The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.25, 18.13
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Samuel Tyler
$3.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.91

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

13.64

Time

31.22

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Robin Moore
$7.90

Mgn

17.89

Time

31.52

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.98
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Brett Bravo
$12.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.50

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.3kg
8
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$51.30

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.92

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Jeff Galea
$27.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.54

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Palmer
$7.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$76.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$67.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Jeff Galea
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.95, 22.03
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.04

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

34.64

Split

8.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$14.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

34.76

Split

9.11

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$60.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

34.94

Split

9.25

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

34.96

Split

9.00

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$11.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

35.14

Split

9.06

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$23.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.18

Split

9.32

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7542

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6423

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4865

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Robin Moore
$82.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$34.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3687

Wgt

32.8kg
7
10
T: Jason Sharp
$31.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

22.6kg
8
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

15.91

Time

31.12

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2258

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 8.99, 22.17
1
7
T: Terrence Reid
$62.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$7.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

34.92

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$14.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.97

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$11.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

35.05

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

35.12

Split

9.17

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

35.22

Split

9.36

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

35.30

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

7.73

Time

35.36

Split

9.43

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$43.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.78

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$35.20

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$90.30

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 18.01
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.40

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1232

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6754

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8545

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$37.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2466

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$71.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.97

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.99, 21.97
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

34.78

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

34.85

Split

9.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$38.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

35.05

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Harley Whelan
$11.40

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.44

Split

9.27

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

37.7kg
6
8
T: Dave Reid
$10.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

35.44

Split

9.22

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

10.07

Time

35.46

Split

9.31

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Barry Mills
$0.00
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.13
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$8.30

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$10.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.34

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Brett Bravo
$56.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Ronald Martin
$11.70

Mgn

15.54

Time

31.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.10

Mgn

19.56

Time

31.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.70

Mgn

20.43

Time

31.82

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
2
T: Brett Bravo
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$4.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Sean Cachia
$9.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$39.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.60

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Kaltsis
$12.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.89

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$5.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.91

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2478

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.00
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

40.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Brendon Jones
$16.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.85

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Samuel Tyler
$55.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$17.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

