The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 23rd of December 2017
R1 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.17, 18.08
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$41.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Justin Nolan
$25.20

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.84

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.91

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$54.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

31.60

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 17.63
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$11.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$33.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.77

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$44.60

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.89

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$30.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARY LANGWEG (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.01, 22.02
1
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

34.68

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.89

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Simone Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

35.16

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

35.28

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.70

Mgn

13.87

Time

35.50

Split

9.47

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

14.51

Time

35.55

Split

9.68

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.68
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$39.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.51

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Mario Briganti
$9.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$7.60

Mgn

17.27

Time

30.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.50

Mgn

17.39

Time

30.99

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 17.86
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$33.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$36.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.61

Split

5.52

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.65

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$12.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$48.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
8
T: William McMahon
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
9
T: Troy Scott
$34.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.80

Mgn

19.61

Time

31.20

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Seona Thompson
$8.20

Mgn

21.70

Time

31.35

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3578

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 17.85
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.31

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$29.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$31.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.85

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3334

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 LIFESTYLE ROOFING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: David Agius
$11.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.16

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.66

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1665

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$13.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Clint Capuano
$25.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.84

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8456

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Ann Panetta
$34.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.89

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5511

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.22

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Dale Chapman
$46.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Clint Capuano
$40.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.55

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$26.30

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Riccio
$0.00
R10 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 17.80
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

30.38

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.54

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$63.50

Mgn

18.33

Time

31.44

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Clint Capuano
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT9 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.00, 17.65
1
2
T: Barry Riccio
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$4.50

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.16

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.32

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: David Geall
$21.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R12 CMB STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 17.98
1
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: David Agius
$3.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$35.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/6444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Fulton
$27.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: John Callus
$9.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.17

