The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 2nd of March 2019
R1 TAB $500K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.14, 18.15
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Simone Fisher
$25.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.07

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.17

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.70

Mgn

13.94

Time

31.25

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8688

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.07, 17.73
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.09

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7453

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$12.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6876

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Stephen Toner
$13.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.68

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Brett Bravo
$4.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.86

Split

5.16

In Run

S/4547

Wgt

36.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.94

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (525m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 4.98, 17.61
1
2
T: Norman Mccullagh
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.98

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.12

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$16.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$9.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$17.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$48.60

Mgn

15.57

Time

30.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2588

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 4.89, 16.03, 29.53
1
7
T: John Finn
$27.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.38

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Selena Zammit
$5.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

42.44

Split

5.11

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$17.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

42.45

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$1.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

42.53

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: John Finn
$17.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

42.54

Split

4.96

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Michael Eberand
$33.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

42.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: George Borg
$13.70

Mgn

7.63

Time

42.91

Split

4.89

In Run

Q/1246

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Brendan Pursell
$30.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

43.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R5 TAB CUP NIGHT MID-DISTANCE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 8.85, 21.80
1
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

8.85

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

34.35

Split

9.03

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

34.39

Split

9.03

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$29.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

34.46

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$18.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

34.50

Split

9.25

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$9.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

34.59

Split

9.27

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

34.70

Split

9.20

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$33.70

Mgn

9.83

Time

35.00

Split

9.18

In Run

M/5468

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $71335 - $35665
Splits: 5.05, 17.58
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Seona Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.72

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Seona Thompson
$6.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Darren Russell
$7.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: David Geall
$4.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.20

Mgn

20.14

Time

30.99

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.70
1
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.07

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$1.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.14

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$43.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Brett Hare
$45.90

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.88

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R8 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION (525m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $5665 - $2835
Splits: 5.04, 17.70
1
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$19.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.91

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.08

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2644

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Brett Bravo
$34.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.15

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Seona Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$51.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 4.93, 17.71
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.93

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Robin Moore
$18.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.33

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$9.10

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.70

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Scott Melville
$19.20

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.72

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2365

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$32.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6656

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP. HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.68
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Kerrie White
$2.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.36

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Keith Lancaster
$33.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.42

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/6564

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.60

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.67

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/5657

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Seona Thompson
$6.10

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$79.20

Mgn

13.91

Time

30.87

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
5
T: Angela Langton
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2442

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Simon Payne
$14.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.21

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8774

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Tess Galea
$35.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.39

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Ryan Galea
$46.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.62

