The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 13th of February 2021
R1 BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP NIGHT (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.10
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2434

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.88

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6366

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 DAVID ANDERSON'S 50TH BIRTHDAY (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.10
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5531

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1354

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2422

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4113

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7645

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3266

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 17.81
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Donna Beasley
$21.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Tim Britton
$4.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$27.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$50.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.82

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2578

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 17.85
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Jeff Galea
$19.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$0.00
R5 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 17.73
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7876

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$34.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.45

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.48

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Martin Hanke
$78.60

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.84

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.93, 15.69, 29.22
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.28

Split

5.03

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$14.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

42.29

Split

5.05

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

42.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: David Hobby
$3.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

42.38

Split

4.95

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

42.57

Split

4.95

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$33.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

42.69

Split

5.06

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Walter Harkins
$15.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.80

Split

4.96

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$23.30

Mgn

14.36

Time

43.29

Split

4.93

In Run

M/1488

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.84, 21.80
1
3
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

8.98

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Jodie Lord
$10.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

34.31

Split

9.12

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Adam Richardson
$3.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.31

Split

8.84

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.47

Split

9.07

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Justin King
$15.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

34.51

Split

9.25

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$19.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

34.60

Split

9.03

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.60

Mgn

8.51

Time

34.82

Split

9.24

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

34.86

Split

9.14

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Brett Nye
$0.00
R8 TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 5.07, 17.73
1
5
T: Karina Britton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.98

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Monique Whelan
$8.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$11.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.04

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Withers
$6.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.17, 17.78
1
8
T: Harley Whelan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.42

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7774

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$53.30

Mgn

16.39

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3236

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 17.66
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

29.95

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$11.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Jeff Galea
$76.60

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.89

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.30

Mgn

22.76

Time

31.45

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 KCR PET RANSPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 17.70
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$6.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$20.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$23.90

Mgn

14.83

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

15.87

Time

30.82

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.10
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Glenn Maxwell
$3.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1144

