The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 17.93
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.53

Split

5.30

In Run

M

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.70

Mgn

12.87

Time

31.15

Split

5.52

In Run

S

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

15.56

Time

31.34

Split

5.51

In Run

M

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$55.70

Mgn

15.61

Time

31.34

Split

5.44

In Run

S

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.13
1
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Tim Britton
$3.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.58

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.72

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Tim Britton
$18.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.85

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

31.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.06
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$8.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Beverley Pell
$4.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.84

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: John Jarkis
$3.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

31.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$8.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

31.07

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7456

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Strahan
$9.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

31.13

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3777

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.39

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Justin Nolan
$2.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$8.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

39.6kg
6
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$20.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.75

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7577

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.00
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Crawford
$23.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.56

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$4.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$23.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.32

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Tim Britton
$21.10

Mgn

18.90

Time

31.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.04, 22.27
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

35.11

Split

9.41

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Crawford
$28.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

35.26

Split

9.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

35.35

Split

9.50

In Run

S/7876

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: James Shaw
$37.50

Mgn

12.31

Time

35.60

Split

9.29

In Run

M/5467

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$61.70

Mgn

16.13

Time

35.87

Split

9.51

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Palmer
$2.00

Mgn

21.04

Time

36.21

Split

9.15

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.85
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Jeff Galea
$8.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: John Jarkis
$3.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Glen Burns
$8.70

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.95

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Waylon Kee
$19.70

Mgn

12.17

Time

31.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3467

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Adam Richardson
$5.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$11.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$21.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.13
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$15.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$8.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Karen Pitt
$2.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.71

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Raymond Henness
$5.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.80

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7688

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.15
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
1
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8542

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Tony Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.69

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Garland
$3.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Barry Mills
$17.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3456

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Dylan Bate
$13.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.84

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Darren Kee
$20.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

31.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 18.02
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$10.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Rohan Gladman
$20.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.51

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Todd O'Neill
$10.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.59

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: David Condon
$8.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.86

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Gregory Berry
$13.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.00
1
5
T: Waylon Kee
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

30.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.76

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Jeff Galea
$5.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.77

