The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 2nd of June 2018
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL HCP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.43, 15.51, 29.14
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.05

Split

4.43

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$4.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

42.46

Split

4.59

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

42.61

Split

4.55

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$49.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

42.65

Split

4.68

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Joseph Xerri
$24.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

42.68

Split

4.59

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$16.80

Mgn

13.26

Time

42.97

Split

4.75

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: Shane Drummond
$61.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.18

Split

4.66

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 MICKA LINDZ BUCKS FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
6
T: Vince Tullio
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Robin Moore
$6.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$13.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.77

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$69.40

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.94

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Desmond
$14.20

Mgn

17.19

Time

31.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 JUMP OUT FOR JUZZY (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 18.16
1
8
T: Brett Bravo
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Beasley
$3.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.53

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.61

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Clint Capuano
$34.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.79

Split

5.39

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.81

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Clint Capuano
$19.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.91

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

31.05

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 DMANS DASH FOR CASH (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.04, 22.15
1
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Giddings
$8.20

Mgn

1.47

Time

34.89

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
6
T: Carly Feltham
$28.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

35.32

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Dustin Drew
$4.00

Mgn

8.43

Time

35.38

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$21.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

35.46

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.70

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.61

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4775

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Trent Blacker
$26.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

35.75

Split

9.57

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$36.60

Mgn

14.29

Time

35.79

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 BRETT'S MEMORIAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 17.98
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Joe Borg
$5.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$7.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Des Douch
$16.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

37.2kg
7
5
T: Darren Russell
$5.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

24.4kg
R6 HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY SEAN (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Garry Anders
$8.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$31.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.56

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$25.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$20.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.82

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Des Douch
$5.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 LOULOU STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.97, 22.05
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

34.78

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$27.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

34.98

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.21

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

35.23

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.60

Mgn

9.83

Time

35.25

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.26

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

35.41

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

23.4kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.76
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$15.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Seona Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

15.87

Time

31.05

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

31.22

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6756

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
7
T: Carly Feltham
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$24.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: David Kirk
$11.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.78

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$15.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$8.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 17.88
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.38

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$23.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.47

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Brett Bravo
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$16.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.76
1
8
T: Tony Duncan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Barbara Breen
$3.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Brendon Jones
$12.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Lee Rowe
$8.60

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.40

Mgn

13.64

Time

31.07

Split

5.54

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Clint Capuano
$78.70

Mgn

21.56

Time

31.62

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.18
1
2
T: Joe Palma
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$12.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

S/8774

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$23.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6463

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Sean Cachia
$9.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

