The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.58
1
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$8.40

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$6.30

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Martin Hanke
$9.80

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

13.84

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Clint Capuano
$39.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

30.71

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$17.90

Mgn

19.33

Time

30.99

Split

5.62

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 VALE KEVIN GRANT (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.05
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$25.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.88

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$18.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.94

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

31.03

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$39.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

31.06

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7865

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Le Sueur
$2.50

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1457

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Joe Borg
$2.30

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.41

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 SKY RACING (3-6 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.14, 17.85
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$13.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$36.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.38

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Daniel Turnley
$7.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$26.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Tim Britton
$5.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Brian Brown
$31.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6457

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Nye
$0.00
R4 HORSHAM TO THE MEADOWS SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.17, 17.93
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$4.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$10.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$3.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$54.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$8.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Clint Capuano
$13.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

24.3kg
8
7
T: Gregory Berry
$47.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 9.02, 21.87
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

34.37

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

34.55

Split

9.48

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

34.75

Split

9.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

34.91

Split

9.34

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$16.70

Mgn

10.39

Time

34.93

Split

9.51

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Brendan Pursell
$66.60

Mgn

12.94

Time

35.11

Split

9.39

In Run

S/6688

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R6 VALE FRANK CLOHESY (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.91
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.5kg
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Adele Powell
$5.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.40

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$22.00

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$43.80

Mgn

15.14

Time

30.99

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.40

Mgn

15.86

Time

31.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

16.37

Time

31.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.89, 22.30
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.26

In Run

M/7232

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: David Baker
$6.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

34.91

Split

9.12

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

34.92

Split

9.15

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

35.18

Split

8.96

In Run

M/3464

Wgt

29.8kg
5
9
T: Graeme Jose
$7.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

35.22

Split

9.21

In Run

M/6886

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$2.80

Mgn

7.31

Time

35.34

Split

8.96

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$36.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

35.44

Split

9.28

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Shane Drummond
$27.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

35.59

Split

8.89

In Run

Q/1648

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.78
1
7
T: Jeff Galea
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Claude Sampieri
$26.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

29.99

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$13.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Monique Whelan
$1.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.81

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.88
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7431

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Carly Feltham
$6.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$9.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Jeff Galea
$12.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.80

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.51

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$10.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.38

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8754

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7588

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Des Douch
$3.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2876

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Jeff Galea
$28.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

24.1kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Brian Brown
$25.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$20.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5568

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.22, 18.18
1
8
T: Joe Borg
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$35.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.40

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8753

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$3.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: George Borg
$16.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5435

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Brian Brown
$9.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.78

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Tess Galea
$51.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.79

