The Meadows Race Results

Friday 6th of March 2020
R1 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$39.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.96

Split

5.54

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$27.20

Mgn

16.79

Time

31.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Donna Knight
$6.90

Mgn

28.50

Time

32.34

Split

5.42

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
8
T: Chris Darmanin
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R2 HAPPY 50TH ANNIVERSARY JAMES&CAROLE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$5.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Leigh Carter
$17.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/3233

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.94, 22.00
1
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$6.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

34.74

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$1.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

34.81

Split

9.19

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$6.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

34.83

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R4 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.08
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$5.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1433

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$2.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Noel Carthew
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: John Nicholls
$33.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.68

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$25.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Lewis Smith
$8.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.38

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R5 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (NCW) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.18, 17.93
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Brett Nye
$2.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$19.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.85

Split

5.18

In Run

S/2224

Wgt

33.2kg
5
10
T: Donna Knight
$19.10

Mgn

16.11

Time

31.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$6.30

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.34

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 5.13, 17.96
1
1
T: Jeff Galea
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
10
T: Robin Moore
$11.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$24.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3465

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.02, 22.15
1
7
T: Peter Knott
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

34.82

Split

9.25

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$18.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.01

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Donna Knight
$25.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

35.03

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$4.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

35.07

Split

9.27

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

35.24

Split

9.39

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Sharon Wells
$4.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

35.24

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2256

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$69.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.79

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 17.76
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Whyte
$9.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.90

Mgn

15.10

Time

30.70

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2124

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R9 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.98
1
2
T: Darren Kee
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.20

Split

5.32

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$16.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R10 PARTY ON THE DECK (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.83
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$16.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$21.10

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$10.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.53

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Matthew Clark
$2.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Paul Kaltsis
$7.70

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.55

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Whyte
$36.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.61

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.08
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.54

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Troy Scott
$5.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$41.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.68

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Sharon Wells
$4.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Dale Dawson
$7.60

