Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.99
1
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Anthony Gaiardo
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Gaiardo
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.64, 14.50
1
2
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.64

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Allan Metcalfe
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Jon Forster
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Henry Parker
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Carol Pickard
$3.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Glen Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.68, 14.44
1
4
T: Danny Preh
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

7.68

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Alisha Newnham
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Henry Parker
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
8
7
T: Glen Olsen
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.56, 14.26
1
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Glen Olsen
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Graham Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$51.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: George Tsakissiris
$14.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 TAB (498m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 14.03, 15.27
1
7
T: Bradley Belford
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

14.03

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Paul Smith
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
8
T: Carol Pickard
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53, 14.56
1
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$1.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Thomas Jackson
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.27

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Reid
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Joan Newnham
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Jon Forster
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: George Tsakissiris
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R7 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 14.02, 15.14
1
7
T: Heath Ardle
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.95

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Matthew Mcguire
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.23

Split

14.02

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Henry Parker
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Lee Stokes
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Paul Smith
$71.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
R8 METROLL (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.65, 14.14
1
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Kerry Griffin
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Joanne Wooler
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Jay Schafer
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Lound
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
4
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (380m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.63, 14.38
1
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Joan Newnham
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Carol Pickard
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Harold Hovi
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Harold Hovi
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Carol Pickard
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57, 14.68
1
4
T: George Tsakissiris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Harold Hovi
$2.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Smith
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Jon Forster
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Joan Newnham
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Gary Belcastro
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.63, 14.73
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Heath Ardle
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.70

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Jay Schafer
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Kevin Wheeler
$14.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Joan Newnham
$34.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 T.G.B.O.T.A (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.62, 14.56
1
2
T: Harold Hovi
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Daniel Miles
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Smith
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.60

