The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of April 2018
R1 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.05
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Neville Vincent
$25.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Abela
$4.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.30

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5643

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8456

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$22.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.69

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Bradley Mitchem
$19.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$20.50

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.97, 22.12
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6663

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

34.76

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$16.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

34.99

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Troy Scott
$6.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

35.19

Split

9.48

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Donna Beasley
$31.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

35.37

Split

9.46

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

11.87

Time

35.43

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/1115

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5431

Wgt

37.6kg
R3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8331

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$44.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.12

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: David Agius
$41.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.58

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Abela
$4.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$8.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.64

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.10

Mgn

15.57

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3767

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$46.00

Mgn

28.43

Time

31.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 MIDDY'S THOMASTOWN 90 YEAR GIFT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
6
T: Robert Douglas
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Garry Anders
$9.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Presutto
$2.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

30.34

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8753

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6866

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$57.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$19.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.80

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7477

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 SKY RACING (200+ RANK) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.98
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

S/2443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Reivers
$24.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$25.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Joseph Xerri
$5.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.94

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

10.27

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.75
1
1
T: George Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.13

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$43.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Melissa Elliott
$8.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.52

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.92, 21.90
1
7
T: George Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

34.53

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$7.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

34.59

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$8.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

34.66

Split

9.04

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.66

Split

9.29

In Run

M/8865

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

34.77

Split

9.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

34.80

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/4556

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$31.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

35.18

Split

9.22

In Run

M/7688

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 17.60
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

29.89

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.80

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$62.70

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

30.52

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

24.3kg
7
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$39.80

Mgn

15.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8568

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$43.30

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.63

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.88
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Bowerman
$31.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.51

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$22.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6876

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$42.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.88
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Seona Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$40.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Shane Jack
$43.80

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$18.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$45.20

Mgn

12.64

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$63.10

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.90
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Presutto
$11.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.30

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Brown
$1.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.31

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$36.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.94

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$40.90

Mgn

12.29

Time

31.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.10
1
4
T: George Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2421

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4212

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.53

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$16.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.67