31.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

31.02

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

31.04

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

10.86

Time

31.15

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1138

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL HCP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.43, 15.51, 29.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUT OF RANGE (5) Seona Thompson 42.05 0.00 4.43 M/1111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.70
2 6 SCOTT KEEPING (6) Brett Bravo 42.46 5.94 4.59 M/3333 30.5kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $4.40
3 7 VAN ANN (7) Joe Borg 42.61 8.11 4.55 M/2222 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $4.20
4 4 MOMENT TO RUMBA (4) Matthew Lanigan 42.65 8.60 4.68 M/6444 28.0kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $49.70
5 8 CAIRNLEA ROSIE (8) Joseph Xerri 42.68 9.10 4.59 M/4555 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $24.60
6 1 OK JAKE (1) Ronald Fisher 42.97 13.26 4.75 M/7666 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $16.80
7 9 PEPPER SHANNON (2) Shane Drummond 43.18 16.25 4.66 M/5777 32.2kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $61.80
Race 2 MICKA LINDZ BUCKS FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DELIVER (6) Vince Tullio 30.12 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $1.50
2 1 ROCKET TEARS (1) Robert Britton 30.33 3.10 5.28 M/2222 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $6.40
3 2 HOT FINISH (2) Robin Moore 30.45 4.81 5.29 M/3333 26.1kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $6.30
4 8 STEVIE JANE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.70 8.39 5.35 S/4444 35.4kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane $19.50
5 3 SHELLBROOK (3) Michael Carter 30.77 9.26 5.42 M/6555 28.6kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane $13.40
6 10 FLY NIGHT (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.94 11.79 5.45 M/7666 29.6kg Goodesy Miss Nicole $69.40
7 4 KNOCKER'S GOLD (4) Peter Desmond 31.32 17.19 5.38 M/5777 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie $14.20
Race 3 JUMP OUT FOR JUZZY 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKIN' ROZ (8) Brett Bravo 30.46 0.00 5.13 M/1111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $5.30
2 2 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (2) Darren Beasley 30.53 1.01 5.32 M/3333 28.0kg Hostile Winklee Wind $3.40
3 7 DIEGO FERNANDO (7) Jessica Sharp 30.58 1.76 5.24 M/2222 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $29.50
4 3 BLUE STRIKER (3) Peter Akathiotis 30.61 2.19 5.42 M/7444 36.0kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $4.40
5 6 DYNA GABBA (6) Clint Capuano 30.79 4.66 5.39 S/5666 26.3kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $34.10
6 5 COOL COCO (5) Ebony Deglaitis 30.81 4.94 5.34 M/4555 29.9kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $10.00
7 1 DASHING DYSON (1) Clint Capuano 30.91 6.47 5.45 S/8777 35.4kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $19.00
8 4 MISS GINGIN (4) Deborah Coleman 31.05 8.44 5.41 S/6888 30.6kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music $3.90
Race 4 DMANS DASH FOR CASH 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.04, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK IMPALA (3) Glenn Dainton 34.79 0.00 9.04 M/1111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $13.70
2 7 CRASH COBRA (7) Mark Giddings 34.89 1.47 9.36 M/5332 36.2kg Crash Cawbourne Cobra $8.20
3 6 COSMIC TILLY (6) Carly Feltham 35.32 7.64 9.20 M/3444 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $28.50
4 2 I'M A PRINCESS (2) Dustin Drew 35.38 8.43 9.50 M/7667 27.0kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $4.00
5 8 ALEZAN (8) Andrew Mooney 35.46 9.57 9.48 M/6556 35.6kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $21.30
6 1 TRIXTA ROX (1) Glenn Rounds 35.61 11.67 9.23 M/4775 29.0kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $1.70
7 4 AEROPLANE MO (4) Trent Blacker 35.75 13.70 9.57 M/8888 31.8kg Collision Ritza Night $26.30
8 5 QUICK STEP (5) Judith Worsfold 35.79 14.29 9.18 M/2223 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $36.60
Race 5 BRETT'S MEMORIAL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA EVELYN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.23 M/6333 26.6kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $18.90
2 2 JACLYN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.41 0.83 5.30 M/7655 25.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $10.10
3 3 COME ON EMMALINE (3) Joe Borg 30.42 0.93 5.19 M/3222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $5.70
4 1 ALPHA GEORGIOU (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 0.94 5.33 S/8444 31.1kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $2.30
5 7 NAVAJO BEAR (7) David Crawford 30.45 1.31 5.17 M/1111 31.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $7.90
6 6 ASTON UTAH (6) Des Douch 30.59 3.34 5.22 M/5566 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite $16.40
7 5 SNUG (5) Darren Russell 30.65 4.16 5.21 M/4777 27.4kg Fabregas Befitting $5.50
8 4 WINNIE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.65 4.23 5.18 M/2888 24.4kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $23.40
Race 6 HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY SEAN 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAST CAR DRIVING (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 0.00 5.26 M/5332 29.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $2.10
2 1 WILBUR DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 30.20 0.25 5.15 M/1111 29.8kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $8.40
3 2 DYNA OSCAR (2) Andrea Dailly 30.44 3.80 5.21 M/4443 29.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.70
4 4 VARUCHI PASS (4) Jason Sharp 30.56 5.51 5.44 M/8555 34.0kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $31.20
5 8 YUKO (8) Jessica Sharp 30.63 6.51 5.19 M/3224 27.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $30.30
6 6 RIG FIFTY FIVE (6) Angela Langton 30.75 8.11 5.28 M/6766 32.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $25.80
