The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 25th of February 2006
R1 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.37

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

6454

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

5885

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Leah Barty
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.10

In Run

2336

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Leonard Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.21

In Run

4668

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

7866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.19

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.91

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.91

Split

5.14

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.02

Split

5.21

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

43.09

Split

5.10

In Run

3554

Wgt

23.0kg
5
2
T: Michelle Labahn
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.22

Split

5.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.30

Split

5.07

In Run

2225

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.31

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.31

In Run

7743

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Watts
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

6456

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

4677

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

8542

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

4664

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

5456

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.06

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

3335

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.41

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.57

In Run

8776

Wgt

39.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.53

In Run

7667

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.00

Split

5.11

In Run

2322

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.11

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.50

Split

5.12

In Run

3545

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.56

Split

5.18

In Run

5753

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.67

Split

5.10

In Run

234

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.77

Split

5.19

In Run

6466

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.83

Split

5.18

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.88

Split

5.22

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.05
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.25

In Run

6543

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Leonard Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

8654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

4466

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

3335

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Wayne Beer
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Gary Greg
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.20

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.31

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.33

In Run

4444

Wgt

38.6kg
6
9
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.41

In Run

6777

Wgt

37.0kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 5.28
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.41

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.33

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.41

In Run

4665

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.43

In Run

544

Wgt

35.4kg
6
9
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.52

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.43

In Run

6556

Wgt

37.8kg
R11 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT3 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.00

Split

5.01

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

43.03

Split

5.06

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

43.06

Split

5.12

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

43.29

Split

5.09

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.69

Split

5.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
6
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 SKY CHANNEL (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.27

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Steven Hammond
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

