The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.17, 22.50
1
5
T: Tim Britton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.49

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$3.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

35.18

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$5.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

35.20

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

4.07

Time

35.35

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Tim Britton
$9.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

35.59

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/1135

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Martin Absalom
$36.00

Mgn

9.56

Time

35.73

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$38.40

Mgn

10.13

Time

35.77

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Clayton King
$9.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$5.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Liam Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

15.34

Time

31.43

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.90

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$49.90

Mgn

15.66

Time

31.45

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.17, 17.93
1
4
T: Bruce Loft
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Russell Edwards
$13.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$9.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 17.98
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$8.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Joanne Smith
$2.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1224

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$17.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Alice Peat
$6.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Leigh Carter
$25.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.00

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Maria Barber
$15.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.02, 22.00
1
1
T: Travis King
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.20

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Raymond Henness
$5.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

34.56

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.68

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

34.88

Split

9.23

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

34.95

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: David Burnett
$13.80

Mgn

8.83

Time

35.17

Split

9.14

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.60

Mgn

9.59

Time

35.23

Split

9.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 8.99, 22.03
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.95

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5542

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Kurt Howard
$11.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

35.00

Split

9.01

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.11

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

35.10

Split

9.32

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Scott Levett
$58.30

Mgn

9.59

Time

35.13

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

35.19

Split

9.10

In Run

S/3323

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Stuart Divers
$66.80

Mgn

15.64

Time

35.55

Split

9.53

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 8.94, 22.10
1
2
T: John Callus
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

34.62

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.86

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Bean
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

34.96

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

34.97

Split

9.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Chris Reynolds
$48.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.21

Split

9.38

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R8 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.05, 17.91
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4542

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3666

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/5233

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.62

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1115

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 VICTOOLSHOP.COM (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.07, 17.70
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.16

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$13.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

38.7kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.90

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Brian Smith
$4.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: David Crawford
$13.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1347

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 17.83
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Russell Edwards
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.77

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$24.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

31.00

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

12.93

Time

31.17

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Natasha Fullerton
$10.70

Mgn

14.11

Time

31.25

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5657

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.07, 17.76
1
8
T: Jane Garland
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.90

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$14.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: David Burnett
$8.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.51

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Martin Hanke
$31.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$18.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Jason Caley
$13.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

