The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.83
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

39.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.57

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Simon Barker
$24.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Galea
$46.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.75

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Craig Hughes
$15.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.76

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4556

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.07
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.30

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.55

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.60

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$19.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$12.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$59.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

31.06

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.22

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Natalie Presutto
$0.00
R3 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.98
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/5221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.40

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$29.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: James Shaw
$21.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Daniel Webber
$23.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.40

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.76

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$5.40

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.91

Split

5.15

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.85
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Dallas Massina
$2.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Crawford
$6.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$21.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$12.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.40

Mgn

13.09

Time

31.08

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.20

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.26

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.02, 22.02
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$23.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

35.05

Split

9.07

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.40

Mgn

6.13

Time

35.12

Split

9.25

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

35.12

Split

9.09

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$10.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

35.13

Split

9.46

In Run

S/7876

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Robin Moore
$2.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

35.13

Split

9.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$6.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

35.20

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Lyn Smith
$32.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

35.34

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 8.89, 21.88
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.18

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.40

Split

8.89

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

34.40

Split

8.98

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

34.52

Split

9.03

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$20.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

34.71

Split

9.08

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Crawford
$16.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

34.76

Split

9.25

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Terrence Reid
$33.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

35.21

Split

9.19

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$14.70

Mgn

14.43

Time

35.39

Split

9.17

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.04, 17.88
1
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.37

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$21.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.40

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$46.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$12.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.67

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Carly Feltham
$25.60

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.72

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$50.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.73

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.03, 17.76
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$9.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.27

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5676

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$21.30

Mgn

16.29

Time

31.08

Split

5.14

In Run

S/3455

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 17.88
1
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8422

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Glen Burns
$5.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Tim Britton
$2.10

Mgn

14.61

Time

31.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.10

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.20

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$26.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

31.21

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Donna Dean
$10.00

Mgn

18.81

Time

31.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$20.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.48

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Leanne Polato
$5.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Dustin Drew
$2.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.84

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.10

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.30

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/5777

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
4
T: Sean Cachia
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/4888

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.23, 18.16
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Sean Cachia
$20.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4774

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.78

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Shane Drummond
$10.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$4.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

31.17

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.50

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.39

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3558

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Donna Dean
$9.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.13
1
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$10.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$3.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$8.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$39.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.73

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Michael Bewley
$55.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.04