6455

Wgt

37.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAPTAIN ODESSA (1) Michelle Sultana 29.92 0.00 5.13 3111 29.8kg History Lesson ODESSA LASS $0.00
2 3 RED SEA (3) John Hosking 30.25 5.25 5.09 1222 29.6kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
3 6 FIRESIDE OSTI (6) Peter Dapiran 30.36 7.00 5.37 8543 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
4 2 TIMEING (2) 30.37 7.25 5.28 6454 35.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TIME TO STAR $0.00
5 5 Trewly Special (5) Dennis Trewin 30.48 9.00 5.21 5885 32.4kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
6 4 LYGON STREET (4) Darren Brown 30.70 12.50 5.31 7777 31.8kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
7 9 DALEAH'S BEAUTY (7) Leah Barty 30.78 13.75 5.10 2336 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle MOONAMBEL SPICE $0.00
8 8 BULLSEYE BANDIT (8) Leonard Redenbach 30.95 16.50 5.21 4668 32.4kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS SPICY (1) Troy Murray 30.02 0.00 5.08 1111 28.0kg Just The Best MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
2 5 CONNEMARA WISH (5) Jarleth Maye 30.16 2.25 5.11 2222 29.6kg GREAT WISH CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
3 3 AZZANEED ISPEED (3) Neville King 30.31 4.75 5.16 3333 32.4kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
4 6 POSTMAN'S MAIL (6) Tony Brett 30.46 7.00 5.16 4444 32.6kg Just The Best MISS CORLEONE $0.00
5 7 SEE YOU LATER (7) Jason Thompson 30.49 7.50 5.30 8555 35.4kg NO INTENT MISS BLACKFOOT $0.00
6 4 AUSSIE NICKY (4) Peter Akathiotis 30.72 11.25 5.27 7866 28.8kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
7 9 BARWIDGEE JOHN (2) Lauren Gorman 31.01 15.75 5.19 5677 32.2kg Lansley Bale BARWIDGEE DEBBIE $0.00
8 8 NOVEMBER LOUIS (8) Christine Oldfield 31.01 15.84 5.25 6788 32.4kg Brett Lee NOVEMBER MISS $0.00
Race 3 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT1 725m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ATOMIC JET (6) 42.91 0.00 5.05 1111 33.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
2 7 ROYAL RIDDLE (7) Robert Littlefield 42.91 0.09 5.14 4332 31.0kg Solve The Puzzle NICKA NICKA $0.00
3 8 ROCKY (8) Stephen Mckenna 43.02 1.75 5.21 5443 35.0kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
4 3 SPRINGVALE JINX (3) Len Ketelaar 43.09 3.00 5.10 3554 23.0kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
5 2 DEE CEE TAHALIA (2) Michelle Labahn 43.22 5.00 5.21 6666 28.0kg ZED THREE TAHALIA ROCK $0.00
6 1 CHIEF TANGA (1) Robert Britton 43.30 6.25 5.07 2225 32.0kg Brett Lee LYNTANGA $0.00
7 4 JABBER WOCKY (4) Lauren Gorman 43.31 6.50 5.34 7777 35.6kg STATELY BIRD READY TO RISE $0.00
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO FOREVER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.20 0.00 5.31 7743 33.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
2 8 DRUMSTICKS (8) Lorraine Watts 30.27 1.25 5.20 2222 31.6kg PENNY DRUM MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
3 2 DYNA COMMANDER (2) Graeme Bate 30.32 2.00 5.11 1111 32.0kg GALILEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 4 MAUREEN SHIRLY (4) Peter Wardle 30.51 5.00 5.24 3334 29.2kg Token Prince AWESOME SAL $0.00
5 9 SCHALKEN (3) Angela Langton 30.54 5.50 5.28 6456 32.4kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
6 1 SPECIAL DIVA (1) Darren Brown 30.56 5.75 5.24 5565 28.2kg Primo Uno BLACK DIVA $0.00
7 10 OUR WOODY (7) Sheldon Hamilton 30.67 7.50 5.24 4677 35.2kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
8 6 FLYING VIRUS (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.79 9.50 5.31 8888 32.8kg Cyrus The Virus LANG PARK LANGER $0.00
Race 5 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TREW TOUCH (5) Dennis Trewin 30.29 0.00 5.36 8542 35.6kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
2 3 ROCK COOL DADDY (3) Graeme Bate 30.44 2.50 5.26 4664 35.0kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
3 1 POETIC MAGIC (1) Kevin Mugavin 30.49 3.25 5.19 2221 26.4kg CARLISLE JACK POETIC GIRL $0.00
4 9 BILLY KAZOO (7) Stephen Mckenna 30.69 6.50 5.36 7777 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy MISS UNITED $0.00
5 2 Pure Octane (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.77 7.75 5.27 5456 31.4kg Token Prince ELUSIVE REBEL $0.00
6 8 BEFORE THE WIND (8) Robert Britton 30.80 8.25 5.06 1113 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy FLYING SHUTTLE $0.00
7 6 ZYRTEC (6) Robert Wynd 30.88 9.50 5.22 3335 34.6kg JACK JUNIOR SAHARA ROSE $0.00
8 4 VICTORIAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.89 9.59 5.35 6888 31.8kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOSING ARGUMENT (1) Cameron Taylor 29.86 0.00 5.03 1111 33.2kg Exceptional MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 6 Superman (6) Emin Aydemir 29.90 0.75 5.25 3222 28.4kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
3 8 Droopy's Puzzle (8) Stanley Ralph 30.47 9.75 5.16 2333 35.8kg Solve The Puzzle BALLYKLASS $0.00
4 5 CASH UP (5) Graeme Bate 30.64 12.50 5.41 6555 26.6kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
5 2 LEEFULL (2) Peter Dapiran 30.69 13.25 5.35 5444 31.8kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
6 9 BOMBASTIC STORM (4) Darren Cairns 30.93 17.00 5.57 8776 39.2kg NO INTENT BOMBASTIC BLONDE $0.00
7 3 AMOS FLEX (3) Andrea Dailly 31.24 22.00 5.53 7667 27.4kg BRYNMOR BALE MONELLA BALE $0.00
