The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 8th of August 2020
R1 RACING IN THE TWILIGHT NEXT SATURDAY (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.05
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.06

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$23.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.20

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.44

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Fabio Dilizia
$7.10

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6643

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

31.03

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5534

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Jason Tolson
$35.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

31.14

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Trent Blacker
$12.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$6.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.71

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4766

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$41.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.85

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$62.20

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.08, 17.83
1
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Alan Hunter
$13.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: John Galea
$22.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$80.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Alan Hunter
$52.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Alan Hunter
$4.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.96

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Tim Britton
$7.10

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.91
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Sean Cachia
$21.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.30

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$21.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$19.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2467

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

36.7kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.84, 21.80
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$30.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

34.56

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$32.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

34.75

Split

9.17

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.79

Split

9.31

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.03

Split

9.07

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

35.08

Split

9.05

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$62.80

Mgn

13.86

Time

35.27

Split

9.26

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$42.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.24

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$5.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$11.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.49

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3446

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Terrence Reid
$30.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Tony Duncan
$28.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.73
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$14.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$44.10

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$68.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.76
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$16.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.69

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Shaun Hughes
$5.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$4.90

Mgn

11.97

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
7
T: Barry Mills
$0.00
R10 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$6.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Kee
$10.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$21.90

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

13.54

Time

31.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$32.40

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.22

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7366

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Walter Methven
$0.00
R11 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.00, 17.86
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.08

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Jeff Galea
$10.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.28

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$9.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.63

