The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of August 2020
R1 KCR PET TRANSPORT (3-6 WINS FINAL) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 17.96
1
5
T: Raymond Henness
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Brett Nye
$2.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: David Burnett
$14.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.40

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

37.6kg
5
10
T: Ronald Martin
$27.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.47

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

23.6kg
7
3
T: Paul Abela
$6.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00
R2 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4432

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$5.60

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Jeff Galea
$3.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.41

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$15.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

S/2346

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.86
1
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Donna Beasley
$8.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.52

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.73

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.93

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Stefano Cassar
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.85
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.43

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$21.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3435

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$5.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8886

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Alfred King
$6.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 SKY RACING HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.11, 22.24
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.29

In Run

S/5431

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$8.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.75

Split

9.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

34.87

Split

9.29

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

35.02

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$25.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

35.15

Split

9.35

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$22.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

35.17

Split

9.20

In Run

S/3356

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$42.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

35.24

Split

9.33

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Raymond Henness
$27.40

Mgn

12.51

Time

35.30

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

36.8kg
R6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.95, 15.91, 29.49
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

4.95

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Terrence Reid
$60.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

42.67

Split

5.00

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$7.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

42.73

Split

5.11

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

42.76

Split

5.06

In Run

S/5112

Wgt

36.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

43.18

Split

4.99

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

43.34

Split

4.95

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$26.10

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$16.30

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.50

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.40

Mgn

18.27

Time

31.42

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1557

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Clifford Smith
$28.00

Mgn

20.14

Time

31.55

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.65
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7855

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.60

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.88

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.17, 22.20
1
1
T: James Ennis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.33

In Run

S/5321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

34.74

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Raymond Henness
$5.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

34.78

Split

9.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

34.86

Split

9.31

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$15.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.95

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$91.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

35.26

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$69.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

35.59

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.87, 21.80
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

8.87

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

34.51

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$33.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

34.89

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

37.1kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$48.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

35.22

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$23.50

Mgn

16.14

Time

35.52

Split

9.54

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Ned McDonald
$21.70

Mgn

16.41

Time

35.54

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Matthew Nash
$31.60

Mgn

19.00

Time

35.72

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

37.9kg
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.73
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$36.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Des Douch
$25.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Brett Nye
$2.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Kee
$15.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$35.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Carly Poulter
$28.40

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1246

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$26.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

