The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 14th of January 2006
R1 KEVIN HILLMAN (725m)
Place
Handicap - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 4.56
1
2
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4642

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5411

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6553

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3265

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2124

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1336

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Michelle Labahn
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.60

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

23.8kg
8
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 FRED GAWNE FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.46

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.28

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.30

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.47

In Run

8666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.46

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

58

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 MGRA 50th ANNIVERSARY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.53

In Run

7663

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.27

In Run

5445

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.20

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Robyn Quigley
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.28

In Run

6776

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 FRED ABEL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.48

In Run

8322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.35

In Run

7544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Brian Rogan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

3455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 TONY MARINO (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.33

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.34

In Run

7544

Wgt

39.0kg
5
7
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.34

In Run

6767

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

5676

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.33

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 RON NESTOR (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 8.97
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.32

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.65

Split

8.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.56

In Run

7644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.69

In Run

8455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.12

Split

9.43

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.37

In Run

5577

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.34

Split

9.32

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 BILL PEARSON (525m)
Place
4 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

3453

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.40

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

4345

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.43

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

6534

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 GEORGE SCHOFIELD (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

7622

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.33

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.25

In Run

6875

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.20

In Run

3788

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.21

In Run

4267

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.24

In Run

5446

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 ERIC ROSS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 9.43
1
5
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.43

In Run

1221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.67

In Run

6543

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.56

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.18

Split

9.43

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.62

In Run

3455

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.67

Split

9.68

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.73

Split

9.67

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

36.06

Split

9.64

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 KEVIN WARD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.29

In Run

8665

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.29

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

3554

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.22

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 BILL CONROY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

