The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.17, 17.93
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Martin Hanke
$7.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Greg Johnson
$30.90

Mgn

22.54

Time

31.79

Split

5.40

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$78.70

Mgn

35.27

Time

32.68

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/5455

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.17, 18.15
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.06

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$6.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.13

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$90.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

31.13

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Giddings
$3.90

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.41

Split

5.52

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.09, 18.17
1
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5321

Wgt

39.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.73

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

23.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$32.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.15, 17.78
1
4
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Philip Smith
$4.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Scott Levett
$40.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.43

Split

5.45

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
8
T: Matthew Nash
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Matthew Nash
$5.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.49

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7653

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Liam Sharp
$44.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6775

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Tim Britton
$17.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.70

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Peter Frost
$8.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2247

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.15, 18.18
1
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$23.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$5.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$1.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.92

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$12.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$8.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

31.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Tolson
$99.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

31.29

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
R7 HOME OF THE PHOENIX (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.05, 17.96
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.60

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$4.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.65

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$56.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Giddings
$10.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
6
T: Simon Barker
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Presutto
$3.80

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.11

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$33.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Amanda Scott
$64.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.47

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4344

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Trim
$36.50

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.69

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/7788

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.09, 17.85
1
7
T: Joe Borg
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Christopher Langley
$9.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Natalie Presutto
$3.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.23

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Diane Ireland
$3.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$33.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6576

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$66.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.14, 18.18
1
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Richard Hill
$8.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5212

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Martin Hanke
$39.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Giddings
$5.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2666

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: David Burnett
$4.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

