.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Riana Groom
$32.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Clint Capuano
$12.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.06

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

10.39

Time

31.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.40

Mgn

10.59

Time

31.11

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.68
1
6
T: Mario Briganti
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$25.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Grahame Connell
$10.40

Mgn

14.27

Time

30.83

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$18.40

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Daniel Pell
$39.80

Mgn

17.84

Time

31.08

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$14.40

Mgn

20.03

Time

31.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$44.60

Mgn

20.93

Time

31.30

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.20

Mgn

21.93

Time

31.37

Split

5.55

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 17.93
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$13.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.38

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
9
T: Daniel Pell
$21.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$39.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Bradley Mitchem
$23.10

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.85

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

15.64

Time

30.98

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Fulton
$51.40

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$45.80

Mgn

18.61

Time

31.19

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 17.98
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$30.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$18.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3543

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$70.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Craig Treherne
$7.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.64

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$4.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5787

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$64.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8468

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION (250+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 18.03
1
4
T: Darren Burkett
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Robyn Barbour
$16.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Said
$2.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.99

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Michael Cimarosti
$14.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

31.08

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$23.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

31.14

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$5.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.45

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$22.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.66

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.50

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.79

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.03, 17.53
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5643

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Wendy Connell
$51.20

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$21.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$11.20

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7577

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$43.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.50

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.97, 17.83
1
8
T: Michael Giles
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.08

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.35

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Wendy Connell
$39.10

Mgn

14.16

Time

31.11

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.26

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.60

Mgn

17.80

Time

31.36

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7464

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.70

Mgn

19.11

Time

31.46

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5546

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$5.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.47

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.57

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

31.05

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

31.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3255

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

13.66

Time

31.33

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.60

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.41

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/4667

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$17.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$14.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$33.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Reivers
$19.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

31.04

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/8442

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6753

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: James Egan
$15.90

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2324

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Michael Said
$23.90

Mgn

14.29

Time

31.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$49.90

Mgn

14.53

Time

31.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Calven Russell
$13.10

Mgn

14.96

Time

31.33

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/4676

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Warren Alley
$24.50

Mgn

15.27

Time

31.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5568

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.23
1
1
T: Robert Tartaglia
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4121

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.67

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5542

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.81

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: James Egan
$5.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1214

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Vanessa Watson
$19.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.14, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dundee Kestrel (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.37 0.00 5.30 Q/4332 30.0kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$2.60

2 6 DYNA GARY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.39 0.36 5.14 Q/1111 31.7kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$3.20

3 7 BRANDEEN PEACHES (7) Trevor Allen 30.87 7.11 5.44 S/7877 29.2kg BRANDEEN SHONA ENTITY

$21.90

4 2 REVEL (2) Jeffrey Guy 30.89 7.50 5.19 Q/2223 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$24.10

5 4 TIME FLIES (4) Riana Groom 30.97 8.64 5.26 M/3444 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Closing Time

$32.60

6 8 MARKO BALE (8) Clint Capuano 31.06 9.80 5.44 S/8555 31.0kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$12.10

7 3 DYNA IRENE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.10 10.39 5.33 M/5666 26.4kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$4.40

8 5 ALLEN BARNETT (5) Andrea Dailly 31.11 10.59 5.37 M/6788 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$16.40

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 525m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRIXTA ROX (6) Mario Briganti 29.83 0.00 5.05 M/1111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$1.40

2 4 DESTINI RICARDO (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.41 8.16 5.28 M/5322 33.3kg Surf Lorian Five Paws

$25.60

3 3 CLOVALLY GRANITE (3) Grahame Connell 30.83 14.27 5.32 S/6554 30.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$10.40

4 5 JET HAWK (5) Geoffrey Johnston 30.91 15.34 5.14 M/3233 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish

$18.40

5 2 MINOTAUR (2) Daniel Pell 31.08 17.84 5.46 S/7445 32.5kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer

$39.80

6 8 OSANNA (8) Angela Langton 31.24 20.03 5.14 M/2666 25.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$14.40

7 7 ALPHA PROTEUS (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.30 20.93 5.16 M/4777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus

$44.60

8 1 ST. PAULI (1) Dennis Trewin 31.37 21.93 5.55 M/8888 28.9kg Velocette All At Sea

$6.20

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 525m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRUEGHELINO (1) Des Douch 29.89 0.00 5.15 Q/2111 29.6kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$1.40

2 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 30.38 7.10 5.13 Q/1222 27.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$13.00

3 9 MY COUSIN JIM (4) Daniel Pell 30.48 8.51 5.26 M/6443 33.1kg Fabregas Blossom Dior

