The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 24th of May 2017
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 18.23
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8631

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Grahame Connell
$8.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Heather Collins
$7.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.64

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$18.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.77

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3877

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
7
T: Sandra Galea
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2288

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 TAB REWARDS (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.23
1
4
T: Cole Brett
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Riana Groom
$6.30

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Neville Partridge
$10.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: William Elson
$24.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.22

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2876

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$5.20

Mgn

13.64

Time

31.60

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 HUDSON PACIFIC DAMSELS DASH HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.04, 17.83
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.14

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$41.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: William Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Tim Stainer
$12.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$37.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18, 18.08
1
2
T: Ronald Barron
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.37

In Run

S/6422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
9
T: Joe La Rosa
$20.90

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.89

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4755

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.99

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$12.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.04

Split

5.36

In Run

S/5533

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$12.40

Mgn

11.27

Time

31.10

Split

5.55

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Noel Carthew
$17.10

Mgn

16.93

Time

31.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1277

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.00

Mgn

17.10

Time

31.50

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2388

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
R5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 18.18
1
6
T: Michael Meyer
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$6.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.67

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$5.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.71

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7522

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Wishart
$40.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.92

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Calven Russell
$21.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.01

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Tim Noy
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5234

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: David Williams
$4.90

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.53

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

14.53

Time

31.55

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

36.3kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.02, 22.17
1
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Grahame Connell
$3.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

34.88

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$7.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.96

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Diane Ireland
$7.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

34.98

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Barry Mills
$11.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

34.99

Split

9.33

In Run

S/6445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$40.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

35.40

Split

9.32

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Said
$0.00
R7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Carol Jackson
$15.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.32

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$30.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Ronald Gilliland
$7.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5866

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$36.70

Mgn

14.16

Time

31.16

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7688

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 18.13
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6753

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Ann Panetta
$17.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Giles
$1.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Meyer
$10.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$13.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7435

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Stefanos
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1377

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 SKY RACING DAMSELS DASH HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.30
1
1
T: Clive Mclennan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$29.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$10.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Emma Palma
$10.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$11.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

31.01

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Palmer
$2.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: William Elson
$27.00

Mgn

18.73

Time

31.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING DAMSELS DASH HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Meyer
$11.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.58

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7456

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Graham Nicoll
$3.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.64

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Joe Palma
$19.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4878

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Borradale
$17.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: John Barbara
$7.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3687

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 18.28
1
6
T: Heather Collins
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5531

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: John Frewin
$9.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7865

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Joe La Rosa
$28.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

31.10

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8343

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Ian Collins
$14.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

31.14

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Trevor Frater
$3.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

31.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4224

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.23

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Michael Said
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18, 18.26
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Joshua Moody
$3.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$9.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Clint Capuano
$15.10

Mgn

8.19

Time

31.32

Split

5.62

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$12.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

31.33

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$4.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Bruce Jacobs
$14.10

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.59

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7357

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Wishart
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Rocky Crisafi
$0.00
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OSHKOSH EXPERT (6) Andrea Dailly 30.52 0.00 5.25 S/8631 34.2kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$13.90

2 1 CLOVALLY GRANITE (1) Grahame Connell 30.54 0.26 5.21 M/5322 30.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$8.00

3 4 ALLEN SHARPIE (4) Heather Collins 30.64 1.64 5.13 Q/1113 32.1kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$7.80

4 8 BANJO FEVER (8) Heather Collins 30.77 3.63 5.20 S/4444 33.8kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$18.20

5 2 BLACK IMPALA (2) Glenn Dainton 30.80 3.97 5.23 M/7765 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$2.40

6 3 QUEEN QUICK (3) Andrea Dailly 30.98 6.51 5.19 M/3877 28.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird

$34.40

7 5 DYNA DEAN (5) Mark Delbridge 30.98 6.53 5.21 M/6556 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$3.30

DNF 7 KAELA STAR (7) Sandra Galea 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/2288 30.0kg Fabregas Sober