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.70

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.90

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1178

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKING AIM (1) Glenn Rounds 30.11 0.00 5.23 M/2211 29.2kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $2.00
2 8 DECHAMBEAU (8) Neville Vincent 30.54 6.13 5.12 Q/1122 33.6kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney $25.30
3 4 ASTON KIRUI (4) Paul Abela 30.58 6.60 5.28 M/6774 30.9kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $4.60
4 7 MERCEDES RED (7) Jessica Sharp 30.59 6.86 5.28 M/5643 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $17.30
5 3 OH SO SLEEK (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.67 7.91 5.35 M/8456 35.0kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet $4.20
6 5 ANOTHER BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.69 8.21 5.34 M/7888 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $22.50
7 2 DESTINI CAVALIER (2) Bradley Mitchem 30.74 8.87 5.26 M/4567 35.8kg General Destini Motivator Missy $19.50
8 6 DYNA WINKLER (6) Steven Collins 30.78 9.46 5.24 M/3335 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $20.50
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.97, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (6) Andrea Dailly 34.60 0.00 9.44 M/6663 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $13.40
2 7 Flying Flyer (7) Andrea Dailly 34.76 2.40 9.08 M/2222 28.7kg Droopys Cain Delightful Flyer. $3.10
3 1 BONT'S MAGIC (1) Sharyn Combridge 34.99 5.61 9.23 M/3344 31.4kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $16.40
4 8 DYNA ZAD (8) Mark Delbridge 35.16 8.00 9.27 M/4556 24.2kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $18.40
5 2 COOPER SCOOPER (2) Troy Scott 35.19 8.41 9.48 M/8887 31.5kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $6.90
6 9 Urana Vee Eight (3) Donna Beasley 35.37 11.10 9.46 S/7778 25.3kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale $31.00
7 4 MEPUNGA PRUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.43 11.87 8.97 Q/1115 26.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $7.50
DNF 5 ZIPPING ARCHIE (5) Glenn Rounds 0.00 0.00 9.36 M/5431 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $2.80
Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO FABIO (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.88 0.00 5.34 S/8331 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee $1.50
2 7 FONTY ALLEN (7) Steven Collins 30.12 3.40 5.30 S/7443 32.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $44.10
3 6 SNIP SNAP (6) David Agius 30.58 9.94 5.05 Q/1124 25.9kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $41.70
4 3 ASTON FRANKEL (3) Paul Abela 30.61 10.34 5.26 M/4555 32.0kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie $4.40
5 5 CARDAMOM (5) Andrew Stewart 30.63 10.70 5.27 M/5676 31.0kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $8.30
6 8 DYNA HINKLEY (8) Dennis Trewin 30.64 10.80 5.09 M/2212 24.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $17.60
7 4 LAINEY'S FORTUNE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.97 15.57 5.26 M/3767 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale $27.10
8 2 BILLY MORAN (2) Douglas Hammerstein 31.87 28.43 5.28 M/6888 32.0kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $46.00
Race 4 MIDDY'S THOMASTOWN 90 YEAR GIFT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Hillside Lady (6) Robert Douglas 30.21 0.00 5.12 M/1122 27.3kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $9.30
2 7 WILBUR DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 30.31 1.34 5.14 M/2211 29.8kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $9.10
3 1 RECKONING (1) Peter Presutto 30.33 1.64 5.24 M/4334 33.6kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $2.20
4 2 HE SHALL FRED (2) David Crawford 30.34 1.81 5.42 M/8753 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.50
5 5 DYNA FABRICE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.39 2.56 5.26 M/5545 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $13.30
6 4 DYNA OSCAR (4) Andrea Dailly 30.53 4.59 5.33 M/6866 30.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $4.80
7 8 SABLE SASS (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.77 8.01 5.23 M/3688 28.6kg Velocette Sable Slip $57.70
8 3 MANIFOLD (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.80 8.34 5.38 M/7477 33.5kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $19.30
Race 5 SKY RACING (200+ RANK) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA DENVER (7) Correy Grenfell 30.29 0.00 5.24 S/5111 33.6kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock $8.60
2 4 HANDPASS (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.46 2.39 5.13 M/1222 37.5kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $8.10
3 5 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.50 2.94 5.24 S/2443 33.6kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $2.60
4 2 LIMBURG GUNNA (2) Peter Reivers 30.60 4.40 5.24 M/4334 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $24.50
5 8 OSHKOSH JAY (8) Brenda Kinder 30.80 7.17 5.24 M/3555 25.8kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola $25.50
6 1 BERA NA LIVA (1) Joseph Xerri 30.86 8.07 5.34 S/8666 32.3kg Spring Gun Pretzel $5.00
7 3 PAXTON BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.94 9.29 5.34 S/7877 32.7kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $12.50
8 6 KISS ME NICKI (6) Lisa Delbridge 31.01 10.27 5.25 M/6788 25.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $5.30
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSHKOSH YOBBO (1) George Dailly 29.96 0.00 5.06 M/3111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $2.60
2 7 MIDNIGHT HERO (7) Mark Delbridge 30.13 2.31 5.02 Q/2222 27.4kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $3.20
3 3 DYNA NEITZ (3) Steven Collins 30.19 3.27 5.14 M/5333 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $43.10
4 4 ZIPPING BUCK (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.32 5.10 5.14 M/6555 31.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $8.50
5 2 DYNA MAPLE (2) Melissa Elliott 30.33 5.25 5.02 Q/1444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $8.30
6 8 DYNA EVELYN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.52 7.91 5.13 M/4666 27.5kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $11.50
