The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 7th of January 2006
R1 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.15
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Brian Rogan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.29

In Run

5664

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.21

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.42

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.37

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.26

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

42.75

Time

33.14

Split

5.31

In Run

6448

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.02
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

4533

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

5455

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.40

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 9.12
1
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.12

In Run

1221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.12

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.10

Split

9.39

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.34

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.44

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.54

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.62

Split

9.35

In Run

3456

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.89

Split

9.45

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.46

In Run

6643

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.38

In Run

5222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Bodger
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.53

In Run

7864

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.32

In Run

4535

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.53

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.27

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

238

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
4 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.35

In Run

7222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

3655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.35

In Run

8466

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO NEW YEARS TROPHY FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $15000 - $4400 - $2200
Splits: 8.90
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.68

Split

9.34

In Run

4332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.73

Split

9.53

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.79

Split

9.64

In Run

8866

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.26

In Run

3445

Wgt

40.2kg
6
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

34.93

Split

9.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.37

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.50

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 PLENTY UNITED CRICKET CLUB (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

2243

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

6534

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.56

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.28

In Run

6886

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

8655

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

5567

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.34

In Run

7778

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 9.09
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.34

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.09

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.34

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.08

Split

9.69

In Run

7655

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.56

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.49

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.40

Split

9.41

In Run

4567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

36.14

Split

9.94

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

37.8kg
2
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Diane Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

7775

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.29

In Run

6667

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.29

In Run

4456

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.32

In Run

6322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.18

In Run

3233

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.39

In Run

8855

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.34

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.32

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Brian Rogan
$0.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