$17.30

Race 2 TAB REWARDS (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. SCENTRIC (4) Cole Brett 30.64 0.00 5.17 M/1111 30.8kg Nolen Arleen Bale

$3.90

2 1 SHAUN'S ENTITY (1) Riana Groom 30.72 1.03 5.23 M/6222 31.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$6.30

3 2 MY GIRL BELENA (2) Neville Partridge 30.93 4.04 5.26 M/7654 30.5kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze

$10.40

4 5 DISTRIBUTOR (5) William Elson 30.96 4.54 5.18 M/4333 32.4kg Engine Alley Claire Forlani

$24.70

5 6 CAST AND HUNGRY (6) Michael Chilcott 31.22 8.20 5.27 S/8445 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$12.00

6 3 TIGER TEES (3) Douglas Hammerstein 31.30 9.36 5.21 M/5567 26.0kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night

$4.50

7 7 WARBO (7) Jason Sharp 31.34 10.00 5.17 M/2876 28.0kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN

$7.40

8 8 MASTER RICO (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.60 13.64 5.17 M/3788 32.8kg Master Havoc Lairon

$5.20

Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC DAMSELS DASH HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.04, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHEZZY ALLEN (2) Robert Camilleri 30.00 0.00 5.18 M/3222 30.0kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen

$2.60

2 4 ANGEL DASH (4) Jason Sharp 30.14 2.11 5.04 M/1111 28.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$3.00

3 3 ZERO WHISPERS (3) Julie Chilcott 30.28 4.00 5.20 M/7433 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero

$5.60

4 6 ALPHA NYX (6) Anthony Varchione 30.46 6.66 5.13 M/2344 25.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$41.60

5 1 BRIANNA MORGAN (1) William Robertson 30.53 7.69 5.33 M/8555 26.4kg High Earner Swift Georgia

$12.00

6 8 PUPETTA MARESCA (8) Mark Delbridge 30.76 10.90 5.18 M/4887 24.9kg Collision Cawbourne Looney

$12.90

7 7 CAPRICORN STORM (7) Tim Stainer 30.78 11.17 5.18 M/5666 28.0kg Clappin Thunder Capricorn Miss

$12.20

8 5 SNIPPYLISS (5) Bruce Jacobs 30.84 12.03 5.19 M/6778 27.6kg Superman Dyna Barb

$37.00

Race 4 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO PERMIT (2) Ronald Barron 30.31 0.00 5.22 M/3111 33.8kg Fabregas CASH BOX

$2.30

2 7 LORIAN VICTORY (7) Marcus Lloyd 30.58 3.96 5.37 S/6422 34.9kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide

$21.00

3 9 DEE JAY DANCER (4) Joe La Rosa 30.89 8.29 5.32 M/4755 27.2kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets

$20.90

4 3 MAGIC DIAMOND (3) John Paraskevas 30.99 9.70 5.41 M/7644 34.5kg Fabregas Punch One Out

$3.50

5 8 LAST PRINCESS (8) Kevin Ward 31.04 10.41 5.36 S/5533 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$12.60

6 1 TEST PILOT (1) Brayden Klemke 31.10 11.27 5.55 M/8866 30.9kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$12.40

7 5 PATCHIE THIEF (5) Noel Carthew 31.49 16.93 5.18 M/1277 25.4kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$17.10

8 6 KING OF MERRIMU (6) Andrew Xerri 31.50 17.10 5.20 M/2388 36.7kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$7.00

SCR 4 PLUMCAD (4) Kenneth Kubik
Race 5 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONYA TEDDY (6) Michael Meyer 30.53 0.00 5.19 M/3343 34.5kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$5.10

2 1 ACE GONE WILD (1) Kevin Ward 30.67 2.01 5.10 M/1111 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$6.90

3 2 JIMMY GOT STYLE (2) Peter Frost 30.71 2.59 5.28 S/7522 31.9kg Collision Saint Tifi

$5.40

4 3 GABONIA (3) Peter Wishart 30.92 5.64 5.29 M/8766 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight