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Emma McLean
$38.90

Mgn

16.11

Time

31.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT1 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.17, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA DENVER (3) Correy Grenfell 30.64 0.00 5.23 M/4211 32.6kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock $41.10
2 7 HIGH TENACITY (7) Justin Nolan 30.69 0.73 5.28 M/6444 30.5kg High Earner Tantrum $25.20
3 1 CURTAIN CALL (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.70 0.87 5.17 Q/1122 32.7kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $9.20
4 8 KING COLT (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.77 1.87 5.22 M/2333 33.5kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $19.00
5 5 ASTON IT IS (5) Paul Abela 30.84 2.96 5.29 M/7555 36.1kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $2.00
6 6 Hecton Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.91 3.89 5.22 M/3766 31.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $2.60
7 2 CRACKERJACK DAZA (2) Jordan Cooper 31.39 10.75 5.29 M/8887 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $54.40
8 4 METALLIC ZIP (4) Angela Langton 31.60 13.76 5.23 M/5678 33.9kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $14.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT2 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOSSIMO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.17 M/2222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $3.70
2 3 NANGAR WARRIOR (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.10 1.10 5.05 M/1111 36.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $2.90
3 2 BELLA'S GHOST (2) Stephanie Cameron 30.31 4.16 5.21 M/4333 33.7kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $11.80
4 8 NORTHERN NANGAR (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.60 8.27 5.27 S/7654 35.0kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $5.10
5 4 LOCH MAC (4) Correy Grenfell 30.74 10.19 5.21 M/3566 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata $33.00
6 7 DYNA FABRICE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.77 10.73 5.25 M/5777 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $5.00
7 5 WISE ROSBERG (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.89 12.33 5.34 S/8888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $44.60
8 9 DYNA KUSHIDA (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.97 13.51 5.25 M/6445 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $30.10
SCR 1 MAV (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARY LANGWEG 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.01, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CARDAMOM (8) Andrew Stewart 34.53 0.00 9.01 M/1111 30.7kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $2.20
2 6 ALEZAN (6) Andrew Mooney 34.68 2.10 9.24 M/3322 34.8kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $17.20
3 4 HIT THE HIGHWAY (4) Angela Langton 34.89 5.06 9.41 M/4444 32.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $5.70
4 5 JOHN JOHN LAVA (5) Robert Britton 35.16 9.00 9.47 M/7655 33.9kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $10.20
5 2 Joffa's Old Girl (2) Simone Fisher 35.16 9.01 9.20 M/2233 28.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $5.40
6 3 Loch Freddie (3) Samantha Grenfell 35.28 10.70 9.43 M/5566 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata $11.70
7 7 Ishmy Gloria (7) Elaine Johannsen 35.50 13.87 9.47 S/6777 28.1kg Crump Sooty Lee $38.70
8 1 JEEBUS BIRD (1) Andrea Dailly 35.55 14.51 9.68 S/8888 32.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $9.80
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT3 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POKE THE BEAR (3) Seona Thompson 29.77 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.20
2 4 DYNA CARNIE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 3.96 5.18 M/2222 30.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $15.80
3 2 QUAVO (2) Peter Dapiran 30.51 10.61 5.28 M/6443 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $39.90
4 5 CARLTONIAN (5) Mario Briganti 30.58 11.50 5.19 M/3334 31.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $9.10
5 1 LOCH EDDIE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.84 15.33 5.28 M/7666 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Miata $42.70
6 7 My Redeemer (7) David Geall 30.98 17.27 5.19 M/4555 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $7.60
7 6 MEPUNGA PRIDE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.99 17.39 5.22 M/5777 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $24.50
SCR 8 TOM RIDDLE (8) Lisa Cockerell
Race 5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT4 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURNOUT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.07 0.00 5.08 M/1111 34.4kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $33.90
2 3 BRONELLY JET (3) Brett Bravo 30.24 2.53 5.19 M/2332 34.0kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $36.00
3 1 DESPACITO (1) Seona Thompson 30.46 5.61 5.19 M/3223 32.5kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $1.90
4 6 DYNA BITEY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.56 7.04 5.22 M/4544 30.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $30.40
5 7 HELICOPTER HARRY (7) Jennifer Torr 30.61 7.71 5.52 M/8776 30.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $16.80
6 5 DYNA CHANCER (5) Correy Grenfell 30.65 8.36 5.33 M/7667 32.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.50
7 4 SHADY TEX (4) William McMahon 30.68 8.70 5.26 M/5455 30.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $12.60
8 8 FAST IZZI (8) Marcus Lloyd 30.74 9.54 5.29 M/6888 31.8kg Paw Licking Live Wire $48.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT5 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEGANI (8) William McMahon 29.83 0.00 5.07 M/1111 33.0kg Kc And All Surfonic $8.40
2 2 DYNA WAZZA (2) Mark Delbridge 29.95 1.73 5.11 Q/2222 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $1.80
3 9 COOPER SCOOPER (3) Troy Scott 30.43 8.59 5.24 M/8654 30.7kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $34.00
4 1 DYNA TERROR (1) Correy Grenfell 30.46 9.01 5.14 M/4333 29.0kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $17.10
5 4 CRACKERJACK NATH (4) Jordan Cooper 30.61 11.16 5.16 M/6445 36.5kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $6.30
6 6 GLENDA KINGY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.66 11.79 5.15 M/5766 34.4kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $26.60
7 5 WISE RICCIARDO (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.20 19.61 5.21 S/7887 35.1kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $8.80