3221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.34

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.33

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

2778

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.27

In Run

4887

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 KEVIN HILLMAN 725m Handicap $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHELBURN (2) Robert Crawford 42.79 0.00 0.00 4642 26.4kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
2 3 LORD MONELLI (3) Dominic Crisafi 42.82 0.50 0.00 5411 32.0kg Token Prince TEAR MARC $0.00
3 4 AARON'S VIALIE (4) Brenda Kinder 43.15 5.75 0.00 6553 34.2kg GREAT WISH ZARA VIALIE $0.00
4 1 RAY RELTUB (1) Robert Britton 43.18 6.25 0.00 3265 34.4kg Placard MOONTIDE $0.00
5 7 MASTER GENERAL (7) Dominic Crisafi 43.27 7.75 0.00 2124 32.8kg Placard SUNSET HILDA $0.00
6 6 BENOWA ROCKET (6) Leanne Fagan 43.30 8.25 0.00 1336 30.6kg STATELY BIRD RITA'S IMAGE $0.00
7 8 MISS GLEN ABBEY (8) Michelle Labahn 43.60 13.00 0.00 7877 23.8kg Token Prince DIEGO DANCER $0.00
8 5 BRETT TO WING (5) Michael Giniotis 43.81 16.25 0.00 8788 26.2kg Brett Lee FAIRY WINGS $0.00
Race 2 FRED GAWNE FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WESTAR MIRAGE (1) Robert Britton 30.58 0.00 5.12 1111 26.4kg Awesome Mclaren SUNDOWN SONG $0.00
2 2 ROSE JONES (2) David Geall 30.95 6.00 5.28 3222 26.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHLOE JONES $0.00
3 5 BUDDY FRANKLIN (5) David Burnett 31.00 6.75 5.46 6433 33.4kg Token Prince MARUNGI FIRE $0.00
4 7 VIEW THE BLAZE (7) Joe Borg 31.17 9.50 5.28 2344 26.8kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
5 3 MYSTERIOUS MANDY (3) Dennis Trewin 31.30 11.50 5.30 4555 26.2kg Cyrus The Virus ABBEY KATE $0.00
6 8 ZOOT ALLURES (8) Michael Gibbons 31.35 12.25 5.47 8666 26.6kg GALENA VISTA BALE $0.00
7 4 SPECIAL LAD (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.79 19.25 5.46 7777 35.6kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
DNF 6 STRIKE ZONE (6) Joe Borg 0.00 0.00 5.30 58 30.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN CASEY'S HONCHO $0.00
Race 3 MGRA 50th ANNIVERSARY 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROBBY REDBOX (3) Robert Britton 30.25 0.00 5.18 1111 33.6kg MOST AWESOME DIVINE ANGEL $0.00
2 1 DEJA BLUE (1) Neville Vincent 30.80 8.75 5.23 4222 33.8kg Elite State STRESS RELIEF $0.00
3 8 LUNA ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.86 9.75 5.53 7663 24.8kg Flying Penske DHARMA BALE $0.00
4 9 COUNTRY GUZA (5) Anthony Sacco 31.19 15.00 5.27 5445 26.4kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
5 10 ORTOBE (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.22 15.50 5.20 2334 31.6kg JACK JUNIOR KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
6 7 NETS (7) Robyn Quigley 31.32 17.00 5.28 6776 30.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MARSHA BRADY $0.00
DNF 2 ONE PLEDGE (2) Troy Comensoli 0.00 0.00 5.20 355 27.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN SAGRES GOLD $0.00
Race 4 FRED ABEL 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIBBERISH (2) Lyn Smith 30.11 0.00 5.15 1111 34.2kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
2 6 ELBIZ (6) Angela Galea 30.40 4.75 5.48 8322 26.4kg JACK JUNIOR HALF CARAFE $0.00
3 1 DYNA JEWEL (1) Darrell Johnstone 30.44 5.25 5.21 2233 25.4kg Token Prince TERIE BALE $0.00
4 5 FLASHING FLOODS (5) Andrea Dailly 30.48 6.00 5.35 7544 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
5 3 SARGENT PEPPER (3) Brian Rogan 30.64 8.50 5.23 3455 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WHATTA OMEN $0.00
6 8 HI HO EVERYBODY (8) Simon Lees 30.75 10.25 5.31 5766 33.6kg Trendy Leigh BURRA LASS $0.00
7 4 COUNTRY FOUR (4) Anthony Sacco 31.02 14.50 5.28 4677 32.8kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
8 7 GREYWINDS RAVEN (7) Dennis Trewin 31.05 15.00 5.34 6888 32.6kg STATELY BIRD GROOVY REGGAE $0.00
Race 5 TONY MARINO 525m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONNEMARA WISH (5) Jarleth Maye 30.15 0.00 5.11 1111 29.6kg GREAT WISH CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
2 2 EXTRA BURST (2) Dominic Crisafi 30.43 4.50 5.33 4332 27.0kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
3 1 KARL (1) Stephen Mckenna 30.60 7.25 5.27 2223 32.8kg Token Prince REEBA HONCHO $0.00
4 8 BOMBASTIC STORM (8) Darren Cairns 30.66 8.25 5.34 7544 39.0kg NO INTENT BOMBASTIC BLONDE $0.00
5 7 RUSSELL ALLEN (7) Kylie Hunt 30.90 12.00 5.34 6767 30.2kg YO YO'S BOY FARREN BALE $0.00
6 3 CHIEF TANGA (3) Robert Britton 30.95 12.75 5.33 5676 31.6kg Brett Lee LYNTANGA $0.00
7 4 DYNA SNOW (4) Michael Gibbons 31.14 15.75 5.33 3455 32.8kg WIGAN BALE FROSTY BALE $0.00
Race 6 RON NESTOR 600m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INCISION (4) Robert Britton 34.59 0.00 9.32 3221 31.6kg YO YO'S BOY ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
2 2 RED SEA (2) John Hosking 34.65 1.00 8.97 1112 29.6kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
3 1 GEOFF'S MATE (1) Carl Haas 34.92 5.25 9.29 2333 28.2kg ASHIGGA EXECUTIVE MAGGIE $0.00
4 8 CALL ME DONNA (8) Andrea Dailly 34.99 6.50 9.56 7644 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
5 7 CHODA GIRL (7) Amy Lauterboom 35.07 7.75 9.69 8455 25.6kg ZED THREE QUICKSILVER SAL $0.00