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.92

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
Race 1 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAVI (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.34 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.30
2 7 SOVEREIGN WIND (7) Des Douch 30.95 8.59 5.22 M/4222 32.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.00
3 6 CHILLOUT CHUCKIE (6) Michael Chilcott 30.96 8.75 5.43 M/6554 37.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $39.80
4 2 MAJOR GIBLET (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.96 8.77 5.54 M/7433 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.80
5 4 ROCKY PIE (4) Robert Conway 31.52 16.79 5.21 M/2345 28.9kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $27.20
6 1 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (1) Donna Knight 32.34 28.50 5.42 M/5666 28.9kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $6.90
DNF 8 PLUMBER (8) Chris Darmanin 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/3777 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $4.30
SCR 5 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (5) Matthew Marshall
Race 2 HAPPY 50TH ANNIVERSARY JAMES&CAROLE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LINDOP (4) Glenn Campbell 30.35 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 27.3kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $13.10
2 6 ZIPPING HUNTER (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.54 2.73 5.31 M/4444 33.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $5.10
3 8 TEDDY TOO (8) Paul Bartolo 30.59 3.50 5.19 M/2322 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $2.10
4 2 WHY NOT LILAH (2) Leigh Carter 30.67 4.51 5.31 M/5555 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $17.10
5 1 YAKIMA (1) Michael Carter 30.83 6.81 5.26 Q/3233 29.1kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $2.60
SCR 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 5 ROCKSTAR GATELY (5) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 SUNSET BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.94, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOURBSKI BAR (6) Stephen Whyte 34.60 0.00 9.08 M/2332 36.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $5.70
2 2 SCATTERBOX (2) Jeff Galea 34.74 1.96 8.94 M/1111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.00
3 4 JAYVILLE SLICK (4) Todd Chatwin 34.81 2.91 9.19 S/4444 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $1.40
4 3 LONNIE MACH (3) Phillip Thomson 34.83 3.23 9.08 M/3223 30.0kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $6.40
SCR 1 ZIPPING CLIVE (1) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 7 ROCKSTAR QUINN (7) Andrea Dailly
SCR 8 ULTIMATE BLING (8) Carol Westerlo
Race 4 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ABELERO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.37 0.00 5.21 S/4221 32.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.80
2 8 FATHER PHEVOS (8) Gregory Neocleous 30.53 2.31 5.12 M/1433 30.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.80
3 2 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (2) Donna Knight 30.60 3.30 5.28 M/6666 25.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $2.90
4 3 RAINBOW SPIRIT (3) Noel Carthew 30.65 4.00 5.14 M/2112 32.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $2.80
5 6 VALLETTA SKY (6) John Nicholls 30.68 4.34 5.27 M/5555 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $33.50
6 5 ANY LUCK (5) Jeff Galea 30.71 4.89 5.21 M/3344 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $25.30
7 4 PACQUIAO BALE (4) Lewis Smith 31.38 14.41 5.30 M/7777 33.5kg David Bale Ivy Bale $8.00
SCR 1 ELLIAS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (NCW) 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.18, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EASTSIDE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.20 0.00 5.18 M/3332 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $2.80
2 7 ROTHWELL GAL (7) Brett Nye 30.20 0.01 5.18 S/1111 29.1kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $2.50
3 9 ELLIAS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.27 1.09 5.27 M/6543 30.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.90
4 8 FAB'S SPECIAL (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.85 9.36 5.18 S/2224 33.2kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $19.70
5 10 CROWN SIMBA (6) Donna Knight 31.32 16.11 5.19 M/4456 32.3kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $19.10
6 3 PSYCHO STAR (3) Heath Mcadam 31.34 16.34 5.24 M/5665 36.2kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $6.30
SCR 1 WEBLEC DIAMOND (1) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 2 WEBLEC WIZZ (2) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 5 STREAK AHEAD (5) Lisa Delbridge
SCR 6 THISTLE SMOKE (6) Angela Langton
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 5.13, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUN BABA RUN (1) Jeff Galea 30.23 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $2.50
2 8 SHANLYN DEANO (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.39 2.20 5.18 M/2222 31.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.00
3 10 HOT FINISH (3) Robin Moore 30.41 2.46 5.27 M/4333 27.4kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $11.50
4 5 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (5) Ashley Mcdowall 30.43 2.76 5.29 M/6544 29.3kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $24.80
5 6 KING GRISTLE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.54 4.44 5.27 M/5656 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $8.80
6 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.62 5.50 5.24 M/3465 26.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.30
SCR 2 DYNA VIRION (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 3 ASTON PERIGNON (3) Paul Abela
SCR 7 GLADIOLI BALE (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.02, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO COMMANDO (7) Peter Knott 34.82 0.00 9.02 M/1111 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $16.30
2 5 IT'S A WISH (5) Wayne Vassallo 34.82 0.06 9.25 M/5322 29.0kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $2.00
3 8 REGGAE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 35.01 2.75 9.20 M/4533 33.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $18.70
4 3 MR. RAIN MAKER (3) Donna Knight 35.03 2.93 9.16 M/3444 30.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $25.90
5 4 RED GATE (4) Scott Melville 35.07 3.59 9.27 M/6665 29.4kg Dyna Double One Morello $4.50
6 6 COME ON ELEANOR (6) Matthew Marshall 35.24 5.96 9.39 M/7777 27.7kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $15.40
7 1 SUMMER GIRL (1) Sharon Wells 35.24 5.97 9.07 M/2256 25.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $4.10
DNF 2 SALE GRAZE BINDI (2) Matthew Marshall 0.00 0.00 9.79 S/8888 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $69.20
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK OPIUM (7) Jason Thompson 29.64 0.00 5.13 M/1211 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $1.50
2 3 WEEONA PETE (3) Michael Whyte 30.42 11.06 5.22 M/3332 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.20
3 4 DYNA BONNAY (4) Mark Delbridge 30.49 12.19 5.24 M/4443 25.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $6.10
4 1 SWIFT CURRENT (1) Michael Carter 30.70 15.10 5.14 Q/2124 29.9kg Fabregas Speed Lane $3.90
SCR 2 IAGO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 6 HALBERD BALE (6) Andrea Dailly
SCR 8 LEON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STRETCH BUTLER (2) Darren Kee 30.14 0.00 5.18 M/3221 32.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $7.80
2 8 AVALANCHE (8) Jason Thompson 30.20 0.77 5.32 S/4433 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $1.40
3 1 DYNA AAKIL (1) Daniel Gibbons 30.41 3.83 5.12 M/2112 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $16.90
4 6 EXTRA SPEED (6) Michael Carter 30.69 7.75 5.07 M/1344 28.4kg Fabregas Speed Lane $3.60
SCR 3 SPEED STAR (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 4 DYNA UNTHER (4) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 DYNA SMOKEY (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 10 PARTY ON THE DECK 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLAYLIST (1) Matthew Clark 29.84 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.40
2 2 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (2) Ashley Mcdowall 30.24 5.75 5.21 M/4332 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $16.40
3 7 CHILL OUT WEBBY (7) Julie Chilcott 30.46 8.91 5.32 M/6655 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $21.10
4 4 MY DEWANA PENNY (4) Paul Bartolo 30.53 9.81 5.31 M/5566 28.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $10.00
5 6 CATCH THE THIEF (6) Matthew Clark 30.53 9.83 5.14 M/3224 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.50
6 3 DOVE'S CRY (3) Paul Kaltsis 30.55 10.20 5.14 M/2443 28.2kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $7.70
7 8 WEEONA ROGER (8) Michael Whyte 30.61 11.01 5.39 S/7777 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $36.60
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. MILFORD (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.40 0.00 5.26 M/3222 30.5kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $19.40
2 2 DYNA XERVO (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.54 2.13 5.33 M/5443 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $1.70
3 1 BROCKY (1) Troy Scott 30.59 2.76 5.15 Q/1111 31.7kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $5.00
4 5 UNIQUE QUALITY (5) Heath Mcadam 30.68 4.07 5.33 M/6555 32.1kg Collision Cheap Chloe $41.90
5 4 TOUGH GRIT (4) Sharon Wells 30.83 6.19 5.24 M/2334 31.4kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $4.70
6 8 OSIRIS CHILD (8) Dale Dawson 30.92 7.54 5.29 M/4666 33.1kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $7.60
SCR 6 FLOSSY LEE (6) Colin Dalton
SCR 7 CROWN SIMBA (7) Donna Knight