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 RACING IN THE TWILIGHT NEXT SATURDAY 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAMARA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.45 0.00 5.15 M/1111 26.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.40
2 2 LA LA OREGON (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 2.53 5.24 M/3333 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.10
3 3 TERZO MILLENNIO (3) Mario Briganti 30.76 4.31 5.30 S/4444 33.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.30
4 6 CANADIAN MIST (6) Kelly Bravo 30.83 5.34 5.24 M/2222 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.70
5 7 ARIZONA GOLD (7) Robert Britton 31.06 8.63 5.33 M/5555 32.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.00
6 8 PANSY PARKINSON (8) Lisa Cockerell 31.20 10.70 5.35 M/6666 29.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $23.30
SCR 4 SMITHY KEEPING (4) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORCEFULLY (1) Tim Britton 30.43 0.00 5.23 M/2222 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.70
2 3 LALA PHOENIX (3) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.13 5.12 M/1111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $2.70
3 8 YEAH EASY (8) Fabio Dilizia 30.45 0.27 5.27 S/6643 31.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $7.10
4 7 NIFTY NELLY (7) Billy Stockdale 31.03 8.56 5.25 M/5534 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $5.20
5 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.03 8.61 5.24 S/4465 33.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.10
6 2 ISOTOPE (2) Jason Tolson 31.14 10.19 5.24 M/3356 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $35.20
SCR 6 JAI AND SAUCE (6) Keith Hellmuth
Race 3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELEN'S TEDDY (3) Jacqueline Greenough 30.18 0.00 5.14 Q/2111 27.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $2.80
2 2 ROCKSTAR RUBY (2) Mario Briganti 30.55 5.27 5.17 M/3443 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.20
3 6 TIG (6) Trent Blacker 30.59 5.86 5.30 S/7555 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $12.60
4 7 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (7) Craig Treherne 30.71 7.57 5.12 M/1222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.60
5 4 TYLER DURDEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 8.90 5.24 S/4766 31.4kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $9.80
6 1 HELENA RAVENCLAW (1) Ian Cockerell 30.85 9.47 5.30 M/6334 28.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $41.80
7 8 CORNISH PIXIE (8) Ian Cockerell 31.05 12.34 5.28 S/5677 31.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $62.20
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.08, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIGHTS ACTION (7) Benjamin Magri 29.99 0.00 5.08 M/1111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $2.90
2 8 FERNANDO CAZZ (8) Alan Hunter 30.26 3.90 5.19 M/2222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $13.10
3 2 SWIFT BRITTANY (2) John Galea 30.35 5.13 5.20 M/4333 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $22.20
4 5 SUITED KINGS (5) Glenn Campbell 30.54 7.97 5.28 S/7444 30.8kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $80.70
5 3 FERNANDO FRANK (3) Alan Hunter 30.55 8.11 5.28 M/8755 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $52.10
6 1 BIG JO (1) Alan Hunter 30.70 10.14 5.26 M/6666 27.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.80
7 6 IT'S MY PARTY (6) Angela Langton 30.96 13.90 5.21 M/5888 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.90
8 4 CALIFORNIA GOLD (4) Tim Britton 30.98 14.16 5.19 M/3577 32.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $7.10
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.05 0.00 5.24 M/4311 32.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.60
2 5 BETTER WATCH OUT (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.26 3.00 5.18 M/3232 31.6kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.40
3 6 POLLY'S YOHANNA (6) Sean Cachia 30.30 3.63 5.38 S/8654 26.3kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $21.50
4 3 ASTON ANTOINE (3) Jason Sharp 30.51 6.61 5.29 M/6776 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $12.80
5 8 ESTRELLA STARR (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.64 8.41 5.24 M/5545 29.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $21.60
6 1 BROKEN DRUM (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.65 8.60 5.13 Q/1123 35.6kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $8.70
7 4 LARRAKEYAH LADY (4) Brendan Pursell 30.67 8.79 5.13 Q/2467 27.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $19.70
8 7 ASTON THUNDER (7) Paul Abela 30.67 8.89 5.29 M/7888 36.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $3.70
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.84, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAPTAIN JAKE (1) Benjamin Magri 34.30 0.00 8.84 Q/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $1.70
2 6 I'M EASY BOYS (6) Raymond Henness 34.56 3.80 8.91 Q/2222 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $30.30
3 4 ROAD TO SUCCESS (4) Angela Langton 34.75 6.40 9.17 M/5433 33.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $32.20
4 5 SWEET AS EMM (5) Brendan Pursell 34.79 7.03 9.31 M/8755 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $4.60
5 3 DRUMROLL PLEASE (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.03 10.50 9.07 M/4566 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $7.40
6 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 35.08 11.23 9.05 M/3344 32.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $6.30
7 7 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (7) Michael Gibbons 35.27 13.86 9.26 M/7877 32.2kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $62.80
DNF 8 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (8) Andrea Bahen 0.00 0.00 9.24 M/6688 32.3kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $42.60
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (1) Benjamin Magri 30.16 0.00 5.14 M/2111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $1.50
2 4 BEGUILE (4) Craig Treherne 30.26 1.41 5.13 M/1222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.80
3 2 PAIR OF NINES (2) Jessica Sharp 30.38 3.16 5.28 M/6333 26.6kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $14.70
4 8 LEE ALI (8) Tim Britton 30.43 3.81 5.26 S/5554 25.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $11.10
5 6 IDRIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.49 4.66 5.31 M/8665 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $31.80
6 7 ORWELL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.58 6.00 5.22 S/3446 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.20
7 3 BLINKEN BILLY (3) Terrence Reid 30.66 7.14 5.26 M/4777 34.7kg Crash Inshallah $30.40
8 5 TOO EASY JACK (5) Tony Duncan 30.69 7.53 5.30 M/7888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $28.60
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU TELL ME (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.00 0.00 5.05 M/1111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.80
2 1 PERFECT MARSHALL (1) Janet Cottrell 30.08 1.25 5.17 M/4333 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $2.30
3 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 30.16 2.31 5.10 M/2222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.10
4 8 WALLBANGER (8) Angela Langton 30.36 5.27 5.26 S/8555 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $6.40
5 4 CHARLIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.42 6.00 5.19 M/6444 31.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $35.70
6 7 KEEPER OF KEYS (7) Angela Langton 30.45 6.50 5.18 M/5666 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $14.10
7 5 ROCK AND ROLL (5) Jason Sharp 30.79 11.31 5.22 M/7877 31.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $44.10
8 6 MADAM ROSMERTA (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.85 12.25 5.12 M/3788 29.1kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $68.50
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR GATELY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $5.70
2 6 WAR CREEK (6) David Burnett 30.55 7.67 5.17 M/2222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $16.70
3 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.69 9.76 5.23 M/7765 27.5kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $9.10
4 2 TEDDY TOO (2) Shaun Hughes 30.70 9.90 5.21 M/6443 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $5.70
5 8 NONNA JOSIE (8) Benjamin Magri 30.73 10.30 5.19 M/4334 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $3.30
6 1 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.80 11.31 5.19 M/3556 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $6.30
7 5 TWO UP THOMMO (5) Raymond Henness 30.85 11.97 5.21 M/5677 34.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $4.90
SCR 7 NUNNIONG PLAIN (7) Barry Mills
Race 10 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GENTLEMAN THIEF (5) Dennis Trewin 30.19 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.7kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $3.00
2 2 GO QUANTUM (2) Donna Beasley 30.36 2.47 5.19 M/2222 31.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $6.10
3 7 HALWES (7) Darren Kee 30.44 3.59 5.30 M/5433 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $10.40
4 3 MEPUNGA ROYAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 4.34 5.24 M/4644 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.40
5 8 LILY POTTER (8) Ian Cockerell 31.05 12.23 5.33 M/6555 29.5kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $21.90
6 4 RUN FROM REALITY (4) Jason Sharp 31.14 13.54 5.19 M/3777 26.5kg Collision Duna Runa $11.20
7 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion 31.22 14.77 5.33 S/7366 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $32.40
SCR 1 STELLAR RISING (1) Walter Methven
Race 11 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.00, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (1) Jason Sharp 29.95 0.00 5.16 M/4432 33.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $3.50
2 2 CAPRA (2) Robert Britton 30.08 1.89 5.09 M/3321 31.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.60
3 6 AVALANCHE (6) Jason Thompson 30.24 4.23 5.19 M/6554 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $2.50
4 3 RUN BABA RUN (3) Jeff Galea 30.28 4.67 5.00 M/1113 24.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.10
5 7 TWIN PICK (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 7.27 5.21 M/7677 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $8.60
6 8 RILEY'S PAIGE (8) Matthew Marshall 30.48 7.59 5.18 M/5766 31.2kg Fabregas Good Size $12.70
7 4 EXTRA SPEED (4) Michael Carter 30.63 9.70 5.04 M/2245 28.7kg Fabregas Speed Lane $9.80