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1127

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6568

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$0.00
Race 1 TAB $500K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.14, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA VARSITY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.27 0.00 5.15 M/3221 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $4.60
2 6 CURNOW KEATS (6) Raymond Floyd 30.41 1.89 5.14 M/1112 31.3kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $6.20
3 2 YONGNING (2) Daryl Holmes 30.48 2.97 5.22 M/7433 35.0kg Fabregas Ace Power $2.40
4 3 DYNA QUARK (3) Andrea Dailly 30.54 3.77 5.20 M/6344 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $8.50
5 5 SAINT WEST (5) Robert Britton 30.75 6.79 5.14 M/2755 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $8.10
6 8 VANNA ALLEN (8) Simone Fisher 31.07 11.30 5.20 M/5866 27.8kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $25.40
7 7 DYNA WAQA (7) Andrea Dailly 31.17 12.77 5.20 M/4577 33.5kg Kc And All Darya Bale $44.00
8 4 OUT BREAK (4) Brendan Pursell 31.25 13.94 5.26 M/8688 30.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $12.70
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.07, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA SPRING (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.09 M/2111 31.4kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $2.70
2 8 FANCY FRANCENE (8) Angela Langton 30.09 0.91 5.07 M/1222 25.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $7.20
3 5 SPANDAU BALLET (5) Jessica Sharp 30.31 4.09 5.28 M/7453 26.2kg Kc And All Benta Bale $17.00
4 2 Dazzling Bling (2) Carol Westerlo 30.46 6.30 5.30 M/8665 30.0kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $12.90
5 6 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.66 9.09 5.23 S/6876 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $11.90
6 1 HAUNTING (1) Stephen Toner 30.68 9.33 5.21 M/5334 32.8kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $13.10
7 7 STEINBRENNER (7) Brett Bravo 30.86 12.03 5.16 S/4547 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.20
8 4 LEKTRA RAINBOW (4) Andrea Dailly 30.94 13.14 5.12 M/3788 26.3kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $7.20
Race 3 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 525m Special Event $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 4.98, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRIMSON VIXEN (2) Norman Mccullagh 29.90 0.00 4.98 M/1111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $4.50
2 1 BACK BURN (1) Robert Camilleri 30.12 3.10 5.07 M/3223 34.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $3.10
3 8 KRAKEN DUST (8) Rodney Clark 30.13 3.25 5.33 S/8444 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $16.50
4 3 DYBALA (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.14 3.43 5.21 S/5332 34.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $9.20
5 5 El Helecho (5) Carolyn Jones 30.18 4.04 5.25 M/6655 27.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $17.30
6 6 SEAL THE DEAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.33 6.14 5.26 S/7766 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $3.40
7 7 DELTA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 30.99 15.57 5.21 M/4877 31.4kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $48.60
DNF 4 HUNGRY AN' HOLLO (4) Andrew Paraskevas 0.00 0.00 5.03 M/2588 35.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $10.70
Race 4 FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 4.89, 16.03, 29.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE MOON RISING (7) John Finn 42.38 0.00 5.05 Q/3111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $27.40
2 1 DOUBLE GEE (1) Selena Zammit 42.44 0.93 5.11 M/5433 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $5.70
3 3 BOOM DOWN (3) Steven Bruce White 42.45 1.09 5.25 M/7554 28.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $17.50
4 5 TORNADO TEARS (5) Robert Britton 42.53 2.27 5.10 M/4765 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.40
5 2 POCO DORADO (2) John Finn 42.54 2.34 4.96 M/2322 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $17.40
6 8 EBBY RIPPER (8) Michael Eberand 42.65 3.87 5.21 M/6677 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $33.50
7 4 BLACK IMPALA (4) George Borg 42.91 7.63 4.89 Q/1246 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $13.70
8 9 PEPPERTIDE (6) Brendan Pursell 43.19 11.59 5.25 M/8888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $30.80
SCR 6 HOT TIP (6) Mario Briganti
Race 5 TAB CUP NIGHT MID-DISTANCE 600m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 8.85, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE STRIKER (1) Peter Akathiotis 34.31 0.00 8.85 M/1111 36.3kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $2.20
2 2 DYNA CHANCER (2) Correy Grenfell 34.35 0.63 9.03 M/3222 33.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $4.20
3 3 TRITT TRITT (3) Brooke Ennis 34.39 1.20 9.03 M/2333 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $7.70
4 8 FIRE AND SMOKE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.46 2.11 9.10 M/4555 34.7kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $29.40
5 5 BLACKJACK NEO (5) Dominic Crisafi 34.50 2.70 9.25 M/7644 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $18.20
6 7 NEO CLEO (7) Dominic Crisafi 34.59 4.09 9.27 M/8776 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $9.00
7 6 BENALI (6) Robert Britton 34.70 5.61 9.20 M/6887 33.3kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $8.30
8 4 QUIP ALLEN (4) Samantha Grenfell 35.00 9.83 9.18 M/5468 26.3kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $33.70
Race 6 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $71335 - $35665 Splits: 5.05, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Patty (1) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.00 5.05 Q/2111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.90
2 7 BLACK OPIUM (7) Seona Thompson 29.72 2.01 5.05 M/1222 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $8.50
3 5 DELIVER (5) Seona Thompson 29.91 4.76 5.14 M/5333 34.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $6.20