DNF 7 NOVEMBER NATHAN (7) Christine Oldfield 0.00 0.00 5.27 4888 34.6kg Brett Lee NOVEMBER MISS $0.00
Race 7 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT2 725m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPALDING (6) Lauren Gorman 43.00 0.00 5.11 2322 34.2kg Brett Lee THAI MAGIC $0.00
2 7 QUIDAME (7) Tony Brett 43.11 1.75 5.10 1111 28.6kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
3 3 ON JUST TERMS (3) Troy Comensoli 43.50 8.00 5.12 3545 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy SAGRES GOLD $0.00
4 2 SPRINGVALE LUCY (2) Len Ketelaar 43.56 9.00 5.18 5753 25.0kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
5 4 BENOWA ROCKET (4) Leanne Fagan 43.67 10.75 5.10 234 30.6kg STATELY BIRD RITA'S IMAGE $0.00
6 8 KICKEMON SID (8) Bradley Polson 43.77 12.25 5.19 6466 36.4kg Token Prince PERFECT CURVES $0.00
7 1 TIS GRAND (1) Gary Ennis 43.83 13.25 5.18 4677 32.2kg YO YO'S BOY NOVA BELLE $0.00
8 5 ENDLESS PIT (5) Lauren Gorman 43.88 14.00 5.22 7888 32.2kg DALALLA NO WAY GLORIA $0.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOUNTAIN DRY (4) Jason Thompson 29.95 0.00 5.05 1111 33.6kg History Lesson DRY ART $0.00
2 2 WINSOME MIN (2) John Finn 30.26 5.00 5.25 6543 25.0kg History Lesson WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
3 5 EXTREMO (5) Leonard Redenbach 30.28 5.25 5.18 2222 31.4kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
4 1 ANOTHER WHISKY (1) Glenn Rounds 30.34 6.25 5.31 8654 34.0kg Brett Lee PRINCESS WHISKY $0.00
5 9 IMA PRIZE (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.43 7.75 5.20 4466 36.6kg RIVERLEE BALE IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
6 6 TINY MILLY (6) Lauren Gorman 30.54 9.50 5.18 3335 27.8kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
7 7 SUPPRESSION (7) Wayne Beer 30.61 10.50 5.28 7777 34.6kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
8 3 OPENING ATTACK (3) Gary Greg 31.05 17.50 5.20 5888 33.6kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA TO BURN (1) Steven Bruce White 29.72 0.00 5.31 2211 26.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ALICE DOOLEY $0.00
2 6 WONGAWILLISUE (6) Graeme Bate 30.11 6.25 5.23 1122 27.4kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
3 7 AWESOME JACK (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 8.00 5.32 3333 33.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
4 5 Traction Control (5) Robert Crawford 30.30 9.25 5.35 5555 31.2kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
5 10 MAJESTIC FLEX (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 10.25 5.33 4444 38.6kg Ashom Bale CHARADE BALE $0.00
6 9 MAGICAL (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.79 17.00 5.46 7666 27.6kg Token Prince SPLASH OF COLOUR $0.00
7 2 TREW COURAGE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.94 19.50 5.41 6777 37.0kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 525m S/E Heat $8000 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POROROCA (2) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.41 3332 32.4kg Token Prince LOCAL NEWS $0.00
2 1 JUST WINSOME (1) John Finn 30.00 0.25 5.33 2111 32.2kg Just The Best MISS WINSOME $0.00
3 8 WONGAWILLICATH (8) Graeme Bate 30.33 5.50 5.41 4665 27.6kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
4 5 CAPTAIN ASTRO (5) John Hosking 30.38 6.25 5.28 1223 32.6kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
5 4 SCHAUMAN (4) Jason Thompson 30.41 6.75 5.43 544 35.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
6 9 BILLY LA PLUME (6) Len Ketelaar 30.63 10.25 5.52 7777 31.6kg Primo Uno SUN LA GIRL $0.00
7 10 TREWLY HOT (3) Dennis Trewin 30.76 12.25 5.43 6556 37.8kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
Race 11 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS CUP HT3 725m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BENTLEY JANE (3) Peter Dapiran 43.00 0.00 5.01 1122 29.0kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
2 2 SLICK GALORE (2) James Ennis 43.03 0.50 5.06 2211 31.4kg Token Prince CASH GALORE $0.00
3 7 RAY RELTUB (7) Robert Britton 43.06 1.00 5.12 4333 34.0kg Placard MOONTIDE $0.00
4 1 MID CITY MANDY (1) Lauren Gorman 43.29 4.75 5.09 3444 28.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ASHLEE JEANNINE $0.00
5 4 ESTELLA (4) Troy Murray 43.69 11.00 5.19 6555 30.0kg Token Prince LUCKY PENNA $0.00
DNF 6 MISS JAYDEE (6) Denise Robinson 0.00 0.00 5.13 5666 27.4kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
Race 12 SKY CHANNEL 525m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AZUMAH FLEX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 5.11 1111 33.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN SHARMON BALE $0.00
2 5 SLAMM (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 1.75 5.14 2222 33.2kg Nobody's Fool OUT FOR JOY $0.00
3 3 RAMBO JOE (3) Joseph Mifsud 30.49 5.50 5.24 3333 34.8kg SPRINGBOK BALE COOL GINGER GIRL $0.00
4 6 LOUIS BOOKER (6) Denise Robinson 30.59 7.00 5.27 4544 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy RYAN'S ROSE $0.00
5 9 IT'S JUST ME (1) Steven Hammond 30.66 8.25 5.27 5666 27.6kg Just The Best SOUND THE ALARM $0.00
6 7 SMOKY'S JUNIOR (7) Marlene Schmidt 30.67 8.34 5.31 6455 37.6kg JACK JUNIOR SMOKY'S MISS $0.00
7 2 SUN ALERT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.50 5.37 7777 33.0kg Lansley Bale SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
8 4 MASK AVENGER (4) Kevin Tirchett 31.67 24.25 5.43 8888 32.0kg CARLISLE JACK TRUE SPARK $0.00