29.94

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: Gary Joske
$5.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
Race 1 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.17, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORBITAL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.22 0.00 5.17 M/1111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $1.30
2 2 FAST MILKMAN (2) Tim Britton 30.41 2.73 5.28 M/3222 35.3kg Benali Erelda Bale $3.60
3 6 AFTER AFFAIR (6) Martin Hanke 30.82 8.60 5.28 M/2333 27.5kg Orson Allen Hoo Gur Affair $7.60
4 8 POUNCING PENNY (8) Greg Johnson 31.79 22.54 5.40 M/4544 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Smooth Moving $30.90
5 1 TIDY UP GIRL (1) Kenneth Howat 32.68 35.27 5.40 Q/5455 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $78.70
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.17, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UDITA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.46 0.00 5.17 Q/1111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alia $3.10
2 4 STONE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.83 5.29 5.24 M/2322 28.3kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $4.40
3 5 FIRST PICKED (5) Tim Britton 31.06 8.63 5.29 M/4544 29.4kg Benali Erelda Bale $5.00
4 8 LIVE IN INFAMY (8) Jennifer Thorpe 31.13 9.60 5.35 M/5455 32.1kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $6.10
5 2 LATHAM BALE (2) Nathan Hunt 31.13 9.63 5.28 M/3233 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $90.80
6 7 SAHARA CASTLE (7) Mark Giddings 31.41 13.61 5.52 S/6666 28.2kg Trewly Special Tell The World $3.90
Race 3 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.09, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK MILLINER (1) Andrew Xerri 30.47 0.00 5.30 S/5321 39.9kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $3.10
2 4 PECHEY'S GIRL (4) Michael Chilcott 30.64 2.46 5.25 M/2233 25.3kg My Redeemer Pechey $6.90
3 2 IRELYN BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.73 3.77 5.09 Q/1112 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $2.60
4 8 CONFER (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.85 5.47 5.27 M/3444 31.7kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $3.30
5 7 INGA SADIE (7) Mary Inguanti 30.98 7.27 5.28 M/4555 24.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $32.80
SCR 5 ZIPPING PRINCESS (5) Rebecca Romyn
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.15, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXALTED (4) Natalie Presutto 29.94 0.00 5.15 M/1111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Tantrum $2.80
2 8 GOOD TO GO (8) Joshua Formosa 29.94 0.09 5.20 M/2222 33.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $2.80
3 2 TASTE THE GOLD (2) Philip Smith 30.27 4.73 5.26 M/4333 32.8kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $4.20
4 1 SHE'S FOR REAL (1) Jessica Sharp 30.30 5.25 5.36 M/6554 26.3kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $12.30
5 3 WILD ACES AGOGO (3) Scott Levett 30.43 7.09 5.45 S/7766 32.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $40.80
6 7 MEPUNGA STELLAR (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.58 9.16 5.24 M/3677 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $26.00
7 6 TIGGERLONG JET (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.59 9.39 5.29 S/5445 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $9.90
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROTHWELL RANDOM (8) Matthew Nash 30.00 0.00 5.17 M/1111 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Apple $17.10
2 4 BAROOGA BOY (4) Matthew Nash 30.48 6.84 5.23 M/4422 34.9kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $5.00
3 3 OSPREY ATHENA (3) Angela Langton 30.49 6.96 5.37 S/7653 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.50
4 7 ASTON OSCAR (7) Liam Sharp 30.68 9.75 5.35 S/6775 32.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $44.20
5 6 HEY SCOOBY (6) Tim Britton 30.77 11.00 5.26 M/5566 34.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $17.40
6 2 BENALLA BANDIT (2) Glenn Dainton 30.86 12.26 5.22 M/3334 33.3kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $3.70
7 1 FOUR BARRELS (1) Peter Frost 30.95 13.60 5.19 M/2247 31.7kg My Redeemer Te Amo $8.40
DNF 5 TENNESSEE PLATES (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 0.00 0.00 5.40 S/8888 34.0kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $21.00
Race 6 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.15, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TROUT (8) Adam Rademaker 30.51 0.00 5.24 M/2211 36.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $5.80
2 7 BLUE STINGRAY (7) Terrence Reid 30.62 1.67 5.27 M/3333 37.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $23.50
3 1 INGA LINDA (1) Mary Inguanti 30.76 3.61 5.15 Q/1122 25.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $5.70
4 3 VAN QUIBBLE (3) Bruce Stirling 30.92 5.91 5.29 M/5654 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $1.70
5 2 INGA LEO (2) Peter Inguanti 31.11 8.66 5.34 M/7445 33.4kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $12.00
6 5 ANOTHER VENDETTA (5) Jennifer Thorpe 31.16 9.29 5.29 M/4566 32.1kg Allen Deed Cheekers $8.20
7 6 CHANKO GIRL (6) Jason Tolson 31.29 11.14 5.33 M/6777 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $99.70
SCR 4 COOL STORY BRO (4) Nathan Hunt
Race 7 HOME OF THE PHOENIX 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.05, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE HAS ZIP (8) Abraham Formosa 30.53 0.00 5.16 M/3333 28.6kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $8.30
2 4 TIGGERLONG INDI (4) Correy Grenfell 30.60 0.97 5.05 Q/1111 26.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $5.30
3 2 INGA MIA (2) Mary Inguanti 30.62 1.29 5.14 Q/2222 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $4.30
4 1 REIKO OREO (1) Deborah Coleman 30.65 1.76 5.40 S/8877 30.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.10
5 7 HARRELL BALE (7) Kristie Collyer 30.66 1.87 5.26 M/5665 30.8kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $56.20
6 5 HOLD FAST BELLA (5) Mark Giddings 30.70 2.47 5.24 M/4444 26.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $10.30
7 3 ASK FOR MORE (3) Cassandra Rademaker 30.78 3.50 5.28 M/6556 34.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $18.00
DNF 6 LOLA COASTER (6) Simon Barker 0.00 0.00 5.35 M/77 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $6.60
Race 8 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 525m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING CRUSADER (8) Robert Camilleri 29.94 0.00 5.16 M/3211 33.3kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.30
2 6 DYNAMIC PRINCE (6) Peter Presutto 30.11 2.40 5.33 S/6532 32.9kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $3.80
3 3 ZIPPING JAMES (3) Robert Camilleri 30.39 6.51 5.26 M/5665 32.7kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.80
4 7 NITROGEN OUTLAW (7) Peter Inguanti 30.43 7.10 5.07 M/1123 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasy Skye $33.80
5 5 LINE SEEKER (5) Amanda Scott 30.47 7.54 5.47 M/8877 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $64.90
6 4 STIFF WIND (4) Darren Fisher 30.54 8.54 5.16 Q/2456 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $6.70
7 1 YOHAN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.58 9.16 5.25 S/4344 33.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $4.00
8 2 SIZZLING SAM (2) Peter Trim 30.69 10.79 5.44 Q/7788 29.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $36.50
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.09, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ULTIMATE AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 30.03 0.00 5.11 M/2211 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.50
2 4 SODA EXTREME (4) Christopher Langley 30.18 2.11 5.13 Q/3333 25.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $9.60
3 1 JAZZ OPERA (1) Natalie Presutto 30.23 2.81 5.09 Q/1122 25.3kg Fernando Bale Hightan $3.00
4 6 SPANISH MISS (6) Diane Ireland 30.30 3.86 5.23 M/5755 26.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.50
5 3 QUEEN AMAROK (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.37 4.75 5.23 M/7644 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $7.50
6 8 GUTTER STOMPER (8) Malcolm Davis 30.59 7.97 5.23 S/6576 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $33.60
7 2 FLY HAVOC (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.74 10.09 5.21 M/4467 28.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $66.50
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.14, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREYSYND SHOCK (7) Michael Chilcott 30.33 0.00 5.14 Q/1121 28.2kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $3.20
2 8 OUR TIE BREAKER (8) Richard Hill 30.37 0.59 5.20 S/5212 34.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $8.70
3 2 AFFAIR BIT (2) Martin Hanke 30.54 3.04 5.25 M/6444 33.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $39.30
4 5 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (5) Darren Fisher 30.60 3.97 5.20 M/4333 34.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.10
5 1 MISS TICKLE (1) Mark Giddings 30.63 4.40 5.16 Q/2666 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $5.10
6 4 WEDDING OR BABY (4) David Burnett 30.70 5.33 5.19 M/3555 31.0kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.60
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COURTEOUS REIKO (2) Robert Camilleri 29.76 0.00 5.21 M/5321 29.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.30
2 4 DUSTY LYN (4) Joshua Formosa 29.94 2.61 5.10 Q/1112 30.8kg Collision Weeping Lass $4.00
3 5 SHE'S SO KIND (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.11 4.97 5.12 Q/2233 24.1kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.70
4 8 TWO PHONES (8) Gary Joske 30.18 6.03 5.14 M/3444 25.0kg Fernando Bale Narralee $5.60
5 7 BAHROSE (7) Michael Bewley 30.23 6.79 5.21 M/4555 28.5kg My Redeemer Narralee $9.00
SCR 1 MASTER AVENGER (1) Joe Borg