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$12.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Campbell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
Race 1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAPH'S ASCEND (2) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.19 M 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $1.80
2 8 MEPUNGA FREDA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 4.10 5.30 M 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $7.10
3 1 TAIEPA (1) Correy Grenfell 30.68 6.16 5.23 M 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $17.40
4 3 ZIPPING NORMAN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.83 8.29 5.31 M 28.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $8.60
5 5 DAPH'S FARRAH (5) Andrea Dailly 31.15 12.87 5.52 S 28.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $36.70
6 6 DIPPED IN HONEY (6) Angela Langton 31.34 15.56 5.51 M 27.0kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $3.50
7 7 ASTON CHANDRA (7) Dennis Trewin 31.34 15.61 5.44 S 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $55.70
SCR 4 THURSDAY KNIGHT (4) Paul Bartolo
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNCLE'S GIRL (3) Kristie Collyer 30.37 0.00 5.17 M/2221 26.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $4.90
2 7 CARRY ON LIAM (7) Tim Britton 30.58 2.96 5.44 S/7555 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.30
3 4 DAPH'S ZAC (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 3.00 5.30 S/4444 34.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.50
4 1 RESURRECTION (1) Raymond Henness 30.65 3.93 5.26 M/3332 31.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.00
5 2 ERNIE PRANG (2) Ian Cockerell 30.72 4.89 5.30 M/5666 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $11.30
6 8 LAWSON DRIVE (8) Tim Britton 30.85 6.80 5.40 M/6777 32.1kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $18.40
7 6 KISS YOUR LIPS (6) Jessica Sharp 31.08 10.11 5.12 M/1113 27.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $7.00
Race 3 themeadows.org.au 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARIZONA GOLD (8) Robert Britton 30.69 0.00 5.28 S/6532 31.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.70
2 2 REIKO MARTINI (2) Andrea Chapple 30.81 1.76 5.24 M/5344 28.0kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $8.20
3 3 RASPUTIA (3) Beverley Pell 30.84 2.13 5.10 Q/1111 27.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.40
4 6 JOYFUL (6) John Jarkis 30.86 2.51 5.22 M/4665 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.40
5 7 NIXON BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 31.02 4.81 5.14 M/2223 30.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $27.80
6 1 GOLDEN TEDDY (1) Jessica Lyons 31.07 5.47 5.29 M/7456 31.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $8.10
7 4 MISS VERITY (4) Mark Strahan 31.13 6.39 5.19 Q/3777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $9.00
Race 4 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNICKS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.35 0.00 5.23 M/3333 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.70
2 8 HADOUKEN (8) Jessica Sharp 30.39 0.61 5.12 M/1111 32.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.00
3 2 BLACKEST BLACK (2) Justin Nolan 30.43 1.13 5.24 M/4444 34.6kg Kc And All Captivating $2.60
4 4 COLDEN DAYTO (4) Tim Britton 30.45 1.41 5.17 M/2222 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $8.90
5 6 ZANFREY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.50 2.23 5.30 S/6766 39.6kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $9.40
6 7 KAISON BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.53 2.56 5.24 M/5655 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $12.90
7 3 GRINDYLOW (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.75 5.70 5.40 S/7577 31.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $20.40
Race 5 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAMIDA (8) Raymond Henness 30.19 0.00 5.15 M/1111 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.80
2 5 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (5) Robert Crawford 30.56 5.34 5.29 S/6222 30.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $23.00
3 4 ROTHWELL GAL (4) Clint Capuano 30.63 6.26 5.30 S/7544 29.5kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $4.80
4 7 SUMMER LIGHTS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.69 7.13 5.19 M/2333 31.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $10.70
5 6 CHILL OUT WEBBY (6) Julie Chilcott 30.77 8.26 5.29 M/5455 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $23.20
6 2 SHANTELLE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.32 16.20 5.27 M/4766 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.30
7 1 ARAGOG (1) Lisa Cockerell 31.33 16.25 5.30 M/8887 34.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.00
8 3 FORCEFULLY (3) Tim Britton 31.51 18.90 5.24 M/3678 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $21.10
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.04, 22.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEE ALI (1) Tim Britton 34.74 0.00 9.04 M/1111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.10
2 8 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.95 3.00 9.06 M/2222 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $6.20
3 4 KINGFISHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 35.11 5.34 9.41 S/6544 32.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.50
4 3 TEKKI NIBBLES (3) Robert Crawford 35.26 7.37 9.09 M/3333 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $28.10
5 7 MY FATHER'S SON (7) Michael Chilcott 35.35 8.69 9.50 S/7876 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $25.40
6 2 LILLY LANA (2) James Shaw 35.60 12.31 9.29 M/5467 28.9kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $37.50
7 5 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (5) Ebony Deglaitis 35.87 16.13 9.51 M/8788 28.6kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $61.70
