The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 24th of March 2018
R1 TAB.COM.AU HCP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.58, 15.84, 29.62
1
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.57

Split

4.58

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Allan Meyer
$9.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

42.73

Split

4.81

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Karen Leek
$2.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

42.81

Split

4.74

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

36.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

42.96

Split

4.81

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$20.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

43.12

Split

4.65

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$32.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

43.13

Split

4.83

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00
R2 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: David Torr
$6.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.40

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.42

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$38.50

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.92

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$41.50

Mgn

16.64

Time

31.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4778

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.86
1
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$11.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.77

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Graham Whitford
$5.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
5
T: David Crawford
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2227

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: David Geall
$0.00
R4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.99, 21.95
1
8
T: Chris Stanton
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

8.99

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

34.71

Split

9.03

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.75

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Brett Bravo
$10.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

34.87

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Ian Garland
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.10

Split

9.29

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.50

Mgn

11.93

Time

35.29

Split

9.40

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.50

Mgn

13.06

Time

35.37

Split

9.39

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Brett Bravo
$33.50

Mgn

16.36

Time

35.60

Split

9.62

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 PARTY ON THE DECK FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.02, 22.10
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.80

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Carter
$17.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

34.83

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

34.83

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Mario Briganti
$9.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

34.95

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

37.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

35.03

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.43

Split

9.64

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
9
T: Rodney Cowling
$55.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

35.47

Split

9.53

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.90
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$10.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.51

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Alan Ferguson
$3.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$46.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$15.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.87

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.06
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Grahame Connell
$7.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8343

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$12.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$18.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
6
T: Helen Ivers
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

35.9kg
R8 BRONWYN HALFPENNY CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2331

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1224

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$9.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$18.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/6787

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: George Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4678

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.73
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.16

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$7.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$24.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: George Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.70

Mgn

14.03

Time

30.86

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4356

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.10

Mgn

14.36

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.60

Mgn

16.81

Time

31.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.10
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$11.90

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.66

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.71

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

36.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7865

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

31.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Adam Richardson
$8.10

Mgn

20.33

Time

31.98

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2488

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.08
1
6
T: Karen Leek
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7663

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2422

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$8.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3886

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: David Crawford
$34.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.84

Split

5.51

In Run

S/8344

Wgt

32.1kg
8
10
T: Adrian Kenyon
$36.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.95

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1135

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R12 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.08
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2232

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7321

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Troy Scott
$13.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8774

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Ian Garland
$4.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.51

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$21.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Brett Bravo
$2.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$10.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$17.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.87

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4658

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HCP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.58, 15.84, 29.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTROYER (4) Michael Mclennan 42.57 0.00 4.58 M/1111 33.8kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl

$3.80

2 7 MICK'S ANGEL (7) Allan Meyer 42.73 2.39 4.81 M/5554 26.3kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass

$9.10

3 6 SIR JAY JAY (6) Karen Leek 42.81 3.40 4.74 M/3443 36.7kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$2.90

4 1 JEEBUS BIRD (1) Andrea Dailly 42.96 5.64 4.81 M/4335 32.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird

$2.50

5 8 DEWANA DIMIE (8) Brendan Dewan 43.12 7.91 4.65 M/2222 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$20.10

6 2 LIEBIG STREET (2) Jessica Sharp 43.13 8.01 4.83 M/6666 32.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$32.70

SCR 3 CELESTIAL FOLK (3) Carly Absalom
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA HARPA (2) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 24.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$3.60

2 3 ALL BLING (3) David Torr 30.33 4.86 5.19 M/7333 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$6.00

3 5 DYNA DREW (5) Steven Collins 30.40 5.83 5.11 M/2222 29.9kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$4.80

4 1 DYNA GERTIE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.42 6.14 5.12 Q/3444 26.0kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$3.00

5 7 DYNA FRANCINE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.79 11.40 5.18 M/5887 24.3kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$16.10

6 6 ANOTHER BLING (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.80 11.59 5.19 M/6666 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$11.40

7 4 KITBOOLOU CORZA (4) Cameron Bahen 30.92 13.27 5.39 M/8555 27.5kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$38.50

8 8 BUDDY BLINX (8) Andrew Xerri 31.16 16.64 5.14 M/4778 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$41.50

Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARCERO HOPE (4) Janet Cottrell 30.24 0.00 5.05 M/1111 29.3kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$17.50

2 8 MENZALI (8) Robert Britton 30.40 2.34 5.24 M/7653 30.7kg Barcia Bale Born Ali

$3.60

3 7 LOUIE ALLEN (7) Steven Collins 30.41 2.50 5.23 M/5442 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$11.10

