The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 27th of October 2018
R1 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.07, 22.28
1
3
T: John Frewin
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.32

In Run

M/5421

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

35.02

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: John Carr
$18.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

35.21

Split

9.35

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Brendon Jones
$6.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

35.24

Split

9.18

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

35.3kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

35.29

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Crawford
$2.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

35.29

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3367

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

35.30

Split

9.39

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 18.20
1
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/5732

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3254

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$11.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7623

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$8.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4885

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Gerald Kleeven
$15.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2176

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8567

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1448

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 HUME CUP HEAT 1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.87, 21.78
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.02

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

34.45

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$21.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

34.62

Split

9.27

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$53.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

34.66

Split

9.20

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

14.91

Time

35.07

Split

9.26

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$47.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Raymond Henness
$23.30

Mgn

17.81

Time

35.27

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 HUME CUP HEAT 2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.04, 22.00
1
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.62

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Diane Galea
$30.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

35.04

Split

9.45

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: John Finn
$2.70

Mgn

10.36

Time

35.05

Split

9.38

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Joshua Moody
$42.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

35.21

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.10

Mgn

12.66

Time

35.22

Split

9.41

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Paul Abela
$6.90

Mgn

13.69

Time

35.29

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$37.00

Mgn

16.64

Time

35.49

Split

9.34

In Run

Q/4888

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 HUME CUP HEAT 3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.96, 22.12
1
2
T: Raymond Burman
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

34.70

Split

9.19

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Knott
$27.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

34.98

Split

9.35

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Martin Hallinan
$8.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

35.04

Split

9.33

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

35.12

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/5655

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Joe Borg
$5.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

35.22

Split

9.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

35.31

Split

9.17

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 2018 TAB TOPGUN STAYERS (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.92, 15.83, 29.43
1
4
T: Raymond Burman
$27.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.36

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: John Finn
$2.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

42.52

Split

4.96

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Eberand
$11.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

42.62

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8885

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

42.64

Split

5.11

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

42.69

Split

5.01

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

43.06

Split

5.05

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$32.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

43.07

Split

5.10

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Brett Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

43.19

Split

5.01

In Run

M/3458

Wgt

35.2kg
R7 HUME CUP HEAT 4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.97, 22.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.39

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Martin Hallinan
$16.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

34.57

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

34.63

Split

9.32

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: John Finn
$9.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

34.69

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.76

Split

9.60

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$17.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

34.85

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Allan Woods
$30.40

Mgn

12.87

Time

35.27

Split

9.57

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 2018 TAB TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 5.05, 17.78
1
6
T: Seona Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.16

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$15.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.24

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Seona Thompson
$19.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2266

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: David Hobby
$17.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$14.60

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 HUME CUP HEAT 5 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.97, 22.07
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.62

In Run

M/7662

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

34.81

Split

9.01

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

34.94

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.95

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

34.97

Split

9.55

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: John Finn
$10.90

Mgn

3.96

Time

34.97

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/1125

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Chris Stanton
$26.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

35.01

Split

9.62

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.02

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.15, 17.88
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Renee New
$4.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$14.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8533

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$13.30

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: John Caulfield
$15.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Raymond Henness
$5.70

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3378

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 HUME CUP HEAT 6 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.91, 22.02
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.30

In Run

M/7442

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

34.75

Split

9.16

In Run

S/4331

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.40

Mgn

3.21

Time

34.85

Split

9.44

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.85

Split

9.23

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Seona Thompson
$4.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

34.94

Split

8.96

In Run

M/2213

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$64.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

35.27

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3887

Wgt

23.6kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/1128

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 SHEPPARTON 2 MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 17.88
1
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Matthew Nash
$22.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$13.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.71

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$17.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: George Borg
$20.50

