The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.05
1
2
T: Emma Bowles
$33.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.80

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$6.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4664

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.71

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1116

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$55.30

Mgn

10.53

Time

31.06

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.06

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.76
1
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Donna Robertson
$58.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.48

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Joe Borg
$4.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.48

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

24.1kg
6
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Langley
$6.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Newell
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6643

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$51.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.33

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.5kg
6
1
T: Natalie Presutto
$4.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.39

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$30.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.73

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

23.1kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANDREW MIFSUD (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 4.94, 16.03, 29.63
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.77

Split

4.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

43.03

Split

4.98

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

43.12

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

43.22

Split

5.06

In Run

S/5334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

43.28

Split

4.96

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$27.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

43.44

Split

4.99

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 SUPER VICGREYS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$19.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$51.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: David Burnett
$10.70

Mgn

17.89

Time

31.11

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.50

Mgn

18.07

Time

31.13

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

38.3kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

23.89

Time

31.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 SUPER VICGREYS HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.83
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Brent Merton
$15.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6543

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Drew
$2.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.48

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7334

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$17.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Tim Britton
$16.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.70

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Joe Borg
$34.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4633

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$14.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

30.39

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3765

Wgt

40.0kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.54

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1256

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$35.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.85

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.92, 21.87
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

34.40

Split

9.01

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$36.20

Mgn

9.37

Time

35.02

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Walter Methven
$52.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

35.09

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

35.09

Split

9.50

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

32.5kg
6
10
T: Paul Mathieson
$33.90

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.18

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Shannon Ellis
$7.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

35.30

Split

9.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
9
T: Andrea Chapple
$28.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Moore
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R9 SUPER VICGREYS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 17.93
1
4
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.46

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: David Burnett
$6.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$56.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$13.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4367

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Jane Reynolds
$6.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$31.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.81

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
7
T: Carly Feltham
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Dustin Drew
$2.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$19.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.83
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$1.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Walter Methven
$24.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Ibrahim Kama
$61.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$14.40

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$47.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.86
1
5
T: Mary Inguanti
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Mathew Wright
$3.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$4.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7533

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$5.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$38.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Langley
$10.90