$40.00

5 8 MAXIMUM STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 31.01 6.80 5.22 M/4655 30.2kg Spring Gun Magic Castle

$21.30

6 4 ROLL 'EM MISSY (4) Tim Noy 31.19 9.50 5.22 M/5234 28.6kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI

$17.00

7 5 MISS LEGALITY (5) David Williams 31.53 14.34 5.23 S/6888 25.8kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$4.90

8 7 LEKTRA UTAH (7) Andrea Dailly 31.55 14.53 5.12 M/2477 36.3kg Fabregas Supreme Vision

$3.10

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.02, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING LADY (6) Stanley Ralph 34.80 0.00 9.02 M/1111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl

$1.90

2 1 HAPPY TAILS (1) Grahame Connell 34.88 1.16 9.23 M/2333 31.4kg Sure As Surf Chic

$3.70

3 2 PETRA ALLEN (2) Heather Collins 34.96 2.17 9.23 M/3222 26.2kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$7.60

4 4 BLUE REEF (4) Diane Ireland 34.98 2.47 9.30 M/4554 32.6kg El Grand Senor Coral

$7.20

5 7 BAMBA LAM BARNEY (7) Barry Mills 34.99 2.64 9.33 S/6445 31.6kg Spring Gun SPRING SAPPHIRE

$11.00

6 3 IRISH ASTERIA (3) Ronald Dunne 35.40 8.59 9.32 M/5666 27.5kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$40.90

SCR 8 CASANOVA (8) Michael Said
Race 7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN OCCY (4) Robert Camilleri 30.17 0.00 5.17 M/2222 31.7kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$3.10

2 3 PARSNIP (3) Carol Jackson 30.32 2.09 5.21 M/3333 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn

$15.70

3 5 TEFLON TONY (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.32 2.10 5.42 S/8544 32.8kg Collision Cawbourne Looney

$14.10

4 2 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (2) Mark Delbridge 30.32 2.17 5.05 Q/1111 30.4kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$5.40

5 7 DESTINI SCORCHER (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.39 3.06 5.23 M/4455 33.7kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY

$30.80

6 8 UNIQUE REPLICA (8) Ronald Gilliland 30.50 4.69 5.26 S/5866 31.8kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe

$7.80

7 6 ALLEN MIKE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.80 8.93 5.30 M/6777 33.2kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale

$2.80

8 1 FIPA NARCHI (1) Bruno Panetta 31.16 14.16 5.30 S/7688 34.3kg Surf Lorian Five Paws

$36.70

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GABRIELLE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.56 0.00 5.28 M/6753 26.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$11.20

2 8 SUPER SMARTY (8) Keith Lloyd 30.58 0.29 5.21 M/4111 26.5kg Superman Sheeza Smarty

$7.30

3 1 DESTINI WAHOO (1) Ann Panetta 30.71 2.14 5.17 M/3222 30.7kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$17.00

4 2 TITO MOJITO (2) Michael Giles 30.83 3.80 5.21 M/5544 35.0kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$1.50

5 4 ONYA GROVER (4) Michael Meyer 30.89 4.67 5.17 M/2666 33.6kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$10.50

6 3 JAILOR BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.92 5.19 5.29 M/7435 32.6kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$13.80

DNF 6 SUPERVISOR (6) Peter Stefanos 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/1377 31.2kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$15.90

Race 9 SKY RACING DAMSELS DASH HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLD VEIN (1) Clive Mclennan 30.30 0.00 5.21 M/3111 26.3kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$2.40

2 7 TOTAL HAZARD (7) Julie Chilcott 30.75 6.41 5.17 M/2222 27.6kg Fabregas Total Confusion

$29.20

3 8 DASHING IMPULSE (8) Jason Sharp 30.80 7.26 5.17 M/1433 26.5kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$10.60

4 2 ANUSTAR (2) Emma Palma 30.83 7.60 5.21 M/4344 27.8kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl