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5686

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$12.70

Mgn

12.44

Time

30.97

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.70

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.02

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6568

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.07, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AYO JOY (3) John Frewin 34.90 0.00 9.32 M/5421 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $7.50
2 8 FAST IZZI (8) Marcus Lloyd 35.02 1.67 9.25 M/4533 31.9kg Paw Licking Live Wire $3.60
3 6 LIGHT THE TRACK (6) John Carr 35.21 4.37 9.35 S/6655 28.9kg Spring Gun Little Fire $18.00
4 1 BACARDI BREEZER (1) Brendon Jones 35.24 4.80 9.18 M/2244 35.3kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie $6.20
5 9 GELLER ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 35.29 5.61 9.07 M/1112 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $16.80
6 5 PAGAN DANCER (5) Robert Crawford 35.29 5.63 9.18 M/3367 31.8kg Collision Ireland's Force $2.80
7 7 QUAVO (7) Peter Dapiran 35.30 5.67 9.39 S/7776 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $7.00
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DORRIGO BALE (4) Matthew Marshall 30.32 0.00 5.28 M/6311 32.4kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $19.10
2 2 ALPHA VENUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 4.41 5.26 Q/5732 27.5kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $4.50
3 8 IT'S A PARTY (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.64 4.50 5.19 M/3254 35.2kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur $3.10
4 5 ONIONS O'REILLY (5) Paul Hammerstein 30.70 5.37 5.29 M/7623 32.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $11.60
5 1 SISCO DUN (1) Michael Cimarosti 30.76 6.29 5.25 M/4885 33.3kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $8.40
6 3 SPARKY NEVEELK (3) Gerald Kleeven 31.00 9.64 5.19 M/2176 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $15.20
DNF 6 MANNY ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/8567 35.6kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $13.60
DNF 7 AXEL FOOTLUCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/1448 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $4.10
Race 3 HUME CUP HEAT 1 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.87, 21.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lila Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 34.02 0.00 8.87 Q/1111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $9.00
2 4 NOT AVAILABLE (4) Robert Britton 34.45 6.10 9.22 M/5433 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $3.60
3 3 MAURICE MINOR (3) Tom Tzouvelis 34.51 7.00 9.05 M/2222 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $5.90
4 6 Van Ann (6) Joe Borg 34.62 8.59 9.27 M/7765 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $21.40
5 8 WERNER BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 34.66 9.14 9.20 S/4544 32.2kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $53.30
6 2 BAROOGA BRETT (2) Brooke Ennis 35.07 14.91 9.26 M/6677 34.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.00
7 7 HIT THE HIGHWAY (7) Angela Langton 35.14 16.00 9.34 M/8888 30.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $47.40
8 1 IT'S A BULL (1) Raymond Henness 35.27 17.81 9.15 M/3356 33.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $23.30
Race 4 HUME CUP HEAT 2 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.04, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK IMPALA (8) Glenn Dainton 34.33 0.00 9.04 M/1111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $5.00
2 4 DYNA DEAN (4) Mark Delbridge 34.62 4.17 9.06 Q/2222 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $2.90
3 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Diane Galea 35.04 10.16 9.45 M/8555 34.3kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $30.50
4 3 VELOCE NERO (3) John Finn 35.05 10.36 9.38 M/6444 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.70
5 6 ROGER EXPRESS (6) Joshua Moody 35.21 12.61 9.34 M/5766 33.2kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $42.20
6 5 DYNA BENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 35.22 12.66 9.41 M/7677 32.8kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $21.10
7 7 ASTON IT IS (7) Paul Abela 35.29 13.69 9.32 M/3333 36.6kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $6.90
8 1 MUSKETEER OASIS (1) Peter Dapiran 35.49 16.64 9.34 Q/4888 31.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Blonde Oasis $37.00
Race 5 HUME CUP HEAT 3 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.96, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Magic Hornet (2) Raymond Burman 34.58 0.00 8.96 Q/1111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $7.50
2 5 Dyna Zesty (5) Andrea Dailly 34.70 1.71 9.19 M/4322 28.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $8.10
3 1 DYNA ALISTAIR (1) Andrea Dailly 34.93 5.00 9.12 M/2233 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $15.00
4 4 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (4) Peter Knott 34.98 5.69 9.35 M/8444 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $27.50
5 6 ZIPPING POTTER (6) Martin Hallinan 35.04 6.51 9.33 M/7876 35.0kg Mogambo Crafty Lady $8.80
6 8 My Redeemer (8) David Geall 35.12 7.61 9.22 Q/5655 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $2.20
7 7 Myrniong Corner (7) Joe Borg 35.22 9.14 9.23 M/6788 33.8kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $5.60
8 3 MEPUNGA ZEUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.31 10.41 9.17 M/3567 31.8kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $13.90
Race 6 2018 TAB TOPGUN STAYERS 725m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.92, 15.83, 29.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Champagne Sally (4) Raymond Burman 42.36 0.00 4.92 M/1111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie $27.60
2 5 POCO DORADO (5) John Finn 42.52 2.33 4.96 M/2222 25.3kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.70
3 8 EBBY RIPPER (8) Michael Eberand 42.62 3.69 5.20 M/8885 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $11.90
4 3 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (3) Andrea Dailly 42.64 4.03 5.11 M/7543 30.4kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $14.40
5 7 DYNA CHANCER (7) Correy Grenfell 42.69 4.66 5.01 M/4334 34.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $6.00
6 6 BARCALI (6) Robert Britton 43.06 9.96 5.05 M/5776 32.7kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $3.10
7 2 Moment To Jive (2) Sarah Appleton 43.07 10.13 5.10 M/6667 28.0kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $32.50
8 1 BILLY'S BAKE (1) Brett Bravo 43.19 11.87 5.01 M/3458 35.2kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $10.00
