The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 16th of February 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 18.18
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5643

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2734

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.62

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7355

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 STEVIEJFC OF THE VEIL (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.17, 17.95
1
3
T: Michael Whyte
$28.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

S/3332

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$23.50

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.89

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.96

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

24.2kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.15, 18.05
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: George Borg
$5.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.40

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: David Burnett
$4.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5422

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Tony Duncan
$9.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R4 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Ken Hunt
$5.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.28

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$31.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6676

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: David Burnett
$25.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.47

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$17.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5767

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R5 ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21335 - $10665
Splits: 4.85, 15.91, 29.57
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.51

Split

4.90

In Run

Q/3423

Wgt

31.9kg
2
9
T: John Finn
$10.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

42.53

Split

4.99

In Run

M/5232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$21.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

42.65

Split

4.99

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: George Borg
$28.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

42.67

Split

4.85

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

42.67

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: John Finn
$4.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

42.80

Split

4.89

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Selena Zammit
$13.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

43.05

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00
R6 ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21335 - $10665
Splits: 8.84, 21.77
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.19

Split

8.84

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$23.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.36

Split

9.12

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.8kg
3
9
T: Peter Akathiotis
$6.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.40

Split

9.14

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

36.3kg
4
10
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

34.45

Split

9.14

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$5.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

34.48

Split

9.21

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$22.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

34.63

Split

8.93

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

34.65

Split

9.05

In Run

M/3357

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joanne Price
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.17, 22.22
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.10

Mgn

3.43

Time

34.74

Split

9.38

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: John Finn
$3.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

34.77

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$24.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

34.87

Split

9.40

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: John Frewin
$16.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

34.91

Split

9.51

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Tess Galea
$30.80

Mgn

9.36

Time

35.15

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$38.60

Mgn

13.79

Time

35.46

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2377

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 4.98, 17.68
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.98

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.84

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$23.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.13

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: David Geall
$6.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.88

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6866

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Sydney Swain
$28.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$30.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/5577

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.20

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12, 18.18
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Keith Lancaster
$17.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Darren Beasley
$12.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: David Burnett
$27.80

Mgn

15.89

Time

31.35

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Des Douch
$7.10

Mgn

16.79

Time

31.42

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1777

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 17.76
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Terrence Reid
$4.60

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.06

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: George Borg
$10.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$43.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.81
1
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$17.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.45

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5675

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Joe Palma
$21.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Michael Ellis
$14.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6536

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.68

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.08
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$57.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.49

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

39.1kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$18.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$33.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.05