$21.00

4 3 BEWITCHED STAR (3) Craig Treherne 30.64 10.79 5.25 M/4334 29.1kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$39.20

5 6 DESTINI DELTA (6) Bradley Mitchem 30.85 13.69 5.38 M/8666 29.4kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$23.10

6 8 TIGER BITE TURBO (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 15.64 5.20 M/3555 30.1kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$4.30

7 5 WONDER DOUG (5) Peter Fulton 31.03 16.34 5.26 M/5777 31.8kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby

$51.40

8 7 STORMY SEAS (7) Dennis Trewin 31.19 18.61 5.35 M/7888 26.6kg Velocette All At Sea

$45.80

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3 525m Maiden Semi Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORONSAY (1) Jason Sharp 30.20 0.00 5.06 Q/2111 27.1kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$2.00

2 4 VARUCHI PASS (4) Jason Sharp 30.30 1.33 5.22 M/4322 32.9kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$30.30

3 8 DESTROYER (8) Michael Mclennan 30.44 3.44 5.22 M/3543 34.1kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl

$18.00

4 6 MEPUNGA BLAZER (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 3.79 5.26 M/6654 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$5.00

5 7 LIEBIG STREET (7) Jason Sharp 30.52 4.47 5.35 M/7876 30.4kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$70.00

6 3 ACCLAIM (3) Craig Treherne 30.64 6.17 5.04 M/1235 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$7.60

7 5 GOT ONE BACK (5) Joe Borg 30.97 10.94 5.23 M/5787 25.7kg Bekim Bale Surfing Idol

$4.40

8 2 FESS CROCKETT (2) Glenn Campbell 31.03 11.83 5.36 S/8468 32.6kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$64.70

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION (250+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ZHARA (4) Darren Burkett 30.37 0.00 5.13 M/1111 27.4kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE

$6.10

2 8 SILVER SQUIGGLE (8) Leslie Kenyon 30.58 2.87 5.15 M/2222 32.8kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue

$8.00

3 1 SKETCHY JACK (1) Darren Fisher 30.64 3.73 5.16 M/4333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Rema's Topaz

$3.30

4 7 KIRABILLI MYRTLE (7) Robyn Barbour 30.69 4.47 5.28 M/5444 27.0kg Dyna Tron SOUTHPAW CHIC

$16.00

5 2 HERE'S THE TRUMP (2) Michael Said 30.99 8.79 5.15 M/3555 33.8kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY

$2.40

6 5 SISCO SWIFT (5) Michael Cimarosti 31.08 10.03 5.35 M/7777 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power

$14.00

7 6 MIRROR REALITY (6) Ronald Cameron 31.14 10.91 5.34 M/6666 33.7kg Djays Octane DARK MIRROR

$23.70

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAVEL RASH RIOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.12 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 30.3kg Fabregas Ready To Riot

$2.40

2 2 WAIT THERE (2) Brooke Ennis 30.40 4.03 5.20 M/3322 32.6kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$4.30

3 1 OURGIRL FAB (1) Leslie Slattery 30.42 4.19 5.17 Q/2233 28.6kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty

$5.50

4 3 FLYING EAMONN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.45 4.73 5.38 M/5554 32.2kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$8.50

5 6 TRIPLE AGENT (6) Sheldon Hamilton 30.61 7.00 5.44 M/8777 33.8kg Bekim Bale Velocity Cloud

$22.70

6 4 DYNA KRYPTO (4) Andrea Dailly 30.63 7.25 5.32 M/4445 35.5kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$33.70

7 8 QUARTZ VEIN (8) Dennis Trewin 30.66 7.70 5.38 M/6666 32.2kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$7.70

8 7 KIRK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.79 9.54 5.43 M/7888 32.9kg Djays Octane Krisa Bale

$35.50

Race 7 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.03, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK SKY RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.72 0.00 5.03 M/1111 33.8kg Fabregas Ready To Riot

$1.50

2 8 VICTOR DORA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.22 7.25 5.20 M/5643 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$16.10

3 1 BECKY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 7.53 5.19 M/4334 30.4kg Farley Blitz Gail Allen

$13.30

4 5 CLOVALLEY DAVE (5) Wendy Connell 30.47 10.76 5.19 M/3766 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$51.20

5 7 PETRA ALLEN (7) Heather Collins 30.51 11.34 5.25 M/6455 26.6kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$5.00

6 4 MIDNIGHT CAVIAR (4) Brenda Kinder 30.70 14.00 5.14 M/2222 28.6kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$21.50

7 2 Until Dawn (2) Glenn Rounds 30.70 14.10 5.29 S/7577 28.2kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN

$11.20

8 9 ALLEN IMPOSE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.85 16.25 5.50 S/8888 33.2kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale

$43.10

Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.97, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TITO MOJITO (8) Michael Giles 30.12 0.00 5.08 S/2211 35.0kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$1.80

2 5 ZIPPY DAPH (5) Andrea Dailly 30.35 3.37 4.97 M/1122 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$5.90

3 3 CLOVALLEY DOLLY (3) Wendy Connell 31.11 14.16 5.10 M/4333 25.4kg Fabregas Molly Tee

$39.10

4 7 JARBASS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.26 16.34 5.19 S/6755 34.8kg ADIOS ALONSO Bala Bale

$10.50

5 1 BRAZEN BLUE (1) Dennis Trewin 31.36 17.80 5.09 M/3677 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco

$4.60

6 4 GO GOOD RIDDANCE (4) Luke Azzopardi 31.45 19.00 5.34 S/7464 25.8kg Collision Isadoll

$12.00

7 10 RILEY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.46 19.11 5.18 S/5546 28.2kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET

$19.70

Race 9 SKY RACING 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN GERWEN (8) Steven Collins 30.38 0.00 5.28 M/5422 32.8kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$2.60

2 2 KREUZENSTEIN (2) Angela Langton 30.47 1.37 5.37 M/6543 29.9kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$5.50

3 6 ROCKALOT (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.57 2.71 5.05 Q/1111 25.7kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$5.80

4 7 DYNA KUNGPOW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.81 6.19 5.23 M/2334 32.2kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$5.50

5 5 ALLEN DON (5) Andrea Dailly 31.05 9.64 5.50 M/8776 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$13.10

6 4 ARIZONA (4) Dennis Trewin 31.09 10.19 5.23 M/3255 25.6kg Velocette All At Sea

$31.00

7 3 ALLEN INCENT (3) Andrea Dailly 31.33 13.66 5.38 M/7888 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$14.10

8 1 IMPERIAL FOX (1) Jeffrey Guy 31.41 14.80 5.27 Q/4667 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$11.60

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUISTIS BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.27 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.8kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$1.40

2 2 JACEY ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.38 1.60 5.26 M/3222 27.3kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$8.30

3 1 MIDNIGHT MARZY (1) Brenda Kinder 30.71 6.25 5.37 S/7433 27.1kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$6.20

4 8 FREE AUTO (8) Kevin Tirchett 30.83 8.03 5.29 S/6665 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll

$17.40

5 4 OIMBY ALLEN (4) Heather Collins 30.87 8.61 5.28 M/4554 27.5kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$14.00

6 10 STAR DELI (6) Kevin Tirchett 30.95 9.73 5.28 M/5777 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Premier Malt

$33.60

7 3 LIMBURG GUNNA (3) Peter Reivers 31.04 11.04 5.24 M/2346 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$19.00

Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GABRIELLE ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.28 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.3kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$2.20

2 1 DAKINI ALLEN (1) Heather Collins 30.36 1.13 5.28 Q/8442 25.7kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale

$4.50

3 2 Diama Bale (2) Darren Fisher 30.70 5.96 5.22 M/6753 25.8kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$3.90

4 7 BLUE MARMION (7) James Egan 31.25 13.84 5.14 M/2324 26.2kg MARMION JUSELLE SIYAN

$15.90

5 3 MANHATTAN MAN (3) Michael Said 31.28 14.29 5.14 M/3235 31.9kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$23.90

6 5 MAKIKOS (5) Kevin Tirchett 31.30 14.53 5.22 M/7887 26.6kg Swift Fancy ENOUGH DETAIL

$49.90

7 4 MISS TWERKER (4) Calven Russell 31.33 14.96 5.15 Q/4676 26.2kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold

$13.10

8 6 DROGMA (6) Warren Alley 31.35 15.27 5.20 M/5568 31.0kg Brett Lee Dyna Aline

$24.50

Race 12 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (250+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THUNDER RAZ (1) Robert Tartaglia 30.45 0.00 5.19 M/4121 30.1kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ

$1.70

2 5 COZZI (5) Brenda Kinder 30.67 3.04 5.20 S/5542 32.1kg Barcia Bale DIANA BALE

$13.90

3 2 PARANOIA (2) Dennis Trewin 30.81 5.11 5.18 M/3455 32.6kg Deville Scrappy Coco

$3.40

4 3 REALITY THUNDER (3) James Egan 30.92 6.66 5.17 M/1214 28.9kg Stagger Top Reality

$5.50

5 6 EMI'S BOY MURPH (6) Vanessa Watson 30.95 7.06 5.17 M/2333 31.7kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi

$19.50