31.09

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Mixed 6/7 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.17, 22.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PLAY NICE (5) Tim Britton 35.07 0.00 9.49 S/6553 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.10
2 2 MADAM CHELSEA (2) David Crawford 35.18 1.61 9.45 M/5422 29.3kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $3.70
3 1 HEY SCOOBY (1) Tim Britton 35.20 1.87 9.22 M/2211 34.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.30
4 3 LEFT RIGHT NOW (3) Angela Langton 35.35 4.07 9.33 M/3344 30.4kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $3.10
5 8 RYEBUCK TEARS (8) Tim Britton 35.59 7.43 9.17 Q/1135 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.70
6 6 FOLK SLAYER (6) Martin Absalom 35.73 9.56 9.43 M/4666 28.8kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $36.00
7 4 AUSSIE BEAR (4) Maria Barber 35.77 10.13 9.50 M/7777 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $38.40
SCR 7 WIPE THE TEARS (7) Tim Britton
Race 2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 6/7 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK MEGGET (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 0.00 5.16 Q/2211 31.7kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $11.30
2 6 WRANGLER JANE (6) Clayton King 30.53 2.44 5.38 M/7333 31.6kg My Redeemer Warren Place $9.70
3 1 OPAL REEF (1) Michael Carter 30.54 2.54 5.15 M/1122 28.1kg Zipping Garth Millett $5.50
4 4 ASTON OSCAR (4) Liam Sharp 30.63 3.89 5.31 M/5444 31.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $8.20
5 2 RAVERS ARMY (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.43 15.34 5.35 S/6777 28.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $1.50
6 8 SHER BURGUNDY (8) Andrea Dailly 31.43 15.36 5.26 M/3555 28.8kg Konomi Sherbini $36.90
7 7 CHILLOUT COOKIE (7) Julie Chilcott 31.45 15.66 5.28 M/4666 32.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $49.90
Race 3 SKY RACING (2-3 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.17, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STORY UNFOLDS (4) Bruce Loft 30.02 0.00 5.17 M/1111 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $21.30
2 2 DRY LIGHTNING (2) Aaron Debattista 30.24 3.10 5.21 M/3322 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Xtreme Notice $4.50
3 7 WINRY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.55 7.54 5.21 M/2233 27.1kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $6.10
4 3 SHE'S FOR REAL (3) Jessica Sharp 30.83 11.57 5.28 M/6665 26.0kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $3.50
5 1 BRUCE'S RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards 30.88 12.23 5.28 M/5444 31.0kg My Redeemer Vis Vitae $13.00
6 8 AMBROSE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.96 13.50 5.26 M/4777 30.7kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $3.60
7 6 TAME THE BEAST (6) Raymond Henness 31.31 18.50 5.30 S/7556 31.3kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $9.20
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING BJORN (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.31 0.00 5.15 M/2111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $5.10
2 2 EUREKA ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 30.47 2.34 5.20 M/3332 33.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $8.80
3 6 MILL EXPRESS (6) Joanne Smith 30.51 2.79 5.22 M/4443 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $2.90
4 4 WOW STAR (4) Raymond Gatt 30.56 3.63 5.15 Q/1224 30.2kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $4.90
5 7 BONNIE TOO GOOD (7) Terrence Reid 30.72 5.83 5.27 M/5655 29.6kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $17.90
6 5 BASMATI (5) Alice Peat 30.82 7.27 5.29 M/6766 28.7kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $6.10
7 3 WHY NOT LILAH (3) Leigh Carter 31.00 9.90 5.34 M/8888 28.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $25.60
8 1 THYLACINE (1) Maria Barber 31.03 10.23 5.31 M/7577 34.8kg Superior Product Fluent $15.80
Race 5 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBIN FROST (1) Travis King 34.56 0.00 9.20 S/5222 33.3kg My Redeemer Warren Place $2.70
2 8 COMMISSION (8) Raymond Henness 34.56 0.06 9.02 M/1111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $5.90
3 6 QUINCEE BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 34.68 1.75 9.14 M/3433 32.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.80
4 7 XINMIN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 34.88 4.56 9.23 M/6555 33.5kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $7.00
5 2 ON THE OFF (2) Tim Britton 34.95 5.61 9.07 M/2344 33.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.20
6 4 OFF IT'S CHOPS (4) David Burnett 35.17 8.83 9.14 M/4666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $13.80
7 3 MYRTLE MONELLI (3) Stephen Whyte 35.23 9.59 9.25 M/7777 25.4kg Hecton Bale Petunia Monelli $16.60
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 8.99, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M EASY BOYS (2) Raymond Henness 34.46 0.00 8.99 M/1111 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $11.20
2 3 KEEP IT BLACK (3) Angela Langton 34.95 7.03 9.31 M/5542 30.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.10
3 7 CAPRA (7) Kurt Howard 35.00 7.76 9.01 M/2236 31.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $11.00
4 5 WARRINGAH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.09 9.00 9.11 M/4454 28.3kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $9.40
5 6 CAWBOURNE ROSES (6) Jessica Sharp 35.10 9.19 9.32 S/6765 24.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $8.70
6 1 WILD ACES AGOGO (1) Scott Levett 35.13 9.59 9.36 M/7677 32.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $58.30
7 4 WINNINGTON BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 35.19 10.56 9.10 S/3323 36.1kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $3.50
8 8 TEMPER TEARS (8) Stuart Divers 35.55 15.64 9.53 M/8888 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $66.80
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 8.94, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR SHOUT (2) John Callus 34.57 0.00 8.94 M/1111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.90