14.01

Time

31.42

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$10.20

Mgn

24.06

Time

32.12

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.25, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWIN PICK (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 0.00 5.27 M/3211 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $16.30
2 2 QUAN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.64 5.33 5.25 Q/1122 30.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.80
3 5 CHARLIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.72 6.51 5.25 M/2333 30.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $18.30
4 8 COLLINDA BEAST (8) Samuel Tyler 30.91 9.11 5.37 S/7444 32.1kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $3.00
5 6 MEPUNGA MISSILE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.96 9.87 5.36 M/6655 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.40
6 3 MEPUNGA FELIX (3) Jeffrey Britton 31.22 13.64 5.36 M/5566 32.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.70
7 4 SIXTIES ROCKER (4) Robin Moore 31.52 17.89 5.34 M/4777 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.90
DNF 9 GRACEFUL LIGHT (1) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.41 M/8888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $4.70
SCR 1 NEVILLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINLOCK THOR (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.18 0.00 5.23 M/3211 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $3.20
2 1 WEBLEC SPICE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.36 2.59 5.12 Q/1122 29.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $7.20
3 7 MANILA KNIGHT (7) Mario Briganti 30.59 5.86 5.35 S/6755 33.6kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.00
4 3 KING GRISTLE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.64 6.57 5.24 M/4333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $22.50
5 5 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.83 9.19 5.19 M/2444 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.40
6 8 DEVIL'S CORNER (8) Brett Bravo 30.89 10.13 5.37 S/7888 33.9kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $12.80
7 4 BURST THE SEAM (4) Nicole Stanley 30.92 10.51 5.25 M/5566 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $6.50
8 10 DELANCY BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.92 10.56 5.39 S/8677 29.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $51.30
SCR 6 ASTON AJAX (6) Paul Abela
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON DYNAMO (1) Paul Abela 30.06 0.00 5.12 M/2111 35.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.50
2 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 30.41 5.00 5.15 M/4222 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $27.60
3 8 DRUMROLL PLEASE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 6.53 5.29 S/8766 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $9.10
4 5 ASTON GWEN (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.54 6.81 5.07 M/1333 28.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.20
5 3 RUN LIKE JESS (3) Robert Palmer 30.58 7.41 5.24 M/7887 31.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $7.60
6 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig 30.60 7.77 5.23 M/6544 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $76.60
7 4 SHANLYN ROSE (4) Dallan Klemke 30.62 7.96 5.14 M/3455 26.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $67.20
8 6 SCATTERBOX (6) Jeff Galea 30.93 12.50 5.22 M/5678 29.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $15.00
Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.95, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEEPER OF KEYS (3) Angela Langton 34.59 0.00 9.04 S/3222 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $8.80
2 1 WAGING WAR (1) Glenn Rounds 34.64 0.73 8.95 M/1111 32.1kg Moreira Someday Lady $1.80
3 8 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (8) Jason Sharp 34.76 2.41 9.11 M/5433 33.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $14.90
4 6 ROCKSTAR MELODY (6) Andrea Dailly 34.94 5.01 9.25 M/6655 27.0kg Collision Bekim Rose $60.00
5 4 ASTON CADE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.96 5.26 9.00 M/2344 30.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.20
6 7 WILD FLYER (7) David Geall 35.14 7.89 9.06 M/4566 27.7kg Fabregas Big Chicken $11.40
7 2 DEWANA CLASSIC (2) Brendan Dewan 35.18 8.36 9.32 S/7777 27.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $23.80
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEENANDO (1) Deborah Coleman 30.01 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 34.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.60
2 6 LUCY'S MILO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.17 5.31 S/7542 35.6kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $7.50
3 4 FIRE LEGEND (4) Jason Thompson 30.50 6.97 5.26 S/6423 30.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.50
4 8 RILEY'S PAIGE (8) Matthew Marshall 30.55 7.77 5.22 M/4865 31.8kg Fabregas Good Size $19.50
5 9 HOT FINISH (2) Robin Moore 30.59 8.33 5.24 M/5334 26.6kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $82.40
6 5 MEDINA (5) Robert Britton 30.71 9.96 5.21 M/3687 32.8kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $34.20
7 10 MRS. SHARP (7) Jason Sharp 30.76 10.77 5.31 M/8776 22.6kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $31.70
8 3 ZIPPING ZARBO (3) Deborah Coleman 31.12 15.91 5.14 M/2258 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.20
SCR 2 MOD SQUAD (2) Jessica Sharp
SCR 7 WELSLY BALE (7) Steven Collins
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 8.99, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GIGGLING GERTY (7) Terrence Reid 34.82 0.00 8.99 M/1111 27.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $62.20
2 4 FATHER PHEVOS (4) Gregory Neocleous 34.92 1.47 9.10 M/2222 30.4kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $7.60
3 1 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (1) Andrea Bahen 34.97 2.20 9.27 M/5444 31.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $14.20
4 2 BLINKEN BILLY (2) Terrence Reid 35.05 3.21 9.18 M/4333 34.5kg Crash Inshallah $11.90
5 8 I'M A KRAKOUER (8) Robert Britton 35.12 4.29 9.17 M/3555 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $6.10
6 5 WEBLEC JACK (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.22 5.73 9.36 S/7877 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.40