8 7 TRUE TALENT (7) Seona Thompson 31.35 21.70 5.14 M/3578 31.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $8.20
SCR 3 HASTEN SLOWLY (3) Angela Langton
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT6 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Out Of Range (8) Seona Thompson 30.17 0.00 5.06 M/2222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.70
2 7 MANILA KAMPYON (7) Jacqueline Greenough 30.31 1.94 5.04 M/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $7.60
3 5 FONTY ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 30.46 4.11 5.18 M/5443 34.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $29.10
4 2 LOCH TIGHT (2) Correy Grenfell 30.65 6.76 5.23 M/8655 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata $42.10
5 6 BLUSAIN BOLT (6) Adrian Kenyon 30.75 8.26 5.22 S/7566 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $31.80
6 3 DYNA XERVO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.76 8.40 5.22 M/6777 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $9.00
7 1 ROSTERED ON (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.85 9.61 5.15 Q/3334 32.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $5.70
8 4 GATEWAY TO EDEN (4) Angela Langton 30.91 10.53 5.16 M/4888 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $10.20
Race 8 LIFESTYLE ROOFING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALPHA GEORGIOU (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 0.00 5.10 M/2111 30.7kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $3.10
2 2 Josie Rumble (2) David Agius 30.16 1.21 5.11 Q/3222 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $11.80
3 3 MANIFOLD (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.29 3.03 5.19 M/4333 34.7kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $6.60
4 4 Envy Heist (4) Andrea Dailly 30.66 8.37 5.10 Q/1665 25.2kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $5.30
4 5 Dr. Mino (5) William McMahon 30.66 8.37 5.20 M/5544 27.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $3.50
6 8 MISS DEE MEADOWS (8) Steven Van Oirschot 30.72 9.14 5.27 S/7888 28.5kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $13.60
7 1 HENLEY BALE (1) Clint Capuano 30.84 10.91 5.29 M/8456 27.7kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $25.70
8 7 DESTINI SEAHORSE (7) Ann Panetta 30.89 11.70 5.25 M/6777 35.8kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $34.70
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT7 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO EXPRESS (3) Robert Britton 29.94 0.00 5.17 M/5511 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
2 5 IMMEN BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.22 3.91 5.22 M/6332 36.2kg Roanokee Darya Bale $6.10
3 1 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (1) Steven Collins 30.35 5.86 5.15 M/2123 32.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $2.90
4 6 SHADY BUCK (6) Dale Chapman 30.52 8.20 5.16 M/4776 34.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $46.00
5 4 JOHNNY WISHBONE (4) Brian Hodgson 30.54 8.50 5.10 M/1244 32.1kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $11.00
6 8 ISEN ALLEN (8) Clint Capuano 30.55 8.69 5.16 M/3457 34.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $40.60
7 7 DYNA FORREST (7) Correy Grenfell 30.70 10.81 5.22 S/7665 30.5kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $26.30
SCR 2 CATCH ME CURLY (2) Barry Riccio
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT8 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BENALI (4) Robert Britton 30.16 0.00 5.22 M/5543 32.6kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $2.30
2 8 BARWELL BOY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 1.79 5.07 M/2211 36.2kg Fabregas Wikena $21.60
3 7 DYNA GAVIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.38 3.17 5.15 M/4455 30.8kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $35.00
4 6 Bernardo (6) William McMahon 30.47 4.56 5.08 M/3334 33.7kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.70
5 2 WERNER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.53 5.30 5.27 M/6766 32.6kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $6.20
6 1 MANILA BALA (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.54 5.53 5.02 Q/1122 28.3kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $5.40
7 3 DYNA WORKER (3) Samantha Grenfell 31.44 18.33 5.28 S/7677 31.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $63.50
DNF 5 AWAY WE GO (5) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 5.31 S/8888 33.3kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $25.10
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT9 525m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.00, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR PUPPARAZZI (2) Barry Riccio 30.10 0.00 5.19 M/4443 29.5kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $1.60
2 3 FAST CAR DRIVING (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 0.50 5.26 M/6554 29.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $15.40
3 6 BABY HUEY (6) Paul Bartolo 30.16 0.96 5.00 Q/1111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $4.50
4 7 DYNA NEITZ (7) Steven Collins 30.24 2.10 5.11 M/2222 35.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $31.30
5 8 BLACK SPYRO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.32 3.23 5.11 M/3335 30.4kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $7.50
6 5 BARCALI (5) Robert Britton 30.50 5.80 5.28 M/7776 32.1kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $13.30
7 4 SAMSONITE (4) David Geall 30.68 8.34 5.25 M/5667 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $21.10
SCR 1 PRINCE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber
Race 12 CMB STAKES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TANOAN CREEK (6) Peter Dapiran 30.29 0.00 5.20 M/2333 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $3.90
2 2 JOE'S DOLLY (2) David Agius 30.34 0.84 5.13 M/1111 25.5kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $3.00
3 1 ALLEN GABLE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.39 1.44 5.20 M/3222 32.0kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $4.30
4 3 Made First (3) Darren Fisher 30.64 5.11 5.25 Q/6444 28.2kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $35.70
5 4 GAME FACE (4) Darren Fisher 30.81 7.50 5.28 M/8665 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $6.00
6 8 NOOSA PARADE (8) Peter Fulton 30.90 8.76 5.27 M/7776 31.1kg Collision Miss Black Fern $27.90
7 5 SISCO GENERAL (5) John Callus 31.17 12.66 5.21 M/5557 36.8kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $9.70
8 7 Jacey Allen (7) Emma McLean 31.41 16.11 5.21 M/4888 26.3kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $38.90