The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 22nd of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.16
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$3.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4432

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Dustin Drew
$17.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Glenn Petrie
$3.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.72

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Alfred King
$4.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: David Geall
$7.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Terrence Reid
$34.20

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Natalie Pace
$12.70

Mgn

15.13

Time

31.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: James Ennis
$8.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: David Burnett
$13.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: James Shaw
$8.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4457

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$24.70

Mgn

11.16

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 18.03
1
6
T: Raymond Drew
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Barry Reid
$15.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Palmer
$14.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

11.56

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Clifford Smith
$31.60

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.14

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$37.50

Mgn

22.29

Time

31.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.80
1
1
T: David Burnett
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Noel Massina
$12.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$27.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.49

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.59

Split

5.51

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Des Douch
$57.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.77

Split

5.49

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$56.20

Mgn

14.39

Time

31.11

Split

5.46

In Run

S/6788

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.63
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$43.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Terrence Reid
$45.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$13.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$13.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4434

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$43.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.92, 21.78
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Terrence Reid
$21.10

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.69

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: James Ennis
$9.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

35.07

Split

9.45

In Run

S/6876

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

35.09

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Crawford
$41.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

35.13

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$51.10

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.24

Split

9.53

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Terrence Reid
$44.50

Mgn

12.09

Time

35.24

Split

9.43

In Run

S/5567

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.70

Mgn

14.30

Time

35.40

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 8.99, 22.12
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.30

Mgn

0.77

Time

34.48

Split

9.21

In Run

S/5522

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: James Ennis
$17.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

34.72

Split

9.15

In Run

S/4343

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$32.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

34.80

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

34.91

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1135

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

34.99

Split

9.45

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$32.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

35.01

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.50

Mgn

14.44

Time

35.44

Split

9.40

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 17.95
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$14.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$69.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.90

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: David Burnett
$1.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.96

Split

5.19

In Run

S/2344

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
R9 NESTOR SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 5.13, 18.06
1
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Matthew Clark
$8.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Brendan Pursell
$24.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$32.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: John Delaroche
$8.50

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.84

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2777

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.05

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R10 SNOW QUEEN HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.95
1
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$52.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.68

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Jeff Galea
$4.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$29.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.92

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5586

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Jason Whybrow
$8.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

31.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

31.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6768

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 SNOW QUEEN HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.20
1
8
T: Joe Borg
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.70

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8644

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: James Shaw
$13.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.50

Mgn

10.23

Time

31.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$11.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3778

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

31.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

25.0kg
R12 SNOW QUEEN HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.98
1
5
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.30

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.28

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: George Borg
$20.10

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$31.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.40

