The Meadows Race Results

Thursday 10th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.70
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$24.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Gordon Yates
$14.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.50

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Mario Briganti
$29.30

Mgn

11.91

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$130.20

Mgn

19.16

Time

31.19

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.10

Mgn

20.26

Time

31.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.35

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Patrick Burley
$7.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Schofield
$2.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.84

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Doris Toner
$22.20

Mgn

13.66

Time

31.20

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Waylon Kee
$14.10

Mgn

27.26

Time

32.15

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R3 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.71
1
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/4443

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$44.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.45

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$25.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.00, 17.73
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$7.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.59

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Natalie Presutto
$13.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.65

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$16.80

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 4.95, 17.50
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$11.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.93

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$17.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3435

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Raymond Henness
$46.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$57.40

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.87, 21.80
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Tim Britton
$20.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.44

Split

8.98

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Robin Moore
$13.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

34.44

Split

9.05

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

34.59

Split

9.12

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.71

Split

9.12

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

9.53

Time

34.82

Split

9.22

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$28.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

35.07

Split

9.27

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$14.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7553

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: Jason Sharp
$29.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Shaun Hughes
$32.40

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$47.10

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.60
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$22.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.01

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$77.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$35.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00
R9 TAB.COM.AU (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 8.89, 21.77
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Palmer
$10.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.43

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.43

Split

8.98

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$12.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

34.67

Split

8.89

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

34.68

Split

9.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.81
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$9.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Jeff Galea
$13.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$27.50

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.93
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$33.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

30.14

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: John Jarkis
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.31

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.51

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$27.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Raymond Henness
$15.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$21.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8863

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Galea
$15.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$43.40

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7546

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: David Burnett
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

