The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 17th of February 2018
R1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.53, 15.59, 29.44
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.55

Split

4.82

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

42.72

Split

4.53

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Anthony Helleren
$28.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

42.93

Split

4.54

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$4.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

42.94

Split

4.65

In Run

M/4324

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Raymond Burman
$4.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

43.01

Split

4.53

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$31.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

43.08

Split

4.66

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$4.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Terrence Reid
$4.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: James Fowler
$31.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$6.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$10.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 17.88
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8674

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Des Douch
$8.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7767

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$23.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.92, 15.81, 29.44
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.35

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

42.50

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Burman
$33.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.53

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Christopher Halse
$4.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

42.62

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$17.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

42.86

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Eberand
$12.60

Mgn

7.67

Time

42.89

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Brett Bravo
$15.80

Mgn

7.96

Time

42.91

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Tony Apap
$20.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

42.92

Split

5.04

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.89, 21.85
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

8.89

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

34.58

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$45.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

34.77

Split

9.38

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Seona Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

34.78

Split

9.33

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$15.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

34.83

Split

9.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

34.91

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: Diane O'Neill
$26.70

Mgn

9.09

Time

34.94

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Des Douch
$12.40

Mgn

11.27

Time

35.10

Split

9.26

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R7 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.17, 18.16
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/5111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: George Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.45

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2464

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4756

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Gail Saunders
$4.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6645

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.79

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1577

Wgt

36.3kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.81

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.07, 17.63
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
9
T: John Mccarthy
$9.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Seona Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Seona Thompson
$9.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Seona Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.10

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Seona Thompson
$12.90

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$27.70

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
R9 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 18.15
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$31.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5522

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Abela
$7.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$2.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.73

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.30

Mgn

14.61

Time

30.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4356

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$12.60

Mgn

19.10

Time

31.30

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1137

Wgt

36.3kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$13.10

Mgn

33.50

Time

32.31

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) FINAL (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.01, 22.04
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.69

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.74

Split

9.44

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

34.81

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$51.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

35.05

Split

9.36

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.40

Mgn

11.61

Time

35.20

Split

9.43

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.60

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.21

Split

9.65

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Philip Smith
$18.40

Mgn

16.59

Time

35.55

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.07, 22.05
1
5
T: David Crawford
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.79

Split

9.07

In Run

Q/1232

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Ian Garland
$17.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

34.93

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$49.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

34.97

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

37.7kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

35.09

Split

9.29

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/2326

Wgt

25.6kg
7
10
T: Grahame Connell
$96.90

Mgn

11.83

Time

35.37

Split

9.39

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R12 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 17.88
1
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.16

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6643

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.34

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3435

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Burkett
$9.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.71

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5558

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Terrence Reid
$37.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.91

