The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 28th of April 2018
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.80
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.02

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Darren Beasley
$4.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
10
T: Correy Grenfell
$37.70

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.63

Split

5.39

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$52.10

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.99

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.40

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.02

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 ADOPTION DAY AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Brett Cook
$11.40

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$11.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6557

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Jeff Galea
$13.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1345

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Carly Absalom
$25.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

24.0kg
R3 SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Lee Rowe
$5.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Jeff Mcdonnell
$4.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.32

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6664

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$9.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Scott Manning
$27.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.77

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 J.D'S/WIGAN WARRIORS (600m)
Place
Free For All - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.97, 22.02
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$5.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

34.50

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

34.67

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.77

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: George Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

34.84

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00, 17.73
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$4.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.22

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.81

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Seona Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.20

Mgn

13.16

Time

31.11

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Jason Sharp
$16.60

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Wendy Fasoli
$21.70

Mgn

24.27

Time

31.89

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 ESSENDON F.C/D.C (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.96
1
8
T: George Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Neville Vincent
$9.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Douglas
$6.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Jeff Galea
$3.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6886

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Amanda Scott
$7.70

Mgn

15.11

Time

31.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4357

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$19.20

Mgn

16.06

Time

31.19

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8678

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.04, 17.88
1
6
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4532

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.19

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8774

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Seona Thompson
$5.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Seona Thompson
$8.80

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$10.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.33

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$14.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2257

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$70.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12, 17.70
1
5
T: George Dailly
$43.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.20

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.21

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Alan Ferguson
$14.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6446

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.90

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.97, 21.95
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.62

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.62

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

34.76

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

34.94

Split

9.64

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$41.80

Mgn

8.53

Time

35.12

Split

9.55

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$16.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

35.33

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

13.11

Time

35.44

Split

9.58

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.20, 18.10
1
4
T: David Crawford
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7422

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.30

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5643

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$8.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Bate
$29.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2565

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.9kg
7
10
T: Tess Galea
$25.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.87

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1257

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Adele Powell
$14.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.13
1
8
T: Robert Crawford
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

35.6kg
4
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Jeff Galea
$29.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.73

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Joseph Xerri
$9.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.73

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Shane Jack
$39.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.30

Mgn

10.34

Time

31.13

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.01
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Mario Cortese
$5.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

30.40

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Grahame Connell
$30.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Clint Capuano
$20.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5557