7 3 ROAD TO SUCCESS (3) Angela Langton 35.30 6.89 9.29 M/6788 33.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.40
8 6 ROCK AND ROLL (6) Jason Sharp 35.36 7.73 9.43 S/8666 31.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $15.70
Race 7 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YINDI GIRL TURBO (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 0.00 5.10 M/1222 29.8kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.00
2 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.31 5.14 M/2111 33.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.70
3 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.33 3.00 5.28 M/8554 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $4.70
4 5 REIKO BOSS (5) Andrea Dailly 30.55 6.26 5.19 M/4433 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $13.60
5 6 SPEEDY SPYRO (6) Malcolm Davis 30.78 9.43 5.15 M/3345 32.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $43.80
6 4 SHIMA BREEZE (4) Robert Camilleri 30.89 11.13 5.24 S/6666 28.2kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $2.20
7 3 VESPER BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.94 11.79 5.26 M/7877 33.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $35.20
8 8 MR. MILFORD (8) Daniel Gibbons 31.16 14.87 5.22 M/5788 30.7kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $90.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (1) Rodney Clark 30.32 0.00 5.10 Q/3111 30.4kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $6.60
2 6 BLACK OPIUM (6) Jason Thompson 30.40 1.11 5.05 M/1232 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $2.10
3 8 FABRIOLA ZAD (8) Andrea Dailly 30.42 1.41 5.23 M/6754 32.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.10
4 4 WALLBANGER (4) Angela Langton 30.52 2.87 5.26 M/8545 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $10.80
5 3 LOTS OF CHATTER (3) Graeme Jose 30.57 3.50 5.21 M/5323 30.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $6.80
6 2 DYNA ROMY (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.67 5.00 5.09 Q/2466 30.9kg Kc And All Darya Bale $37.00
7 5 KINLOCH MOSS (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.85 7.53 5.24 M/7677 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $71.80
8 7 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (7) Deborah Coleman 30.97 9.23 5.17 S/4888 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $7.70
Race 9 themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.99, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEARHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.76 0.00 8.99 M/1111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.70
2 4 INDULGE (4) Nicole Cachia 34.78 0.36 9.15 M/3222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.80
3 6 HAVANA MISS (6) Jason Sharp 34.85 1.31 9.15 M/2333 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $10.10
4 5 SISCO RIDE (5) Soner Ugursay 35.05 4.20 9.24 M/5444 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $38.60
5 2 ZIPPING WADE (2) Harley Whelan 35.44 9.79 9.27 S/6755 37.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $11.40
6 8 FRANKI JAY (8) Dave Reid 35.44 9.84 9.22 M/4677 31.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $10.20
7 1 EARN THE FRANK (1) Tim Britton 35.46 10.07 9.31 M/7566 31.6kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $3.40
SCR 7 NUNNIONG PLAIN (7) Barry Mills
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELLIAS BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.39 0.00 5.26 M/6222 30.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.90
2 4 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 30.46 1.03 5.15 M/1111 27.7kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $8.30
3 1 MUZZA KEEPING (1) Darren Fisher 31.34 13.60 5.23 M/4334 36.6kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $10.70
4 7 DEFINITE SIGNS (7) Brett Bravo 31.38 14.25 5.30 S/7443 31.9kg Spring Gun Champagne Girl $56.40
5 5 MY DEWANA PENNY (5) Ronald Martin 31.48 15.54 5.24 M/5555 27.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $11.70
6 3 DYNA UNI (3) Rebecca Gibbons 31.76 19.56 5.22 M/3777 24.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $16.10
7 6 ASTON STEALTH (6) Glenn Rounds 31.82 20.43 5.31 S/8666 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.70
DNF 2 BRIDWOOD MARSHAL (2) Brett Bravo 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/2888 34.0kg Mackie Slater Space Wave $5.60
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (3) Rodney Clark 30.34 0.00 5.12 M/1111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $10.90
2 1 BOUND FOR BLUE (1) Brett Bravo 30.51 2.47 5.14 M/3333 25.7kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $4.50
3 4 FAIRYTALE WISH (4) Sean Cachia 30.55 3.01 5.21 M/4656 24.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $9.80
4 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 30.60 3.67 5.36 S/8765 30.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $39.20
5 2 MAGIC BULLDOZER (2) Jessica Sharp 30.60 3.69 5.23 M/6222 31.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.40
6 7 RAZOR BURN (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.84 7.11 5.23 S/5544 30.8kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $2.80
7 5 BIG DOVE (5) Paul Kaltsis 30.89 7.91 5.29 S/7887 31.9kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $12.20
8 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 30.91 8.10 5.13 M/2478 27.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $5.10
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BYRON BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.44 0.00 5.17 M/1111 40.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.10
2 2 GATSBY (2) Darren Fisher 30.57 1.94 5.22 M/2222 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $5.80
3 8 SPECIAL DROP (8) Brendon Jones 30.85 5.94 5.37 S/7333 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $16.70
4 4 AUDACIOUS GRACE (4) Samuel Tyler 31.28 12.03 5.33 M/6666 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $55.20
5 5 DYNA XERVO (5) Daniel Gibbons 31.32 12.66 5.28 M/4444 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $17.70
6 1 SUMMER LIGHTS (1) Dennis Trewin 31.42 14.01 5.32 S/5555 32.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $3.20
7 3 LOT COIN BABE (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 32.12 24.06 5.23 M/3777 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $10.20
SCR 7 MEPUNGA MILA (7) Jeffrey Britton