2 7 FOXY BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 34.62 0.80 9.10 M/2222 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $19.40
3 5 ARIARNE BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 34.86 4.17 9.43 M/6555 29.4kg Feral Franky Dyna Zesty $4.50
4 4 GOT THE TORQUE (4) Robert Bean 34.95 5.50 9.26 M/3333 34.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.50
5 3 MYSTIFY KICK (3) Brett Mackie 34.96 5.59 9.48 M/7766 30.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.20
6 6 PANDA MICK (6) Jessica Sharp 34.97 5.70 9.29 M/4444 25.7kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $8.80
7 8 I'M A PSYCHO (8) Chris Reynolds 35.21 9.20 9.38 M/5677 29.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $48.90
SCR 1 YEAH EASY (1) Jason Portelli
Race 8 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Free For All $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.05, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA JAKE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.10 M/2321 35.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.80
2 6 ZIVON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.22 1.37 5.17 M/4542 33.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $13.20
3 4 KANJI GIANT (4) Andrea Dailly 30.39 3.76 5.14 Q/3666 35.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $10.20
4 3 NIHARI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.43 4.26 5.21 M/6454 32.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $8.10
5 1 SPECIAL TALENT (1) Michael Carter 30.46 4.69 5.18 Q/5233 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $2.60
6 7 ZIPPING HEAT (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.62 7.06 5.05 Q/1115 31.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $6.10
7 8 KAHEEM BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.75 8.86 5.27 M/7777 32.7kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.20
Race 9 VICTOOLSHOP.COM 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.07, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIMA PEARL (8) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.12 M/2222 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.40
2 3 JET LEGGER (3) Andrea Dailly 30.16 1.11 5.07 Q/1111 33.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $11.00
3 7 HANNELE BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.29 2.84 5.16 M/3333 27.0kg Rt's Bo Jangles Winnie Allen $11.40
4 4 RIO BASKIN (4) Marien Sullivan 30.42 4.79 5.21 M/5555 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $13.50
5 1 BELLE VIOLIN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.44 5.04 5.26 M/7766 33.4kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $2.80
6 6 QUINLAN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.45 5.13 5.19 M/4444 38.7kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $12.10
7 2 ICARUS BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.90 11.57 5.26 S/6677 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $12.00
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BALBINA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.06 0.00 5.12 Q/2111 27.5kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $21.10
2 4 JIGGLYPUFF (4) Andrea Dailly 30.19 1.94 5.17 M/3554 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $7.50
3 1 MUMBO ALARM (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.22 2.30 5.19 M/4222 33.7kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $2.00
4 2 MY BOY ROCKIN' (2) Brian Smith 30.33 3.83 5.24 M/6433 33.6kg My Redeemer Warren Place $4.80
5 8 DAYLEN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.35 4.25 5.29 S/7776 34.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $11.20
6 6 SIR CHAPPY (6) David Crawford 30.36 4.39 5.22 S/5665 33.7kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $13.30
7 7 FABRIOLA ZERO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.59 7.66 5.10 M/1347 29.0kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $7.50
Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XYLUS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.27 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 33.3kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $5.70
2 6 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 30.41 2.00 5.26 M/2222 34.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $6.50
3 1 RADEK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.77 7.23 5.36 M/6774 34.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.30
4 8 CASHTON BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.95 9.79 5.26 M/3333 35.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.10
5 2 SHALL SHE CHARM (2) Robert Crawford 31.00 10.46 5.45 M/7565 29.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $24.20
6 7 VANCE BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 31.17 12.93 5.27 M/4446 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Tambay Bale $3.50
7 3 ASTON HOUSTON (3) Natasha Fullerton 31.25 14.11 5.34 S/5657 33.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $10.70
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.07, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ELEANOR (8) Jane Garland 30.06 0.00 5.07 M/1111 27.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $2.60
2 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.14 1.14 5.12 M/2222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.90
3 5 ROXY OUZO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.42 5.26 5.18 M/4433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $8.90
4 2 JUST ONE MOMENT (2) Gary Thorneycroft 30.46 5.70 5.14 M/3344 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $14.90
5 7 JEBEDIAH (7) David Burnett 30.51 6.54 5.21 M/5655 32.4kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $8.50
6 3 AFFAIR BIT (3) Martin Hanke 30.59 7.64 5.23 M/6566 33.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $31.00
7 4 WEEONA JACK (4) Stephen Whyte 30.60 7.70 5.35 M/7877 29.8kg Over Limit Larico $18.80
8 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 31.09 14.70 5.36 S/8788 31.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $13.80