The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of December 2018
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Darren Brown
$14.30

Mgn

11.43

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.80

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.81

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.93

Split

5.23

In Run

S/3344

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 TSOLS TIPS SYND. DAMSELS DASH HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.73
1
6
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$16.80

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$22.90

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$20.60

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5656

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Presutto
$17.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

16.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7588

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 HAPPY 90TH GEORGE MATHER (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.82, 21.80
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

8.82

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

34.59

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Presutto
$29.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

34.82

Split

9.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.80

Mgn

9.81

Time

34.85

Split

9.08

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

34.97

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: John Frewin
$43.70

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.00

Split

9.33

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.50

Mgn

14.09

Time

35.14

Split

9.31

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$22.70

Mgn

16.60

Time

35.32

Split

9.21

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 HAPPY 19TH TEAGAN GARCIA (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 4.97, 16.11, 29.61
1
3
T: Selena Zammit
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.30

Split

4.98

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$17.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

43.07

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$15.40

Mgn

11.89

Time

43.13

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.40

Mgn

14.07

Time

43.28

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Captain Abbott
$33.70

Mgn

14.69

Time

43.33

Split

5.17

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$60.90

Mgn

15.41

Time

43.38

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

16.69

Time

43.47

Split

5.05

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Captain Abbott
$28.10

Mgn

23.00

Time

43.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Ellul
$23.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8564

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Christian Redenbach
$24.20

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

30.89

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4876

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Tracie Price
$19.00

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.02, 17.63
1
9
T: Jason Fletcher
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$7.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$8.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$67.40

Mgn

15.37

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.90

Mgn

15.67

Time

30.99

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4568

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.12, 17.75
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$19.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.11

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$14.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Seona Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

37.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$80.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$29.60

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.03, 17.66
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$27.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

36.6kg
5
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$30.30

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$48.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Seona Thompson
$14.90

Mgn

13.29

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5787

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.90

Mgn

18.41

Time

30.98

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4458

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.71
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.98

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$35.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Fulton
$33.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.90

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$35.80

Mgn

14.14

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$21.70

Mgn

18.14

Time

31.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 SKY RACING (250+ RANK) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.91
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: John Delaroche
$3.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
10
T: Kristie Collyer
$30.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.70

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$9.40

Mgn

12.73

Time

31.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION DAMSELS DASH HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 17.83
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Robin Moore
$12.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.23

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$21.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4687

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: John Delaroche
$38.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$37.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$1.60

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$32.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.40

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.78

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$49.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.90

