The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.04, 17.78
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.70

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.32

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$5.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

S/3444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$18.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Tim Britton
$6.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.00

Mgn

20.16

Time

31.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5558

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.78
1
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$5.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.36

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.65

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
10
T: Matthew Lanigan
$52.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.18

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.60

Mgn

12.61

Time

31.07

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

15.21

Time

31.26

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7668

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.94

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Des Douch
$17.40

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.23

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Tim Britton
$4.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

12.37

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$33.60

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.80
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$6.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

37.6kg
3
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$18.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: William Majoor
$16.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Bruno Panetta
$29.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Jeff Galea
$10.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.80

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.97, 22.22
1
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

37.3kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

34.80

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Alan Hunter
$4.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

34.86

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$54.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

34.93

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Todd O'Neill
$6.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

34.93

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

34.99

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Alan Hunter
$3.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

35.00

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
8
T: Robin Moore
$0.00
R6 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.98
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$28.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.53

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Charlie Galea
$18.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: John Callus
$15.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.56

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Paul Kaltsis
$8.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.89, 21.77
1
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.94

Split

8.89

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$12.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

34.30

Split

8.94

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Michelle Nolan
$2.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

34.40

Split

8.98

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.08

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$53.10

Mgn

10.79

Time

34.70

Split

9.17

In Run

M/7675

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

34.89

Split

9.15

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$17.70

Mgn

18.41

Time

35.23

Split

9.10

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.00, 17.63
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

29.99

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$34.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.38

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6754

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$42.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.62

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$6.90

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.06

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.68
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: John Paraskevas
$4.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.10

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.60

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$7.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

30.84

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.73
1
3
T: Alan Hunter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$40.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wright
$3.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Shane Drummond
$19.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Allan George
$6.50

Mgn

16.60

Time

31.02

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

36.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$6.80

Mgn

17.54

Time

31.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Peter Presutto
$11.30

Mgn

29.93

Time

31.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$17.40

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Christopher Langley
$54.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.55

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Kee
$12.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.62

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Bate
$11.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.22, 17.95
1
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
10
T: John Callus
$11.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Charlie Galea
$2.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.32

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Natalie Pace
$8.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Reginald Marriner
$17.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Diane O'Neill
$11.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.97

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Shane Drummond
$7.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