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZANFREY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 0.00 5.15 M/2111 39.6kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $2.70
2 3 XAMIRA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.57 2.04 5.18 M/3433 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $4.80
3 1 STARFLEET (1) Simon Barker 30.59 2.44 5.24 M/5222 35.0kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $24.20
4 8 SILKY RIOT (8) Paul Galea 30.75 4.63 5.13 M/1344 27.6kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $46.30
5 7 BLUE GAL (7) Craig Hughes 30.76 4.83 5.25 M/6777 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $15.20
6 6 ARIZONA GOLD (6) Robert Britton 30.79 5.17 5.26 M/7665 32.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $8.20
7 5 KISS YOUR LIPS (5) Jessica Sharp 30.88 6.50 5.20 S/4556 26.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.60
DNF 4 ARATUZA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.26 S/8888 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $13.10
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 30.51 0.00 5.31 M/7654 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $3.80
2 1 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (1) Todd Chatwin 30.55 0.56 5.09 Q/1122 26.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $6.30
3 6 GRINDYLOW (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.60 1.17 5.16 M/2333 31.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $5.90
4 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Tim Britton 30.65 2.00 5.16 M/3211 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.60
5 7 ZULU WALK (7) Darren Fisher 30.81 4.23 5.27 S/5545 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $19.50
6 3 ALL CLASS FAIRY (3) Terri-maree Morris 30.96 6.40 5.20 M/4466 32.5kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $12.10
7 8 WHO IS ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 31.06 7.73 5.38 S/8777 32.4kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $59.30
8 5 SHY BUT SAVAGE (5) Leslie Kenyon 31.22 10.01 5.27 M/6888 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.40
SCR 4 SENSORY (4) Natalie Presutto
Race 3 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA KATIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 0.00 5.16 Q/5221 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $1.60
2 5 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 30.40 3.94 5.11 M/2444 35.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $15.10
3 8 FORCEFULLY (8) Tim Britton 30.57 6.39 5.27 S/8333 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $29.00
4 7 LILLY LANA (7) James Shaw 30.61 7.01 5.18 M/6555 29.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $21.70
5 3 MR. MUFASA (3) Daniel Webber 30.63 7.31 5.20 M/7766 32.5kg Hostile Sweet Savage $23.10
6 4 ELVISA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.75 8.93 5.14 M/3677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $8.20
7 2 SHINJUKU (2) Jessica Sharp 30.76 9.09 5.07 Q/1112 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $16.40
8 6 TIGER TIME (6) Kevin Ward 30.91 11.21 5.15 S/4888 33.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.40
Race 4 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWIN PICK (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 0.00 5.15 M/3222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $9.20
2 7 LALINA (7) Dallas Massina 30.28 1.59 5.14 S/1111 26.1kg Barcia Bale Nallak $2.10
3 1 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (1) Robert Crawford 30.29 1.81 5.18 M/5333 29.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.60
4 6 SWIFT TIMING (6) Jess Grima 30.72 7.96 5.15 M/2444 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $21.00
5 5 FARMOR WATCHERS (5) Robert Britton 30.77 8.70 5.17 M/4555 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $12.10
6 8 FANCY FRANCENE (8) Brendan Pursell 30.80 9.06 5.22 M/7666 27.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $6.40
7 3 GYPSY ZELDA (3) Andrea Dailly 31.08 13.09 5.25 M/8877 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $18.40
8 2 LARRAKEYAH LADY (2) Brendan Pursell 31.26 15.70 5.20 M/6788 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $10.20
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.02, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROAD TO SUCCESS (5) Angela Langton 34.69 0.00 9.02 M/1111 34.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $10.00
2 8 DEWANA CLASSIC (8) Brendan Dewan 35.05 5.06 9.07 M/3344 27.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $23.60
3 6 SWEET AS EMM (6) Brendan Pursell 35.12 6.13 9.25 M/5433 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $4.40
4 2 COOL BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 35.12 6.14 9.09 M/4555 26.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $35.10
5 4 STEPPING (4) Benjamin Magri 35.13 6.21 9.46 S/7876 30.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $10.20
6 1 PARTY LIGHTS (1) Robin Moore 35.13 6.29 9.06 M/2222 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.00
7 7 GOOD JUAN (7) Darren Fisher 35.20 7.33 9.41 S/6667 32.7kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $6.50
8 3 LIGHTNING BLAST (3) Lyn Smith 35.34 9.30 9.55 M/8788 34.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $32.90
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 8.89, 21.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNSET BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 34.38 0.00 9.18 S/6554 28.4kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.70
2 4 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.40 0.25 8.89 M/1111 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $8.90
3 8 IT'S MY PARTY (8) Angela Langton 34.40 0.33 8.98 M/2222 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.00
4 1 JAYVILLE SLICK (1) Todd Chatwin 34.52 2.03 9.03 S/3333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $11.00
5 2 TEKKI NIBBLES (2) Robert Crawford 34.71 4.63 9.08 S/4445 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $20.20
6 7 HE SHALL POWER (7) Robert Crawford 34.76 5.46 9.25 M/8866 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $16.90
7 5 KEEFE (5) Terrence Reid 35.21 11.90 9.19 M/7787 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Sass $33.20
8 6 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (6) Jessica Hopkins 35.39 14.43 9.17 M/5678 35.7kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $14.70
