The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of March 2006
R1 THERMOPEUTIC HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

4442

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.32

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.29

In Run

5667

Wgt

39.2kg
8
2
T: Gary Greig
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.82

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.11
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.37

In Run

8643

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.29

In Run

5434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

4355

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.22

In Run

3566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.31

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.46

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.32

In Run

5667

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 CADWALLADERS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Noel Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.21

In Run

3433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.23

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Roger Nodzio
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.45

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: J Maria
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.23

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 LOCKWOOD FLOATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4305 - $1230 - $615
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

1221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.38

In Run

6334

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.41

In Run

7543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

3455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.25

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS TROPHY FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $14000 - $7000
Splits: 4.92
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.38

Split

4.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.45

Split

5.04

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.77

Split

5.03

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.82

Split

5.14

In Run

7764

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.94

Split

5.20

In Run

8446

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.96

Split

5.12

In Run

5655

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

43.08

Split

5.12

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.46

Split

5.10

In Run

4578

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.16
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.57

In Run

7754

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.86

Split

9.37

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Diane Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.91

Split

9.16

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.37

In Run

3677

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

35.05

Split

9.18

In Run

2321

Wgt

30.2kg
6
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.16

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.38

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.14

Split

9.50

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $125000 - $35000 - $20000
Splits: 5.06
1
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.13

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

6542

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.32

In Run

7664

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

8885

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

5776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.12

In Run

2358

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.71

Split

5.06

In Run

1127

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 THE PET SHED (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3660 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.46

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.43

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 SKY CHANNEL HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.39

In Run

7452

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Leah Barty
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.35

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

5223

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.47

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

4766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

2678

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

3335

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3445 - $985 - $490
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