6 5 ROYAL CIRCLE (5) Robert Britton 35.12 8.50 9.43 6766 33.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN GATTON BELLE $0.00
7 3 BOB'S BREAK (3) Bradley Polson 35.28 11.00 9.37 5577 31.4kg BOB'S ONE MAJOR BREAK $0.00
8 6 LIZZIE SUE (6) Stanley Ralph 35.34 12.00 9.32 4888 26.8kg NO INTENT ADELE'S BABE $0.00
Race 7 BILL PEARSON 525m 4 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA COMMANDER (8) Graeme Bate 30.25 0.00 5.15 1111 32.4kg GALILEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
2 6 SPECIAL THYME (6) G Long 30.28 0.50 5.17 2222 34.8kg CARLISLE JACK THYME TRAVEL $0.00
3 2 GUN STRIKER (2) Robert Crawford 30.54 4.75 5.24 3453 33.8kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
4 1 BILLANE BOY (1) Michael Hamilton 30.73 7.75 5.40 7666 31.8kg Token Prince JASLYN CONGO $0.00
5 7 AMOS FLEX (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 8.50 5.32 4345 27.2kg BRYNMOR BALE MONELLA BALE $0.00
6 4 PUNK DUREEM (4) Mario Briganti 30.88 10.00 5.43 8777 29.2kg WORLD TITLE PUNK STAR $0.00
7 5 JIGSAW JULIE (5) Stephen Mckenna 30.89 10.25 5.39 6534 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle CALEDONIA GIFT $0.00
8 3 NORTHERN SHADOW (3) Florence Alister 31.30 16.75 5.33 5888 27.0kg JACK JUNIOR CIVIL HEADED $0.00
Race 8 GEORGE SCHOFIELD 525m Free For All $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREW TOUCH (3) Dennis Trewin 30.26 0.00 5.30 7622 35.0kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
2 6 CAPTAIN ASTRO (6) John Hosking 30.44 3.00 5.12 1111 32.8kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
3 5 CHEWY RUMBALLS (5) David Burnett 30.77 8.25 5.17 2333 33.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHOICE SHIRAZ $0.00
4 1 COOGA STAR (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.96 11.25 5.33 8554 33.2kg Lansley Bale MAGIC SHOT $0.00
5 2 DANIEL ALLEN (2) Peter Hunt 31.14 14.00 5.25 6875 33.8kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
6 4 MARTIN ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 31.18 14.75 5.20 3788 29.2kg Just The Best TERIE BALE $0.00
7 8 Pure Octane (8) Darren Mcdonald 31.20 15.00 5.21 4267 31.6kg Token Prince ELUSIVE REBEL $0.00
8 7 COOPER ALLEN (7) Michael Gibbons 31.28 16.25 5.24 5446 30.8kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
Race 9 ERIC ROSS 600m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ON JUST TERMS (5) Troy Comensoli 34.95 0.00 9.43 1221 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy SAGRES GOLD $0.00
2 4 ITZA BEE (4) Darren Mcdonald 35.06 1.75 9.67 6543 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle LILAC TIME $0.00
3 6 FUZZ (6) Geoffrey Howell 35.15 3.25 9.56 2334 33.4kg GINGER BREAD MAN EVY'S LOVE $0.00
4 8 OLIVIA ALLEN (8) Kathleen Johnstone 35.18 3.75 9.43 112 27.0kg ELLE'S COMMANDO MIRADA BALE $0.00
5 1 SAINT AMBER (1) John Carr 35.46 8.25 9.62 3455 29.4kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00
6 7 KATIE CURRENT (7) Stephen Mckenna 35.67 11.50 9.68 7766 27.8kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
7 3 GWENDOLYN BANNER (3) Joe Borg 35.73 12.50 9.67 5677 29.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN BLOSSOM BANNER $0.00
8 2 NAUGHTY NANO (2) Graham Hughes 36.06 17.75 9.64 4888 27.6kg Nobody's Fool ACTIVE ON ACES $0.00
Race 10 KEVIN WARD 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WONGAWILLISUE (5) Graeme Bate 30.11 0.00 5.12 1111 28.0kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
2 3 NEWFIRE ONFIRE (3) Peter Goold 30.53 6.75 5.22 4222 35.6kg Trendy Leigh KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
3 1 CAN TANGO (1) Robert Britton 30.62 8.25 5.29 8665 30.0kg Solve The Puzzle TOP SHOW BELLE $0.00
4 4 CAMZAMAN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 8.50 5.29 6333 34.2kg Token Prince NOVEMBER SPIRIT $0.00
5 6 DETERMINATOR (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.70 9.50 5.22 3554 30.6kg Cry Havoc MISS CREANT $0.00
6 2 FAMILY FEUD (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.75 10.25 5.29 7 32.0kg Cyrus The Virus LANG PARK LANGER $0.00
7 8 ALLEN KEITH (8) Michael Gibbons 30.85 11.75 5.21 2446 32.6kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
8 7 ARTHUR SLUGWELL (7) Neville Vincent 31.30 19.00 5.22 5888 33.0kg KELSO KINGPIN JENNY'S PRESENT $0.00
Race 11 BILL CONROY 525m Grade 5 $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIZE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.00 5.25 3221 29.6kg History Lesson CASICO BALE $0.00
2 7 JANAX (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.69 6.50 5.19 1112 26.8kg NO INTENT YOUNG DEB $0.00
3 5 RUNARKY (5) Colin Mcdonald 30.71 6.75 5.34 6333 29.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
4 4 ROCK COOL DADDY (4) Graeme Bate 30.74 7.25 5.41 8444 35.0kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
5 8 FEAR (8) Geoffrey Howell 30.79 8.00 5.34 7655 31.2kg GINGER BREAD MAN EVY'S LOVE $0.00
6 6 WOLFY LEIGH (6) Ashleigh Teagle 30.93 10.25 5.33 5566 31.8kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
7 2 SCORCHIN' (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.15 13.75 5.24 2778 35.8kg RIVERLEE BALE KERRY LOUISE $0.00
8 3 MAMBO CREW (3) John Carr 31.23 15.00 5.27 4887 33.8kg SAINTLY CREW MAMBO DANCER $0.00