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.04, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KING I AM (5) Brendan Pursell 30.13 0.00 5.18 M/4211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $7.80
2 4 WEBLEC EAGLE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.33 2.83 5.22 M/6774 32.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $12.60
3 1 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (1) Jason Thompson 30.37 3.44 5.11 M/2333 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.30
4 7 STACK (7) Todd Chatwin 30.40 3.89 5.04 M/1122 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $21.50
5 3 WEBLEC BLADE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.65 7.46 5.26 M/7666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $46.40
6 6 BEES AND HONEY (6) Cooper Hayes 30.67 7.70 5.19 M/5557 34.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $12.60
7 8 SUDDEN FORCE (8) Carly Feltham 30.72 8.43 5.13 M/3445 30.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $25.60
8 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 30.73 8.61 5.33 M/8888 30.9kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $50.00
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.03, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLADIOLI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.94 0.00 5.03 M/1111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.20
2 3 PERFECT MARSHALL (3) Janet Cottrell 30.17 3.29 5.25 M/6333 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $9.90
3 4 FAITHY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.27 4.73 5.08 M/2222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.80
4 1 SPEARHEAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 6.00 5.28 M/7544 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.10
5 8 FABRIOLA ZAD (8) Andrea Dailly 30.76 11.63 5.24 S/5676 33.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.30
6 7 JAVI (7) Marlene Schmidt 31.08 16.29 5.14 S/3455 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $21.30
7 2 SHORT PORK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 31.22 18.30 5.17 M/4767 31.9kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $2.80
SCR 6 ASTON STEALTH (6) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 30.10 0.00 5.08 M/1111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $8.10
2 2 NINE TO SEVEN (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.30 2.86 5.32 S/8422 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $9.40
3 1 BURST THE SEAM (1) Glen Burns 30.59 7.11 5.19 M/4233 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $5.10
4 8 EASTSIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.68 8.37 5.19 M/2344 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $36.60
5 3 CARRY ON STAR (3) Tim Britton 31.12 14.61 5.19 M/3555 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.10
6 4 MEGA DOSSA (4) Brendan Pursell 31.20 15.73 5.20 M/6666 30.0kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $8.10
7 9 POTENT (6) Garry Selkrig 31.21 15.93 5.27 S/7887 28.8kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $26.00
8 7 TOBY TIME (7) Donna Dean 31.41 18.81 5.20 M/5778 32.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $10.00
SCR 6 ZIPPING WALTER (6) Lisa Delbridge
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CORAZON DE LEON (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.41 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.9kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $6.70
2 8 WAR CREEK (8) David Burnett 30.48 1.04 5.15 M/2222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $20.70
3 3 NEYMAR JUNIOR (3) Jason Sharp 30.71 4.33 5.21 Q/3555 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $13.40
4 1 FLECK (1) Leanne Polato 30.83 5.94 5.31 M/7333 28.3kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $5.00
5 2 ASTON ESTATE (2) Dustin Drew 30.84 6.16 5.35 M/8666 31.9kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $2.00
6 6 WEBLEC SMOKE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.85 6.33 5.24 M/6444 35.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $17.40
7 5 EAST STREET (5) Michael Chilcott 31.30 12.77 5.22 Q/5777 27.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $19.10
DNF 4 FAIRYTALE WISH (4) Sean Cachia 0.00 0.00 5.22 Q/4888 25.9kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $10.60
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.23, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIBERIA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.00 5.34 M/7322 34.7kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.80
2 1 CHURCH MOUSE (1) Darren Fisher 30.57 1.93 5.25 M/2111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $7.00
3 6 ASTON SPINEL (6) Sean Cachia 30.75 4.47 5.28 M/4774 29.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $20.00
4 3 SUITED KINGS (3) Glenn Campbell 30.78 4.86 5.36 S/8443 31.6kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $13.80
5 8 ELSA ROSE (8) Shane Drummond 30.96 7.47 5.23 M/1235 28.4kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $10.10
6 2 GEMMA BLUE (2) Wendy Hughes 31.17 10.43 5.32 M/5886 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $4.70
7 7 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (7) Adrian Kenyon 31.39 13.59 5.27 S/3558 32.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.50
8 5 PACK OF JOKERS (5) Donna Dean 31.42 14.00 5.32 S/6667 34.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $9.10
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUMP'S NUGGET (1) Gary Cowcher 30.31 0.00 5.20 M/1111 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $5.40
2 3 ALWAYS HO HO (3) Jeff Gorgioski 30.40 1.27 5.26 M/5332 29.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $10.20
3 2 BRICKMAN (2) Des Douch 30.49 2.57 5.30 M/7554 37.5kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $3.30
4 6 NENNA TEARS (6) Brendan Pursell 30.55 3.43 5.22 M/2223 27.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $6.60
5 4 SHE'S AN EARN (4) Lyn Smith 30.66 4.90 5.25 M/3666 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $8.00
6 7 REGGAE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 30.73 5.96 5.25 S/4445 34.4kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $39.40
7 5 GRACEFUL LIGHT (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.94 8.94 5.26 S/6887 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.60
8 8 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (8) Michael Bewley 31.04 10.40 5.32 S/8778 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $55.80