7 5 DYNA TERROR (5) Correy Grenfell 30.75 11.20 5.19 M/7777 29.3kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $10.60
DNF 6 Loch Freddie (6) Samantha Grenfell 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/8888 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata $22.40
Race 7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.92, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICTOR DORA (7) George Dailly 34.46 0.00 8.99 Q/2223 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $4.00
2 1 Carla Zeus (1) Andrea Dailly 34.53 1.03 8.92 Q/1111 28.3kg Zulu Zeus Carla $3.20
3 5 HE SHALL JOHNNY (5) David Crawford 34.59 1.86 9.15 M/5432 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.40
4 2 WHY THAT (2) Michael Carter 34.66 2.84 9.04 M/3344 27.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth $8.70
5 4 Dyna Gertie (4) Andrea Dailly 34.66 2.93 9.29 M/8865 25.6kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $12.20
6 6 OSHKOSH EXPERT (6) Andrea Dailly 34.77 4.44 9.20 M/6777 33.8kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $8.80
7 8 HE'S LOADED (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.80 4.91 9.15 Q/4556 31.8kg Spring Gun As It Goes $7.10
8 3 Slinky Inky (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.18 10.27 9.22 M/7688 26.4kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $31.50
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POKE THE BEAR (1) Seona Thompson 29.46 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.30
2 5 Dyna Patty (5) Andrea Dailly 29.80 4.75 5.03 M/2222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $5.20
3 2 MOSSIMO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.89 6.13 5.14 M/6333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $12.20
4 8 PANTS ON FIRE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.33 12.33 5.15 S/7654 29.2kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $21.80
5 4 MISS INNINGS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 13.21 5.13 M/5776 29.2kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $62.70
6 7 Envy Heist (7) Andrea Dailly 30.52 15.03 5.13 M/4887 24.3kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $19.00
7 3 MY NAME'S DAVID (3) Alan Ferguson 30.58 15.96 5.29 S/8568 35.5kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $39.80
8 6 TIGGERLONG NOSEY (6) Correy Grenfell 30.63 16.60 5.08 M/3445 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $43.30
Race 9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING CASH (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.26 0.00 5.09 M/1222 27.1kg Fabregas Flying Machine $11.20
2 1 Fully Loaded (1) Neville Wakefield 30.27 0.11 5.10 M/2111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.30
3 2 KENTUCKY SUN (2) Michael Bowerman 30.38 1.69 5.22 M/5544 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $31.30
4 3 KULU ZIPSTER (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.42 2.33 5.15 M/3333 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $7.00
5 5 QUARTZ VEIN (5) Dennis Trewin 30.51 3.54 5.35 S/8667 33.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $16.60
6 4 DYNA JERRY (4) Dennis Trewin 30.52 3.76 5.28 S/7455 28.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $31.60
7 6 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (6) Joy Mcdowall 30.56 4.29 5.27 S/6876 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $22.50
8 7 Tahleia Brae (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.83 8.13 5.22 M/4788 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Miata $42.00
Race 10 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Redeemer (8) David Geall 29.90 0.00 5.16 M/2111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.20
2 2 HEMSWORTH (2) Seona Thompson 30.05 2.23 5.23 S/4222 34.0kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $4.30
3 6 DYNA NANCY (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.56 9.41 5.17 M/3433 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $40.30
4 7 FOLDING GREEN (7) Shane Jack 30.62 10.37 5.23 M/5555 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $43.80
5 1 DYNA OWEN (1) Steven Collins 30.70 11.44 5.15 M/1344 29.2kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $18.50
6 4 CLOVALLY GRANITE (4) Grahame Connell 30.78 12.64 5.32 S/6666 31.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $45.20
7 3 SCORCHING LUCY (3) Clint Colaiacovo 30.89 14.16 5.37 M/7777 28.3kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $63.10
Race 11 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Flying Sparkles (1) Seona Thompson 30.15 0.00 5.25 M/5332 26.9kg Fabregas She's Quoted $2.50
2 5 VERACITY (5) Peter Presutto 30.30 2.23 5.14 M/2211 31.0kg High Earner Tantrum $11.50
3 6 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (6) Darren Brown 30.31 2.40 5.05 Q/1123 34.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $1.70
4 2 DYNA CARMEN (2) Steven Collins 30.46 4.46 5.19 M/3444 26.0kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $12.90
5 8 DORRIGO BALE (8) Clint Capuano 30.94 11.36 5.24 M/4655 33.6kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $36.60
6 3 WEEONA DINO (3) Joshua Formosa 31.01 12.29 5.28 M/6566 33.8kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $40.90
Race 12 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Zippy Daph (4) George Dailly 30.26 0.00 5.14 M/2421 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $2.80
2 3 DYNA BENNY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.37 1.59 5.30 M/5654 32.7kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $7.90
3 8 REIGN OF OMAR (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.43 2.47 5.23 M/4212 32.7kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror $10.60
4 5 DYNA GAVIN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.53 3.80 5.31 M/6545 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $15.20
5 2 KULU COOPER (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.56 4.30 5.18 M/3333 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $4.30
6 6 TIZA FABIO (6) Julie Chilcott 30.67 5.80 5.38 M/7766 35.9kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $16.40
7 7 TRADEMARK ROCKY (7) Jess Fothergill 30.70 6.33 5.38 M/8887 29.0kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale $37.50
8 1 DYNA UNI (1) Andrea Dailly 30.90 9.07 5.09 Q/1178 24.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $4.60