4 1 ZIPPING ZOE (1) Steven Collins 30.77 7.59 5.21 M/4334 24.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$6.30

5 6 DYNA UNI (6) Andrea Dailly 30.78 7.79 5.19 M/3565 24.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$3.10

6 3 NINETYMILE TURBO (3) Graham Whitford 30.88 9.21 5.24 M/6776 35.1kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$5.40

DNF 5 ADAM MANDAM (5) David Crawford 0.00 0.00 5.09 M/2227 30.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$10.70

SCR 2 SAMSONITE (2) David Geall
Race 4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.99, 21.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARRY BOMBER (8) Chris Stanton 34.46 0.00 8.99 M/2111 33.4kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$7.10

2 1 VOSTOK (1) Angela Langton 34.71 3.64 9.03 M/3222 33.0kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$2.20

3 3 OSHKOSH EXPERT (3) Andrea Dailly 34.75 4.17 9.18 M/4433 34.0kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$9.50

4 2 DANCE AND SING (2) Brett Bravo 34.87 5.90 8.99 M/1344 28.8kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$10.80

5 5 ZIPPING NITRO (5) Ian Garland 35.10 9.25 9.29 M/5556 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$3.60

6 6 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (6) Andrea Dailly 35.29 11.93 9.40 M/7665 34.0kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$17.50

7 4 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (4) Andrea Dailly 35.37 13.06 9.39 M/6777 34.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$29.50

8 7 WEST ON JILL (7) Brett Bravo 35.60 16.36 9.62 M/8888 29.1kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever

$33.50

Race 5 PARTY ON THE DECK FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.02, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA TYLER (1) Mark Delbridge 34.79 0.00 9.25 M/3333 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$9.30

2 6 DYNA YEZZA (6) Andrea Dailly 34.80 0.26 9.46 M/4455 26.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$2.70

3 3 WHY THAT (3) Michael Carter 34.83 0.61 9.02 Q/1111 27.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$17.90

4 2 DYNA CARNIE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.83 0.70 9.55 M/6544 30.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$2.40

5 8 TOBACCO LEAF (8) Mario Briganti 34.95 2.31 9.07 M/2222 37.5kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$9.80

6 5 WERNER BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 35.03 3.44 9.63 M/7866 32.7kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$12.30

7 4 QUARTZ VEIN (4) Dennis Trewin 35.43 9.20 9.64 M/8777 33.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$21.70

8 9 TINY DREAMER (7) Rodney Cowling 35.47 9.81 9.53 M/5688 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen

$55.30

SCR 7 CARLTONIAN (7) Mario Briganti
Race 6 SKY RACING 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR TURBO BOY (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 0.00 5.14 M/2321 32.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$4.90

2 1 MIDNIGHT HERO (1) Mark Delbridge 30.24 1.86 5.14 M/3212 27.1kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$3.70

3 5 GORDETTE (5) Adrian Kenyon 30.51 5.60 5.05 M/1133 28.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$10.20

4 6 GLENDA KINGY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.52 5.73 5.16 M/4554 34.4kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$16.10

5 2 MY NAME'S DAVID (2) Alan Ferguson 30.59 6.79 5.24 M/7445 36.1kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$3.10

6 8 HELICOPTER HARRY (8) Jennifer Torr 30.66 7.79 5.19 M/5866 30.7kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$7.10

7 7 SABLE SASS (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.83 10.25 5.30 M/8677 29.1kg Velocette Sable Slip

$46.30

8 4 ANGEL DASH (4) Jason Sharp 30.87 10.83 5.23 M/6788 28.1kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$15.90

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.28 0.00 5.17 M/3211 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade

$3.10

2 3 CRACKERJACK NATH (3) Jordan Cooper 30.46 2.60 5.17 M/2432 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$3.80

3 1 CLOVALLY GRANITE (1) Grahame Connell 30.50 3.19 5.30 S/8343 31.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$7.30

4 8 GEHRING BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.62 4.80 5.23 S/5665 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$12.20

5 7 YUKO (7) Jessica Sharp 30.83 7.83 5.13 M/1124 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$7.50

6 2 SHEP (2) Michael Vaughan 30.89 8.66 5.22 M/4556 32.6kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon

$18.90

DNF 5 DYNA JACINTA (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/6888 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$9.10

DNF 6 TRUE VALUE (6) Helen Ivers 0.00 0.00 5.25 S/7777 35.9kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS

$12.90

Race 8 BRONWYN HALFPENNY CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRUISY'S ROSE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.22 0.00 5.10 M/2331 29.5kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$30.20