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Bradley Belford
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Henry Parker
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Thomas Jackson
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADY SHADY (8) Andrew Wooler 22.65 0.00 7.66 0 31.3kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $2.25
2 2 DON'T TEST ME (2) Anthony Gaiardo 23.05 5.75 0.00 25.0kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $3.60
3 1 HASHTAG DEJA VU (1) Anthony Gaiardo 23.15 7.00 0.00 27.3kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $12.00
4 4 ROGUE FUSSED (4) Scott Atkinson 23.31 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $3.40
5 6 TROPICAL FLASH (6) Andrew Wooler 24.42 25.25 0.00 27.7kg Hay Fergus Tina's Dilema $13.00
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.64, 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWENTY DOLLARS (2) Glen Olsen 22.14 0.00 7.64 0 24.7kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $8.00
2 3 SHE'S SASSY (3) Allan Metcalfe 22.23 1.25 0.00 24.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.80
3 1 TESTA GIRL (1) Jon Forster 22.60 6.50 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $13.00
4 7 GOES BOOM (7) Henry Parker 22.71 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $5.00
5 4 DR. OUTLANDER (4) Carol Pickard 22.82 9.75 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $3.20
6 8 LET'S GO PAPPA (8) Rhonda Essery 22.93 11.25 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $26.00
7 6 TED'S GLORY (6) Glen Wilson 23.32 16.75 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.00
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.68, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAY DAN (4) Danny Preh 22.12 0.00 7.68 0 32.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $8.00
2 3 DR. IRIS (3) Alisha Newnham 22.63 7.25 0.00 27.4kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $41.00
3 5 JUST FOR JAKE (5) Rhonda Essery 22.65 7.50 0.00 33.8kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $6.50
4 6 CONVICT CULLEN (6) Henry Parker 22.80 9.75 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Elegant Elle $2.00
5 8 SEGREDO (8) Andrew Wooler 22.81 9.75 0.00 29.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $41.00
6 2 DINKYDI WHISPERS (2) Carol Pickard 23.06 13.25 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $5.50
7 1 RENSHAW AVENUE (1) Paul Smith 23.25 16.25 0.00 37.3kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $51.00
8 7 GO NICKY GO (7) Glen Olsen 23.25 16.25 0.00 25.5kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $5.50
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.56, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIREBALL SAM (1) Clarence Wilcox 21.82 0.00 7.56 0 25.7kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $1.40
2 2 INNOCENT MAN (2) Glen Olsen 22.76 13.25 0.00 27.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $23.00
3 8 HERE COMES PAPPA (8) Bradley Belford 22.77 13.50 0.00 30.9kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $6.00
4 4 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (4) Graham Thomson 22.84 14.50 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $13.00
5 7 SOVEREIGN STORM (7) Scott Atkinson 22.98 16.50 0.00 29.3kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $51.00
6 3 NO FILTER (3) Andrew Wooler 23.00 16.75 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $11.00
7 5 DREAM AMORE (5) George Tsakissiris 23.25 20.25 0.00 26.0kg Djays Octane Reality Dream $14.00
8 6 GRAND MIME (6) Rhonda Essery 23.36 22.00 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $51.00
Race 5 TAB 498m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 14.03, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOSIE'S LATTE (7) Bradley Belford 29.30 0.00 14.03 0 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $1.35
2 4 ALL TOO FUSSED (4) Scott Atkinson 29.94 9.25 0.00 25.5kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $18.00
3 3 SALAAM (3) Andrew Wooler 30.16 12.25 0.00 27.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $34.00
4 6 HEZA RAPSCALLION (6) Andrew Wooler 30.20 12.75 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $10.00
5 2 HE'S BOARIN' (2) Bradley Belford 30.21 13.00 0.00 31.6kg Sh Avatar She's Fullboar $5.00
6 1 FABULOUS DAN (1) Paul Smith 30.26 13.75 0.00 36.2kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $21.00
7 8 INDY INFRARED (8) Carol Pickard 30.35 15.00 0.00 30.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $16.00
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.09 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $5.00
2 4 ROCKET JAX (4) Bradley Belford 22.09 0.05 0.00 31.9kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $1.50
3 5 NANGKITA KEATS (5) Thomas Jackson 22.27 2.50 7.53 0 28.1kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $9.50
4 8 RON ZACAPA (8) Robert Reid 22.31 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $10.00
5 3 SHAKE UP (3) Joan Newnham 22.56 6.50 0.00 24.3kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $19.00
6 2 NOT A WORD (2) Jon Forster 22.63 7.75 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug $31.00
7 6 JOFFA'S MATE (6) George Tsakissiris 22.75 9.25 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $14.00
SCR 1 EL MIME (1) Rhonda Essery
Race 7 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 498m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 14.02, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MALI'S ROCKET (7) Heath Ardle 29.16 0.00 0.00 0 28.7kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $4.40
