The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 13th of May 2017
R1 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.14, 22.32
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

35.04

Split

9.67

In Run

M/6633

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

35.12

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Trevor Anlezark
$3.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

35.35

Split

9.49

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.30

Mgn

12.06

Time

35.63

Split

9.74

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$8.80

Mgn

13.44

Time

35.73

Split

9.86

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.20

Mgn

15.14

Time

35.85

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3367

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$4.30

Mgn

16.67

Time

35.96

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4488

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.93
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Graham Brown
$2.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Condon
$14.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.40

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Scott Manning
$13.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Darren Burkett
$24.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6557

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Larry Franklin
$18.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 SKY RACING HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.24, 22.35
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.99

Split

9.24

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

35.03

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

35.08

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$13.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

35.15

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: John Delaroche
$9.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

35.21

Split

9.51

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Clifford Smith
$3.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

35.30

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3277

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

35.32

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Scott Levett
$25.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

35.47

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.85
1
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$12.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.31

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: David Agius
$4.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: Graham Hall
$11.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.72

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00
R5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.81
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$18.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Joe Borg
$9.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$2.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Gary Shingles
$14.90

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$23.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.50

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.10

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R7 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.86, 21.97
1
2
T: Tanya Auld
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.79

Split

9.38

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

23.8kg
3
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$7.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

34.84

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Simone Fisher
$14.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.86

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

34.88

Split

8.86

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

34.97

Split

9.58

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

35.03

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

35.08

Split

9.39

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 17.93
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$9.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3674

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Seona Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7753

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Giles
$2.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.57

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$19.20

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$20.70

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6336

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.20

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.83

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.40

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.85

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8568

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.97, 22.13
1
3
T: Michael Lont
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.02

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$7.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

34.89

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Sandra Galea
$2.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

34.97

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$15.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

34.98

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

35.01

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

35.07

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$47.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Robert Conway
$41.10

Mgn

15.96

Time

35.82

Split

9.72

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.97, 17.80
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.31

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$14.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.53

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.90

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.62

Split

5.09

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.04, 22.45
1
7
T: Ian Garland
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.27

In Run

M/7552

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$9.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

35.14

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Tess Galea
$29.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

35.29

Split

9.27

In Run

S/6323

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

35.40

Split

9.08

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

35.76

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$34.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.78

Split

9.38

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$14.50

Mgn

17.79

Time

36.27

Split

9.06

In Run

M/3237

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.96
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$7.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$2.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.50

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.55

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Allan Britton
$12.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$18.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.83

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$18.60

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 600m Restricted Win Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.14, 22.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIEBIG STREET (4) Jason Sharp 34.79 0.00 9.25 M/2211 30.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.90

2 3 CRACKERJACK JAKE (3) Mark Delbridge 35.04 3.60 9.67 M/6633 32.5kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$7.00

3 8 VING BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 35.12 4.69 9.14 M/1122 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Brynne Bale

$8.70

4 2 CRITIC (2) Trevor Anlezark 35.35 8.03 9.49 S/5544 34.6kg Proven Nitro NALIMA

$3.60

5 5 AMY BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 35.63 12.06 9.74 M/7755 25.8kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon

$22.30

6 6 CHEEKERS (6) Joe Borg 35.73 13.44 9.86 M/8876 26.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$8.80

7 7 LALA SHIM (7) Andrea Dailly 35.85 15.14 9.37 M/3367 27.0kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$19.20

8 1 BONT'S MAGIC (1) Sharyn Combridge 35.96 16.67 9.39 M/4488 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$4.30

Race 2 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fabriola Allen (5) Andrea Dailly 30.24 0.00 5.15 M/1111 28.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$6.90

2 2 RAPANUI REVELLER (2) Graham Brown 30.32 1.14 5.20 M/5665 32.6kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$2.70

3 6 SLY SHIRAZ (6) Andrea Condon 30.33 1.34 5.20 M/4443 28.4kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$14.40

4 7 BAD HOMBRE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.40 2.27 5.19 M/3322 31.0kg Collision Cawbourne Bugsy

$5.00

5 1 IRISH MOMENT (1) Robert Britton 30.47 3.30 5.26 M/8776 30.2kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS

$4.30

6 3 WHY NOT SUE (3) Scott Manning 30.55 4.47 5.26 M/7888 29.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev

$13.90

7 8 ALLEN ZHARA (8) Darren Burkett 30.66 5.96 5.22 M/6557 27.3kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE

$24.50

8 4 ZELEMAR ZEST (4) Larry Franklin 30.68 6.25 5.16 M/2234 30.9kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$18.30

Race 3 SKY RACING HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.24, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHILO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 34.99 0.00 9.24 S/2111 38.4kg Kc And All Amity Bale

$13.80

2 4 TANOAN CREEK (4) Peter Dapiran 35.03 0.54 9.47 M/6643 32.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$8.00

3 3 ROCKIN' RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 35.08 1.29 9.42 M/4422 33.5kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$3.10