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Captain Abbott
$19.80

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.39

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

38.3kg
DNF
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$43.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 START A RIOT (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.00 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 28.5kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.60
2 8 RACING PULSE (8) Darren Brown 30.80 11.43 5.21 M/2222 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $14.30
3 6 TESSA ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.81 11.61 5.26 M/4433 27.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $23.80
4 4 TOY'S SON (4) Brooke Ennis 30.93 13.34 5.23 S/3344 32.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $1.40
Race 2 TSOLS TIPS SYND. DAMSELS DASH HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Payton (6) William McMahon 29.75 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.6kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.40
2 5 MEPUNGA BELLA (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 2.40 5.15 M/2222 26.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $3.70
3 8 DR. ABBIE (8) William McMahon 30.43 9.71 5.15 M/3333 28.5kg Kc And All Dr. Willow $16.80
4 1 ROLLIN' WITH IT (1) Cameron Bahen 30.49 10.50 5.17 S/4444 27.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $14.00
5 3 MISS DEE MEADOWS (3) Steven Van Oirschot 30.58 11.81 5.27 M/8765 27.8kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $22.90
6 7 QUIP ALLEN (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.64 12.67 5.20 S/5656 25.6kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $20.60
7 4 ALTA LINEA (4) Peter Presutto 30.76 14.50 5.22 M/6877 26.3kg High Earner Tantrum $17.10
8 2 Never Duplicated (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.87 16.04 5.26 M/7588 31.0kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $2.90
Race 3 HAPPY 90TH GEORGE MATHER 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.82, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Redeemer (8) David Geall 34.16 0.00 8.82 M/1111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.40
2 2 BIG BANG TEARS (2) Robert Britton 34.59 6.21 9.05 M/2222 31.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones $5.40
3 7 VITAL FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 34.82 9.39 9.14 M/4444 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum $29.80
4 1 MEPUNGA ZEUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 9.81 9.08 S/3333 31.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $15.80
5 4 DYNA ALISTAIR (4) Andrea Dailly 34.97 11.64 9.29 M/6555 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $12.90
6 5 AYO JOY (5) John Frewin 35.00 12.04 9.33 M/8766 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $43.70
7 6 ACE ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 35.14 14.09 9.31 S/7887 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $26.50
8 3 UNMISTAKABLE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.32 16.60 9.21 M/5678 31.4kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $22.70
Race 4 HAPPY 19TH TEAGAN GARCIA 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 4.97, 16.11, 29.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE GEE (3) Selena Zammit 42.30 0.00 4.98 M/2111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $2.80
2 4 BRO'S LITTLE GEM (4) Peter Dapiran 43.07 10.96 4.97 M/1244 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $17.20
3 1 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (1) Joy Mcdowall 43.13 11.89 5.08 M/4322 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $15.40
4 2 EQUILIBRIUM (2) Peter Dapiran 43.28 14.07 5.10 M/5555 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $6.40
5 5 BLACK SPRING (5) Captain Abbott 43.33 14.69 5.17 S/7433 34.4kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $33.70
6 8 CHILL OUT AL (8) Michael Chilcott 43.38 15.41 5.24 S/8666 34.6kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $60.90
7 6 DYNA YEZZA (6) Andrea Dailly 43.47 16.69 5.05 M/3777 28.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $2.10
8 7 POOL HALL (7) Captain Abbott 43.91 23.00 5.12 M/6888 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days $28.10
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F1 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINLOCH MOSS (6) Joy Mcdowall 29.95 0.00 5.07 M/1111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $9.70
2 3 PENTA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.13 2.70 5.25 M/7322 32.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $7.10
3 4 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (4) Brooke Ennis 30.29 4.91 5.21 M/6433 32.2kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $4.00
4 2 RIDDLES (2) Paul Ellul 30.61 9.50 5.35 M/8564 35.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $23.20
5 8 CRACKERJACK SKIP (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 12.43 5.19 M/5657 35.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $4.60
6 5 STAR BOY (5) Christian Redenbach 30.83 12.66 5.11 M/2245 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $24.20
7 1 BLACK HORNET (1) Angela Langton 30.89 13.54 5.18 M/4876 34.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.00
8 7 SMART KNOCKA (7) Tracie Price 31.15 17.14 5.14 M/3788 31.7kg Knocka Norris Who's Doing What $19.00
Race 6 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F2 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.02, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FANTASTIC YANKEE (1) Jason Fletcher 29.90 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 31.6kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $2.80
2 4 RIO BRAVE (4) David Geall 29.94 0.60 5.16 S/5222 35.0kg El Grand Senor Mercedes Lass $7.70
3 8 AXEL FOOTLUCE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.13 3.37 5.14 M/3333 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $21.20
4 7 JEBRYNAH (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.40 7.25 5.17 M/6655 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $8.80
5 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 30.43 7.67 5.24 S/8444 33.7kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $10.00
6 3 DELIVER (3) Seona Thompson 30.71 11.66 5.13 M/2776 33.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $2.80
7 6 LEKTRA CAUTION (6) Andrea Dailly 30.97 15.37 5.24 S/7887 33.8kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $67.40