32.42

Split

5.13

In Run

1588

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL MONELLI (1) 30.45 0.00 5.15 1111 28.8kg Elite State ELUSIVE REBEL $0.00
2 6 SARGENT PEPPER (6) Brian Rogan 30.84 6.25 5.23 3332 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WHATTA OMEN $0.00
3 7 LOCHINVAR STRIKE (7) James Kelly 31.06 9.75 5.29 5664 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
4 2 GRASSY KNOLL (2) Edward Dowsey 31.14 11.00 5.21 2223 27.8kg ZED THREE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
5 5 GOBLE GOBLE (5) Geoffrey Howell 31.28 13.25 5.42 8555 33.2kg RIVERLEE BALE KERRY LOUISE $0.00
6 4 DYNA GOLD (4) Kim Johnstone 31.39 15.00 5.37 7886 33.4kg BITABILITY BALE KAYELLO BALE $0.00
7 8 GOLD FEVER (8) K Karamatic 31.63 18.75 5.26 4777 26.0kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
8 3 ANDY PALMER (3) Jason Thompson 33.14 42.75 5.31 6448 32.0kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUGO SIMPSON (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.37 0.00 5.21 2222 29.6kg CARLISLE JACK FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 3 SPECIAL DIVA (3) Darren Brown 30.41 0.75 5.25 4533 28.0kg Primo Uno BLACK DIVA $0.00
3 6 JANAX (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.43 1.00 5.02 1111 26.6kg NO INTENT YOUNG DEB $0.00
4 5 LIMBURG ERR (5) Peter Reivers 30.46 1.50 5.31 5455 35.8kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
5 9 DYNA MANN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.65 4.50 5.40 7666 32.8kg GALILEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
6 8 VOLANDRI (8) Angela Langton 30.66 4.75 5.22 3344 34.0kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
7 1 HOT CHELEIGH (1) Ashleigh Teagle 30.74 6.00 5.41 8888 28.8kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
8 10 FRAZZLE ROCK (7) Robert Britton 30.82 7.25 5.34 6777 31.2kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
Race 3 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHODA GIRL (7) Amy Lauterboom 35.04 0.00 9.12 1221 26.0kg ZED THREE QUICKSILVER SAL $0.00
2 3 OLIVIA ALLEN (3) Kathleen Johnstone 35.08 0.75 9.12 112 27.0kg ELLE'S COMMANDO MIRADA BALE $0.00
3 2 KATIE CURRENT (2) Stephen Mckenna 35.10 1.00 9.39 4544 27.6kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
4 4 FUZZ (4) Geoffrey Howell 35.16 2.00 9.34 2333 33.4kg GINGER BREAD MAN EVY'S LOVE $0.00
5 5 SHE'S ALL IN (5) 35.22 3.00 9.44 5665 29.4kg Trendy Leigh ALL ACACIA $0.00
6 1 COSMIC EMMA (1) Peter Brown 35.35 5.00 9.54 7887 29.4kg ELLE'S COMMANDO SHADY ACRES $0.00
7 8 DYNA CONROD (8) Kathleen Johnstone 35.62 9.25 9.35 3456 31.8kg BITABILITY BALE KAYELLO BALE $0.00
8 6 MR. VIALIE (6) Alan Ferguson 35.89 13.50 9.45 6778 33.6kg GREAT WISH ZARA VIALIE $0.00
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GANGLAND (8) Jason Thompson 30.55 0.00 5.46 6643 33.6kg Primo Uno BAYLENE $0.00
2 1 DYNA JEWEL (1) Darrell Johnstone 30.64 1.50 5.21 1111 25.6kg Token Prince TERIE BALE $0.00
3 3 TUFFAZZ ALLEN (3) Kim Johnstone 30.66 1.75 5.38 5222 35.2kg BITABILITY BALE KENOSHA BALE $0.00
4 4 SUPERIOR LEIGH (4) Kenneth Bodger 31.00 7.25 5.53 7864 25.8kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
5 6 GLAMOUR LEE (6) Scott Holmes 31.02 7.50 5.32 4535 34.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOUR STAR $0.00
6 5 SISCO DI (5) Soner Ugursay 31.19 10.25 5.53 8777 27.0kg Nobody's Fool MISS COUNTACH $0.00
7 10 JEAN'S GEM (7) Heather Karamatic 31.27 11.50 5.27 3456 28.6kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
DNF 2 BOOGIE BOARD (2) Lisa Cockerell 0.00 0.00 5.24 238 35.4kg HENERIK BALE LLANDEILO MAGIC $0.00
Race 5 AJS CORPORATION 525m 4 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LYGON STREET (2) Darren Brown 30.24 0.00 5.35 7222 31.4kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
2 4 GUN STRIKER (4) Robert Crawford 30.30 1.00 5.25 1333 33.4kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
3 1 KAKADU ALLEN (1) Graeme Bate 30.36 2.00 5.25 2111 31.6kg Flying Penske DHARMA BALE $0.00
4 7 SCHALKEN (7) Angela Langton 30.53 4.75 5.27 4544 33.0kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
5 5 EXTRA BURST (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.60 5.75 5.27 3655 27.0kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
6 8 BILLY LA PLUME (8) Len Ketelaar 30.83 9.50 5.34 6777 32.4kg Primo Uno SUN LA GIRL $0.00
7 3 BONGOOLA DREAM (3) Wayne Wrout 30.98 11.75 5.35 8466 34.2kg Lansley Bale CALICO DREAM $0.00
DNF 6 DYNA ROSS (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.28 5888 26.6kg LIGHT OF FIRE FARREN BALE $0.00
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO NEW YEARS TROPHY FINAL 600m S/E Group 3 $15000 - $4400 - $2200 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAUA TO BURN (7) Steven Bruce White 34.26 0.00 8.90 1111 26.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ALICE DOOLEY $0.00
2 3 COOL LOGISTIX (3) Stevan Shinners 34.68 6.75 9.34 4332 36.4kg STATELY BIRD HUNTER TYLO $0.00