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: George Borg
$22.20

Mgn

10.23

Time

31.04

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THURSDAY KNIGHT (4) Paul Bartolo 29.63 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $3.60
2 1 SHOWTIME BOOMER (1) Matthew Clark 30.49 12.19 5.20 M/4554 30.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $8.40
3 2 CARLA VELOSO (2) Paul Bartolo 30.52 12.66 5.18 M/2222 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $6.30
4 7 AFFAIR BIT (7) Martin Hanke 30.60 13.81 5.18 M/3333 32.6kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $9.80
5 5 FIVE STAR (5) Paul Abela 30.60 13.84 5.23 S/5666 28.8kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.60
6 8 STARLIGHT AMY (8) Jessica Sharp 30.70 15.19 5.25 S/6877 25.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $17.90
7 6 ZIPPING TRISH (6) Clint Capuano 30.71 15.36 5.27 M/7445 25.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $39.00
8 3 INVICTUS KELLY (3) Christian Schmidt 30.99 19.33 5.62 S/8788 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $17.90
Race 2 VALE KEVIN GRANT 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRENDY UNIVERSE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.37 0.00 5.15 M/3111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $14.80
2 1 ZIPPING NORMAN (1) Matthew Marshall 30.72 4.94 5.22 M/5222 29.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $16.40
3 7 ASTON ADONIS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.88 7.30 5.26 M/8544 34.1kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $25.10
4 2 NIGHT TO BURN (2) Kyle Goodwin 30.94 8.19 5.12 M/2333 33.7kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $18.40
5 3 SMITHY KEEPING (3) Andrea Dailly 31.03 9.44 5.21 M/4776 32.2kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $8.90
6 6 AMELIA ELLA (6) Matthew Lanigan 31.06 9.81 5.24 M/7865 31.7kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $39.50
7 5 BLACK GEMSTONE (5) Robert Le Sueur 31.19 11.79 5.10 M/1457 25.7kg Fabregas Gold Vein $2.50
8 4 BLACK AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 31.41 14.80 5.22 M/6688 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.30
Race 3 SKY RACING (3-6 WINS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.14, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARRY ON STAR (1) Tim Britton 30.00 0.00 5.14 M/1111 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.50
2 7 FIRE AND FURY (7) Jason Thompson 30.25 3.56 5.23 M/2222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $13.70
3 3 WELL GROUNDED (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.38 5.31 5.34 M/7544 34.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $36.70
4 5 INGENUITY (5) Daniel Turnley 30.43 6.09 5.26 M/4665 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.00
5 2 SHY BUT SAVAGE (2) Kathryne Tabb 30.44 6.30 5.25 M/3333 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $26.30
6 6 CALIFORNIA GOLD (6) Tim Britton 30.57 8.10 5.28 M/5776 32.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.10
7 8 DARK COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 30.87 12.39 5.29 M/6457 33.9kg Fabregas Minnesota $31.00
SCR 4 BAROOGA SMOKE (4) Brett Nye
Race 4 HORSHAM TO THE MEADOWS SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.17, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEYENDA (1) Mark Delbridge 30.07 0.00 5.19 Q/2111 26.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.90
2 4 IMPRESS SHADES (4) Rodney Clark 30.18 1.66 5.22 M/4332 29.7kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $4.20
3 2 SHE'S SO AMAZING (2) David Burnett 30.29 3.16 5.17 Q/1223 26.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $10.40
4 5 SONNY DAZE (5) Rodney Clark 30.53 6.57 5.21 M/3545 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.60
5 6 SMOKEY RENN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.55 6.90 5.32 M/8866 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $54.40
6 3 FERNANDO BOOKER (3) Bruno Panetta 30.56 7.09 5.26 M/5454 33.2kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $8.70
7 8 FAIRYTALE WISH (8) Clint Capuano 30.58 7.39 5.26 M/6677 24.3kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $13.50
8 7 SECRET CHIMP (7) Gregory Berry 30.73 9.50 5.32 M/7788 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $47.00
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 9.02, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOBBY THE BRUTE (3) Brendan Pursell 34.20 0.00 9.07 M/2111 34.8kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $3.60
2 5 WEBLEC ACE (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.37 2.34 9.21 M/3222 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.30
3 2 MY FATHER'S SON (2) Michael Chilcott 34.55 5.04 9.48 S/7754 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $19.60
4 6 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (6) Jason Thompson 34.75 7.84 9.28 M/4433 36.5kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $7.20
5 1 DRUMROLL PLEASE (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.76 8.00 9.02 Q/1345 31.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $9.30
6 8 ASTON CADE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.91 10.14 9.34 M/5566 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $10.20
7 7 IT'S MY PARTY (7) Angela Langton 34.93 10.39 9.51 M/8877 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $16.70
8 10 IT'S A SHADOW (4) Brendan Pursell 35.11 12.94 9.39 S/6688 32.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $66.60
SCR 4 LOZ'S BLING (4) Carol Westerlo
Race 6 VALE FRANK CLOHESY 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GYPSY ZELDA (4) Andrea Dailly 29.93 0.00 5.11 M/2211 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.00
1 8 FABRIOLA ZAD (8) Andrea Dailly 29.93 0.00 5.22 M/7332 33.5kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.40
3 7 SMART AS JACK (7) Adele Powell 30.40 6.81 5.10 M/1123 32.3kg Moreira Rose Magic $5.70
4 3 HOW NOT TOO (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.59 9.53 5.19 M/4654 27.4kg High Earner Shesa Felon $3.40
5 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 30.83 12.91 5.26 M/8445 32.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $22.00
6 10 WILL DO (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.99 15.14 5.20 M/5888 32.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $43.80
7 6 ASTON CLUREY (6) Nathan Rooney 31.04 15.86 5.18 M/3566 35.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.40
8 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.07 16.37 5.21 M/6777 30.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $10.80