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Wendy Hughes
$19.40

Mgn

14.59

Time

31.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NINE TO SEVEN (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.29 0.00 5.24 M/2211 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $8.80
2 8 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (8) Joe Borg 30.55 3.77 5.28 S/4432 33.6kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $3.60
3 6 ASTON HARLOW (6) Dustin Drew 30.71 6.04 5.17 M/1123 26.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $17.00
4 1 SWIFT BRITTANY (1) Glenn Petrie 30.72 6.14 5.33 M/8344 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $3.80
5 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King 30.85 7.94 5.33 M/7555 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $4.20
6 3 BOUNCE BACK (3) David Geall 30.86 8.16 5.28 M/5666 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $7.90
7 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 31.18 12.77 5.28 M/3777 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $34.20
8 5 HELEN'S MATE (5) Natalie Pace 31.35 15.13 5.29 M/6888 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $12.70
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAX DYNAMO (8) Kelly Bravo 30.24 0.00 5.12 M/1111 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $3.80
2 5 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.45 2.96 5.19 M/2333 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $9.80
3 6 MULLION MAYOR (6) James Ennis 30.61 5.34 5.26 M/6775 34.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $8.30
4 3 ORWELL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.64 5.70 5.35 M/8544 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.80
5 7 WILD CARD (7) Jason Thompson 30.73 6.93 5.24 M/5666 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.00
6 2 WAR CREEK (2) David Burnett 30.85 8.70 5.21 M/3222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $13.10
7 1 BOWLED UNDERARM (1) James Shaw 30.85 8.73 5.23 Q/4457 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $8.60
8 4 INGA OLLIE (4) Peter Inguanti 31.02 11.16 5.35 M/7888 33.4kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $24.70
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA YOYO (6) Raymond Drew 30.20 0.00 5.19 M/1111 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $6.00
2 2 BETTER WATCH OUT (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.46 3.64 5.23 M/2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.10
3 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 30.53 4.60 5.24 M/4443 31.7kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $15.90
4 1 FABRIOLA EXPERT (1) Andrea Dailly 30.59 5.54 5.35 M/7555 32.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $3.30
5 3 SAILING SHOES (3) Robert Palmer 30.99 11.21 5.23 M/3334 29.5kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $14.20
6 8 EASTSIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 31.01 11.56 5.38 S/8776 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $19.60
7 7 BAREFOOT BARRY (7) Clifford Smith 31.14 13.39 5.31 S/6667 32.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $31.60
8 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 31.76 22.29 5.30 M/5888 32.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $37.50
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO TOLD STEVIE (1) David Burnett 30.11 0.00 5.14 M/1111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.20
2 3 BOUND TO SUCCEED (3) Noel Massina 30.29 2.57 5.18 M/2222 31.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $12.30
3 2 GYPSY YANKEE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.40 4.23 5.28 M/4333 33.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $17.70
4 8 KINGFISHER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.49 5.43 5.32 M/5544 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $27.50
5 4 JAX BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.59 6.93 5.51 S/8665 33.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.80
6 5 TIPPA (5) Des Douch 30.73 8.89 5.26 M/3456 33.4kg Barcia Bale Irisize $57.20
7 6 WEBLEC HAZE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.77 9.51 5.49 S/7877 33.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $18.30
8 7 VESPER BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.11 14.39 5.46 S/6788 34.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $56.20
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIMA SHINE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 5.07 M/1111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.60
2 5 CAPTURE BART (5) David Burnett 30.33 6.80 5.14 M/3322 37.2kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $43.50
3 6 LOLA LOVELACE (6) Terrence Reid 30.35 7.10 5.11 M/2243 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $45.50
4 3 WALLBANGER (3) Angela Langton 30.46 8.67 5.30 M/7765 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $13.80
5 1 ABELERO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.52 9.53 5.37 M/8887 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.30
6 7 ZIPPING HAMISH (7) Carolyn Jones 30.52 9.60 5.21 S/4434 32.3kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $13.60
7 2 FABRIOLA ZAD (2) Andrea Dailly 30.61 10.80 5.25 M/5556 34.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $4.50
8 4 WINLOCK THOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.83 13.96 5.26 M/6678 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $43.90
Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.92, 21.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHRISTO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.40 0.00 8.92 M/1111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.30
2 6 KEEFE (6) Terrence Reid 34.69 4.17 9.13 M/3332 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $21.10
3 7 LOOK FANCY NANCY (7) James Ennis 35.07 9.63 9.45 S/6876 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $9.80
4 1 RILEY'S PAIGE (1) Matthew Marshall 35.09 9.93 8.97 Q/2223 31.0kg Fabregas Good Size $12.40
5 4 TEKKI NIBBLES (4) Robert Crawford 35.13 10.47 9.32 M/4444 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $41.20
6 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 35.24 12.04 9.53 M/8655 30.8kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $51.10
7 2 BLINKEN BILLY (2) Terrence Reid 35.24 12.09 9.43 S/5567 34.5kg Crash Inshallah $44.50
8 5 AVALANCHE (5) Jason Thompson 35.40 14.30 9.46 M/7788 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $6.70