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA QUARK (2) Andrea Dailly 30.49 0.00 5.19 M/1112 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $7.10
2 6 DYNA VARSITY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.53 0.59 5.27 S/5643 30.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $9.90
3 8 DYNA YAPPY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.58 1.34 5.19 M/2734 26.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $5.30
4 4 MILO ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.62 1.80 5.36 S/7355 35.9kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen $13.70
5 3 DYNA AAKIL (3) Andrea Dailly 30.62 1.83 5.21 M/3221 32.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $1.70
6 7 DYNA WAQA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 3.67 5.30 M/6466 33.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale $20.20
7 5 DYNA TURNER (5) Andrea Dailly 31.02 7.51 5.22 M/4577 35.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale $25.10
SCR 1 DYNA ROMY (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 STEVIEJFC OF THE VEIL 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.17, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEEONA BONT (3) Michael Whyte 30.20 0.00 5.21 S/2211 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $28.80
2 6 TRITT TRITT (6) Brooke Ennis 30.20 0.03 5.28 S/4444 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $1.40
3 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.21 0.21 5.24 S/3332 24.8kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $8.20
4 4 QUARA'S FLICK (4) Deborah Coleman 30.41 3.06 5.17 M/1123 25.7kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $6.90
5 8 CALLUM'S SON (8) Craig Treherne 30.89 9.87 5.33 S/6555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $23.50
6 2 DYNA UNI (2) Andrea Dailly 30.96 10.91 5.35 M/7777 24.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $8.90
7 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Lisa Delbridge 31.11 13.00 5.31 M/5666 30.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $25.40
Race 3 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.15, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REIKO ABLETT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.22 M/3533 34.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $3.20
2 8 COME ON CHARLIZE (8) George Borg 30.35 1.37 5.15 M/1111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $5.60
3 4 Oronsay (4) Jessica Sharp 30.40 2.21 5.17 M/2255 27.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $9.90
4 7 SNAGS MCKENZIE (7) David Burnett 30.42 2.44 5.23 S/5422 33.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $4.30
5 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 30.63 5.41 5.30 S/7666 33.7kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $5.80
6 1 DORRIGO BALE (1) Matthew Marshall 30.64 5.53 5.22 M/4344 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $14.00
7 3 ALL INN BAZ (3) Tony Duncan 30.72 6.70 5.25 S/6777 31.7kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $9.10
SCR 6 QUIP ALLEN (6) Samantha Grenfell
Race 4 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO SEEK FERNANDO (1) Angela Langton 30.02 0.00 5.16 M/4211 32.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.00
2 2 THEO'S THUNDER (2) Brendan Pursell 30.07 0.64 5.16 M/3322 32.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $8.80
3 4 LUCY'S MILO (4) Andrea Dailly 30.16 2.00 5.28 S/7443 35.6kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $3.70
4 3 MILITANT SPIRIT (3) Ken Hunt 30.28 3.64 5.09 M/1134 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $5.60
5 6 WATERLOO MONELLI (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.35 4.64 5.21 S/6676 29.8kg Fernando Bale Bingle Monelli $31.20
6 7 CHARLIE COCKATOO (7) David Burnett 30.47 6.43 5.13 M/2555 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $25.00
7 5 EXTRA GEAR (5) Raymond Henness 30.51 7.00 5.20 S/5767 32.1kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $17.30
SCR 8 GREY GHOST (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 5 ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21335 - $10665 Splits: 4.85, 15.91, 29.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TORNADO TEARS (8) Robert Britton 42.51 0.00 4.90 Q/3423 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.20
2 9 BLUE MOON RISING (2) John Finn 42.53 0.36 4.99 M/5232 31.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $10.80
3 7 Moment To Jive (7) Sarah Appleton 42.65 2.10 4.99 M/4555 28.1kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli $21.10
4 4 BLACK IMPALA (4) George Borg 42.67 2.33 4.85 Q/1111 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $28.30
5 5 Rippin' Sam (5) Brendan Pursell 42.67 2.34 5.17 S/6666 34.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.10
6 1 POCO DORADO (1) John Finn 42.80 4.14 4.89 Q/2344 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.30
7 6 DOUBLE GEE (6) Selena Zammit 43.05 7.77 5.24 M/7777 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $13.70
8 3 BARCALI (3) Robert Britton 43.10 8.50 5.29 M/8888 32.5kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $7.70
SCR 2 Champagne Sally (2) Raymond Burman
Race 6 ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21335 - $10665 Splits: 8.84, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DELIVER (3) Seona Thompson 34.19 0.00 8.84 M/1111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $2.00
2 1 BLACKJACK NEO (1) Dominic Crisafi 34.36 2.46 9.12 M/4433 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $23.80
3 9 BLUE STRIKER (7) Peter Akathiotis 34.40 3.01 9.14 S/5544 36.3kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $6.50
4 10 CASH POINT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 34.45 3.73 9.14 S/6665 29.4kg Smooth Fancy Cash Will Do $11.50
5 4 NEO CLEO (4) Dominic Crisafi 34.48 4.20 9.21 M/7776 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.10
6 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Deborah Coleman 34.63 6.41 8.93 M/2222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $22.70
7 2 BENALI (2) Robert Britton 34.65 6.70 9.05 M/3357 33.2kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $6.00
SCR 5 JUNIPER PEARL (5) Brett Mackie
SCR 6 INFRARED STAR (6) Joanne Price
SCR 7 DYNA CHANCER (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.17, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Never Duplicated (7) Kelvyn Greenough 34.50 0.00 9.17 Q/1111 30.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.90
2 1 NATIONS (1) Tony Rasmussen 34.74 3.43 9.38 S/4222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Haves $2.10
3 8 VELOCE NERO (8) John Finn 34.77 3.81 9.31 M/3433 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.30
4 3 MATTY MATEUSZ (3) David Geall 34.87 5.33 9.40 M/6755 32.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $24.60
5 6 AYO JOY (6) John Frewin 34.91 5.90 9.51 M/7544 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $16.90
6 4 LOCKROD (4) Tess Galea 35.15 9.36 9.40 M/5666 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $30.80
7 2 SMART MARY (2) Keith Lloyd 35.46 13.79 9.28 M/2377 29.8kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $38.60
Race 8 TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 4.98, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAROOGA BRETT (6) Brooke Ennis 29.65 0.00 4.98 Q/1111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $7.50
2 2 Orson Allen (2) Correy Grenfell 29.84 2.77 4.99 Q/2222 31.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.40
3 5 HASTEN SLOWLY (5) Angela Langton 29.86 3.00 5.13 S/4333 32.8kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $23.60
4 8 My Redeemer (8) David Geall 29.88 3.30 5.06 M/3444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $6.60
5 4 POKE THE BEAR (4) Seona Thompson 30.02 5.36 5.21 M/6866 33.9kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $3.30
6 7 BUCK'S FUTURE (7) Sydney Swain 30.10 6.47 5.22 M/8655 34.2kg Buck Fever Midnight News $28.10
7 1 COSMIC BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 30.18 7.57 5.14 Q/5577 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy $30.60
8 3 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.48 11.96 5.22 M/7788 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $14.20
Race 9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEY FERNANDO (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 0.00 5.16 M/3111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $3.40
2 4 ZORO BALE (4) Keith Lancaster 30.40 2.25 5.44 S/7222 33.1kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $17.50
3 1 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (1) Darren Beasley 30.60 5.16 5.25 M/5333 27.9kg Hostile Winklee Wind $12.40
4 2 ROCKSTAR STEFFI (2) Andrea Dailly 30.82 8.26 5.25 M/6455 24.4kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $2.00
5 7 BAD NEIGHBOUR (7) Evelyn Harris 30.90 9.44 5.18 S/4544 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $12.40
6 3 WARPEDO (3) David Burnett 31.35 15.89 5.16 M/2666 34.1kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $27.80
7 8 SAETTA (8) Des Douch 31.42 16.79 5.12 M/1777 28.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $7.10
Race 10 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (7) Brooke Ennis 29.96 0.00 5.08 M/1222 33.4kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $1.90
2 4 LAGOON PIRATE (4) Terrence Reid 30.06 1.41 5.09 M/2111 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $4.60
3 6 Mepunga Molly (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 2.09 5.09 M/3333 29.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $8.00
4 2 ASK ME NOW (2) Angela Langton 30.11 2.19 5.27 S/6554 32.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $6.70
5 8 WALEONJON (8) George Borg 30.28 4.51 5.18 M/4445 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $10.40
6 3 DYNA TERROR (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.30 4.87 5.27 M/7666 30.3kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $43.10
7 1 KISS ME NICKI (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.54 8.21 5.22 M/5777 25.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $22.20
Race 11 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RILEY'S PAIGE (4) Matthew Marshall 29.91 0.00 5.07 M/1111 31.1kg Fabregas Good Size $2.40
2 1 ASTON UTAH (1) Des Douch 30.34 6.26 5.15 M/3222 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite $2.90
3 2 MISS INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 6.83 5.14 M/2343 27.7kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $6.90
4 3 MISS PEPPERJACK (3) Andrea Bahen 30.45 7.76 5.18 M/5675 25.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $17.70
5 7 VIXSTAR (7) Joe Palma 30.46 7.93 5.24 S/7754 32.0kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $21.90
6 6 VANDA MICK (6) Michael Ellis 30.63 10.34 5.20 S/6536 32.2kg Vandaliser All To Classy $14.40
7 8 SARINA MONELLI (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.68 11.04 5.15 M/4467 28.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Sandy $8.50
Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DYNA GARNER (8) Mark Delbridge 30.45 0.00 5.19 M/2221 26.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $16.00
2 4 Karise Fusileer (4) Angelo Ghirxi 30.49 0.53 5.12 M/1112 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $57.90
3 1 WEEONA RAPH (1) Stephen Whyte 30.53 1.07 5.23 M/3333 31.6kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $7.80
4 5 BELT UP BUBBS (5) Brooke Ennis 30.54 1.30 5.24 S/4444 39.1kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $2.00
5 7 SO AMAZING (7) Dennis Trewin 30.72 3.90 5.25 M/6776 31.1kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell $17.20
6 6 CAITLYN KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 30.88 6.09 5.24 M/5555 29.3kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping $3.00
7 3 LENRAY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 30.93 6.87 5.35 S/7667 31.6kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $18.40
8 2 FRAN'S BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 31.05 8.54 5.42 M/8888 25.7kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $33.30
SCR 8 DYNA YARDO (8) Andrea Dailly