The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of August 2020
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.02, 18.08
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.66

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4653

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$10.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.80

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.02

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7545

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Tim Britton
$12.80

Mgn

11.61

Time

31.13

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$4.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.15

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$31.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.86
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.90

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.40

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.04

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
10
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.80

Mgn

14.64

Time

31.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.68
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.23

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$26.00

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

37.0kg
7
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Barry Reid
$8.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R4 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.80
1
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Terrence Reid
$12.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.32

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.63

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$40.60

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.97

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Darren Kee
$10.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

31.02

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.92, 21.90
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.17

In Run

S/6632

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

34.53

Split

8.96

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

35.06

Split

9.20

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$47.60

Mgn

13.06

Time

35.08

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Raymond Henness
$11.60

Mgn

14.30

Time

35.16

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: David Burnett
$20.70

Mgn

14.96

Time

35.21

Split

9.11

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

35.3kg
7
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$63.30

Mgn

15.41

Time

35.24

Split

9.22

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$31.80

Mgn

20.59

Time

35.60

Split

9.06

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.53
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.05

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$19.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Raymond Drew
$28.70

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.47

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$67.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.20

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: David Burnett
$1.90

Mgn

15.16

Time

30.81

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2778

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 17.68
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$27.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$22.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.79

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: David Burnett
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

37.2kg
R8 SNOW QUEEN FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.05, 17.68
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Presutto
$4.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Michelle Nolan
$2.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$8.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$27.70

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.30

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.95

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$20.80

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 8.96, 22.02
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.14

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

34.62

Split

8.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$44.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

34.94

Split

9.30

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

37.1kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$30.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

35.07

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

35.08

Split

9.22

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$19.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

35.26

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.50

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.31

Split

9.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

35.31

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: James Shaw
$10.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$26.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Barry Mills
$24.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.57

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: James Shaw
$32.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: George Borg
$6.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8867

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: David Burnett
$14.10

Mgn

12.89

Time

31.34

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6678

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

S/2221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Webber
$11.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Kee
$3.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$17.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.49

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$12.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.81

Split

5.21

In Run

S/7656

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: John Nicholls
$14.20

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$62.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6567

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.60

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Cowcher
$4.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Galea
$4.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.44

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.56

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3245

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Dustin Drew
$10.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