8 2 BACK BURN (2) Robert Camilleri 30.99 15.67 5.14 M/4568 34.8kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $13.90
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F3 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.12, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (2) Brendan Pursell 29.84 0.00 5.24 M/2221 31.9kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $3.20
2 1 CHIPS AND TRAINS (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 0.96 5.12 M/1112 31.4kg Collide Revealed $3.50
3 5 ASK ME NOW (5) Angela Langton 30.11 3.86 5.33 S/8444 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $19.20
4 7 REIKO ABLETT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.31 6.63 5.28 S/5555 35.2kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $7.30
5 4 ONIONS O'REILLY (4) Paul Hammerstein 30.33 6.93 5.26 M/3333 32.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $14.30
6 8 Aston Kimetto (8) Seona Thompson 30.74 12.87 5.28 S/6777 37.0kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.50
7 6 NIGEL ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.79 13.60 5.30 S/7888 34.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $80.00
8 3 MONSTER HARLEY (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.88 14.79 5.28 S/4666 33.7kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $29.60
Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF S/F4 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.03, 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAROOGA BRETT (3) Brooke Ennis 29.69 0.00 5.03 M/1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.20
2 4 SENNACHIE (4) Steven Bruce White 29.95 3.64 5.14 M/3222 33.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $3.70
3 1 MIYAGI MAGIC (1) Robert Britton 30.00 4.47 5.22 M/6333 31.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $27.60
4 8 BLUE STRIKER (8) Peter Akathiotis 30.32 9.03 5.14 M/2544 36.6kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $4.30
5 9 CABIN FEVER (5) Robert Camilleri 30.43 10.61 5.29 M/8876 35.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $30.30
6 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 30.54 12.10 5.29 M/7665 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $48.40
7 7 FAB REIKO (7) Seona Thompson 30.62 13.29 5.21 M/5787 35.5kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $14.90
8 6 HE'S FOR ME (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 18.41 5.14 M/4458 34.0kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $11.90
Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (3) David Geall 29.86 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $1.70
2 2 NOT AVAILABLE (2) Robert Britton 29.98 1.71 5.11 M/2333 31.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $4.00
3 7 THEO'S THUNDER (7) Brendan Pursell 30.01 2.13 5.18 M/3222 31.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $35.20
4 1 URINGA (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.18 4.61 5.19 M/4444 30.5kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $30.60
5 6 MICK'S ADVICE (6) Peter Fulton 30.29 6.21 5.23 M/5555 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $33.10
6 4 GO SEEK HEIDI (4) Angela Langton 30.74 12.59 5.30 M/8876 25.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $5.90
7 8 CLASSY AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 30.85 14.14 5.28 M/7667 35.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $35.80
8 5 SUBCONSCIOUS (5) Robert Camilleri 31.13 18.14 5.26 M/6788 30.5kg Fabregas Florence Rose $21.70
Race 10 SKY RACING (250+ RANK) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAINS IT POURS (5) Brooke Ennis 30.11 0.00 5.07 M/1111 32.4kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.40
2 4 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (4) Jason Nibbs 30.20 1.31 5.20 M/4322 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $5.80
3 1 YUKO (1) John Delaroche 30.68 8.16 5.14 M/2233 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $3.60
4 10 KAYLIN (2) Kristie Collyer 30.76 9.29 5.27 M/7444 31.1kg Above All Khumbu $30.40
5 9 DOUBLE YA BACK (7) Michael Chilcott 30.95 12.10 5.19 M/3655 27.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $25.30
6 8 Cullquin Cersei (8) Shara Quinlan 30.96 12.25 5.20 M/5866 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli $11.90
7 6 CRUISY'S LIL (6) Mark Delbridge 30.97 12.33 5.24 M/6577 29.1kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie $19.70
8 3 MASTER RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.00 12.73 5.31 M/8788 32.8kg Master Havoc Lairon $9.40
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION DAMSELS DASH HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (2) Angela Langton 29.96 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.70
2 5 RED HOT CHEVY (5) Robin Moore 30.22 3.63 5.07 M/2222 27.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $12.00
3 6 MISS INNINGS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 3.87 5.08 M/3333 28.3kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $4.90
4 1 RILEY ALLEN (1) Correy Grenfell 30.30 4.75 5.22 M/5444 24.7kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $12.40
5 8 Annasay (8) William McMahon 30.37 5.76 5.22 S/6755 31.4kg Kc And All Surfonic $8.50
6 7 MIMSTAR (7) Keith Lloyd 30.59 8.97 5.15 M/4687 27.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $21.20
7 3 IT'S A THRILL (3) John Delaroche 30.63 9.59 5.30 S/8566 26.2kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $38.80
8 4 GARRIDO (4) William McMahon 30.73 11.00 5.29 M/7878 27.7kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $37.80
Race 12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.32 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $5.30
2 2 CALLISTER (2) Steven Mcdonnell 30.34 0.40 5.18 M/3322 35.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $1.60
3 9 CHILL OUT WEBBY (6) Julie Chilcott 30.40 1.20 5.34 M/6443 30.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $32.70
4 1 SO AMAZING (1) Dennis Trewin 30.53 3.10 5.13 M/2234 31.0kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell $4.50
5 8 UNDENIED ACCESS (8) Glenn Campbell 30.78 6.60 5.39 M/7665 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $28.70
6 10 BAGEERA (4) Glenn Campbell 30.90 8.37 5.40 M/8556 35.2kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $49.70
7 7 BIG CASEY (7) Captain Abbott 31.39 15.40 5.30 M/5777 38.3kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days $19.80
DNF 5 QUE ALLEN (5) Matthew Marshall 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/4888 29.2kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $43.40