8 6 RUN LIKE JESS (6) Robert Palmer 36.21 21.04 9.15 M/4655 31.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.00
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING UNICORN (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.25 0.00 5.16 M/4322 26.9kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $5.60
2 6 RUN BABA RUN (6) Jeff Galea 30.35 1.43 5.07 M/1111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $8.20
3 3 OPAL BEACH (3) John Jarkis 30.52 3.87 5.14 M/2233 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $3.30
4 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.58 4.79 5.19 M/5654 30.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $4.70
5 8 BURST THE SEAM (8) Glen Burns 30.79 7.73 5.21 M/6545 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $8.70
6 1 ROCK AND ROLL (1) Jason Sharp 30.95 10.06 5.23 M/7776 32.3kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $5.00
7 7 THROUGH THE DARK (7) Waylon Kee 31.10 12.17 5.16 M/3467 32.8kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $19.70
SCR 5 AVALANCHE (5) Jason Thompson
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC ACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 0.00 5.25 M/4322 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.10
2 6 MEPUNGA ISLA (6) Adam Richardson 30.03 1.76 5.12 M/1111 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.50
3 4 PERFECT MARSHALL (4) Janet Cottrell 30.11 2.86 5.17 M/2233 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $11.00
4 2 SHORT PORK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.25 4.94 5.28 M/6444 32.1kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $5.30
5 1 GO QUANTUM (1) Donna Beasley 30.56 9.27 5.27 M/5555 31.5kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $21.60
6 3 WHODAT OPAL (3) Stanley Ralph 30.62 10.25 5.24 M/3666 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.90
SCR 8 ASTON STEALTH (8) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LANCE LINK (6) Gregory Berry 30.41 0.00 5.20 M/2111 35.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative $11.20
2 7 DUNDEE JOKER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.53 1.61 5.24 M/3333 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $15.80
3 3 I'M NOT BUDGING (3) Michael Chilcott 30.62 2.93 5.38 M/6766 35.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $17.00
4 1 ROCK ME DAVID (1) David Crawford 30.63 3.07 5.31 M/5444 33.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $8.30
5 8 IAGO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 3.21 5.20 M/1222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $7.60
6 4 ZIPPING ALBERT (4) Karen Pitt 30.71 4.16 5.48 M/8877 32.7kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $2.10
7 2 TWO UP THOMMO (2) Raymond Henness 30.71 4.19 5.29 M/4555 34.6kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $5.10
8 5 ZEKEL BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.80 5.51 5.39 M/7688 33.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $19.80
Race 10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIM SIM (1) Andrea Dailly 30.57 0.00 5.15 M/1111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.40
1 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.57 0.00 5.43 S/8542 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $21.50
3 4 WEBLEC SMOKE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.59 0.23 5.31 M/5334 35.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.10
4 5 TOO EASY JACK (5) Tony Duncan 30.69 1.73 5.36 M/7775 34.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $7.50
5 3 ASTON COSMO (3) Ian Garland 30.79 3.07 5.19 M/2223 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.80
6 8 NUNNIONG PLAIN (8) Barry Mills 30.81 3.34 5.27 S/3456 29.3kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $17.10
7 6 FIREBALL FRANK (6) Dylan Bate 30.84 3.86 5.33 S/6667 35.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $13.10
8 7 STRETCH BUTLER (7) Darren Kee 31.16 8.46 5.29 M/4888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $20.00
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THERE'S A CATCH (1) Raymond Henness 30.35 0.00 5.21 M/2111 36.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $2.60
2 6 ACCORDING (6) Andrew Xerri 30.41 0.84 5.32 M/6333 31.8kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $10.50
3 2 LOCHINVAR DEUS (2) Rohan Gladman 30.51 2.37 5.44 S/8655 33.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $20.90
4 3 HARDEN UP TOMMY (3) Correy Grenfell 30.52 2.40 5.19 M/1222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $6.10
5 4 SWIFT INTENTION (4) Todd O'Neill 30.59 3.40 5.37 S/7566 36.7kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $10.10
6 5 TEDDY TOO (5) Shaun Hughes 30.69 4.90 5.22 M/4444 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $5.00
7 8 COUGHLIN'S LAW (8) David Condon 30.86 7.30 5.21 M/3777 26.2kg Collision Aqua Vitae $8.10
8 7 SEVEN ENEMIES (7) Gregory Berry 30.97 8.87 5.23 M/5888 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $13.80
Race 12 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUTHER (5) Waylon Kee 30.55 0.00 5.09 M/1111 36.7kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $7.60
2 2 AKOYA (2) Raymond Henness 30.58 0.43 5.13 M/2222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $2.20
3 1 MADAM MALKIN (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.76 3.07 5.23 M/5555 28.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $13.50
4 4 HIGH PLAIN (4) Jeff Galea 30.77 3.09 5.21 M/3333 31.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.40
5 6 LIVERPOOL FLYER (6) Benjamin Magri 30.78 3.34 5.21 S/4444 26.8kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $3.90
6 3 FLY BY THEM (3) Donna Beasley 31.26 10.10 5.28 M/6666 28.3kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $12.20
SCR 7 HAZY ROSE (7) Mark Campbell
SCR 8 EDDIE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett