The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 18.10
1
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.88

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.94

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$14.90

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.10

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.45

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Reginald Marriner
$62.10

Mgn

18.39

Time

31.46

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
5
T: John Barbara
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.07, 22.07
1
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Belinda Harley
$3.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

34.97

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Shane Drummond
$17.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

35.02

Split

9.28

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.37

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$8.90

Mgn

13.59

Time

35.45

Split

9.26

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Brown
$65.00

Mgn

14.31

Time

35.50

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$75.80

Mgn

15.33

Time

35.57

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3322

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: John Barbara
$2.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$22.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.73

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 18.31
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$26.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.59

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Jamie Loudon
$5.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.70

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
7
T: David Torr
$81.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
8
T: Louie Bicchieri
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 17.83
1
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Philip Smith
$5.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

37.7kg
3
7
T: Brian Brown
$14.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$22.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.63

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Scott Melville
$19.60

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.82

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.80

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Waylon Kee
$12.60

Mgn

14.29

Time

31.15

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2248

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.18
1
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.56

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Shane Millsom
$6.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.70

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Brian Brown
$19.60

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$14.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.18

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2156

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 17.86
1
3
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Matthew Clark
$9.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.84

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$41.50

Mgn

14.57

Time

31.20

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Philip Smith
$14.50

Mgn

17.86

Time

31.43

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
5
T: John Barbara
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Portelli
$1.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Brian Brown
$8.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Reginald Marriner
$10.00

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1255

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
Race 1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNAPPER SMITH (8) Matthew Marshall 30.18 0.00 5.24 M/2111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.60
2 6 QUEEN REDEEM (6) Matthew Marshall 30.62 6.30 5.20 Q/1222 26.3kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $16.30
3 1 IOLAR (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.88 10.04 5.25 Q/3333 27.5kg Westmead Hawk Star Recall $3.50
4 3 CHILLOUT COOKIE (3) Julie Chilcott 30.94 10.87 5.48 M/8555 32.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $5.00
5 7 DEWANA LYNDA (7) Matthew Dewan 30.95 11.03 5.32 M/4444 28.7kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $14.90
6 4 GREYSYND SHOCK (4) Michael Chilcott 31.37 17.00 5.45 M/6888 27.6kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $15.10
7 2 TIME TURNER (2) Reginald Marriner 31.46 18.39 5.46 M/7666 32.5kg Fabregas Minnesota $62.10
DNF 5 OBSESSION AGOGO (5) John Barbara 0.00 0.00 5.39 M/5777 31.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $10.60
Race 2 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.07, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. SPEAKER (1) Joshua Formosa 34.50 0.00 9.07 M/1111 36.7kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $1.90
2 2 SHIM BOB (2) Belinda Harley 34.97 6.64 9.18 M/3222 33.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.50
3 6 NO REGRETS (6) Shane Drummond 35.02 7.37 9.28 M/5433 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $17.40
4 5 JUMP INTO ACTION (5) Angela Langton 35.27 11.00 9.37 M/7665 31.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $5.70
5 7 DEWANA WHATEVER (7) Matthew Dewan 35.45 13.59 9.26 M/4556 33.5kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $8.90
6 8 ANOTHER EPISODE (8) Brian Brown 35.50 14.31 9.16 M/2344 32.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $65.00
7 4 COOL AND DEADLY (4) Bruce Stirling 35.57 15.33 9.35 M/6777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $75.80
SCR 3 PORRIDGE BOX (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARLIGHT AMY (2) Jessica Sharp 30.14 0.00 5.19 Q/3322 25.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $14.70
2 4 TANNER MAX (4) John Barbara 30.14 0.09 5.17 M/2211 32.0kg Moreira Faith In Bear $2.50
3 5 SUNTORY ROSE (5) Angela Langton 30.51 5.34 5.19 M/4443 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.50
4 7 BLUE ZENIA (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.73 8.46 5.10 Q/1134 27.8kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $22.80
SCR 1 HANDSOME JACK (1) Geoffrey Mitchell
SCR 8 ZIPPING TRISH (8) Clint Capuano
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.34 0.00 5.22 Q/1111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $1.60
2 2 DEWANA MAGOO (2) Brendan Dewan 30.59 3.46 5.38 M/6333 31.8kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $26.10
3 5 CYPRESS BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.60 3.70 5.27 M/3222 34.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.50
4 4 ZIPPING COBY (4) Jamie Loudon 30.70 5.11 5.28 M/4444 30.8kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $5.90
DNF 7 DEWANA DEGOEY (7) David Torr 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/2555 34.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $81.90
DNF 8 SHE'S SOMETHING (8) Louie Bicchieri 0.00 0.00 5.31 M/5666 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $15.00
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CODE BLUE SUE (5) Steve Daniliuk 30.15 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.3kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.60
2 8 EIGHT BALL (8) Philip Smith 30.26 1.57 5.17 M/3322 37.7kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $5.70
3 7 REZZIE'S CHOICE (7) Brian Brown 30.31 2.30 5.24 M/5533 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $14.70
4 1 LORI LOVE (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.63 6.84 5.23 M/4454 27.9kg Fabregas Hala Belle $22.80
5 2 EMERGENCY (2) Scott Melville 30.75 8.63 5.33 S/7665 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $19.60
6 3 POLLY'S YOHANNA (3) Matthew Marshall 30.82 9.56 5.42 S/8887 26.1kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $4.60
7 6 PALACE LADY (6) Andrea Chapple 30.85 9.94 5.31 M/6776 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.80
8 4 MAJESTIC WAY (4) Waylon Kee 31.15 14.29 5.16 Q/2248 26.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $12.60
Race 6 KCR PET TRANSPORT (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 30.49 0.00 5.25 M/5422 30.6kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $13.40
2 6 ASTON ANTOINE (6) Jessica Sharp 30.50 0.19 5.19 M/3211 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.40
3 8 YANO BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.56 1.04 5.37 S/7644 33.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $8.30
4 1 QUARANTINED (1) Shane Millsom 30.70 2.97 5.07 Q/1333 27.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.40
5 5 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 30.73 3.51 5.26 M/6775 35.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.40
6 7 JETTA'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 30.97 6.91 5.23 M/4567 28.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $19.60
7 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Malcolm Davis 31.18 9.90 5.11 Q/2156 33.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $14.80
SCR 3 WEBLEC BLADE (3) Matthew Lanigan
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO MICK (3) David Geall 30.18 0.00 5.19 Q/3111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $2.10
2 7 GREEN BLAZER (7) Jessica Sharp 30.31 1.84 5.27 S/5222 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.20
3 8 SHOWTIME BOOMER (8) Matthew Clark 30.42 3.34 5.26 S/4433 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $9.80
4 2 KEEP IT BLACK (2) Angela Langton 30.84 9.36 5.15 Q/1344 29.7kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $3.10
5 6 LITTLE BERTHA (6) Malcolm Davis 31.20 14.57 5.31 S/6555 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $41.50
6 1 TO THE RIOTS (1) Philip Smith 31.43 17.86 5.17 Q/2666 31.5kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $14.50
SCR 4 THAT'S EASY (4) Jason Portelli
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEDDY TOO (5) John Barbara 30.20 0.00 5.17 Q/2111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $3.90
2 7 WHO CRY NOW (7) Jennifer Torr 30.27 1.00 5.21 M/3322 33.4kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $6.20
3 8 YEAH EASY (8) Jason Portelli 30.32 1.80 5.26 S/4533 31.8kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.80
4 1 MIDNIGHT TITAN (1) Brian Brown 30.40 2.93 5.26 S/5444 35.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $8.60
5 4 ROOM TO BOOM (4) Reginald Marriner 30.91 10.27 5.17 Q/1255 29.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $10.00
SCR 2 DYNA VIRION (2) Cassendra Jayakody