$10.00

5 4 UINKA ALLEN (4) Heather Collins 31.01 10.17 5.35 M/7665 27.3kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale

$11.70

6 5 PAUA TO AVOID (5) Robert Palmer 31.24 13.50 5.21 M/5556 30.0kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify

$2.40

7 3 BLONDE YAPPA (3) William Elson 31.61 18.73 5.25 M/6777 26.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Blonde Zepha

$27.00

SCR 6 Bella Rico (6) Vicki Karabitsakos
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING DAMSELS DASH HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING CASH (2) Terrence Erenshaw 30.11 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.2kg Fabregas Flying Machine

$2.90

2 1 LADY ISABELLA (1) Michael Meyer 30.29 2.59 5.17 M/5222 27.4kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$11.50

3 4 CRUMP'S BEAUTY (4) Jason Sharp 30.58 6.80 5.35 S/8765 26.6kg Crump Inside Trader

$9.90

4 6 BECKY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 7.43 5.31 S/7456 30.5kg Farley Blitz Gail Allen

$6.20

5 3 TINY BOPPER (3) Graham Nicoll 30.64 7.57 5.11 M/2333 26.5kg Bekim Bale ONE KAY

$3.90

6 8 OAKSTAR (8) Joe Palma 30.70 8.50 5.16 M/4878 27.4kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse

$19.40

7 7 FAIRY VIXEN (7) Peter Borradale 30.75 9.14 5.22 M/6544 30.9kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$17.20

8 5 GANGSTER MISS (5) John Barbara 30.78 9.61 5.11 M/3687 26.7kg Fabregas Great Gunns

$7.90

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA NANA (6) Heather Collins 30.74 0.00 5.27 M/5531 28.1kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale

$12.50

2 8 SPRING EMPEROR (8) John Frewin 30.86 1.67 5.29 M/7865 34.7kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$9.50

3 7 BLACKPOOL DONNY (7) Adrian Kenyon 31.05 4.37 5.28 M/6456 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$4.60

4 4 BEKIM FIRE (4) Joe La Rosa 31.10 5.14 5.30 M/8343 31.2kg Bekim Bale FEE BALE

$28.30

5 10 KNIGHTRIDER (2) Ian Collins 31.14 5.67 5.13 M/1112 29.3kg Bobby Boucheau UMBRELLA

$14.20

6 1 SUTRE SIZZLER (1) Trevor Frater 31.16 5.91 5.27 M/4224 34.4kg Fabregas Baby Pie

$3.40

7 5 DASHING MOMENTS (5) Jason Sharp 31.23 6.96 5.24 M/3788 28.0kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$4.00

8 3 MANHATTAN MAN (3) Michael Said 31.39 9.25 5.20 M/2677 31.5kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$8.00

SCR 2 BLACKHAVEN (2) Wayne Kirk
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXHIBITION (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.75 0.00 5.23 M/2221 27.9kg Cape Hawke Hot Mint

$3.40

2 8 ROGER EXPRESS (8) Joshua Moody 30.80 0.79 5.32 M/5532 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$3.20

3 3 MERL'S ANGEL (3) Paul Gabriel 30.94 2.73 5.18 M/1113 28.2kg Bekim Bale Michu

$9.30

4 6 FRAN ALLEN (6) Clint Capuano 31.32 8.19 5.62 S/8876 27.9kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$15.10

5 7 RIVAL SCAR (7) Brayden Klemke 31.33 8.30 5.32 M/4765 31.5kg Sure As Groove Fairy

$12.80

6 1 JUST CURTIS (1) Cooper Hayes 31.41 9.50 5.29 M/3444 30.6kg Collision MAGIC MOMENT

$4.90

7 9 JUST RUN LEFT (4) Bruce Jacobs 31.59 12.03 5.34 M/7357 33.1kg Walk Hard CHAZWICK

$14.10

DNF 5 CANAL COURT (5) Peter Wishart 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/6688 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Scusami Hotel

$19.90

SCR 4 STAR FEVER (4) Rocky Crisafi