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Knott
$18.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: James Shaw
$0.00
Race 1 BOOK NOW FOR AUS CUP NIGHT 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEGASI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.50 0.00 5.22 M/5543 33.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $1.90
2 7 OZARK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.62 1.64 5.19 M/2434 32.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.80
3 2 ROXY OUZO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.67 2.44 5.21 M/4111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $15.90
4 5 MORIAH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.69 2.71 5.17 M/1222 26.0kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $12.00
5 8 ROXY TEQUILA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.70 2.77 5.21 M/3655 30.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $7.60
6 1 MANILA DUSK (1) Aaron Debattista 30.88 5.43 5.26 M/6366 32.2kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $5.90
Race 2 DAVID ANDERSON'S 50TH BIRTHDAY 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNTORY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 30.18 0.00 5.26 M/5531 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.70
2 7 SOUTH SONG (7) Andrea Dailly 30.53 5.00 5.15 M/1354 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $14.70
3 8 ROXY VODKA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.65 6.76 5.17 M/2422 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $9.50
4 2 TRENDING ZIRCON (2) Andrea Dailly 30.83 9.31 5.26 M/4113 25.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $5.80
5 3 BAHATI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.87 9.94 5.37 M/7645 29.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $9.20
6 6 SHIMA PUNGA (6) Andrea Dailly 31.00 11.70 5.20 M/3266 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.80
DNF 4 SUNTORY LASS (4) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 5.37 M/6777 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $5.40
Race 3 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1 525m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (1) Angela Langton 30.06 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $1.90
2 7 LALA KIWI (7) Andrea Dailly 30.14 1.10 5.23 S/6433 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $5.80
3 6 ASTON CORINNA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.15 1.29 5.30 S/8654 27.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $13.20
4 8 GO QUANTUM (8) Donna Beasley 30.19 1.80 5.18 S/3222 32.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $21.60
5 2 CARRY ON ANGEL (2) Tim Britton 30.29 3.23 5.18 M/4345 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.10
6 4 ARATUZA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.30 3.41 5.26 M/7766 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $14.90
7 3 DENZELL BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.63 8.07 5.19 M/5887 34.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $27.30
8 5 SARCASMIC (5) Ricky Coleman 30.82 10.91 5.11 Q/2578 30.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $50.90
Race 4 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2 525m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LALA PHOENIX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $6.20
2 1 UTAH EXPRESS (1) Tim Britton 30.20 2.67 5.19 S/5433 34.0kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.80
3 8 SCATTERBOX (8) Jeff Galea 30.25 3.34 5.15 M/3222 30.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $19.50
4 5 CHUN LI (5) Jessica Sharp 30.46 6.39 5.21 M/6555 28.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $9.10
5 7 SILKEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 8.37 5.21 M/7777 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $12.80
6 6 WENDALIN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.63 8.76 5.14 M/2344 24.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.40
7 3 ENICKA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.66 9.16 5.17 M/4666 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $25.40
SCR 4 FIRE AND FURY (4) Andrew Xerri
Race 5 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3 525m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIMA JAKE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.89 0.00 5.14 M/3111 34.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.20
2 6 DARK JEDI (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 3.21 5.19 M/4422 36.4kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $17.70
3 1 GYPSY ZELDA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 4.97 5.12 Q/2344 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.20
4 2 RADEK BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.24 5.00 5.28 S/7876 31.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.80
5 4 MY GIRL KIZZY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 7.43 5.28 M/6555 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $5.00
6 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 30.45 7.94 5.10 Q/1233 23.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $34.40
7 3 ZIPPING HAMISH (3) Carolyn Jones 30.48 8.44 5.35 S/8667 34.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $6.30
8 7 AFFAIR BIT (7) Martin Hanke 30.84 13.47 5.26 M/5788 33.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $78.60
Race 6 ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.93, 15.69, 29.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOUDINI BOY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 42.28 0.00 5.03 M/5322 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.80
2 6 STANLEY ROAD (6) Mark Gatt 42.29 0.10 5.05 M/6543 28.9kg Allen Deed Piper Road $14.10
3 4 SUNSET BOURBSKI (4) Andrea Dailly 42.37 1.23 5.17 M/8654 28.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $4.30
4 1 ZACK MONELLI (1) David Hobby 42.38 1.37 4.95 M/2111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $3.90
5 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 42.57 4.09 4.95 M/3235 33.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.50
6 5 BLAZING CARTIER (5) Robert Britton 42.69 5.80 5.06 M/7877 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $33.20
