The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25, 18.40
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.79

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

31.11

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6343

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

31.14

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$13.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

31.15

Split

5.48

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Shaun Hughes
$10.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.40

Split

5.25

In Run

S/1555

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: James Shaw
$5.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$12.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.78

Split

5.37

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/4555

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.23

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$40.50

Mgn

18.10

Time

31.29

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Brian Brown
$43.90

Mgn

18.89

Time

31.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 themeadows.org.au HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.08
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$23.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$21.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Crawley
$61.20

Mgn

19.51

Time

31.61

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
3
T: Walter Methven
$39.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.23, 17.93
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$33.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.50

Split

5.44

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$14.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.04, 22.02
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$37.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

34.91

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Ellul
$2.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

34.92

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Noel Walsh
$24.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

34.93

Split

9.25

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Warren Duniam
$74.80

Mgn

13.61

Time

35.36

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$39.10

Mgn

14.07

Time

35.40

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Brendon Jones
$103.20

Mgn

16.21

Time

35.55

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6567

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gavin Kearns
$0.00
R8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Bobi Veleski
$11.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.51

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Walter Methven
$19.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Matthew Abela
$59.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$23.10

Mgn

14.76

Time

31.02

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: John Frewin
$83.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

13.83

Time

31.13

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.00
1
2
T: Robert Palmer
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$1.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$11.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Noel Walsh
$41.80

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.97

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 17.96
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Tim Britton
$6.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

41.2kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$4.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.56