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4376

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
Race 1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.53, 15.59, 29.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEEBUS BIRD (2) Andrea Dailly 42.55 0.00 4.82 M/6653 32.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $4.70
2 4 HIT THE HIGHWAY (4) Angela Langton 42.72 2.46 4.53 Q/1111 31.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.10
3 7 Rosie Riccarton (7) Anthony Helleren 42.93 5.36 4.54 M/3432 24.9kg Stagger Ivana Win $28.00
4 1 SUBLIME NEWS (1) Paul Abela 42.94 5.60 4.65 M/4324 28.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $4.30
5 8 Magic Hornet (8) Raymond Burman 43.01 6.61 4.53 M/2245 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $4.90
6 6 AIR COMMANDER (6) Raymond Henness 43.08 7.53 4.66 M/5566 31.8kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist $31.70
SCR 3 VING BALE (3) Clint Capuano
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 1 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUGGERAGH (3) Steven Bruce White 30.12 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 32.1kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $4.80
2 2 QUOTATION MARK (2) Angela Langton 30.25 1.86 5.19 M/4332 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $6.90
3 7 OUR TURBO BOY (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 3.59 5.26 S/7666 32.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $7.30
4 4 BLACK BOMBSHELL (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.42 4.29 5.28 M/8555 34.0kg Barcia Bale Tearsabout Tears $4.80
5 6 NANGAR BEAR (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.46 4.86 5.22 M/5888 34.6kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $10.90
6 8 SPUDTACULAR (8) Andrea Dailly 30.51 5.54 5.12 M/2223 36.4kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $7.00
7 1 SHAYNA POWERS (1) Terrence Reid 30.53 5.94 5.19 Q/3444 24.9kg Fabregas Mckew $4.60
8 5 HENDERSON (5) James Fowler 30.54 6.00 5.24 M/6777 32.6kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $31.90
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 2 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HASTEN SLOWLY (2) Angela Langton 30.10 0.00 5.16 M/3333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $4.10
2 4 DYNA OSCAR (4) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.39 5.14 M/2211 30.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $6.00
3 8 WISE RICCIARDO (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 1.67 5.25 S/7444 35.1kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $17.70
4 5 DYNA BITEY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.27 2.50 5.07 Q/1122 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $27.00
5 7 Myrniong Corner (7) Joe Borg 30.43 4.81 5.21 S/5555 34.0kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $6.60
6 6 WYNBURN CUTIE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.68 8.26 5.23 S/6766 29.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $10.10
7 3 DYNA HADRIA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.77 9.60 5.19 M/4677 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $13.90
DNF 1 Right On Cue (1) Seona Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.25 S/8888 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $2.80
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 3 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACLYN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $12.70
2 1 ALPHA LUCKY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 0.93 5.15 M/3222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $5.80
3 8 DYNA FORREST (8) Correy Grenfell 30.31 4.21 5.14 M/2333 30.8kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $7.50
4 6 MAURICE MINOR (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.33 4.43 5.33 S/8674 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.50
5 2 VOSTOK (2) Angela Langton 30.52 7.21 5.18 M/5445 33.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.90
6 4 LACHLAN MONELLI (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.56 7.81 5.18 M/4556 32.7kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $7.70
7 7 MARS RISING (7) Des Douch 30.57 7.91 5.24 M/7767 32.8kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $8.10
8 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 30.81 11.40 5.24 M/6888 25.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $23.20
Race 5 ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.92, 15.81, 29.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fanta Bale (4) Robert Britton 42.35 0.00 4.97 Q/2222 28.5kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.20
2 6 Rippin' Sam (6) Robert Britton 42.50 2.14 5.24 S/6654 34.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.20
3 8 Champagne Sally (8) Raymond Burman 42.53 2.50 4.92 Q/1111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $33.80
4 1 QUICK JAGGER (1) Christopher Halse 42.62 3.86 5.10 M/4333 33.1kg Dyna Nalin Saving Bundles $4.60
5 7 PACKEY KEEPING (7) Brett Bravo 42.86 7.33 5.17 M/5545 31.2kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $17.40
6 2 EBBY RIPPER (2) Michael Eberand 42.89 7.67 5.29 M/8887 26.6kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $12.60
7 3 SCOTT KEEPING (3) Brett Bravo 42.91 7.96 5.27 S/7778 30.9kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $15.80
8 5 JALAPENO (5) Tony Apap 42.92 8.07 5.04 M/3466 31.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $20.80
Race 6 ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.89, 21.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA DEAN (4) Mark Delbridge 34.31 0.00 8.89 Q/1111 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $12.00
2 1 CHASIN' CRACKERS (1) Glenn Rounds 34.58 3.87 9.14 M/2222 33.8kg Fabregas Lady Arko $2.40
3 6 WHERE ART THOU (6) Steven Bruce White 34.77 6.67 9.38 S/8877 31.1kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $45.80
4 7 EXTREME MAGIC (7) Seona Thompson 34.78 6.76 9.33 M/7544 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $3.70
5 2 HENRY (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.83 7.41 9.17 M/3333 30.5kg Nolen Set To Talk $15.10
6 3 Hecton Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 34.91 8.59 9.24 M/4455 32.2kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $4.80
7 9 ROYAL INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 34.94 9.09 9.29 M/6666 34.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $26.70
8 8 Brueghelino (8) Des Douch 35.10 11.27 9.26 M/5788 30.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $12.40
SCR 5 RILEY TOKAAM (5) Jason Mackay