7 2 SIR TRUCULENT (2) Walter Harkins 42.80 7.50 4.96 M/4766 33.6kg Worm Burner Establish $15.70
8 7 RUN LIKE JESS (7) Robert Camilleri 43.29 14.36 4.93 M/1488 31.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $23.30
Race 7 ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.84, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO CAZZ (3) Kayla Cottrell 34.23 0.00 8.98 M/2222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $3.80
2 9 CAWBORNE FOOTROT (1) Jodie Lord 34.31 1.26 9.12 M/5443 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $10.40
3 2 MEPUNGA ISLA (2) Adam Richardson 34.31 1.27 8.84 M/1111 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.90
4 5 WALLBANGER (5) Angela Langton 34.47 3.53 9.07 M/4334 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $10.10
5 7 INCAPACITATED (7) Justin King 34.51 4.04 9.25 M/8866 32.0kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $15.90
6 4 ASTON GWEN (4) Benjamin Magri 34.60 5.39 9.03 M/3555 29.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $19.10
7 6 AVA WINE (6) Peter Lagogiane 34.82 8.51 9.24 M/7787 33.0kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $5.60
8 8 WEBLEC ACE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.86 9.01 9.14 M/6678 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.70
SCR 1 LAST HURRAH (1) Brett Nye
Race 8 TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 5.07, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WOW (5) Karina Britton 29.78 0.00 5.12 M/3311 33.3kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $6.70
2 9 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 29.89 1.57 5.11 M/2232 32.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $42.80
3 3 TIGGERLONG TONK (3) Correy Grenfell 29.98 2.87 5.07 M/1123 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.30
4 1 LAKEVIEW WALTER (1) Monique Whelan 29.99 3.10 5.22 S/7444 34.3kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $8.50
5 8 SHIMA SHINE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.01 3.30 5.16 M/4555 35.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.00
6 7 EQUALIZER (7) Jason Thompson 30.04 3.79 5.36 S/8876 37.2kg Kc And All Captivating $11.20
7 6 TOMMY SHELBY (6) Steven Withers 30.20 6.03 5.17 M/6667 31.8kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $6.30
8 10 FAITHY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.46 9.71 5.16 M/5788 25.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $31.60
SCR 2 SENTENCED (2) Tony Brett
SCR 4 FIRE LEGEND (4) Mark Moroney
Race 9 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4 525m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.17, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (8) Harley Whelan 29.93 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.9kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $3.70
2 2 RICCARTON RICK (2) Robert Redenbach 30.34 5.80 5.28 M/5553 32.8kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $4.60
3 6 ORWELL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.39 6.59 5.26 M/4322 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $17.50
4 3 NANGAR RUST (3) Jason Thompson 30.42 6.94 5.43 S/7774 36.3kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $3.40
5 7 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 9.56 5.21 M/2445 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $8.20
6 4 GYPSY BUN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.69 10.83 5.29 M/6667 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.90
7 1 OLIVER BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 31.08 16.39 5.24 M/3236 31.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $53.30
Race 10 TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5 525m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 0.00 5.08 M/1111 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $4.30
2 3 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (3) Jessica Sharp 29.95 1.43 5.10 M/2222 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.20
3 2 TYBALT BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.03 2.53 5.19 M/5333 33.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.00
4 6 JAVI (6) Marlene Schmidt 30.19 4.83 5.12 M/3444 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $11.00
5 8 ANY LUCK (8) Jeff Galea 30.70 12.01 5.24 M/6555 32.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $76.60
6 4 UNREAL ETHICS (4) Brooke Ennis 30.89 14.79 5.43 S/7666 30.9kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $3.40
7 1 XAMIRA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 31.45 22.76 5.15 M/4777 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $23.30
Race 11 KCR PET RANSPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIRATE PETE (1) Jason Thompson 29.71 0.00 5.05 M/1111 34.4kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $3.30
2 7 MEMPHIS KEEPING (7) Jason Thompson 29.77 1.00 5.17 M/4222 37.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $6.30
3 8 WILD CARD (8) Jason Thompson 30.07 5.21 5.17 M/5333 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.30
4 2 ASTON PILSNER (2) Paul Abela 30.25 7.71 5.33 M/6444 35.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $20.40
5 3 BODHI'S BRO KAI (3) Ashlee Terry 30.74 14.83 5.14 M/3655 33.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $23.90
6 4 CRAZY COOL (4) Angela Langton 30.82 15.87 5.10 M/2566 28.4kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.50
SCR 6 HADOUKEN (6) Jessica Sharp
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADAM ROSMERTA (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.10 0.00 5.16 M/2211 29.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $7.90
2 3 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.31 3.00 5.26 M/5533 30.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $19.00
3 8 GOT THE TORQUE (8) Brooke Ennis 30.31 3.06 5.26 S/4322 32.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.50
4 7 PIRATES PATCH (7) Glenn Maxwell 30.80 9.94 5.15 M/1144 27.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.50
5 6 GO COMMANDO (6) Peter Knott 30.86 10.80 5.23 M/3455 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $18.70
SCR 2 GOLD DRILLER (2) Brooke Ennis
SCR 4 BOWLED UNDERARM (4) James Shaw