Race 7 HUME CUP HEAT 4 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.97, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA YEZZA (7) Andrea Dailly 34.37 0.00 9.11 M/2233 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $15.80
2 8 NEO CLEO (8) Robert Neocleous 34.39 0.25 9.16 M/3321 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.80
3 2 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (2) Martin Hallinan 34.57 2.87 8.97 Q/1112 32.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $16.70
4 4 NATIONS (4) Tony Rasmussen 34.63 3.69 9.32 S/4444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Haves $7.60
5 5 BLUE MOON RISING (5) John Finn 34.69 4.56 9.37 M/5555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $9.80
6 1 Dyna Weslyn (1) Anthony C Roberts 34.76 5.50 9.60 M/8777 28.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $5.70
7 6 Pandaken (6) Brooke Ennis 34.85 6.83 9.46 M/6666 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $17.10
8 3 NABIAC SOLDIER (3) Allan Woods 35.27 12.87 9.57 M/7888 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Born Lightning $30.40
Race 8 2018 TAB TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 5.05, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POKE THE BEAR (6) Seona Thompson 29.74 0.00 5.16 M/4321 34.0kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $3.30
2 5 HASTEN SLOWLY (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 5.96 5.19 M/6432 32.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $20.00
3 4 Up Hill Jill (4) David Geall 30.24 7.14 5.05 M/1113 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $15.00
4 8 Hecton Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 7.80 5.16 M/3544 32.4kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $4.00
5 7 REAL SIMPLE (7) Seona Thompson 30.43 9.77 5.18 M/5755 32.1kg Collision Unbelief $19.80
6 1 Dyna Patty (1) Andrea Dailly 30.43 9.80 5.07 M/2266 27.7kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $2.90
7 2 TROUPER MONELLI (2) David Hobby 30.47 10.41 5.20 M/7677 29.7kg Fernando Bale Bingle Monelli $17.90
8 3 West On Augie (3) Robert Britton 30.54 11.37 5.31 M/8888 29.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $14.60
Race 9 HUME CUP HEAT 5 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.97, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BAILEY (6) Jason Mackay 34.70 0.00 9.62 M/7662 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow $6.60
2 8 BLACKJACK NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 34.81 1.59 9.01 M/2211 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.70
3 3 ROCKSTAR JANE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.94 3.41 9.36 M/4444 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Quest $45.90
4 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 34.95 3.59 9.15 Q/3333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $8.60
5 1 DYNA CARNIE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.97 3.91 9.55 M/5556 31.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $7.00
6 7 TWO TIMES TWICE (7) John Finn 34.97 3.96 8.97 Q/1125 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $10.90
7 4 BARRY BOMBER (4) Chris Stanton 35.01 4.54 9.62 M/6777 34.2kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $26.80
DNF 2 CAWBOURNE SWADE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 0.00 0.00 11.02 M/8888 31.7kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi $41.00
Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.15, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALEONJON (1) Glenn Dainton 30.07 0.00 5.15 Q/1122 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $2.30
2 5 PANTS ON FIRE (5) Renee New 30.22 2.07 5.15 M/2211 29.6kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $4.90
3 8 GEHRING BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.31 3.33 5.38 S/8533 34.8kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $14.80
4 3 DYNA FABRICE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.37 4.19 5.22 M/5644 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $9.30
5 2 DYNA HADRIA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.60 7.57 5.17 Q/4455 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $16.10
6 7 KIARNI TIGER (7) Brooke Ennis 30.77 10.01 5.22 S/6887 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $13.30
7 4 AMIGO TWO (4) John Caulfield 30.86 11.23 5.23 M/7766 31.8kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $15.80
8 6 EXTRA GEAR (6) Raymond Henness 30.86 11.29 5.16 M/3378 32.0kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $5.70
Race 11 HUME CUP HEAT 6 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.91, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GATEWAY TO EDEN (5) Angela Langton 34.63 0.00 9.30 M/7442 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $17.60
2 8 CASH POINT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 34.75 1.73 9.16 S/4331 29.4kg Smooth Fancy Cash Will Do $5.40
3 4 FIRE AND SMOKE (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 3.21 9.44 S/8765 34.9kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $22.40
4 1 SODA FLASH (1) Robert Britton 34.85 3.25 9.23 S/5554 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $2.20
5 7 AZKABAN (7) Seona Thompson 34.94 4.51 8.96 M/2213 31.6kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $4.80
6 6 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (6) Andrea Dailly 35.27 9.13 9.30 M/6676 35.4kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $64.10
DNF 2 Idabelle Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 9.14 M/3887 23.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $36.60
DNF 3 DYNA WAZZA (3) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 8.91 Q/1128 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $5.00
Race 12 SHEPPARTON 2 MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEIKUAI DONNA (3) Xiao Cheng 30.10 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 27.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $3.60
2 1 Zipping Zoe (1) Raymond Henness 30.35 3.51 5.18 Q/2222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $4.30
3 5 BAD APPLE (5) Matthew Nash 30.62 7.37 5.18 M/3333 28.7kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $22.60
4 8 MR. FROST (8) Jennifer Fullerton 30.71 8.64 5.20 M/4444 33.0kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess $13.40
5 6 SUPER TOKACHI (6) Jason Sharp 30.86 10.84 5.33 S/8877 34.1kg Razldazl George Liesel $17.70
6 7 COME ON CHARLIZE (7) George Borg 30.92 11.67 5.20 M/5686 26.9kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $20.50
7 4 Penny Pop (4) Jason Sharp 30.97 12.44 5.29 M/7755 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $12.70
8 2 LOCHINVAR DEUS (2) Joshua Formosa 31.02 13.14 5.26 M/6568 33.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $2.70