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Orson Allen (5) Correy Grenfell 30.01 0.00 5.09 M/1111 30.9kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $1.30
2 4 Dyna Elwyn (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.13 5.32 M/3322 30.3kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $8.50
3 1 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (1) Darren Beasley 30.31 4.34 5.25 Q/2233 27.5kg Hostile Winklee Wind $4.90
4 10 BERTIE ALLEN (7) Correy Grenfell 30.63 8.91 5.39 M/4444 32.7kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $37.70
5 3 DARREN ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.99 14.09 5.39 M/5555 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $52.10
6 6 CHILL OUT CHRIS (6) Michael Chilcott 31.02 14.41 5.40 M/6666 34.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $20.40
Race 2 ADOPTION DAY AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VARUCHI PASS (8) Jason Sharp 30.17 0.00 5.19 S/3111 32.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $9.90
2 1 Aeroplane Indy (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 1.67 5.17 M/2222 26.4kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $2.30
3 3 FONTY ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 30.35 2.54 5.32 M/7664 32.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $3.30
4 5 LIL MISS EARNER (5) Brett Cook 30.44 3.93 5.21 M/4433 25.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $11.40
5 7 TIZA FABIO (7) Julie Chilcott 30.54 5.39 5.23 M/5776 35.9kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $17.00
6 2 ORLEANS (2) Michael Carter 30.69 7.47 5.31 S/6557 35.1kg Djays Octane Annabelle $11.50
7 6 MERC (6) Jeff Galea 30.74 8.13 5.17 M/1345 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy $13.40
8 4 CELESTIAL FOLK (4) Carly Absalom 30.87 10.00 5.40 S/8888 24.0kg Cosmic Chief Miss Pennypacker $25.00
Race 3 SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY AMERICAN GIRL (7) Ashlee Terry 30.28 0.00 5.07 M/1111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $5.30
2 2 SEMINOLE WIND (2) Lee Rowe 30.29 0.11 5.21 M/5432 26.1kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $5.90
3 1 GARNA BOLT (1) Jeff Mcdonnell 30.32 0.53 5.11 M/3223 34.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena $4.10
4 5 TAO TAO (5) Jason Sharp 30.35 0.97 5.30 S/6664 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $7.70
5 4 SAMSONITE (4) David Geall 30.54 3.70 5.14 M/4545 32.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $9.10
6 10 WHY NOT PETER (8) Scott Manning 30.77 6.90 5.09 M/2356 30.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $27.90
DNF 6 BUY ME DIAMONDS (6) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 5.32 S/7777 30.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $3.30
Race 4 J.D'S/WIGAN WARRIORS 600m Free For All $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.97, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (1) Andrea Dailly 34.43 0.00 9.25 M/3322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $5.10
2 3 CARDAMOM (3) Andrew Stewart 34.50 1.01 8.97 M/1111 31.0kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $5.60
3 8 Carla Zeus (8) Andrea Dailly 34.67 3.44 9.27 M/4444 28.3kg Zulu Zeus Carla $7.40
4 7 WINNIE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 34.77 4.80 9.34 M/5555 25.1kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $3.10
5 2 VICTOR DORA (2) George Dailly 34.84 5.84 9.13 M/2233 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $2.80
Race 5 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS INNINGS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 0.00 5.14 M/2333 29.2kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $8.30
2 3 Fully Loaded (3) Neville Wakefield 30.22 0.40 5.00 M/1111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $4.20
3 1 MIDNIGHT HERO (1) Mark Delbridge 30.26 1.00 5.14 M/3222 27.3kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $3.80
4 6 She's Gifted (6) Deborah Coleman 30.81 8.84 5.50 M/8554 28.1kg Fabregas Big Gift $4.30
5 5 HEMSWORTH (5) Seona Thompson 31.09 12.84 5.29 M/7666 34.0kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $5.50
6 8 WARRION WARRIOR (8) Lisa Delbridge 31.11 13.16 5.25 S/4445 35.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $29.20
7 2 GO COMMANDO (2) Jason Sharp 31.87 24.00 5.26 M/6777 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $16.60
8 7 ALLEN GERWEN (7) Wendy Fasoli 31.89 24.27 5.25 M/5888 32.6kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $21.70
Race 6 ESSENDON F.C/D.C 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zippy Daph (8) George Dailly 30.07 0.00 5.12 M/1111 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $3.80
2 6 POOR OLD FRANK (6) Neville Vincent 30.43 5.26 5.17 M/2222 33.0kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $9.00
3 7 Hillside Lady (7) Robert Douglas 30.52 6.54 5.19 M/3433 26.8kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $6.50
4 4 MAIN ONE (4) Jeff Galea 30.61 7.80 5.23 S/7764 30.9kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $3.30
5 1 ROCKY RAVIOLI (1) Mark Delbridge 30.77 10.03 5.23 M/5545 32.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $7.80
6 2 HANDPASS (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.91 12.03 5.23 M/6886 37.5kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $25.00
7 5 BOIL OVER (5) Amanda Scott 31.12 15.11 5.19 M/4357 33.1kg Barcia Bale Coral $7.70
8 3 DYNA NEITZ (3) Steven Collins 31.19 16.06 5.30 M/8678 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $19.20
Race 7 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.04, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 30.08 0.00 5.19 M/4532 31.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.50