2 2 MISS INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 2.25 5.05 Q/1224 29.0kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings

$20.30

3 8 MOSSIMO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.38 2.33 5.12 M/5555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$4.80

4 6 BABY HUEY (6) Paul Bartolo 30.50 4.00 5.10 M/3112 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$9.10

5 5 HECTON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.63 5.84 5.19 M/8866 32.3kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$2.00

6 4 BLACKPOOL CHUCK (4) Adrian Kenyon 30.66 6.30 5.18 M/7443 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Izzy Marlow

$18.40

7 1 MYSTERY RIDE (1) Cameron Bahen 30.67 6.46 5.13 Q/6787 31.0kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$5.80

8 3 VICTOR DORA (3) George Dailly 30.78 7.97 5.11 M/4678 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$15.80

Race 9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT AVAILABLE (2) Robert Britton 29.88 0.00 5.07 M/1111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$2.10

2 7 BLACK SPYRO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.16 3.96 5.09 M/2222 30.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$11.30

3 3 HE SHALL JOHNNY (3) David Crawford 30.24 5.07 5.25 M/8433 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$7.90

4 4 GO SEEK HEIDI (4) Angela Langton 30.66 11.16 5.18 M/3665 25.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$24.80

5 5 OSHKOSH YOBBO (5) George Dailly 30.66 11.17 5.21 S/7544 32.8kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$13.20

6 1 OCEAN VIEW (1) Peter Martinovic 30.86 14.03 5.19 M/4356 29.3kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$17.70

7 6 WYNBURN CUTIE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.89 14.36 5.20 M/6777 29.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$5.10

8 8 LEKTRA STOMP (8) Philip Lenehan 31.06 16.81 5.20 M/5888 32.8kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie

$7.60

Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA NEITZ (1) Steven Collins 30.55 0.00 5.25 M/6321 33.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$9.00

2 8 SO AMAZING (8) Tina Womann 30.66 1.56 5.07 M/1112 31.1kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell

$11.90

3 7 BEANBAG (7) Jessica Sharp 30.71 2.31 5.16 M/5644 28.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.70

4 2 ASTON UTAH (2) Des Douch 30.74 2.64 5.15 M/4233 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite

$2.60

5 5 DYNA EVELYN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.92 5.29 5.25 M/7865 27.6kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$18.80

6 4 DYNA GAVIN (4) Andrea Dailly 31.01 6.54 5.26 M/8777 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$12.50

7 6 WARRION WARRIOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 31.14 8.41 5.15 M/3556 35.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$7.70

8 3 MEPUNGA DASHA (3) Adam Richardson 31.98 20.33 5.14 M/2488 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$8.10

Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIVETING (6) Karen Leek 30.43 0.00 5.42 S/7663 35.8kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$2.80

2 8 OH JAY KORIE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.20 5.22 M/2422 35.4kg Kc And All Polly Bale

$14.30

3 2 DORRIGO BALE (2) Clint Capuano 30.53 1.47 5.24 M/4211 33.9kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$8.60

4 7 DYNA BENNY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.68 3.57 5.23 M/3886 32.8kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$6.10

5 4 XAVA ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.79 5.26 5.24 M/5557 24.6kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$6.60

6 1 PARAPHERNALIA (1) Jeffrey Guy 30.82 5.59 5.31 M/6778 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco

$3.70

7 5 GO GO GURU (5) David Crawford 30.84 5.87 5.51 S/8344 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$34.10

8 10 PAUA TO LOAD (3) Adrian Kenyon 30.95 7.43 5.10 M/1135 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify

$36.00

SCR 3 BOUND AFTER GOLD (3) Brian Fothergill
Race 12 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IDABELLE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.00 5.10 Q/2232 23.3kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$7.70

2 1 REIGN OF OMAR (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.31 2.00 5.26 M/7321 32.7kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror

$5.00

3 6 COOPER SCOOPER (6) Troy Scott 30.34 2.30 5.33 S/8774 31.3kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie

$13.40

4 2 TRUE COLOURS (2) Ian Garland 30.51 4.84 5.10 M/1113 32.7kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater

$4.60

5 7 CRACKERJACK BLAX (7) Jordan Cooper 30.59 5.90 5.23 M/6545 29.4kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$21.30

6 5 TOSS AND TURN (5) Brett Bravo 30.70 7.47 5.17 M/3466 33.8kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$2.80

7 4 DYNA JERRY (4) Tina Womann 30.79 8.80 5.23 M/5887 28.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale

$10.40

8 8 CRACKERJACK DOUG (8) Jordan Cooper 30.87 9.90 5.23 M/4658 30.0kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$17.50