36.9kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DO IT (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 0.00 5.09 Q/2211 32.6kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.20
2 4 CAPTAIN CHAPPY (4) Paul Bartolo 30.09 3.41 5.16 Q/3333 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $24.40
3 8 REDBANK LIDDY (8) Gordon Yates 30.26 5.89 5.27 M/4444 29.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $14.60
4 3 KNICKS BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.45 8.53 5.32 M/6555 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $24.70
5 7 RIVIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.50 9.21 5.02 M/1122 30.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $7.10
6 6 TERZO MILLENNIO (6) Mario Briganti 30.69 11.91 5.41 M/8666 33.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $29.30
7 5 NOT ARANDT (5) Jeanette Spruyt 31.19 19.16 5.36 M/7777 31.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $130.20
8 2 MT. VIEW EMMA (2) Sharlene Whitford 31.27 20.26 5.32 M/5888 27.2kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $36.10
Race 2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LA LA OREGON (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 0.00 5.27 M/4222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $3.90
2 8 LALA PHOENIX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.35 1.61 5.09 M/1111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.80
3 6 REDZIN (6) Patrick Burley 30.50 3.70 5.37 M/6333 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $7.80
4 3 SECRETS UNTOLD (3) Peter Schofield 30.84 8.54 5.20 M/3544 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $2.10
5 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 31.20 13.66 5.32 M/5455 34.1kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $22.20
6 1 LUTHER (1) Waylon Kee 32.15 27.26 5.11 M/2666 37.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $14.10
SCR 2 ASTON ULTRA (2) Glenn Campbell
Race 3 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. RYKER (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.25 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 34.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $4.50
2 1 NEVILLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.56 5.20 Q/4443 32.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.10
3 7 HANDSOME JACK (7) Jessica Sharp 30.30 0.67 5.13 M/2222 34.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $8.30
4 6 WEBLEC STORM (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.36 1.54 5.23 M/5555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $6.00
5 2 KENNY THE BRUTE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.38 1.84 5.14 M/3334 33.2kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.40
6 4 CHEROKEE TWIST (4) Tim Britton 30.45 2.89 5.30 S/7776 26.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $44.30
7 8 CURLY TOP (8) Paul Bartolo 30.61 5.11 5.25 S/6667 34.7kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $25.40
Race 4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.00, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SURELLA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 5.00 Q/1111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.60
2 7 LEKTRA JENA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.38 2.23 5.12 M/2222 26.7kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.70
3 6 RICCARTON RICK (6) Robert Redenbach 30.41 2.67 5.28 M/4433 33.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $7.90
4 2 PILBARA (2) Mario Briganti 30.59 5.27 5.37 M/6554 31.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.20
5 1 SENSORY (1) Natalie Presutto 30.65 6.20 5.44 S/7765 29.1kg Collision Utopia $13.40
6 4 POPPO'S GRINNING (4) Sharlene Whitford 30.83 8.76 5.28 M/5677 30.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $22.50
7 8 VOLTAGE SPIKE (8) Ebony Deglaitis 31.11 12.66 5.21 M/3346 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $16.80
Race 5 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 4.95, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CATCH THE THIEF (2) Matthew Clark 29.61 0.00 4.95 Q/1111 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.30
2 1 IMMERSION (1) Peter Presutto 29.93 4.56 5.06 Q/2222 26.9kg Collision Utopia $11.10
3 3 ASTON ONYX (3) Glenn Rounds 30.10 7.00 5.11 M/4343 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.40
4 7 BETTER WATCH OUT (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.25 9.06 5.16 S/6554 31.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $9.60
5 4 MAX JET (4) Kelly Bravo 30.33 10.25 5.09 M/3435 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $17.60
6 8 TWO UP THOMMO (8) Raymond Henness 30.40 11.31 5.25 S/7666 34.5kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $46.30
7 6 TIGGERLONG PINK (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.52 13.03 5.14 S/5777 25.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $57.40
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.87, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.16 0.00 8.87 Q/1111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.40
2 6 LEE ALI (6) Tim Britton 34.44 4.00 8.98 M/2222 26.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $20.90
3 3 SIXTIES ROCKER (3) Robin Moore 34.44 4.04 9.05 M/3333 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $13.80
4 2 MEPUNGA FELIX (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.59 6.23 9.12 M/4544 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $2.30
5 7 DRIFTIN' AWAY (7) Angela Langton 34.71 7.90 9.12 M/5455 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $10.50
6 5 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (5) Andrea Dailly 34.82 9.53 9.22 M/6666 32.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $10.70
7 8 BOUNCE BACK (8) David Geall 35.07 13.11 9.27 M/7777 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $28.00
SCR 1 ASTON LINDOP (1) Glenn Campbell
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA KNIGHT (8) Mario Briganti 29.78 0.00 5.11 M/2111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $1.70
2 5 MAJOR GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.11 4.76 5.07 M/1222 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $14.70
3 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.19 5.86 5.25 M/7553 29.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $7.50
4 1 MULLION MAYOR (1) Brooke Ennis 30.24 6.56 5.19 M/5644 34.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.00
5 9 ASTON ANTOINE (7) Jason Sharp 30.41 9.00 5.14 M/3466 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $29.20
6 4 TEDDY TOO (4) Shaun Hughes 30.52 10.57 5.16 M/4335 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $32.40
7 3 TIGGERLONG GINGA (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.53 10.73 5.25 M/6777 27.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $47.10
SCR 6 WHATEVER I WANT (6) Robert Redenbach
SCR 7 MY WORD SHIRLEY (7) Deborah Coleman
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGGERLONG TONK (3) Correy Grenfell 29.74 0.00 5.07 M/2111 33.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.50
2 7 CHRISTO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.76 0.23 5.09 M/4222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.80
3 1 WHODAT OPAL (1) Stanley Ralph 30.01 3.76 5.05 Q/1333 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $22.00
4 8 BLACK OPIUM (8) Jason Thompson 30.20 6.47 5.19 S/6655 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $2.30
5 6 CHUN LI (6) Jessica Sharp 30.23 6.97 5.12 M/5544 28.6kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $77.50
6 2 ZIPPING BENSON (2) Deborah Coleman 30.45 10.11 5.09 M/3466 34.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $35.10
SCR 4 MEPUNGA ISLA (4) Adam Richardson
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU 600m Special Event $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 8.89, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOUDINI BOY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 34.20 0.00 9.08 M/3311 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.20
2 7 RUN LIKE JESS (7) Robert Palmer 34.43 3.27 9.24 M/4444 31.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $10.00
2 8 TOUGH TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.43 3.27 8.98 M/2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $12.50
4 5 WALLBANGER (5) Angela Langton 34.67 6.70 8.89 M/1133 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $12.90
5 1 KEEPER OF KEYS (1) Angela Langton 34.68 6.93 9.29 M/5555 34.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $7.80
SCR 4 TILLY LEE (4) Robert Palmer
Race 10 SKY RACING HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (3) Brooke Ennis 29.89 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $2.10
2 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 29.98 1.23 5.12 M/2222 36.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.00
3 4 KING OF SWING (4) Benjamin Magri 30.29 5.64 5.14 M/3333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $9.80
4 1 IDRIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.34 6.41 5.24 M/5555 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $5.50
5 2 PAIR OF NINES (2) Jessica Sharp 30.38 7.00 5.19 M/4444 27.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $19.00
6 6 RUN BABA RUN (6) Jeff Galea 30.58 9.80 5.26 M/6666 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $13.00
7 7 VESPER BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.66 10.89 5.28 M/7777 34.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $27.50
SCR 5 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (5) Samantha Hooke
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELLIAS BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.10 0.00 5.23 M/4654 30.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.50
2 4 INGA MIA (4) Mary Inguanti 30.14 0.67 5.05 M/1111 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $33.90
3 8 OPAL BEACH (8) John Jarkis 30.27 2.50 5.24 S/5433 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $5.60
4 2 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 3.10 5.10 M/2222 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $11.50
5 1 SUMMER LIGHTS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.45 5.09 5.14 M/3345 31.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $2.50
6 5 ROCK AND ROLL (5) Jason Sharp 30.51 5.94 5.37 S/8566 31.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $9.50
7 7 ZEKEL BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.57 6.76 5.33 S/7888 32.3kg David Bale Jayney Bale $27.40
8 6 THERE'S A CATCH (6) Raymond Henness 30.58 6.91 5.31 S/6777 35.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $15.50
Race 12 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WISE THUNDER (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 0.00 5.14 M/2221 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $3.70
2 7 WINLOCK THOR (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.30 1.57 5.37 M/8863 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $21.80
3 2 FABRIOLA EXPERT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.34 2.17 5.31 M/6775 32.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $5.80
4 3 BE SO GOOD (3) Paul Galea 30.43 3.53 5.12 M/1112 31.5kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $15.70
5 6 ARMOUR BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.45 3.79 5.33 M/7546 33.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $43.40
6 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 30.47 4.00 5.21 M/4334 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.50
7 5 CAPTURE BART (5) David Burnett 30.48 4.25 5.17 M/3457 36.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.90
8 1 KUDOS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.61 6.06 5.26 M/5688 30.7kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $14.40