Split

5.33

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00
Race 1 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MACEY MOO (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.69 0.00 5.32 M/3111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $2.90
2 2 WELL GROUNDED (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.79 1.44 5.27 Q/2222 33.7kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.50
3 1 DEWANA STEP (1) Jennifer Torr 31.11 5.97 5.57 M/6343 28.6kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $15.10
4 8 ROYAL COCONUT (8) Paul Gabriel 31.14 6.46 5.34 M/4434 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Michu $5.00
5 5 SERENGETI ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 31.15 6.63 5.48 M/5666 29.5kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $13.10
6 7 MIA'S WISH (7) Shaun Hughes 31.40 10.10 5.25 S/1555 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $10.20
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 0.00 5.13 Q/2111 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $1.60
2 8 LILLY LANA (8) James Shaw 30.65 4.73 5.23 M/3322 28.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.40
3 4 ROCKSTAR BRASS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.75 6.21 5.09 Q/1233 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $3.50
4 6 DEWANA MECHANIC (6) Jennifer Torr 30.90 8.39 5.39 M/4444 33.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $11.10
SCR 1 ROCKSTAR GATELY (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOL BOURBSKI (8) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.12 M/1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.60
2 2 YANO BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.49 5.09 5.24 M/3222 32.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $1.90
3 6 TIGGERLONG REBEL (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.52 5.64 5.21 M/2333 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.00
4 4 WHO IS ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 30.78 9.27 5.37 S/5444 32.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $12.10
DNF 1 GLORY ROAD (1) Belinda Franklin 0.00 0.00 5.26 Q/4555 29.4kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $5.30
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKSTAR GARETH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.00 5.26 M/5222 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.40
2 6 SADIE BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.23 2.93 5.10 M/1111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $9.90
3 4 JAGGER'S JOSS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.51 6.86 5.22 M/2333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $7.60
4 2 ALWAYS HO HO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.85 11.76 5.24 M/4555 28.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $4.50
5 1 LEKTRA YOYO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.88 12.16 5.22 M/3444 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $3.70
6 7 LEA ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 31.29 18.10 5.30 S/7667 30.3kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $40.50
7 3 HORIZON PRINCESS (3) Brian Brown 31.35 18.89 5.29 M/6776 28.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $43.90
Race 5 themeadows.org.au HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING FAIR (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.24 0.00 5.17 M/2211 29.7kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $10.20
2 8 BARCIA PRINCE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 4.03 5.26 S/5333 34.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.60
3 1 SPEEDY SPYRO (1) Malcolm Davis 30.62 5.31 5.15 Q/1122 32.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $23.60
4 4 GRACE INTENTION (4) Marlene Schmidt 30.66 6.00 5.26 M/4544 28.5kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $21.20
5 2 GLADIOLI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.74 7.04 5.20 M/3455 27.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.90
6 7 DROGHEDA COUNTY (7) Peter Crawley 31.61 19.51 5.33 M/7666 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $61.20
DNF 3 STELLAR RISING (3) Walter Methven 0.00 0.00 5.30 S/6777 26.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $39.70
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.23, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 0.00 5.23 M/1111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.60
2 2 ZIPPING DODGE (2) Deborah Coleman 30.22 3.00 5.28 M/2222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.70
3 1 RAILWAY BURRA (1) Jennifer Torr 30.50 7.03 5.44 S/5333 32.3kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $33.20
4 4 LEKTRA RAINBOW (4) Brandyn Grenfell 30.66 9.25 5.28 M/3444 28.2kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $14.30
5 8 DYNA CHANCER (8) Correy Grenfell 30.94 13.27 5.32 S/4555 33.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $9.80
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 600m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.04, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAJASTHAN (8) Robert Camilleri 34.41 0.00 9.04 M/1111 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $1.40
2 5 CATALINA ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 34.91 7.09 9.16 M/3333 28.9kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $37.50
3 1 RIDDLES (1) Paul Ellul 34.92 7.30 9.13 M/2222 36.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $2.60
4 4 MISS HEART (4) Noel Walsh 34.93 7.41 9.25 S/4444 30.1kg Goodesy White Heart $24.30
5 7 ODDJOB LAD (7) Warren Duniam 35.36 13.61 9.46 M/7776 33.5kg Hostile Simonova $74.80
6 2 FAST IZZI (2) Marcus Lloyd 35.40 14.07 9.39 M/5655 30.5kg Paw Licking Live Wire $39.10
7 6 VALITA (6) Brendon Jones 35.55 16.21 9.41 S/6567 28.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $103.20
SCR 3 PETE'S DREAM (3) Gavin Kearns
Race 8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAITHY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.15 M/2211 24.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $1.70
2 7 SPEARHEAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 2.41 5.21 M/4332 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.40
3 6 CAVERNANDO (6) Bobi Veleski 30.51 7.39 5.10 M/1123 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $11.80
4 2 MOHINGA CHASE (2) Walter Methven 30.79 11.44 5.29 S/5554 31.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $19.80
5 3 CRUISING BETTY (3) Matthew Abela 30.81 11.70 5.19 M/3445 31.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $59.80
6 4 COYOTE UGLY (4) Mark Filomeno 31.02 14.76 5.32 S/7766 31.8kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $23.10
7 1 SMART MARY (1) John Frewin 31.22 17.50 5.30 M/6677 28.3kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $83.50
Race 9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.16 0.00 5.10 Q/1222 26.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.10
2 7 YOZO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.21 0.77 5.12 M/2111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.70
3 8 SHERIFF MAX (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.32 2.25 5.17 M/3333 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $5.80
4 4 VIXSTAR (4) Marcus Lloyd 31.13 13.83 5.21 M/4455 29.9kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $6.30
5 1 ROCKSTAR QUINN (1) Andrea Dailly 31.14 14.00 5.29 M/5544 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.80
SCR 2 VELOCITY ANIFRID (2) Dawn Johnston
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TILLY LEE (2) Robert Palmer 30.21 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $16.40
2 4 JAVI (4) Marlene Schmidt 30.47 3.69 5.18 M/3222 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.50
3 5 SHANLYN DEANO (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.48 3.81 5.19 M/4443 32.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $1.60
4 8 ASTON ACHILLES (8) Andrea Dailly 30.54 4.69 5.18 M/2334 30.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.30
5 7 NEW PUNCHLINE (7) Robert Britton 30.59 5.37 5.26 M/5555 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $11.40
6 1 BIG BACCALA (1) Noel Walsh 30.97 10.87 5.35 M/6666 31.4kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $41.80
Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEDINA (4) Robert Britton 30.09 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $3.60
2 7 LILY PAD (7) Tim Britton 30.26 2.43 5.22 S/3333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $6.90
3 8 DYNA VIRION (8) Andrea Dailly 30.36 3.76 5.29 S/4444 41.2kg Kc And All Darya Bale $2.70
4 1 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (1) Craig Treherne 30.54 6.40 5.19 M/2222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.40
5 2 TIGGERLONG GINGA (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.56 6.71 5.33 S/5555 27.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.40
SCR 5 CROUCHER (5) Ronald Wood