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 8.99, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.43 0.00 9.11 M/2211 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.20
2 3 HOUDINI BOY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.48 0.77 9.21 S/5522 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.30
3 2 EURO BRO (2) James Ennis 34.72 4.13 9.15 S/4343 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $17.50
4 4 JAYVILLE SLICK (4) Todd Chatwin 34.80 5.29 9.15 M/3454 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $32.90
5 1 TORNADO TEARS (1) Robert Britton 34.91 6.84 8.99 M/1135 32.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.80
6 6 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.99 8.07 9.45 M/8876 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $13.70
7 5 I'M EASY BOYS (5) Raymond Henness 35.01 8.33 9.33 M/6667 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $32.40
8 7 HARD STYLE RICO (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 35.44 14.44 9.40 M/7788 33.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.50
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHORT PORK (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 0.00 5.26 M/4422 31.7kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $10.20
2 3 PROVIDENCE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.57 1.29 5.26 M/5211 34.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $20.00
3 2 KEEPER OF KEYS (2) Angela Langton 30.58 1.40 5.36 M/7776 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $14.60
4 4 SHANLYN DEANO (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.60 1.70 5.15 M/1133 32.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $69.80
5 1 CHARLIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.82 4.81 5.31 M/6555 30.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $21.90
6 8 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (8) Deborah Coleman 30.90 5.96 5.20 M/3667 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $9.70
7 7 SIMON TOLD HELEN (7) David Burnett 30.96 6.84 5.19 S/2344 36.4kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.20
SCR 6 PERFECT MARSHALL (6) Janet Cottrell
Race 9 NESTOR SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 5.13, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAVI (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.44 0.00 5.13 M/1211 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $5.50
2 4 DANI THRILLS (4) Matthew Clark 30.51 1.00 5.36 M/8333 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $8.90
3 7 HAZEY ROY (7) Garry Selkrig 30.55 1.66 5.15 M/3122 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.70
4 3 KING I AM (3) Brendan Pursell 30.63 2.76 5.25 M/4444 32.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $4.70
5 9 MEGA DOSSA (8) Brendan Pursell 30.70 3.71 5.27 M/6665 29.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $24.70
6 5 DUNDEE JOKER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.79 5.00 5.29 M/7556 31.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $32.50
7 2 WONDERFUL WORLD (2) John Delaroche 30.84 5.77 5.15 Q/2777 25.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.50
8 1 ZIPPING BENSON (1) Deborah Coleman 31.05 8.70 5.26 M/5888 34.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.30
SCR 8 CHA CHA CHARLIE (8) Steven Bruce White
Race 10 SNOW QUEEN HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMMERSION (1) Peter Presutto 30.32 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 27.2kg Collision Utopia $3.10
2 5 IT'S MY PARTY (5) Angela Langton 30.36 0.50 5.19 M/4333 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.70
3 6 ZIPPING SAMARA (6) Carolyn Jones 30.48 2.30 5.16 M/3222 30.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $52.10
4 8 PAIR OF NINES (8) Jessica Sharp 30.68 5.10 5.30 S/7644 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $9.50
5 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Jeff Galea 30.83 7.20 5.15 M/2455 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.80
6 2 WELSLY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.92 8.59 5.23 M/5586 29.6kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $29.80
7 3 PAINT PEELER (3) Jason Whybrow 31.00 9.63 5.31 M/8877 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $8.30
8 4 WEBLEC WHIRL (4) Matthew Lanigan 31.20 12.51 5.25 M/6768 27.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $4.60
Race 11 SNOW QUEEN HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WONDER MISS (8) Joe Borg 30.47 0.00 5.17 M/1222 29.8kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.30
2 6 BELLE ALI (6) Brendan Pursell 30.54 0.97 5.26 M/7111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $13.00
3 5 WEBLEC DIAMOND (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.70 3.37 5.28 S/8644 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.40
4 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.75 4.10 5.17 M/2333 28.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.30
5 3 LILLY LANA (3) James Shaw 30.92 6.51 5.25 M/5565 29.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $13.40
6 2 ESTRELLA STARR (2) Lisa Cockerell 31.18 10.23 5.26 M/6887 29.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $3.50
7 1 TALULAH BALE (1) Heather Collins 31.36 12.70 5.19 M/3778 27.2kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $11.10
8 7 SHINJUKU (7) Jessica Sharp 31.46 14.23 5.20 M/4456 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $19.00
Race 12 SNOW QUEEN HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZERO COOL (5) Michelle Nolan 30.07 0.00 5.16 M/3211 30.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.10
2 4 FANCY FRANCENE (4) Brendan Pursell 30.28 3.01 5.12 Q/1122 26.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.30
3 1 MADAM ROSMERTA (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.63 8.07 5.14 Q/2333 29.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $4.10
4 2 IDRIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.63 8.11 5.23 M/5544 28.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $10.50
5 7 LADY PANDORA (7) George Borg 30.69 8.93 5.41 M/8875 27.0kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $20.10
6 3 HAVANA MISS (3) Jason Sharp 30.81 10.66 5.32 M/7766 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $31.70
7 8 START A RIOT (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.98 13.06 5.23 M/4457 30.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $6.40
8 6 GEMMA BLUE (6) Wendy Hughes 31.09 14.59 5.30 M/6688 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $19.40