7441

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

113

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.16

In Run

1234

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.25

In Run

5886

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.24

In Run

3667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.25

In Run

4778

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 THERMOPEUTIC HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUAVE FELLA (5) Jason Thompson 30.28 0.00 5.26 4442 31.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN JESSIE SHIRAZ $0.00
2 7 HEAVEN'S GIFT (7) Lauren Gorman 30.43 2.50 5.10 1111 29.2kg Exceptional GIFT OF GOLD $0.00
3 1 BOMBER ROO (1) Brenda Kinder 30.51 3.75 5.16 2223 33.6kg BIG SMIG AMIDALA $0.00
4 3 SLAMM (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.70 6.75 5.21 3334 33.4kg Nobody's Fool OUT FOR JOY $0.00
5 6 BOT FLYER (6) Francesco Carbone 30.92 10.25 5.30 6555 33.0kg Exceptional ZENA TINA $0.00
6 4 KARL (4) Stephen Mckenna 31.16 14.00 5.32 7776 32.0kg Token Prince REEBA HONCHO $0.00
7 8 PROVEN TITAN (8) Wayne Vassallo 31.38 17.50 5.29 5667 39.2kg BIG SMIG PROVEN GOSSIP $0.00
8 2 OPENING ATTACK (2) Gary Greig 31.82 24.50 5.45 8888 33.4kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCHALKEN (6) Angela Langton 30.54 0.00 5.37 8643 32.2kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
2 1 TINY MILLY (1) Lauren Gorman 30.55 0.25 5.11 1111 27.8kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
3 4 O'LEARY WALKER (4) Scott Holmes 30.69 2.50 5.14 2222 35.0kg MALAWI'S PRINCE BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
4 9 ALLEGRO SUN (8) 30.99 7.25 5.29 5434 32.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
5 7 PAYBACK FIRE (7) Graeme Bate 31.05 8.25 5.28 4355 32.4kg BRIGHT EBONY SYDNEY FIRE $0.00
6 3 JIGSAW JULIE (3) Stephen Mckenna 31.26 11.50 5.22 3566 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle CALEDONIA GIFT $0.00
7 2 CARRINGTON LAD (2) Mark Delbridge 31.45 14.50 5.30 6888 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy GOLD SERENADE $0.00
8 5 GREENLEA GOLD (5) John Green 31.46 14.75 5.31 7777 31.6kg Nobody's Fool OUT FOR JOY $0.00
Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARWIDGEE JOHN (5) Lauren Gorman 30.23 0.00 5.17 1111 31.8kg Lansley Bale BARWIDGEE DEBBIE $0.00
2 1 GREAT LEE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.34 1.75 5.25 2222 33.4kg Brett Lee MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
3 2 MENARI LAD (2) Mark Delbridge 30.45 3.50 5.31 4333 31.0kg FOOL'S HEART LENARKEIS $0.00
4 3 LEO BURING (3) Robert Le Sueur 30.48 4.00 5.26 3444 31.2kg November Gandhi EDEN VALLEY $0.00
5 8 CHUCKA UWEE (8) Graeme Bate 30.67 7.00 5.35 6776 28.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
6 7 STORM BURST (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.74 8.25 5.46 8555 34.6kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
7 4 HILTON PARIS (4) Tony Baker 30.89 10.50 5.32 5667 27.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00
DNF 6 SUBSTITUTE (6) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.37 7888 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHANIA BALE $0.00
Race 4 CADWALLADERS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COPPER CABLE (4) Robert Britton 29.77 0.00 5.13 1111 32.6kg Just The Best PEARL MINT $0.00
2 1 AZZANEED ISPEED (1) Neville King 30.03 4.25 5.22 4222 32.4kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
3 2 WYNDHAM WHIZ (2) Noel Ryan 30.22 7.25 5.21 3433 27.8kg ZED THREE FAST LANKAN $0.00
4 3 VOLANDRI (3) Angela Langton 30.43 10.50 5.19 2344 33.0kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
5 5 GIRRAWARRA MINNY (5) Tony Baker 30.63 13.75 5.23 6556 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK SMOOTH LIZ $0.00
6 8 BOMBER BUGS (8) Lauren Gorman 30.79 16.25 5.25 7665 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
7 6 QUICK SCAM (6) Roger Nodzio 31.45 26.75 5.30 8888 32.0kg Lansley Bale WATUSI DANCER $0.00
8 7 JOE DEVOLA (7) J Maria 31.48 27.25 5.23 5777 32.4kg Token Prince RAPID BEAUTY $0.00
Race 5 LOCKWOOD FLOATS 525m Mixed 3/4 $4305 - $1230 - $615 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CONNEMARA WISH (6) Jarleth Maye 30.23 0.00 5.17 1221 29.4kg GREAT WISH CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
2 1 TIMEING (1) 30.40 2.75 5.38 6334 35.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TIME TO STAR $0.00
3 2 ROCK COOL DADDY (2) Graeme Bate 30.45 3.50 5.41 7543 34.6kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
4 5 HUGO ALLEN (5) Kylie Hunt 30.51 4.50 5.20 2112 32.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHANDRIS BALE $0.00
5 8 BILLY KAZOO (8) Stephen Mckenna 30.71 7.75 5.37 5766 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy MISS UNITED $0.00
6 7 DOWIE DOOLE (7) Scott Holmes 30.76 8.50 5.22 3455 33.0kg JACK JUNIOR CORIOLE $0.00
7 3 SMACK WALLOP (3) Dennis Trewin 31.09 13.75 5.25 4677 34.2kg Token Prince SHEILA BLUE $0.00
Race 6 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS TROPHY FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $14000 - $7000 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUIDAME (1) Tony Brett 42.38 0.00 4.92 1111 28.6kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
2 3 SPALDING (3) Lauren Gorman 42.45 1.25 5.04 3322 34.2kg Brett Lee THAI MAGIC $0.00
3 4 BENTLEY JANE (4) Peter Dapiran 42.77 6.25 5.03 2233 29.2kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