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 4 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.17, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIG FIFTY FIVE (3) Angela Langton 30.29 0.00 5.25 Q/5111 32.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $7.50
2 6 OSHKOSH YOBBO (6) George Dailly 30.43 1.94 5.26 S/7322 32.7kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $13.20
3 5 Loch Freddie (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.45 2.31 5.18 M/3233 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Miata $11.30
4 2 Osakalaka (2) Jessica Sharp 30.69 5.71 5.17 Q/2464 29.0kg Razldazl George Liesel $7.70
5 7 DYNA CARNIE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.70 5.79 5.20 M/4756 30.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $3.80
6 1 MAY HAZE (1) Gail Saunders 30.71 5.90 5.26 M/6645 34.9kg Nolen Efogi Road $4.40
7 8 BARWELL BOY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 7.14 5.17 M/1577 36.3kg Fabregas Wikena $6.70
8 4 DYNA FABRICE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.81 7.36 5.35 S/8888 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $9.20
Race 8 TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.07, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Striker Light (1) Brett Bravo 30.05 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 28.9kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $5.30
2 9 Slick (3) John Mccarthy 30.09 0.61 5.25 M/7422 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Pearl Za Zinger $9.90
3 2 Aston Dee Bee (2) Seona Thompson 30.35 4.31 5.20 M/5233 36.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.70
4 8 POKE THE BEAR (8) Seona Thompson 30.39 4.86 5.18 M/3355 33.2kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $9.20
5 4 Bewildering (4) Seona Thompson 30.41 5.23 5.26 M/8544 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $7.00
6 5 Raw Ability (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.87 11.70 5.21 M/6777 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $6.10
7 7 Out Of Range (7) Seona Thompson 30.90 12.13 5.18 M/4888 32.8kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $12.90
8 6 KOUTA MAYHEM (6) Jason Sharp 30.95 12.84 5.14 M/2666 35.1kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $27.70
SCR 3 Fast Times (3) Tony Brett
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM. 5 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA CHANCER (7) Correy Grenfell 29.96 0.00 5.19 M/3411 33.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.70
2 3 DUTY FREE (3) Angela Langton 30.37 5.80 5.23 M/5522 35.6kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $31.10
3 6 ASTON FRANKEL (6) Paul Abela 30.68 10.25 5.29 M/7664 32.3kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie $7.70
4 2 FEIKUAI GEORGE (2) Xiao Cheng 30.73 10.89 5.14 M/2243 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao $2.90
5 10 Beanbag (1) Jessica Sharp 30.87 13.00 5.28 M/6775 28.1kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $13.10
6 4 HE'S LOADED (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.99 14.61 5.19 M/4356 32.4kg Spring Gun As It Goes $13.30
7 8 CALENDAR BOY (8) Brooke Ennis 31.30 19.10 5.10 Q/1137 36.3kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $12.60
8 5 Art Noveau (5) Angela Langton 32.31 33.50 5.32 S/8888 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $13.10
SCR 1 Hoo Gur Affair (1) Martin Hanke
Race 10 SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) FINAL 600m Restricted Win Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.01, 22.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA YEZZA (5) Andrea Dailly 34.39 0.00 9.01 Q/1111 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $3.30
2 1 Dyna Zesty (1) Andrea Dailly 34.69 4.26 9.26 M/3332 27.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $2.00
3 2 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (2) Andrea Dailly 34.74 5.06 9.44 S/7544 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $9.20
4 8 LENA LAKE (8) Jessica Sharp 34.81 6.03 9.08 Q/2223 26.8kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $9.30
5 6 FAITHFUL HILL (6) Maria Barber 35.05 9.40 9.36 Q/4455 28.1kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $51.80
6 7 DYNA ZAD (7) Mark Delbridge 35.20 11.61 9.43 S/6887 24.4kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $16.40
7 4 XENON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 35.21 11.67 9.65 S/8666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale $28.60
8 3 POP THE TRUNK (3) Philip Smith 35.55 16.59 9.41 M/5778 34.8kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $18.40
Race 11 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.07, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HE SHALL JOHNNY (5) David Crawford 34.54 0.00 9.08 Q/3111 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $10.70
2 1 ASHOM MONELLI (1) Tony Rasmussen 34.79 3.53 9.07 Q/1232 35.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $3.60
3 2 BILLY'S BAKE (2) Ian Garland 34.93 5.54 9.30 M/5564 34.6kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $17.00
4 8 DEWANA SPECIAL (8) Brendan Dewan 34.97 6.16 9.32 M/6653 37.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $49.70
5 4 TRITT TRITT (4) Brooke Ennis 35.09 7.87 9.29 S/4445 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $2.20
6 6 WINNIE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 35.29 10.75 9.08 Q/2326 25.6kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $3.50
7 10 HAPPY TAILS (3) Grahame Connell 35.37 11.83 9.39 M/7777 32.2kg Sure As Surf Chic $96.90
SCR 3 MILITANT MAN (3) Ken Hunt
SCR 7 ZIPPING POTTER (7) Jason Mackay
Race 12 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY NAME'S DAVID (3) Alan Ferguson 30.14 0.00 5.19 M/2111 35.8kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $11.20
2 7 HONCHO MONELLI (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.16 0.27 5.33 S/6643 32.2kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $4.80
3 4 ZIPPING ANGUS (4) Brooke Ennis 30.25 1.53 5.38 M/7764 34.3kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $5.70
4 2 ORAZZI OHH (2) Andrea Dailly 30.34 2.84 5.17 M/1222 36.2kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $26.10
5 8 NOT AVAILABLE (8) Robert Britton 30.60 6.57 5.24 M/3435 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $2.40
6 5 ARE YOU (5) Darren Burkett 30.71 8.11 5.42 M/8887 32.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $9.50
7 6 Hukanui (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.74 8.54 5.28 M/5558 33.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Daddy's Muffin $8.40
8 10 TIGGERLONG THIEF (1) Terrence Reid 30.91 10.93 5.24 M/4376 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $37.40
SCR 1 KODASON (1) Darren Fisher