38.1kg
8
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$63.20

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.11

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
Race 1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.04, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTRO BOY (2) Jessica Sharp 30.20 0.00 5.04 M/1111 33.8kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $9.20
2 4 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.25 0.71 5.16 M/4333 36.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $10.70
3 7 HANDSOME JACK (7) Jessica Sharp 30.32 1.69 5.09 M/2222 34.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $10.00
4 8 CARRY ON LIAM (8) Tim Britton 30.52 4.53 5.16 S/3444 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.90
5 3 WEBLEC BLOOM (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.59 5.56 5.25 M/7776 26.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $18.40
6 5 COLDEN DAYTO (5) Tim Britton 30.66 6.57 5.20 M/6665 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.60
7 6 SWIFT BY DESIGN (6) Carolyn Jones 30.70 7.14 5.31 S/8887 36.0kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $6.00
8 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 31.61 20.16 5.20 M/5558 34.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAVI (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.19 0.00 5.02 M/1121 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $6.10
2 1 NICHOLAS ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.23 0.61 5.13 M/5333 31.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.10
3 7 BENCHESTER (7) Mark Morrissey 30.36 2.43 5.04 M/2212 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $5.00
4 5 WHATEVER I WANT (5) Robert Redenbach 30.42 3.33 5.11 M/4444 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $8.80
5 2 TIBERIA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.65 6.60 5.11 M/3776 33.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.90
6 10 ASSERTIVE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.68 7.00 5.18 S/6555 33.9kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $52.60
7 8 CHARLIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.07 12.61 5.24 M/8887 30.5kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $22.60
8 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 31.26 15.21 5.19 S/7668 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.70
SCR 6 GEORGIA ROSE (6) Jason Thompson
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EAGLES NEST EGG (8) Brendan Pursell 29.81 0.00 5.21 S/6321 34.8kg Superior Product Princess Roman $3.00
2 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.94 1.93 5.28 M/7543 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $14.90
2 7 NEVILLA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.94 1.93 5.14 M/2212 31.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.50
4 5 TIPPA (5) Des Douch 30.23 6.03 5.10 M/1134 33.0kg Barcia Bale Irisize $17.40
5 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 30.32 7.26 5.17 M/5455 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.40
6 3 MAJOR GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.51 10.01 5.17 M/4666 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $7.20
7 4 DAPH'S ASCEND (4) Andrea Dailly 30.67 12.37 5.31 S/8777 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.20
8 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 31.14 19.00 5.15 M/3888 28.8kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $33.60
Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING WALTER (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.14 0.00 5.12 M/2211 30.1kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.10
2 5 CAPTURE BART (5) David Burnett 30.23 1.33 5.16 M/6444 37.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $6.60
3 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.24 1.46 5.14 M/4555 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $18.90
4 2 BLUE TICK FERN (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.30 2.33 5.05 M/1122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.40
5 4 CHARANGO (4) William Majoor 30.36 3.23 5.23 S/8766 32.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $16.80
6 1 IAGO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.38 3.50 5.14 M/3333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $7.20
7 10 FERNANDO BOOKER (7) Bruno Panetta 30.57 6.17 5.19 M/7887 33.1kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $29.20
8 8 SCATTERBOX (8) Jeff Galea 30.80 9.46 5.16 M/5678 30.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.90
SCR 7 ORWELL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.97, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 34.79 0.00 9.20 M/4422 37.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $11.60
2 5 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (5) Donna Knight 34.80 0.10 8.97 M/1111 25.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $5.50
3 6 SIZZLING SAM (6) Alan Hunter 34.86 0.96 9.30 M/6655 29.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.90
4 3 CAVEMAN YAP (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.93 1.96 9.46 M/7777 35.2kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $54.40
4 4 SWIFT INTENTION (4) Todd O'Neill 34.93 1.96 9.13 M/3333 36.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $6.60
6 2 DEWANA CLASSIC (2) Brendan Dewan 34.99 2.81 9.23 M/5566 27.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.10
7 1 FERNANDO FRANK (1) Alan Hunter 35.00 2.93 9.11 M/2244 30.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.40
SCR 8 CHART TOPPER (8) Robin Moore
Race 6 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.11 M/2332 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.00
2 6 TINKER CRAIG (6) Leslie Kenyon 30.33 0.46 5.11 M/3444 29.9kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $2.20
3 1 ZIPPING IMOGEN (1) Mark Delbridge 30.35 0.69 5.11 M/4211 27.7kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $6.20
4 8 MEPUNGA MILA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 2.43 5.23 S/8766 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.50
5 2 SADIE BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.53 3.26 5.07 M/1123 31.1kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $28.90
6 7 MATILDA HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 30.54 3.41 5.16 M/6555 27.5kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $18.80