7 5 ZIPPING MAISY (5) Steven Collins 30.82 9.23 5.37 M/7677 29.2kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $20.40
8 7 NOTORIOUS MAC (7) Des Douch 30.84 9.50 5.19 M/2888 30.8kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $5.60
Race 7 LOULOU STAKES 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.97, 22.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYRNIONG CORNER (3) Joe Borg 34.56 0.00 9.25 M/3221 33.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $3.80
2 6 DYNA ALISTAIR (6) Andrea Dailly 34.78 3.11 9.36 M/5433 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $12.30
3 7 GEHRING BALE (7) Steven Collins 34.98 5.89 9.36 M/6554 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $27.10
4 4 HE'S LOADED (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.21 9.20 9.50 M/7766 31.8kg Spring Gun As It Goes $11.00
5 2 MEPUNGA PRUE (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.23 9.56 8.97 M/1112 26.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $25.90
6 5 ZIPPING KATELYN (5) Anthony Azzopardi 35.25 9.83 9.55 M/8877 28.3kg Mogambo Crafty Lady $13.60
7 1 GO SEEK HEIDI (1) Angela Langton 35.26 10.00 9.23 M/2345 25.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.30
8 8 LILA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 35.41 12.10 9.34 M/4688 23.4kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $6.10
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONE IN (1) Brett Bravo 29.94 0.00 5.15 M/2111 32.9kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $11.60
2 7 HECTON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.95 0.17 5.13 M/1222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $3.40
3 8 HASTEN SLOWLY (8) Angela Langton 30.11 2.50 5.18 M/3443 31.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $6.30
4 3 ZOOM OUT (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.47 7.59 5.18 M/4334 26.7kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $15.70
5 4 POKE THE BEAR (4) Seona Thompson 30.59 9.25 5.22 M/5665 33.1kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $2.00
6 2 VERNE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 31.05 15.87 5.27 M/7577 29.6kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $19.10
7 6 BLACK SPYRO (6) Andrea Dailly 31.22 18.34 5.24 M/6756 29.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $35.00
Race 9 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHARFIES GIRL (7) Carly Feltham 30.31 0.00 5.09 M/1111 23.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $11.20
2 4 HUGE ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 30.41 1.44 5.28 M/6322 34.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $24.70
3 5 GO COMMANDO (5) Jason Sharp 30.71 5.73 5.38 M/8444 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $9.80
4 6 DUTCH LEGACY (6) David Kirk 30.78 6.70 5.33 M/7665 28.7kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine $11.30
5 1 DYNA NEITZ (1) Steven Collins 30.84 7.50 5.24 M/5233 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $15.20
6 3 ALLEN GERWEN (3) Wendy Fasoli 30.87 7.96 5.21 M/2556 32.4kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $8.70
7 2 GO SEEK FERNANDO (2) Angela Langton 31.02 10.14 5.22 M/4777 31.8kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.10
DNF 8 DYNA HADRIA (8) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/3888 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $5.10
Race 10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REBECCA BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.28 0.00 5.02 M/1111 28.0kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $5.60
2 2 HIGHTAN (2) Michelle Nolan 30.38 1.31 5.18 M/3222 27.4kg High Earner Tantrum $3.80
3 4 SABLE SASS (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.47 2.61 5.13 M/2333 27.9kg Velocette Sable Slip $23.10
4 3 DANCE AND SING (3) Brett Bravo 30.56 4.00 5.24 M/8755 28.5kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose $7.60
5 8 ORAZZI OHH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.66 5.31 5.21 S/7444 35.2kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $6.40
6 1 MY BRO REGIS (1) Robert Britton 30.82 7.60 5.18 M/4566 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $3.50
7 5 DYNA ALIA (5) Steven Collins 30.94 9.34 5.18 M/5887 28.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $16.60
8 6 DYNA JERRY (6) Dennis Trewin 31.01 10.30 5.19 M/6678 28.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $16.80
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL INN BAZ (8) Tony Duncan 30.11 0.00 5.24 M/3333 31.2kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $4.20
2 5 STRIKING WEETBIX (5) Barbara Breen 30.14 0.41 5.19 M/2222 33.6kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $3.00
3 2 DYNA HUNTER (2) Steven Collins 30.19 1.13 5.10 M/1111 31.0kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $2.90
4 3 WHISKEY ROSE (3) Brendon Jones 30.69 8.25 5.24 M/4444 25.7kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $12.80
5 1 SEMINOLE WIND (1) Lee Rowe 30.82 10.14 5.28 M/5555 25.9kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $8.60
6 6 NO EXCUSE (6) Glenn Campbell 31.07 13.64 5.54 S/7766 28.7kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $16.40
7 9 DASHING MOMENTS (7) Clint Capuano 31.62 21.56 5.35 S/6677 28.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $78.70
Race 12 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIXSTAR (2) Joe Palma 30.39 0.00 5.21 M/3321 31.3kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $8.10
2 6 JUST CURIOUS (6) Nicole Cachia 30.69 4.27 5.52 S/8774 31.8kg Dyna Double One West On Miffy $12.70
3 1 KRUPA (1) Michael Carter 30.71 4.59 5.17 M/2212 31.5kg Brett Lee Time And Money $1.80
4 3 NO FLUKE (3) Matthew Marshall 30.73 4.93 5.35 M/6463 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar $23.60
5 7 PLACID WARRIOR (7) Sean Cachia 31.00 8.83 5.24 M/4545 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $9.30
6 4 DYNA UNI (4) Andrea Dailly 31.02 9.03 5.40 M/7887 25.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $6.90
7 8 PAXTON BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 31.04 9.31 5.35 M/5656 31.7kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $19.00
8 5 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (5) Correy Grenfell 31.15 10.86 5.10 M/1138 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $11.90