4 4 BAGO BYE BYE (4) Darren Russell 30.09 7.26 5.23 M/8665 35.6kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm $7.30
4 8 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (8) David Geall 30.09 7.26 5.14 M/4444 27.4kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $5.60
6 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 30.26 9.67 5.19 S/7777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $4.80
7 3 DYNA OSCAR (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 11.34 5.16 M/6556 31.5kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $45.00
8 9 SHIMA BREEZE (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.99 20.14 5.12 M/3888 27.6kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $10.20
SCR 6 She's Gifted (6) Deborah Coleman
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 START A RIOT (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.06 0.00 5.07 M/3333 29.3kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $3.40
2 5 MEPUNGA PRUE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 0.20 5.02 M/1111 27.1kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $19.70
3 1 LAGOON PIRATE (1) Terrence Reid 30.14 1.23 5.06 M/2222 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $1.40
4 2 LOCH TIGHT (2) Correy Grenfell 30.34 3.97 5.25 M/6444 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Miata $43.10
5 4 GO SEEK HEIDI (4) Angela Langton 30.48 6.00 5.32 M/7555 25.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $16.00
6 6 LIGHTNING BEN (6) Brett Hare 30.88 11.67 5.21 S/4666 35.7kg Shifty Sticka Francine $45.90
DNF 3 ZELZER ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/5777 30.1kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $28.70
SCR 7 CHARLIE COCKATOO (7) David Burnett
Race 8 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION 525m Special Event $20000 - $5665 - $2835 Splits: 5.04, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JEBRYNAH (6) Dominic Crisafi 29.80 0.00 5.04 M/1111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $8.40
2 5 ITALIAN PLASTIC (5) Harry Manolitsis 29.91 1.51 5.08 M/3222 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $19.20
3 7 Orson Allen (7) Correy Grenfell 30.08 4.01 5.04 M/2644 31.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.50
4 8 HONE IN (8) Brett Bravo 30.15 4.97 5.09 M/4333 33.6kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $34.30
5 1 REIKO ABLETT (1) Andrea Dailly 30.17 5.29 5.20 M/6455 34.6kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $36.50
6 4 POKE THE BEAR (4) Seona Thompson 30.19 5.50 5.20 M/7566 34.5kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.80
7 9 FAST CAR DRIVING (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 8.00 5.20 M/5777 30.2kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $51.40
SCR 2 SHIMA BREEZE (2) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 3 Fully Loaded (3) Neville Wakefield
Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 4.93, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIVATAR (1) Angela Langton 29.94 0.00 4.93 Q/1111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.60
2 2 HOT FINISH (2) Robin Moore 30.16 3.09 5.12 M/3222 26.5kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $18.40
3 4 DYNA YAPPY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.21 3.79 5.23 M/4433 26.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $6.60
4 8 DYNA ROMY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 5.56 5.30 S/5544 28.1kg Kc And All Darya Bale $6.60
5 7 GRACE ALI (7) Robert Britton 30.70 10.83 5.39 S/8877 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $9.10
6 3 SHIFTING SANDS (3) Scott Melville 30.72 11.13 5.09 M/2365 27.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $19.20
7 6 KOENIGSEGG ONE (6) Jessica Sharp 30.87 13.20 5.37 S/7788 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $32.60
8 5 DYNA SAURUS (5) Andrea Dailly 30.92 14.00 5.35 S/6656 29.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $44.40
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP. HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARGING YAALA (6) Brooke Ennis 29.89 0.00 5.04 M/1111 34.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.50
2 7 FABWIK (7) Kerrie White 29.97 1.10 5.11 M/4322 27.7kg Fabregas Wikena $2.10
3 3 REBECCA BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.36 6.71 5.05 Q/2233 27.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $22.60
4 1 ZORO BALE (1) Keith Lancaster 30.42 7.47 5.20 Q/6564 33.3kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $33.50
5 2 Mepunga Molly (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.67 11.13 5.11 Q/5657 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $10.60
6 4 BLISTERING (4) Seona Thompson 30.78 12.61 5.20 M/8778 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $6.10
7 8 Karise Fusileer (8) Angelo Ghirxi 30.87 13.91 5.10 M/3445 26.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $79.20
DNF 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/7886 34.0kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $11.40
Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMA MART (3) Tony Rasmussen 29.99 0.00 5.12 M/3211 32.4kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $3.20
2 2 MISS INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 2.50 5.10 M/2442 27.8kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $3.70
3 6 MOLLY COASTER (6) Simon Payne 30.21 3.14 5.35 S/8774 27.6kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $14.30
4 4 LOCKROD (4) Tess Galea 30.35 5.14 5.25 M/7655 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $35.20
5 5 WINSOME FERNANDO (5) Mark Delbridge 30.39 5.69 5.19 M/4333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $27.90
6 9 MAIN ONE (8) Ryan Galea 30.50 7.20 5.23 M/5886 30.6kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $46.90
7 1 DIEGO FERNANDO (1) Jessica Sharp 30.62 8.89 5.10 M/1127 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $8.80
8 7 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (7) Andrea Dailly 30.67 9.64 5.24 S/6568 32.4kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $3.00
SCR 8 HOOKED ON YOU (8) Daryl Weightman