7 4 WHO BACK THERE (4) John Callus 30.56 3.77 5.13 M/5677 31.3kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $15.10
8 5 DOVE'S CRY (5) Paul Kaltsis 30.71 5.86 5.18 M/7888 29.0kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $8.90
Race 7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.89, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GET IT GIZMO (5) Harry Manolitsis 33.94 0.00 8.89 M/1111 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $3.50
2 8 KINGFISHER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 34.30 5.14 8.94 M/2222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.20
3 7 ZERO COOL (7) Michelle Nolan 34.40 6.56 8.98 M/3333 29.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.90
4 1 WHODAT OPAL (1) Stanley Ralph 34.43 7.00 9.08 M/4444 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $3.30
5 3 NEYMAR JUNIOR (3) Jason Sharp 34.70 10.79 9.17 M/7675 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $53.10
6 6 WEBLEC DIAMOND (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.89 13.50 9.15 S/6766 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $10.80
7 4 GO QUANTUM (4) Donna Beasley 35.23 18.41 9.10 M/5557 31.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $17.70
SCR 2 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (2) Christopher Langley
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.00, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTER WATCH OUT (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.95 0.00 5.20 M/5532 32.0kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.00
2 3 RILYNN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 29.99 0.54 5.00 M/1111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $3.20
3 2 SHARKY SHARK (2) Matthew Marshall 30.38 6.14 5.09 M/2223 32.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $34.80
4 5 ROAD TO SUCCESS (5) Angela Langton 30.41 6.50 5.23 M/6754 34.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $13.00
5 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.51 7.89 5.29 S/7676 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $42.90
6 8 LALA PHOENIX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.62 9.51 5.11 M/3345 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $11.00
7 6 MAX DYNAMO (6) Kelly Bravo 31.06 15.84 5.11 M/4467 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $6.90
SCR 7 BUFFET DESTROYER (7) Janet Cottrell
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING RAMBO (8) Mark Delbridge 29.75 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.20
2 6 MADE ME BLIND (6) John Paraskevas 30.18 6.14 5.11 M/2222 28.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.30
3 4 KUDOS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.30 7.84 5.23 M/6333 32.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.40
4 3 ERNESTO BALE (3) Jason Nibbs 30.42 9.61 5.30 S/8544 30.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $9.10
5 1 ZEKEL BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.51 10.89 5.25 M/7776 33.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale $6.90
6 2 GENTLEMAN THIEF (2) Dennis Trewin 30.52 11.04 5.21 M/5665 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $5.60
7 7 MAX VOLTAGE (7) Kelly Bravo 30.71 13.67 5.14 M/3457 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $7.30
8 5 MADAM ROSMERTA (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.84 15.57 5.16 M/4888 30.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $22.00
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO BLUEY (3) Alan Hunter 29.86 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.00
2 8 MIDNIGHT FORCE (8) Adam Rademaker 29.86 0.06 5.10 M/2222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $40.80
3 1 FRANK'S GIRL (1) Mathew Wright 30.19 4.70 5.11 Q/3333 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $3.40
4 2 DAPH'S ZAC (2) Andrea Dailly 30.50 9.11 5.24 M/7444 34.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.60
5 6 ELSA ROSE (6) Shane Drummond 30.96 15.75 5.14 M/5666 28.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $19.70
6 5 DARRA ONYX (5) Allan George 31.02 16.60 5.23 M/6877 36.7kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $6.50
7 7 EXHILARATING (7) Peter Presutto 31.09 17.54 5.13 M/4555 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $6.80
8 9 REVELATION (4) Peter Presutto 31.96 29.93 5.26 M/8788 35.0kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $11.30
SCR 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SAMURAI (8) Paul Abela 30.01 0.00 5.19 M/4221 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.30
2 6 FABRIOLA EXPERT (6) Andrea Dailly 30.28 3.96 5.36 M/8876 32.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $3.40
3 2 STEAMY JACK (2) Billy Stockdale 30.48 6.79 5.14 M/2333 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $4.20
3 3 CHURCH MOUSE (3) Darren Fisher 30.48 6.79 5.28 M/5444 28.7kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $17.40
5 7 RALL'S GIRL (7) Christopher Langley 30.51 7.14 5.29 M/6555 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $54.00
6 1 LOCKED IN (1) Yvonne Andrews 30.55 7.71 5.10 Q/1112 33.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $5.90
7 4 HALWES (4) Darren Kee 30.62 8.84 5.17 M/3667 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $12.30
8 5 LADY FABIO (5) Robert Bate 30.69 9.73 5.29 M/7788 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $11.30
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.22, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHY BUT SAVAGE (2) Kathryne Tabb 30.12 0.00 5.22 M/1111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.40
2 10 CHILLIN (1) John Callus 30.17 0.70 5.24 Q/2222 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $11.10
3 4 FRASER HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 30.32 2.77 5.40 M/7433 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.70
4 6 HELEN'S MATE (6) Natalie Pace 30.86 10.61 5.33 M/5554 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $8.10
5 8 ROOM TO BOOM (8) Reginald Marriner 30.94 11.70 5.26 M/3345 28.9kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $17.50
6 7 SLICK INTENTION (7) Diane O'Neill 30.97 12.10 5.38 M/6777 35.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $11.20
7 3 TAKE THE LEAD (3) Shane Drummond 31.05 13.20 5.31 M/4666 38.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $7.10
8 5 OUT OF ACES (5) Kyle Goodwin 31.11 14.14 5.41 M/8888 32.5kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $63.20
SCR 1 GUINNESS BANSHEE (1) Donna Knight