23.9kg
Race 1 KCR PET TRANSPORT (3-6 WINS FINAL) 525m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWO UP THOMMO (5) Raymond Henness 30.07 0.00 5.15 M/1111 35.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $20.40
2 1 BAROOGA DODGE (1) Brett Nye 30.22 2.11 5.20 M/3222 35.4kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.50
3 6 ENTER THE SON (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 2.19 5.26 M/4443 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.10
4 9 CAPTURE BART (7) David Burnett 30.40 4.69 5.19 M/2334 37.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $14.60
5 10 MY DEWANA PENNY (8) Ronald Martin 30.47 5.81 5.40 S/7665 28.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $27.00
6 4 WENDALIN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.64 8.23 5.33 M/6556 23.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $6.10
7 3 ASTON THUNDER (3) Paul Abela 30.74 9.56 5.27 M/5777 37.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $6.90
SCR 2 TWIN PICK (2) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 7 FULL MOON FEVER (7) Daryl Holmes
SCR 8 BEES AND HONEY (8) Cooper Hayes
Race 2 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHA CHA CHARLIE (8) Steven Bruce White 30.36 0.00 5.21 S/4432 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $2.80
2 2 MULLION MAYOR (2) James Ennis 30.36 0.01 5.26 M/6554 34.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $5.60
3 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Jeff Galea 30.41 0.79 5.10 M/1111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.40
4 4 ERNESTO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.47 1.57 5.24 M/5665 29.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $14.70
5 1 FOR THE ALLIANCE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.49 1.89 5.17 M/3223 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $5.80
6 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 30.57 3.03 5.15 S/2346 28.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $15.50
7 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.60 3.47 5.31 S/7777 27.7kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $23.30
Race 3 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAVI (4) Marlene Schmidt 30.01 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.80
2 1 ESTRELLA STARR (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.25 3.39 5.18 M/3222 29.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $6.60
3 8 CRACKERJACK KANE (8) Jordan Cooper 30.31 4.33 5.31 S/7533 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.50
4 2 GO QUANTUM (2) Donna Beasley 30.51 7.10 5.26 M/6444 31.2kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $8.00
5 7 ZEKEL BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.52 7.27 5.38 S/8755 32.3kg David Bale Jayney Bale $21.50
6 3 DYNA XERVO (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.73 10.27 5.25 M/5666 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $8.90
7 5 INDULGE (5) Nicole Cachia 30.93 13.10 5.23 M/4877 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $16.80
DNF 6 CACOPHONY (6) Stefano Cassar 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/23 29.0kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $9.50
Race 4 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BENSON (5) Deborah Coleman 29.97 0.00 5.11 M/2221 34.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $6.30
2 2 SHINJUKU (2) Jessica Sharp 30.43 6.56 5.09 M/1112 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $15.10
3 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.48 7.25 5.18 M/4343 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Sass $21.90
4 6 MAJOR GIBLET (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.48 7.27 5.14 M/3435 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $12.40
5 8 POLLY'S YOHANNA (8) Sean Cachia 30.53 7.90 5.38 S/8886 26.2kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $5.80
6 7 MAHOGANY JET (7) Alfred King 30.57 8.53 5.21 S/5554 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.30
7 3 IDRIA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.61 9.14 5.24 M/7667 28.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $7.60
8 4 HELEN'S TEDDY (4) Jacqueline Greenough 30.68 10.09 5.22 M/6778 27.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $2.70
Race 5 SKY RACING HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.11, 22.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOUDINI BOY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.43 0.00 9.29 S/5431 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.00
2 1 JAYVILLE SLICK (1) Todd Chatwin 34.75 4.61 9.15 M/2222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $8.80
3 8 TORNADO TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.87 6.30 9.29 M/4545 32.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.30
4 6 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 35.02 8.51 9.32 M/6664 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $4.20
5 4 RED ROCHELLE (4) Jessica Sharp 35.15 10.31 9.35 M/8777 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $25.10
6 2 ASTON ANTOINE (2) Jason Sharp 35.17 10.70 9.20 S/3356 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $22.70
7 7 GRUDGE (7) Theo Van Taarling 35.24 11.70 9.33 M/7888 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $42.30
8 3 THERE'S A CATCH (3) Raymond Henness 35.30 12.51 9.11 M/1113 36.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $27.40
Race 6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.95, 15.91, 29.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNSET BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 42.41 0.00 4.95 M/1221 28.3kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $2.20
2 8 KEEFE (8) Terrence Reid 42.67 3.77 5.00 M/4433 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $60.30
3 4 LOOK FANCY NANCY (4) James Ennis 42.73 4.56 5.11 S/6544 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $7.20
4 1 MOTOR CITY TIGER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.76 4.97 5.06 S/5112 36.5kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $2.50
5 7 RAJASTHAN (7) Robert Camilleri 43.18 11.10 4.99 M/3665 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $12.80
6 5 ROCKSTAR BEAV (5) Andrea Dailly 43.34 13.36 4.95 M/2356 32.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $9.00