2 8 UNO FABIO (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 1.57 5.41 M/8774 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee $3.20
3 5 DESPACITO (5) Seona Thompson 30.25 2.43 5.27 M/5323 32.6kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $5.10
4 3 Flying Sparkles (3) Seona Thompson 30.26 2.51 5.33 M/6665 27.0kg Fabregas She's Quoted $8.80
5 7 BABY HUEY (7) Paul Bartolo 30.33 3.56 5.04 M/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $10.70
6 2 MILKY JONES (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 6.21 5.18 M/3446 35.0kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $9.90
7 1 FLYING CASH (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.55 6.71 5.11 Q/2257 27.1kg Fabregas Flying Machine $14.20
8 4 LOCH TIGHT (4) Correy Grenfell 30.62 7.79 5.38 M/7888 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Miata $70.60
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OSHKOSH YOBBO (5) George Dailly 29.89 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $43.80
2 8 POKE THE BEAR (8) Seona Thompson 30.08 2.63 5.12 M/2332 33.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $2.40
3 3 IMMEN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 4.33 5.34 M/7554 36.4kg Roanokee Darya Bale $22.30
4 6 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.21 4.47 5.13 M/3223 35.1kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $15.40
5 1 DYNA WAZZA (1) Mark Delbridge 30.29 5.71 5.20 M/4665 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $1.90
6 2 MY NAME'S DAVID (2) Alan Ferguson 30.37 6.81 5.28 M/6446 35.6kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $14.70
7 4 Beanbag (4) Jessica Sharp 30.58 9.79 5.27 M/5777 28.1kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $20.90
Race 9 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.97, 21.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Chill (8) Mark Delbridge 34.53 0.00 9.13 M/2222 28.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $10.90
2 1 Dyna Gertie (1) Andrea Dailly 34.62 1.27 9.25 M/3333 25.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $4.00
2 4 TAKING AIM (4) Glenn Rounds 34.62 1.27 8.97 M/1111 29.1kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $7.70
4 2 Dundee Calypso (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.76 3.31 9.39 M/4444 31.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $10.50
5 5 OSHKOSH EXPERT (5) Andrea Dailly 34.94 5.86 9.64 M/8655 33.6kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $7.50
6 6 BONT'S MAGIC (6) Sharyn Combridge 35.12 8.53 9.55 M/5566 31.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $41.80
7 3 DYNA CARMEN (3) Steven Collins 35.33 11.44 9.57 M/6877 26.2kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $16.50
8 7 Flying Flyer (7) Andrea Dailly 35.44 13.11 9.58 M/7788 28.8kg Droopys Cain Delightful Flyer. $2.50
Race 10 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.20, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HE SHALL FRED (4) David Crawford 30.25 0.00 5.32 M/7422 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $4.80
2 2 NIKE VIPER (2) Keith Hellmuth 30.38 1.79 5.21 M/3111 35.8kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $2.30
3 6 DYNA EVELYN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.38 1.83 5.29 M/5643 27.3kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $14.70
4 5 WHY THAT (5) Michael Carter 30.48 3.25 5.24 M/4334 27.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth $8.40
5 9 RELLIM DIESEL (8) Robert Bate 30.65 5.66 5.20 M/2565 29.4kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $29.50
6 1 DYNA FABRICE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.82 8.10 5.34 M/8886 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $4.80
7 10 LOCKROD (7) Tess Galea 30.87 8.76 5.20 M/1257 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $25.90
8 3 ONE PLUS TWO (3) Adele Powell 30.95 10.00 5.30 M/6778 32.6kg Superman My Asuncion $14.60
Race 11 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 APACHE FLAME (8) Robert Crawford 30.40 0.00 5.18 S/2211 28.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $10.60
2 3 MUTANT (3) Deborah Coleman 30.49 1.16 5.25 M/3332 33.4kg Magic Sprite Lover Lover $1.80
3 2 OH JAY KORIE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 2.27 5.30 M/5553 35.6kg Kc And All Polly Bale $4.70
4 10 CRUMP'S PRINCESS (1) Jessica Sharp 30.66 3.60 5.30 M/4445 27.3kg Crump Inside Trader $17.20
5 5 Rockalot (5) Jeff Galea 30.73 4.59 5.07 M/1124 26.5kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $29.50
6 7 BERA NA LIVA (7) Joseph Xerri 30.73 4.60 5.37 S/8766 32.1kg Spring Gun Pretzel $9.80
7 9 FOLDING GREEN (6) Shane Jack 31.11 10.01 5.34 S/7888 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $39.00
8 4 DYNA NANCY (4) Samantha Grenfell 31.13 10.34 5.32 M/6677 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $10.30
Race 12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA ALISTAIR (1) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.26 M/4333 31.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $2.20
2 8 Hightan (8) Michelle Nolan 30.36 0.13 5.12 M/2211 27.4kg High Earner Tantrum $3.50
3 6 Khaleesi Girl (6) Mario Cortese 30.40 0.69 5.08 M/1122 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $5.10
4 3 CLOVALLY GRANITE (3) Grahame Connell 30.44 1.33 5.19 M/3444 32.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $30.50
5 7 DYNA BENNY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.45 1.40 5.27 S/7776 32.6kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $8.60
6 5 DORRIGO BALE (5) Clint Capuano 30.50 2.23 5.26 S/6665 33.4kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $20.20
7 4 DYNA GAVIN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.53 2.57 5.26 S/5557 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $21.00