Mgn

12.83

Time

31.03

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley Craven
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANLYN KIM (2) Emma Bowles 30.32 0.00 5.25 M/6332 26.1kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $33.80
2 5 BIG FONZIE (5) Kayla Cottrell 30.32 0.03 5.17 M/2221 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $1.80
3 6 RIDGE (6) William McMahon 30.37 0.66 5.21 M/3543 30.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.90
4 1 GYPSY WYONG (1) Andrea Dailly 30.44 1.66 5.23 M/4664 30.1kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $3.70
5 3 INDY KORIE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.59 3.91 5.28 M/7455 30.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $34.40
6 8 INDY HONEY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.71 5.63 5.12 M/1116 26.6kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $23.20
7 4 INDY JUNO (4) Andrea Dailly 31.06 10.53 5.32 S/8777 27.6kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $55.30
8 7 INDY MATILDA (7) Andrea Dailly 31.06 10.56 5.24 M/5888 26.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.80
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACKPOT (2) Benjamin Magri 30.03 0.00 5.08 M/1111 31.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.60
2 8 TIGGERLONG JET (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.32 4.19 5.22 M/4332 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $4.30
3 3 ICE GHOST (3) Donna Robertson 30.48 6.44 5.29 M/6545 33.1kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $58.70
4 4 ROYAL DEED (4) Joe Borg 30.48 6.46 5.33 M/7777 31.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $4.40
5 5 PALESA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.49 6.60 5.13 M/2223 24.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.00
6 6 ZYLON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.56 7.61 5.20 M/3666 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.70
7 1 CHRISTMAS MAGIC (1) Darren Langley 30.59 8.04 5.24 M/5454 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $6.70
SCR 7 FREAKISH TALENT (7) Patrick Newell
Race 3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 USMAN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.11 0.00 5.09 M/3322 32.5kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $8.30
2 8 WEBLEC SCOUT (8) Angela Langton 30.19 1.26 5.17 S/6643 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.30
3 6 LAWFUL MAN (6) Kristie Collyer 30.33 3.14 5.15 M/5566 33.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $6.90
4 2 INGA ZACH (2) Peter Inguanti 30.33 3.20 5.22 M/7455 31.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $51.50
5 4 UNATHI BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.33 3.21 5.07 M/1111 36.5kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.50
6 1 JAZZ OPERA (1) Natalie Presutto 30.39 4.11 5.07 M/2234 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hightan $4.10
7 7 TARLEE (7) William McMahon 30.73 8.93 5.14 M/4777 23.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $30.20
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANDREW MIFSUD 725m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 4.94, 16.03, 29.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAR BLAZER (5) Angela Langton 42.77 0.00 4.94 M/1111 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $11.20
2 8 DRUMROLL PLEASE (8) Jeffrey Britton 43.03 3.73 4.98 M/3222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $6.70
3 2 HANK THE HUSTLER (2) Jeffrey Britton 43.12 5.03 5.12 M/6443 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.80
4 4 WEBLEC HAZE (4) Jeffrey Britton 43.22 6.51 5.06 S/5334 33.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.20
5 7 SHIMA GLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 43.28 7.31 4.96 M/2555 28.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $8.60
6 1 COCONUT MISS (1) Paul Gabriel 43.44 9.64 4.99 M/4666 26.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $27.90
Race 5 SUPER VICGREYS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS RISING (1) Harry Manolitsis 29.86 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 31.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $4.20
2 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Tim Britton 30.03 2.43 5.10 Q/1222 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $19.20
3 8 WELL GROUNDED (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.14 4.00 5.18 M/3333 33.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.90
4 3 GENTLEMAN THIEF (3) Dennis Trewin 30.36 7.10 5.19 M/4444 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $27.90
5 4 SMOKEY RENN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.53 9.60 5.23 M/5555 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $51.00
6 5 WEDDING OR BABY (5) David Burnett 31.11 17.89 5.33 M/7666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $10.70
7 6 INSTRUCTION (6) Joe Borg 31.13 18.07 5.35 M/8777 38.3kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $6.50
8 7 ASTON FASTNET (7) Jason Thompson 31.53 23.89 5.28 M/6888 34.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.60
Race 6 SUPER VICGREYS HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY GIRL KIZZY (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.99 0.00 5.15 M/1111 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $9.40
2 7 KRAKEN SUE (7) Brent Merton 30.37 5.47 5.22 M/2222 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $15.90
3 6 EL CAZADOR (6) Tracey Deglaitis 30.37 5.50 5.38 S/6543 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $10.00
4 4 ORLANDO (4) Raymond Drew 30.48 7.07 5.38 M/7334 35.5kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.20
5 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 30.57 8.37 5.27 M/3455 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.10
6 5 WEST ON ARIES (5) Kristie Collyer 30.67 9.84 5.31 M/4766 31.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $17.90
7 2 CARRY ON LIAM (2) Tim Britton 30.70 10.23 5.33 M/5677 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $16.70
DNF 3 AVENGER LASS (3) Joe Borg 0.00 0.00 5.45 M/8888 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $34.60