2 1 VEGAS TALKS (1) Bradley Belford 29.19 0.50 0.00 30.5kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $1.95
3 8 TEARS TO GLORY (8) Matthew Mcguire 29.23 1.00 14.02 0 26.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $6.50
4 5 JOHNNY DARK (5) Henry Parker 29.72 8.00 0.00 34.2kg Worm Burner Misty Day $7.50
5 6 PAINT THE OCEAN (6) Rhonda Essery 29.96 11.50 0.00 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint $51.00
6 4 SURE MOMENT (4) Lee Stokes 30.23 15.25 0.00 24.9kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap $41.00
7 2 VELOCITY LAYLA (2) Clarence Wilcox 30.30 16.25 0.00 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Ebony $8.00
8 3 RAMBUTAN (3) Paul Smith 30.58 20.25 0.00 23.3kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $71.00
Race 8 METROLL 380m Mixed 4/5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.65, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOVING TARGET (1) Michael Hickmott 21.79 0.00 7.65 0 31.0kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.20
2 2 AS MAGIC IS (2) Kerry Griffin 22.26 6.50 0.00 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $26.00
3 6 SUPER HARD (6) Joanne Wooler 22.35 8.00 0.00 25.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $21.00
4 3 THANNHAUSER (3) Andrew Wooler 22.47 9.75 0.00 26.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $10.00
5 5 WESTERN LION (5) Jay Schafer 22.68 12.75 0.00 32.4kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $26.00
6 8 WHITE FERNANDO (8) Robert Lound 23.00 17.25 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $26.00
7 7 MORE PLEASE (7) Glen Olsen 23.27 21.25 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale More In Store $31.00
DNF 4 BEAR FEVER (4) Gavin Mcdougall 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $11.00
Race 9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 380m Mixed 2/3 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.63, 14.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD ODDS NUTTY (1) Michael Hickmott 22.01 0.00 7.63 0 29.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $1.95
2 6 OLD MATE KICK (6) Joan Newnham 22.22 3.00 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl $34.00
3 8 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (8) Carol Pickard 22.28 3.75 0.00 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $23.00
4 4 PLYOMETRIC (4) Harold Hovi 22.39 5.25 0.00 32.2kg Kc And All Benta Bale $4.40
5 3 GASCOIGNE (3) Harold Hovi 22.64 9.00 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $5.00
6 2 GAZ'S GIRL (2) Carol Pickard 22.74 10.25 0.00 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $5.00
SCR 7 TRACY'S SHADOW (7) Rhonda Essery
Race 10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57, 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAY'S REWARD (4) George Tsakissiris 22.25 0.00 7.57 0 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $5.00
2 5 KILCULLEN (5) Harold Hovi 22.25 0.05 0.00 33.0kg Cutting Edge Lemon Sunrise $2.00
3 1 LOOMING LARA (1) Paul Smith 22.59 4.75 0.00 24.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $3.60
4 8 LOVELY MAZ (8) Jon Forster 22.65 5.75 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $26.00
5 6 SHAKE THE PAINT (6) Rhonda Essery 22.76 7.25 0.00 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Paint $19.00
6 2 SILVER WEASEL (2) Joan Newnham 23.01 10.75 0.00 31.2kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $12.00
7 3 NANGAR BREEZE (3) Kevin Wheeler 23.01 10.75 0.00 28.4kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $13.00
8 7 BRIGHT SPRITE (7) Gary Belcastro 23.10 12.25 0.00 25.6kg Magic Sprite Rowdy Rousey $81.00
Race 11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.63, 14.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENNY BULLDOZER (1) Bradley Belford 22.36 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.20
2 3 WINNING BROKE (3) Heath Ardle 22.70 4.75 7.63 0 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $4.20
3 4 FLYIN' SCARLETT (4) Jay Schafer 22.74 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $2.70
4 2 REMARKABLE ROSE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.80 6.25 0.00 27.1kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $31.00
5 6 OLSPEN (6) Rhonda Essery 23.07 10.00 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Run Rampant $51.00
6 8 SILVER LINING (8) Michael Hickmott 23.15 11.25 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Asa Extreme $7.00
7 5 SOVEREIGN SPRITE (5) Kevin Wheeler 23.68 18.75 0.00 31.8kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $14.00
8 7 CZARNY (7) Joan Newnham 24.82 35.00 0.00 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl $34.00
Race 12 T.G.B.O.T.A 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.62, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRINKA MAX (2) Harold Hovi 22.18 0.00 0.00 0 34.4kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $3.10
2 3 AWESOME ALEX (3) Daniel Miles 22.42 3.50 0.00 29.2kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $4.40
3 7 ROTHENBURG (7) Paul Smith 22.58 5.75 0.00 25.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $18.00
4 1 SMELL THE CHEESE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.60 6.00 7.62 0 30.0kg Elite State My Michelle $19.00
5 4 BANJO BIG BOY (4) Bradley Belford 22.75 8.25 0.00 34.7kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $7.00
6 8 MAKE A SOUND (8) Henry Parker 22.98 11.50 0.00 30.6kg Goodesy Every Sound $3.50
7 5 PRAWN BOAT (5) Rhonda Essery 23.09 13.00 0.00 29.7kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $12.00
8 6 CLOVER LEE (6) Thomas Jackson 23.29 15.75 0.00 28.6kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $19.00