31.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 525m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.02, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CARRY ON STAR (8) Tim Britton 30.32 0.00 5.09 M/3111 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.20
2 1 RUNAWAY LAD (1) Angela Langton 30.46 2.04 5.20 M/6332 30.4kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $4.20
3 5 CARRY ON MAXWELL (5) Tim Britton 30.66 4.87 5.13 M/4653 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.70
4 4 CARRY ON LIAM (4) Tim Britton 30.82 7.14 5.28 S/8766 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $10.30
5 2 DEPARTURE GATE (2) Matthew Lanigan 31.02 10.01 5.25 M/7545 29.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $27.80
6 3 COLDEN EXPRESS (3) Tim Britton 31.13 11.61 5.07 M/2477 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $12.80
7 6 DR. RYKER (6) Robert Tartaglia 31.15 11.79 5.02 M/1224 34.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $4.60
8 7 KASEMI (7) Kristie Collyer 31.16 12.00 5.18 M/5888 27.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $31.60
Race 2 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENICKA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.28 0.00 5.08 M/1111 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $10.50
2 8 LA LA OREGON (8) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.31 5.22 S/3333 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $25.90
3 6 LALA PHOENIX (6) Andrea Dailly 30.40 1.73 5.10 M/2222 27.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.80
4 2 SURELLA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.67 5.61 5.26 M/4444 30.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $5.00
5 3 NEVILLA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.70 5.96 5.35 M/8665 32.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.50
6 5 KISS YOUR LIPS (5) Jessica Sharp 30.93 9.30 5.27 M/5556 26.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $5.80
7 4 KAMARA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.04 10.80 5.28 M/7888 26.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $27.40
8 10 FLYING UNICORN (1) Terrence Erenshaw 31.30 14.64 5.27 M/6777 26.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $2.80
SCR 1 ZANFREY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEE ALI (1) Tim Britton 30.03 0.00 5.11 M/2222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.80
2 2 SPRING HUMMER (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.22 2.66 5.07 M/1111 28.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $3.50
3 5 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 30.23 2.89 5.11 M/3544 34.9kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $17.20
4 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.34 4.46 5.16 M/4333 30.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $3.70
5 4 ELVISA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.52 6.94 5.18 M/5455 28.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $7.30
6 6 PURE COOL TITAN (6) Vivianne Giles 30.66 8.94 5.25 M/7776 37.0kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $26.00
7 10 CIRCUMSTANCE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.76 10.36 5.30 M/8887 33.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $9.50
8 8 SUVLA BAY (8) Barry Reid 30.78 10.70 5.21 M/6668 31.8kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $8.60
SCR 3 START A RIOT (3) Keith Hellmuth
Race 4 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKERJACK KANE (2) Jordan Cooper 30.27 0.00 5.16 M/5322 30.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.40
2 4 COUSIN NIALL (4) Terrence Reid 30.32 0.79 5.04 Q/1111 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $12.50
3 3 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (3) Jessica Hopkins 30.57 4.41 5.13 M/2444 35.6kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $2.80
4 1 DUSTIFICATION (1) Jessica Sharp 30.63 5.27 5.15 Q/3233 28.2kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $7.30
5 7 IDRIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.79 7.50 5.25 M/8776 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $25.10
6 5 PAIR OF NINES (5) Jessica Sharp 30.79 7.54 5.23 S/7555 26.9kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $20.20
7 8 COSMIC SPARKLE (8) Jason Sharp 30.97 10.06 5.20 M/6888 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $40.60
8 6 STRETCH BUTLER (6) Darren Kee 31.02 10.73 5.16 M/4667 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $10.90
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.92, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOUDINI BOY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.16 0.00 9.17 S/6632 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.30
2 6 SPEARHEAD (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.53 5.23 8.96 M/2211 35.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $14.90
3 5 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.06 12.90 9.20 M/7777 36.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $5.40
4 2 INGA MIA (2) Mary Inguanti 35.08 13.06 8.92 M/1123 25.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $47.60
5 8 I'M EASY BOYS (8) Raymond Henness 35.16 14.30 9.15 M/5566 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $11.60
6 4 SILVER SMARTY (4) David Burnett 35.21 14.96 9.11 M/4455 35.3kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $20.70
7 1 TRINDAD SCORPION (1) Nicole Cachia 35.24 15.41 9.22 M/8888 26.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $63.30
8 7 TWO UP THOMMO (7) Raymond Henness 35.60 20.59 9.06 M/3344 34.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $31.80
Race 6 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC ACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.75 0.00 5.14 M/5222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.50
2 5 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 29.94 2.75 5.02 M/1111 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $10.50
3 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.05 4.37 5.20 M/8444 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $28.60
4 8 KEEPER OF KEYS (8) Angela Langton 30.07 4.56 5.13 M/4333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $19.80
5 4 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.46 10.23 5.18 M/6887 32.6kg Collision Bekim Rose $30.00
6 3 LEKTRA YOYO (3) Raymond Drew 30.47 10.31 5.07 M/3555 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $28.70
7 7 ROCK AND ROLL (7) Jason Sharp 30.71 13.75 5.20 S/7666 31.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $67.60