4 2 UINKA ALLEN (2) Heather Collins 35.15 2.30 9.24 M/1334 27.4kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale

$13.20

5 5 FOOL PROOF (5) John Delaroche 35.21 3.17 9.51 M/7555 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$9.50

6 8 Rock Me (8) Clifford Smith 35.30 4.47 9.38 M/3277 28.8kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$3.40

7 7 SCOOBY WHO (7) Robert Britton 35.32 4.64 9.45 M/5766 31.6kg High Earner Nifty Noaki

$6.70

8 6 DESTINI DOLPHIN (6) Scott Levett 35.47 6.81 9.70 M/8888 29.3kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$25.40

Race 4 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER SOOK (4) Vicki Wisener 30.05 0.00 5.09 M/1111 34.3kg Superman Hayley Boo

$7.70

2 5 CHEVSTA (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.19 2.11 5.09 M/2333 32.9kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL

$3.50

3 3 JET HAWK (3) Geoffrey Johnston 30.29 3.51 5.20 M/6544 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish

$12.30

4 1 CASHIN' IN (1) Jason Sharp 30.31 3.71 5.18 M/3222 31.4kg Collision Inside Trader

$7.20

5 7 GABRIELLE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.31 3.77 5.21 M/7766 26.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$18.30

6 6 HURUNUI JACK (6) David Agius 30.53 6.94 5.19 M/5455 35.8kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy

$4.30

7 2 ETHLA ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.58 7.63 5.25 M/8677 28.6kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$6.30

8 9 RACK TAP RACK (8) Graham Hall 30.72 9.59 5.18 M/4888 29.3kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud

$11.00

SCR 8 WOSBOGAVICH (8) Gary Shingles
Race 5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VICTOR DORA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$12.30

2 4 JESAULENKO (4) Terri-maree Morris 30.12 1.09 5.15 M/3322 32.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$1.80

3 5 MYSTERY RIDE (5) Cameron Bahen 30.13 1.19 5.27 S/7544 31.2kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$14.10

4 2 ZIPPING HOOCH (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.15 1.44 5.16 M/5233 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy

$13.00

5 3 TELARAH FLASH (3) Robert Britton 30.33 4.11 5.13 M/2455 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash

$18.60

6 1 MYSTERIZE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.43 5.56 5.29 M/8666 34.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble

$4.80

7 8 PROMISES KEPT (8) Joe Borg 30.68 9.04 5.22 S/6777 35.2kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY

$9.80

DNF 7 ROCKSTAR MAX (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.16 S/4888 34.9kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love

$28.60

Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FABREGAL (3) Lyn Smith 30.01 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.6kg Fabregas Allinga Aye Jay

$3.30

2 8 JIMMY NEWOB (8) Barry Fullerton 30.19 2.59 5.12 M/2222 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$2.50

3 4 ALLEN INDY (4) Mark Delbridge 30.25 3.50 5.12 M/4333 30.4kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$25.40

4 9 WOSBOGAVICH (7) Gary Shingles 30.31 4.26 5.16 M/5444 33.0kg Fabregas Menado

$14.90

5 2 OUR TURBO BOY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 6.00 5.19 M/8776 31.7kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$5.50

6 5 TRAVELLER'S JOY (5) Robert Britton 30.50 7.01 5.12 M/3555 27.8kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess

$23.40

7 1 ANGEL DASH (1) Jason Sharp 30.78 10.93 5.16 M/6667 27.9kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$12.20

8 6 MUMMA JOSIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 11.59 5.18 M/7888 28.4kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise

$15.10

SCR 7 GRAVEL RASH RIOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.86, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUST HAVE (2) Tanya Auld 34.62 0.00 9.04 M/2211 31.6kg Dyna Tron Ursula

$3.10

2 6 RAVEN ON (6) Kevin Eyles 34.79 2.50 9.38 M/6654 23.8kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash

$6.30

3 7 MIDWINTER (7) Andrew Stewart 34.84 3.11 9.25 M/3433 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES

$7.90

4 5 JOFFA'S OLD GIRL (5) Simone Fisher 34.86 3.50 9.25 M/4345 28.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$14.90

5 1 STILL THE ONE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.88 3.67 8.86 M/1122 28.4kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY

$4.80

6 4 FEDERAL AGENT (4) Joe Borg 34.97 4.96 9.58 S/8888 32.4kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$5.30

7 3 Erelda Bale (3) Correy Grenfell 35.03 5.80 9.37 M/5566 27.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$17.70

8 8 ONE CUP SHORT (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.08 6.60 9.39 M/7777 26.7kg Collision PURE CITY

$21.70

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPY DAPH (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.04 M/2111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$6.60

2 2 VILLA JEMMA (2) Karen Pitt 30.44 5.50 5.08 M/3674 30.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$9.30

3 5 INVICTUS RAPID (5) Seona Thompson 30.48 6.06 5.21 M/7753 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty

$4.40

4 8 TITO MOJITO (8) Michael Giles 30.57 7.39 5.04 M/1245 34.8kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$2.60

5 4 SARAH SWIFT (4) Peter Dapiran 30.62 8.13 5.19 M/5422 29.9kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$19.20

6 3 Call Me Gee (3) Robert Britton 30.78 10.31 5.20 M/6336 26.3kg Fabregas Molly Grace

$20.70

7 7 LEO'S GIFT (7) Robert Britton 30.83 11.09 5.08 M/4887 30.5kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$6.20

8 6 ALPHA DEMETER (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.85 11.39 5.26 M/8568 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$18.40

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.97, 22.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC AMBUSH (3) Michael Lont 34.70 0.00 9.02 M/2221 32.4kg Magic Sprite Stranded

$9.00

2 8 CARDAMOM (8) Andrew Stewart 34.89 2.63 8.97 M/1112 30.3kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$7.00

3 4 VANCOUVER STAR (4) Sandra Galea 34.97 3.77 9.25 M/4444 32.0kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$2.80

4 7 RIG FIFTY FIVE (7) Angela Langton 34.98 3.96 9.20 M/3333 33.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$15.80

5 2 FUGITIVE BALE (2) Steven Collins 35.01 4.43 9.55 M/7655 37.4kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale

$5.90

6 6 ANNABELLE'S BOY (6) Samantha Ferguson 35.07 5.27 9.30 M/6766 32.9kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory

$3.40

7 5 ERICA MCKENNA (5) Daryl Brennan 35.19 7.00 9.27 M/5577 24.9kg Bekim Bale Beau One

$47.90

8 1 GALLOPING FANTOM (1) Robert Conway 35.82 15.96 9.72 M/8888 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte

$41.10

Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.97, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Sacramento Sal (6) Jason Sharp 30.17 0.00 4.97 M/1111 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic

$16.40

2 3 JOHN JOHN LAVA (3) Robert Britton 30.25 1.10 5.20 S/6333 33.6kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$8.20

3 1 ROHAN HILL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.31 2.01 5.10 M/3444 27.0kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$1.70

4 2 QUINA BALE (2) Samantha Ferguson 30.38 3.00 5.19 M/5665 28.0kg Kc And All Amity Bale

$14.90

5 4 ROCK UP TOP (4) Robert Britton 30.53 5.09 5.10 M/4556 31.1kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$4.80

6 9 BENNY MAC (8) Andrea Dailly 30.57 5.61 5.23 S/7777 33.4kg Dyna Tron Evie Jane

$20.10

7 7 TOPPER TERETTO (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.62 6.33 5.09 S/2222 30.3kg Collision Cadence

$10.90

SCR 5 CELICA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly
SCR 8 JOSIE RUMBLE (8) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT4 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.04, 22.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CADALORA (7) Ian Garland 35.02 0.00 9.27 M/7552 33.8kg Spring Gun Reimburst

$4.10

2 4 Emily Jane (4) Glenn Dainton 35.14 1.60 9.04 M/1111 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy

$9.10

3 2 SEVEN TWO (2) Tess Galea 35.29 3.80 9.27 S/6323 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva

$29.70

4 3 ALEZAN (3) Andrew Mooney 35.40 5.34 9.08 S/4444 35.4kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$4.00

5 8 THOMAS DEE (8) Michael Chilcott 35.76 10.53 9.15 M/5665 30.3kg Collision Maddison Dee

$4.10

6 6 GO VICKI (6) Robert Tartaglia 35.78 10.75 9.38 M/8776 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva

$34.30

7 5 LANI BALE (5) Samantha Ferguson 36.27 17.79 9.06 M/3237 28.6kg Dyna Nalin JESSE BALE

$14.50

DNF 1 QUICK STEP (1) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 9.04 M/2888 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$4.90

Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUNMETAL REBEL (3) Jess Fothergill 30.20 0.00 5.17 M/3332 33.7kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass

$4.40

2 5 DEWANA EXPRESS (5) Matthew Dewan 30.31 1.67 5.20 M/6643 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$7.90

3 1 CONNEMARA BLACK (1) Lindsay Morshead 30.50 4.41 5.09 M/2111 37.6kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY

$2.80

4 2 JAILOR BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.55 5.11 5.19 M/4455 32.5kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$6.40

5 4 LEKTRA FIRE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.55 5.13 5.05 M/1224 26.6kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$7.80

6 8 COLDEN GIRL (8) Allan Britton 30.72 7.43 5.19 M/5566 29.6kg Farmor Las Vegas SOUL CALIBUR

$12.00

7 6 HONOURING PERCY (6) Darren Fisher 30.83 9.01 5.41 S/8888 33.1kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL

$18.80

8 7 SKETCHY JACK (7) Darren Fisher 30.89 9.96 5.24 M/7777 31.2kg Barcia Bale Rema's Topaz

$18.60