3 4 QUIDAME (4) Tony Brett 34.73 7.50 9.53 7554 28.4kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
4 5 LORD MONELLI (5) Dominic Crisafi 34.79 8.50 9.64 8866 31.8kg Token Prince TEAR MARC $0.00
5 6 HERCULES (6) Jason Thompson 34.89 10.00 9.26 3445 40.2kg HOTSHOT ARRESTING $0.00
6 2 LIZZIE SUE (2) Stanley Ralph 34.93 10.75 9.18 2223 26.8kg NO INTENT ADELE'S BABE $0.00
7 1 ROYAL CIRCLE (1) Robert Britton 35.07 13.00 9.37 5677 33.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN GATTON BELLE $0.00
8 8 CHIEF TANGA (8) Robert Britton 35.14 14.00 9.50 6788 31.4kg Brett Lee LYNTANGA $0.00
Race 7 PLENTY UNITED CRICKET CLUB 525m Free For All $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Pure Octane (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.11 0.00 5.16 3322 31.8kg Token Prince ELUSIVE REBEL $0.00
2 2 CAPTAIN ASTRO (2) John Hosking 30.20 1.50 5.08 1111 32.8kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
3 3 RAY RELTUB (3) Robert Britton 30.34 3.75 5.25 5665 34.4kg Placard MOONTIDE $0.00
4 7 DYNA CAITLAN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.36 4.00 5.14 2243 28.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SIANDRA BALE $0.00
5 6 MARTIN ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.50 6.25 5.19 4456 29.0kg Just The Best TERIE BALE $0.00
6 4 KARL (4) Stephen Mckenna 30.56 7.25 5.35 6534 33.0kg Token Prince REEBA HONCHO $0.00
7 5 DYNAMO GYPSY (5) Graeme Bate 30.56 7.26 5.38 7777 30.6kg CARLISLE JACK DEVON DYNAMO $0.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLOSING ARGUMENT (4) Cameron Taylor 29.85 0.00 5.04 1111 33.0kg Exceptional MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 5 CAPTAIN ODESSA (5) Michelle Sultana 29.97 2.00 5.20 4222 30.0kg History Lesson ODESSA LASS $0.00
3 7 ROBBY REDBOX (7) Robert Britton 30.33 7.75 5.17 2333 33.6kg MOST AWESOME DIVINE ANGEL $0.00
4 1 ROCK COOL DADDY (1) Graeme Bate 30.71 13.75 5.28 6886 34.8kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
5 2 DUTCH DEAL (2) John Green 30.74 14.25 5.17 3444 35.2kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
6 8 LEAD ON (8) Sam Sultana 30.75 14.34 5.39 8655 27.8kg Just The Best ERISKAY $0.00
7 3 MERCURY ARC (3) Carolyn Jones 30.84 15.75 5.25 5567 35.4kg ELGRANDO TANLYNE CHEER $0.00
8 6 FIRESIDE OSTI (6) Peter Dapiran 30.87 16.25 5.34 7778 34.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION 600m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INCISION (1) Robert Britton 34.55 0.00 9.34 3221 31.8kg YO YO'S BOY ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
2 8 RED SEA (8) John Hosking 34.73 3.00 9.09 1112 29.8kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
3 7 CALL ME DONNA (7) Andrea Dailly 34.91 5.75 9.34 2433 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
4 5 AARON'S VIALIE (5) Brenda Kinder 35.08 8.50 9.69 7655 34.0kg GREAT WISH ZARA VIALIE $0.00
5 3 ON JUST TERMS (3) Troy Comensoli 35.18 10.00 9.56 6776 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy SAGRES GOLD $0.00
6 6 KENTUCKY BOB (6) Colin Kelly 35.24 11.00 9.49 5344 30.2kg Token Prince SIGNING $0.00
7 2 SISCO BUZZ (2) Soner Ugursay 35.40 13.50 9.41 4567 33.0kg LIGHT OF FIRE MISS COUNTACH $0.00
8 4 OX BAKER (4) Andrea Dailly 36.14 25.25 9.94 8888 33.8kg JACK JUNIOR HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEICA (8) John Daffy 30.24 0.00 5.28 3333 37.8kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
2 7 ARTHUR SLUGWELL (7) Neville Vincent 30.35 1.75 5.09 1111 33.2kg KELSO KINGPIN JENNY'S PRESENT $0.00
3 4 O'LEARY WALKER (4) Scott Holmes 30.58 5.50 5.22 2222 35.2kg MALAWI'S PRINCE BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
4 6 CAN TANGO (6) Robert Britton 30.66 6.75 5.29 5544 30.4kg Solve The Puzzle TOP SHOW BELLE $0.00
5 5 SISCO CHICK (5) Diane Galea 30.72 7.75 5.34 7775 27.2kg Nobody's Fool MISS COUNTACH $0.00
6 3 SAINT ASSASSIN (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 31.07 13.25 5.29 6667 27.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ALL SAINTS $0.00
7 1 SEPTEMBER GLORY (1) Brenda Kinder 31.21 15.50 5.29 4456 35.8kg GREAT WISH ZARA VIALIE $0.00
8 2 LITTLE MARSH (2) John Galea 31.45 19.25 5.38 8888 26.4kg KNOCKABOUT WOK LUNAWANNA $0.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JIGSAW JULIE (5) Stephen Mckenna 30.27 0.00 5.14 2111 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle CALEDONIA GIFT $0.00
2 1 COSMIC BULLET (1) 30.34 1.25 5.32 6322 31.4kg NO INTENT GLENYCHES HOPE $0.00
3 2 CAMZAMAN (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 3.75 5.18 3233 34.0kg Token Prince NOVEMBER SPIRIT $0.00
4 7 WONGAWILLISUE (7) Graeme Bate 30.53 4.25 5.19 4444 27.8kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
5 6 OUR JAMES (6) Sam Labozzetta 31.13 13.75 5.39 8855 33.8kg Master Havoc DIXIE GOLD $0.00
6 4 FEAR (4) Geoffrey Howell 31.46 19.00 5.34 7766 31.0kg GINGER BREAD MAN EVY'S LOVE $0.00
7 3 SIGN HERE (3) Angela Langton 31.54 20.25 5.32 5677 31.4kg Just The Best MATOK BALE $0.00
8 8 BARNEY'S AGENT (8) Brian Rogan 32.42 34.25 5.13 1588 30.6kg BOB'S ONE TINY GAZELLE $0.00