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JARICK BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.10 0.00 5.24 M/7322 32.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.20
2 4 TIME FOR PEACE (4) Dennis Trewin 30.17 1.00 5.12 M/4633 31.9kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $6.00
3 1 DR. MADISON (1) William McMahon 30.33 3.20 5.13 M/5444 28.2kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $1.80
4 3 HANDSOME JACK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.39 4.14 5.11 M/2111 35.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $14.20
5 6 BYRON BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.44 4.79 5.11 M/3765 40.0kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $12.10
6 2 XAVIEN BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.54 6.23 5.07 M/1256 33.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $9.70
7 8 SHINJUKU (8) Jason Sharp 30.85 10.69 5.17 M/6577 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $35.80
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.92, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARATUZA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.36 0.00 8.92 M/1111 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $2.10
2 6 WEBLEC ACE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.40 0.59 9.01 M/2222 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.80
3 2 COSMIC SPARKLE (2) Heath Mcadam 35.02 9.37 9.22 M/3333 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $36.20
4 3 STELLAR RISING (3) Walter Methven 35.09 10.40 9.46 M/6555 26.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $52.30
5 4 ABELERO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 35.09 10.46 9.50 M/8667 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.30
6 10 DISCO RIOT (8) Paul Mathieson 35.18 11.67 9.48 M/7776 31.1kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $33.90
7 5 KEENANDO (5) Shannon Ellis 35.30 13.40 9.29 M/4444 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.30
DNF 9 REIKO MARTINI (7) Andrea Chapple 0.00 0.00 9.31 M/5 28.4kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $28.30
SCR 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore
SCR 8 RUN LIKE JESS (8) Robert Camilleri
Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KOBLENZ (4) David Geall 30.28 0.00 5.14 M/3422 32.4kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.00
2 2 GET REAL (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.39 1.64 5.26 M/6644 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $6.00
3 1 EXTRA SPEED (1) Michael Carter 30.46 2.63 5.03 Q/1111 28.8kg Fabregas Speed Lane $13.00
4 8 ENVY TO BURN (8) David Burnett 30.54 3.83 5.21 M/5553 32.2kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.10
5 6 ARTIC ASSASSIN (6) Dennis Trewin 30.57 4.23 5.36 M/8775 29.2kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $56.40
6 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.68 5.79 5.19 M/4367 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $13.60
7 3 PERFECT COLOUR (3) Jane Reynolds 30.75 6.71 5.12 M/2236 33.9kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $6.30
8 7 DR. ROZZIE (7) William McMahon 30.81 7.64 5.36 M/7888 27.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $31.80
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHATTERBOX TILLY (7) Carly Feltham 30.07 0.00 5.07 M/1111 27.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $7.40
2 4 JAVIER BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.18 1.59 5.11 M/2222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $10.30
3 2 UNTAPPED (2) Dustin Drew 30.19 1.66 5.25 S/6644 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.00
4 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti 30.25 2.60 5.14 M/3333 33.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $19.70
5 1 WEBLEC STORM (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.28 2.97 5.19 M/5466 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.80
6 8 CHARLIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.32 3.61 5.18 M/4555 30.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $21.40
SCR 3 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (3) Samantha Grenfell
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT HAPPENING (2) Deborah Coleman 30.02 0.00 5.24 M/5332 32.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $3.30
2 1 PEAKY PUB (1) Keith Lloyd 30.10 1.09 5.17 M/2111 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $1.40
3 8 MAELYNN BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 30.42 5.75 5.15 M/1223 28.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $22.50
4 6 MOHINGA CHASE (6) Walter Methven 30.49 6.67 5.35 S/6444 32.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $24.30
5 7 MATSUMI (7) Ibrahim Kama 30.77 10.75 5.38 M/7666 33.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $61.70
6 4 GOLDEN TEDDY (4) Jessica Lyons 30.89 12.47 5.24 M/4555 32.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $14.40
DNF 3 INGA LEO (3) Peter Inguanti 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/3 32.5kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $47.90
Race 12 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INGA MIA (5) Mary Inguanti 30.13 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 25.1kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $10.80
2 7 FRANK'S GIRL (7) Mathew Wright 30.20 0.97 5.14 M/2222 28.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $3.20
3 4 JAY BIRD (4) Heath Mcadam 30.50 5.30 5.30 S/7533 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $4.90
4 6 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (6) Jeffrey Geall 30.58 6.41 5.28 M/6654 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $5.40
5 8 HARRELL BALE (8) Kristie Collyer 30.84 10.17 5.23 M/4466 31.5kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $38.70
6 2 RALL'S GIRL (2) Christopher Langley 31.03 12.83 5.25 M/5777 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $10.90
7 1 YALENA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 31.04 13.00 5.23 M/3345 28.4kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.70
SCR 3 TARRA ROCKET (3) Ashley Craven