8 6 WHO TOLD STEVIE (6) David Burnett 30.81 15.16 5.06 M/2778 35.8kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.90
Race 7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING BENSON (8) Deborah Coleman 30.21 0.00 5.16 M/2222 34.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $6.10
2 3 DEWANA SUCCESS (3) Matthew Dewan 30.30 1.30 5.25 S/8443 32.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $27.80
3 7 ZIPPING ZARBO (7) Deborah Coleman 30.36 2.13 5.12 M/1111 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.20
4 1 DEWANA CLASSIC (1) Brendan Dewan 30.37 2.31 5.18 M/5334 28.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $22.10
5 5 ELLIAS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.59 5.53 5.22 M/7776 30.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.10
6 6 KISMET STORM (6) Katharine Gorman 30.69 6.96 5.17 M/3555 34.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.30
7 4 WINLOCK THOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.79 8.27 5.17 M/4667 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $10.30
DNF 2 CAPTURE BART (2) David Burnett 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/6888 37.2kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.60
Race 8 SNOW QUEEN FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.05, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WONDER MISS (1) Joe Borg 30.02 0.00 5.20 M/6222 30.1kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $4.00
2 2 IMMERSION (2) Peter Presutto 30.10 1.16 5.05 Q/1111 26.7kg Collision Utopia $4.90
3 7 ZERO COOL (7) Michelle Nolan 30.32 4.27 5.18 M/5433 30.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.90
4 8 IT'S MY PARTY (8) Angela Langton 30.54 7.46 5.12 M/2344 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.60
5 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 30.56 7.70 5.17 M/4555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $16.40
6 3 ZIPPING SAMARA (3) Carolyn Jones 30.90 12.57 5.25 M/7666 31.3kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $27.70
7 6 FANCY FRANCENE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.95 13.31 5.16 M/3777 26.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $8.30
8 4 MADAM ROSMERTA (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.09 15.30 5.27 M/8888 29.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $20.80
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 8.96, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENTER THE SON (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.50 0.00 9.14 S/3322 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $1.50
2 5 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (5) Jason Sharp 34.62 1.69 8.96 M/1111 33.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.10
3 6 BRADY'S SHOUT (6) Vivianne Giles 34.94 6.31 9.30 S/7754 37.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $44.30
4 1 LILY PAD (1) Tim Britton 35.07 8.06 9.08 M/2233 27.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $30.90
5 8 MEPUNGA FELIX (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.08 8.21 9.22 M/4445 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.80
6 3 HELEN'S TEDDY (3) Jacqueline Greenough 35.26 10.81 9.29 M/6666 27.1kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $19.00
7 7 MY GIRL KIZZY (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.31 11.53 9.32 M/8888 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $13.50
8 4 ROAD TO SUCCESS (4) Angela Langton 35.31 11.54 9.24 M/5577 33.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $9.20
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STACK (2) Todd Chatwin 30.44 0.00 5.05 M/1111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.20
2 7 LILLY LANA (7) James Shaw 30.47 0.41 5.14 M/2344 29.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $10.10
3 1 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (1) Joe Borg 30.55 1.54 5.19 M/5222 33.6kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $2.00
4 5 HAVANA MISS (5) Jason Sharp 30.56 1.69 5.19 M/4555 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $26.10
5 8 NUNNIONG PLAIN (8) Barry Mills 30.57 1.89 5.17 M/3433 29.5kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $24.30
6 6 BOWLED UNDERARM (6) James Shaw 30.73 4.20 5.26 M/7786 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $32.10
7 3 LADY PANDORA (3) George Borg 30.76 4.64 5.30 S/8867 26.9kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $6.30
8 4 WAR CREEK (4) David Burnett 31.34 12.89 5.24 S/6678 31.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $14.10
Race 11 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKSTAR QUINN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.00 5.16 S/2221 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.60
2 7 MR. MUFASA (7) Daniel Webber 30.46 3.86 5.17 M/3333 32.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $11.80
3 1 HALWES (1) Darren Kee 30.47 4.03 5.20 M/5444 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $3.60
4 3 INGA OLLIE (3) Peter Inguanti 30.49 4.31 5.09 M/1112 33.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $17.60
5 2 NEYMAR JUNIOR (2) Jason Sharp 30.60 5.86 5.30 M/8875 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $12.70
6 8 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (8) Adrian Kenyon 30.81 8.80 5.21 S/7656 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.60
7 6 VALLETTA SKY (6) John Nicholls 30.90 10.17 5.18 M/4788 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $14.20
8 4 SARCASMIC (4) Stephen Elsum 30.96 11.00 5.21 S/6567 32.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $62.00
Race 12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Jordan Cooper 30.23 0.00 5.14 M/2322 31.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.70
2 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.26 0.46 5.17 S/4433 36.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.60
3 3 BUMP'S NUGGET (3) Gary Cowcher 30.36 1.86 5.21 M/6554 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $4.10
4 1 BE SO GOOD (1) Paul Galea 30.44 3.03 5.05 M/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $4.60
5 2 EAST STREET (2) Michael Chilcott 30.56 4.67 5.16 M/3245 27.4kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $23.30
6 5 COOL BOURBSKI (5) Andrea Dailly 30.91 9.75 5.23 M/8776 25.9kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $10.10
7 6 ASTON HARLOW (6) Dustin Drew 31.11 12.53 5.21 M/5667 26.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $10.20
DNF 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/7888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $22.20