4 5 ROCKY (5) Stephen Mckenna 42.82 7.00 5.14 7764 34.6kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
5 6 RAY RELTUB (6) Robert Britton 42.94 9.00 5.20 8446 33.8kg Placard MOONTIDE $0.00
6 7 ROYAL RIDDLE (7) Robert Littlefield 42.96 9.25 5.12 5655 31.4kg Solve The Puzzle NICKA NICKA $0.00
7 8 SLICK GALORE (8) James Ennis 43.08 11.25 5.12 6887 32.2kg Token Prince CASH GALORE $0.00
8 2 ATOMIC JET (2) 43.46 17.25 5.10 4578 33.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
Race 7 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 600m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ITZA BEE (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.69 0.00 9.57 7754 35.0kg Solve The Puzzle LILAC TIME $0.00
2 3 GRECIAN ART (3) Peter Dapiran 34.86 2.75 9.37 4445 26.8kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
3 1 SISCO MAGIC (1) Diane Galea 34.91 3.50 9.16 1233 32.6kg Nobody's Fool MISS COUNTACH $0.00
4 7 ESTELLA (7) Troy Murray 35.05 5.75 9.37 3677 30.2kg Token Prince LUCKY PENNA $0.00
5 5 BENOWA ROCKET (5) Leanne Fagan 35.05 5.76 9.18 2321 30.2kg STATELY BIRD RITA'S IMAGE $0.00
6 10 OLIVIA ALLEN (2) Kim Johnstone 35.08 6.25 9.16 112 27.0kg ELLE'S COMMANDO MIRADA BALE $0.00
7 4 PORCELAIN DOLL (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 35.13 7.00 9.38 5566 28.0kg Cry Havoc WILHEMINA $0.00
8 8 CHIEF TANGA (8) Robert Britton 35.14 7.25 9.50 6888 31.2kg Brett Lee LYNTANGA $0.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $125000 - $35000 - $20000 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS SPICY (7) Troy Murray 30.11 0.00 5.13 3211 28.0kg Just The Best MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
2 6 GO FOREVER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.18 1.25 5.21 6542 33.2kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
3 4 TREW TOUCH (4) Dennis Trewin 30.37 4.25 5.32 7664 35.2kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
4 2 CLOSING ARGUMENT (2) Cameron Taylor 30.40 4.75 5.18 4433 33.2kg Exceptional MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
5 3 CAPTAIN ODESSA (3) Michelle Sultana 30.50 6.25 5.36 8885 29.4kg History Lesson ODESSA LASS $0.00
6 8 POROROCA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.53 6.75 5.21 5776 32.0kg Token Prince LOCAL NEWS $0.00
7 1 PAUA TO BURN (1) Steven Bruce White 30.83 11.50 5.12 2358 26.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ALICE DOOLEY $0.00
8 5 MOUNTAIN DRY (5) Jason Thompson 31.71 25.50 5.06 1127 33.6kg History Lesson DRY ART $0.00
Race 9 THE PET SHED 525m Mixed 4/5 $3660 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELBIZ (1) Angela Galea 30.10 0.00 5.12 1111 26.4kg JACK JUNIOR HALF CARAFE $0.00
2 7 HERR FLICK (7) Andrea Dailly 30.22 2.00 5.25 2222 34.4kg Brett Lee MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
3 2 IMA PRIZE (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.32 3.50 5.28 4333 36.8kg RIVERLEE BALE IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
4 8 HI HO EVERYBODY (8) Simon Lees 30.46 5.75 5.28 3444 33.8kg Trendy Leigh BURRA LASS $0.00
5 5 RAITCHU (5) Chris Johnson 30.58 7.75 5.32 5666 34.8kg INSPECTOR REX SHE'S IN CHARGE $0.00
6 3 ALBARTA PRINCE (3) Graeme Bate 30.66 9.00 5.46 8877 36.0kg Token Prince PERFECT CURVES $0.00
7 6 STELLA BELLA (6) Scott Holmes 30.79 11.00 5.35 6555 29.4kg MALAWI'S PRINCE BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
8 4 ALLEN KEITH (4) Michael Gibbons 31.07 15.50 5.43 7788 32.4kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
Race 10 SKY CHANNEL HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL STYLE (2) Robert Britton 30.38 0.00 5.39 7452 29.6kg Token Prince HIBACHI $0.00
2 5 DALEAH'S BEAUTY (5) Leah Barty 30.45 1.25 5.15 1111 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle MOONAMBEL SPICE $0.00
3 3 FRANKLIN SHADOW (3) Mark Delbridge 30.66 4.50 5.35 6544 33.6kg NO INTENT FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
4 4 RAMBO JOE (4) Joseph Mifsud 30.69 5.00 5.27 5223 34.6kg SPRINGBOK BALE COOL GINGER GIRL $0.00
5 1 SPEEDY LINO (1) Philip Lenehan 30.72 5.50 5.47 8887 28.4kg Primo Uno NATURAL CLASS $0.00
6 6 TWISTED TEDDY (6) Lauren Gorman 30.74 5.75 5.24 4766 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy ASHLEE JEANNINE $0.00
7 8 TANYA'S STAR (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.80 6.75 5.23 2678 27.8kg FORTIFIED SPEED CHANEL STAR $0.00
8 7 MAUREEN SHIRLY (7) Peter Wardle 30.85 7.50 5.23 3335 29.8kg Token Prince AWESOME SAL $0.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $3445 - $985 - $490 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUN ALERT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 5.32 7441 33.2kg Lansley Bale SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 8 CORZAC (8) Lauren Gorman 30.32 1.00 5.22 2322 32.6kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
3 4 RAFIKI (4) Philip Lenehan 30.68 6.75 5.16 113 33.0kg CARLISLE JACK SARAH'S FIRE $0.00
4 7 AUF WIEDERSEHEN (7) Angela Langton 30.71 7.25 5.16 1234 33.6kg NO INTENT APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
5 1 ROYAL CHORD (1) Arthur O'Connor 31.07 13.00 5.25 6555 29.6kg BIG SMIG AMIDALA $0.00
6 5 DARK DRUM (5) Mark Delbridge 31.37 17.75 5.25 5886 32.4kg PENNY DRUM DARK DAZZLER $0.00
7 3 VIEW THE BLAZE (3) Joe Borg 31.42 18.50 5.24 3667 26.6kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
8 6 MYSTICAL BREE (6) Robert Britton 31.45 19.00 5.25 4778 32.6kg Brett Lee MYSTICAL GEM $0.00