SCR 1 PLAYLIST (1) Matthew Clark
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.89, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KENNY THE BRUTE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 34.83 0.00 9.26 M/7232 33.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $4.30
2 2 SPARKY GIRL (2) David Baker 34.91 1.20 9.12 M/4111 30.4kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $6.90
3 7 MEPUNGA MISSILE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.92 1.29 9.15 M/5323 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $8.40
4 5 WEBLEC DIAMOND (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.18 5.09 8.96 M/3464 29.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $7.70
5 9 ASTON KIPCHOGE (4) Graeme Jose 35.22 5.67 9.21 M/6886 32.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $7.30
6 1 SWEET DEMI (1) William McMahon 35.34 7.31 8.96 M/2555 25.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.80
7 8 CAVEMAN YAP (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.44 8.71 9.28 M/8777 34.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $36.70
8 3 ELSA ROSE (3) Shane Drummond 35.59 10.93 8.89 Q/1648 28.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $27.40
SCR 4 IT'S A SHADOW (4) Brendan Pursell
Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Jeff Galea 29.94 0.00 5.05 M/1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $24.00
2 3 CHUN LI (3) Claude Sampieri 29.99 0.76 5.09 M/3222 28.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $26.30
3 4 LALA PHOENIX (4) Andrea Dailly 30.18 3.39 5.14 M/6333 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $32.30
4 1 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.27 4.79 5.21 M/8444 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $41.60
5 2 GYPSY BUN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.34 5.67 5.12 M/4655 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.00
6 6 BETTER WATCH OUT (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.47 7.56 5.16 M/7566 31.6kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $13.80
7 8 LAKEVIEW WALTER (8) Monique Whelan 30.49 7.86 5.13 S/5777 34.1kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $1.60
8 5 ASTON SILK (5) Jason Thompson 30.81 12.41 5.07 M/2888 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $5.70
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABELERO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.83 0.00 5.26 S/7431 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.10
2 1 COLDEN DAYTO (1) Tim Britton 30.27 6.17 5.21 M/3222 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.60
3 2 SUDDEN FORCE (2) Carly Feltham 30.31 6.76 5.14 M/1113 31.4kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $6.30
4 8 MIDNIGHT FORCE (8) Adam Rademaker 30.38 7.81 5.21 S/4555 33.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $9.30
5 3 SCATTERBOX (3) Jeff Galea 30.48 9.26 5.19 M/2344 30.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $12.90
6 7 LA LA OREGON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 9.66 5.33 S/8666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $18.80
7 6 MARSHALL'S KING (6) Des Douch 30.56 10.40 5.22 S/6877 31.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $10.40
8 5 XAMIRA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.62 11.19 5.22 M/5788 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $16.00
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BODHI'S BRO KAI (2) Ashlee Terry 30.15 0.00 5.12 M/1111 33.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.70
2 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.22 1.00 5.23 M/4332 33.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $21.20
3 5 DAPH'S ASCEND (5) Andrea Dailly 30.38 3.27 5.36 M/8754 25.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $8.40
4 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.46 4.31 5.16 M/3223 32.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $5.90
5 3 FERGUSTA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.47 4.50 5.32 M/6445 32.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.00
6 4 WEBLEC STORM (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.63 6.86 5.34 M/7588 32.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $3.80
7 1 HA HA MACGYVER (1) Des Douch 30.79 9.06 5.16 M/2876 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.90
8 7 MYSTIC ROSE (7) Jeff Galea 30.81 9.44 5.31 M/5667 24.1kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $28.90
Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL MOON PARTY (2) Jessica Sharp 30.01 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $8.00
2 5 ENICKA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.14 1.86 5.15 Q/2222 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.10
3 8 ARATUZA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.30 5.30 S/7655 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $2.90
4 7 HORIZON PRINCESS (7) Brian Brown 30.44 6.13 5.17 M/3434 28.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $25.30
5 1 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (1) Andrew Xerri 30.44 6.16 5.24 M/4343 32.6kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $20.40
6 4 STANLEY KEEPING (4) Jason Thompson 30.52 7.25 5.35 S/8776 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $4.70
7 6 EAST STREET (6) Michael Chilcott 30.61 8.57 5.29 M/6887 26.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $14.30
8 3 FORCEFULLY (3) Leslie Kenyon 30.70 9.81 5.24 M/5568 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $7.00
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.22, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET IMPALA (8) Joe Borg 30.32 0.00 5.22 M/1221 26.7kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $6.30
2 3 COCONUT MISS (3) Paul Gabriel 30.38 0.89 5.24 M/2112 26.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $35.40
3 4 ASTON CORINNA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.40 1.10 5.39 M/8753 28.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.10
4 2 MERLOT (2) David Geall 30.63 4.39 5.29 M/3344 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $3.40
5 7 LADY PANDORA (7) George Borg 30.65 4.75 5.31 M/5435 27.1kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $16.50
6 1 REZZIE'S CHOICE (1) Brian Brown 30.78 6.61 5.29 M/4677 33.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.80
7 6 LOW PLANES (6) Tess Galea 30.79 6.77 5.32 M/6566 32.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $51.60
8 5 BRINLEE (5) George Borg 31.04 10.23 5.37 S/7888 28.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $22.20