SCR 2 EDDIE (2) Raymond Henness
SCR 6 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (1) Deborah Coleman 30.14 0.00 5.15 M/2111 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.40
2 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.26 1.76 5.24 S/6433 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.60
3 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 2.96 5.17 M/3222 31.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $12.10
4 7 SPEEDY SPYRO (7) Malcolm Davis 30.93 11.33 5.22 S/5344 33.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $26.10
5 4 MADAM ROSMERTA (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.94 11.36 5.26 M/7665 29.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $16.30
6 5 GENTLEMAN THIEF (5) Dennis Trewin 31.25 15.84 5.21 M/4776 30.7kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $12.50
7 6 REIKO BOSS (6) Andrea Dailly 31.42 18.27 5.10 M/1557 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $37.40
8 3 BAREFOOT BARRY (3) Clifford Smith 31.55 20.14 5.28 S/8888 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $28.00
Race 8 themeadows.org.au 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOU TELL ME (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.84 0.00 5.05 M/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.30
2 1 SPEARHEAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 2.80 5.21 M/4433 34.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $15.20
3 2 SHORT PORK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.10 3.75 5.17 M/2222 31.8kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $5.00
4 8 MALAYAH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.28 6.20 5.33 S/7855 29.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $38.20
5 7 PROVIDENCE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 9.57 5.23 M/5344 34.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $27.90
6 3 JAX BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.60 10.77 5.38 M/8666 33.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.40
7 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 13.66 5.30 M/6777 30.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $12.00
8 6 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (6) Jason Thompson 30.88 14.87 5.17 M/3588 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.00
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.17, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EURO BRO (1) James Ennis 34.62 0.00 9.33 S/5321 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $7.50
2 3 HERE'S TEARS (3) Robert Britton 34.74 1.73 9.22 M/2233 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.00
3 2 I'M EASY BOYS (2) Raymond Henness 34.78 2.34 9.17 M/1112 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.40
4 6 SWEET AS EMM (6) Brendan Pursell 34.86 3.39 9.31 M/4554 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $2.30
5 8 DRIFTIN' AWAY (8) Angela Langton 34.95 4.80 9.24 M/3445 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $15.10
6 7 BLINKEN BILLY (7) Terrence Reid 35.26 9.10 9.33 M/6666 34.8kg Crash Inshallah $91.40
7 4 NEYMAR JUNIOR (4) Jason Sharp 35.59 13.90 9.35 M/7777 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $69.90
Race 10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.87, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARD STYLE RICO (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 34.39 0.00 8.87 M/1111 33.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.20
2 8 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.51 1.64 9.08 M/2222 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $5.70
3 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 34.89 7.13 9.33 M/3333 37.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $33.90
4 2 HAVANA MISS (2) Jason Sharp 35.22 11.86 9.40 M/4444 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $48.90
5 3 I'M A KRAKOUER (3) Robert Britton 35.52 16.14 9.54 M/6556 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $23.50
6 6 BUBBLES (6) Ned McDonald 35.54 16.41 9.52 M/5665 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $21.70
7 4 EIGHT BALL (4) Matthew Nash 35.72 19.00 9.55 M/7777 37.9kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $31.60
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLADIOLI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.17 M/3333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $7.10
2 2 LUCY'S MILO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.26 1.76 5.12 M/2222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $5.00
3 1 ZAMBORA LOU (1) Jason Thompson 30.28 2.09 5.10 M/1111 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.40
4 5 FABRIOLA EXPERT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.29 2.16 5.26 M/6655 32.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $37.30
5 3 BELLE ALI (3) Brendan Pursell 30.33 2.76 5.26 S/7444 26.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $36.00
6 7 WALLBANGER (7) Angela Langton 30.37 3.41 5.28 S/8766 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $6.50
7 6 BETTER WATCH OUT (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.58 6.39 5.19 M/4577 31.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $5.60
8 8 TIPPA (8) Des Douch 30.62 6.97 5.21 S/5888 33.3kg Barcia Bale Irisize $25.40
Race 12 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANI THRILLS (1) Matthew Clark 30.04 0.00 5.13 M/2111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $2.50
2 3 ROTHWELL GAL (3) Brett Nye 30.22 2.61 5.24 M/7322 29.5kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $2.90
3 8 PAIR OF NINES (8) Jessica Sharp 30.37 4.79 5.22 S/5433 26.7kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $26.40
4 2 RILEY'S PAIGE (2) Matthew Marshall 30.43 5.59 5.20 M/3554 31.4kg Fabregas Good Size $4.10
5 4 HALWES (4) Darren Kee 30.52 6.87 5.29 M/8765 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $15.60
6 6 TRINDAD SCORPION (6) Nicole Cachia 30.61 8.20 5.23 M/6877 26.5kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $35.60
7 7 CRACKERJACK SUNI (7) Carly Poulter 30.67 9.03 5.12 M/1246 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $28.40
8 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 30.98 13.50 5.21 M/4688 23.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $26.80